Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Augustana College dean's list

The following students were named to the dean's list for the spring 2017 semester at Augustana College, Rock Island:

ILLINOIS

Albany: Sara Naftzger.

Aledo: Ty Taylor, Spencer Wood.

Andalusia: Logan Green.

Andover: Marley DeVoss.

Annawan: Dana Baele.

Coal Valley: Morgan Anderson, Brandon Eckhardt, Emily Grooms, Macy Hancock, Megan Klocke, Andrew Vogel, Kelan Whan.

Colona: Daniel Skelton.

Cordova: Jacob Johnston.

East Moline: Jennifer Darby, Irene Mekus, Joseph Pement, Sadie Roberts, Justin Verlinden, Cody Wheeler.

Erie: Peyton Achs, Mackenzie Ryan.

Geneseo: Michael Daniels, Lauren Endress, Nicholas Fox, Garrin Jost, Miachel Kerschieter, Evan Sammons, Griffin Welfer.

Illinois City: Meridyth Morgan.

Kewanee: Dana Burhorn, Kylie Cline, Rashaun DeBord, Ryan Hicks.

Lynn Center: Austin Anderson.

Milan: Shelby Burroughs, Camie Herbert, Madison Lape, Daniel Williams.

Moline: Mourin Azar, Jacob Barr, Allison Bjork, Conner Brown, Rachel Butter, Chelsea Crumbleholme, Haley DeGreve, Shannon Domski, Mahvish Fatima, Zachary Gray, Chloe Griffin, Jenna Lawrence, Ami Leichsenring, Jaime McLean, Brock McNinch, Sandra Morales, Ila Mostafa, Gloria Nevarez, Ted Mathew Nuguid, Vincent O'Meara, Layne Porembski, Matthew Roche, Meagan Rotramel, Tori Shock, Matthew Tuttle-Timm, Glen Williamson.

Morrison: Kyle Workman.

New Windsor: Brittany Hatlestad.

Orion: Sara Baugh, Colton Schulenberg.

Port Byron: Kevin Claus, Louis Hill.

Rock Falls: Allison Furr.

Rock Island: Kayli Ahuja, Isabelle Anderson, Claire Bacon, Claire Benisch, Maria Do, Logan Enstrom, Atticus Garrison, Melissa Hagerty, Carter Hall, Carli Hogan, Lauren Hogan, Kayla Jackson, Alissa Jungjohann, Summer Lawrence, Benjamin McKay, Sarah Menage, Tan Nguyen, Nicholas Niles, Madelaine Perry, Andrew Rea, Jacob Schoeck, Allison Scudder, Austin Simmer, Helena Smiley, Courtney Smith, Sara Solis, Ivan Starenko, Natalie Trujillo, Isabel Vallejo, Erik Whitcomb, Abigail Wieland, Elizabeth Wieland, Margaret Williams, Pavel Yashurkin.

Sherrard: McKenna Burns, Alivia Lowery, Mary Scarpinato, Austin Whelan.

Silvis: Alexandra Cole, Julia Harris, Mercedes Vanopdorp.

Sterling: Erin Ansusinha.

Thomson: Nicholas Roemer.

Viola: Carly Adams, Summer Starcevich, Zoe Staves.

Woodhull: Anthoney Brown.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Olivia Covert-Proctor, Paige Gerhart, Hannah Griggs, Hanan Kayali, Shannon Larson, Aaron Lawrence, Amanda Peterlin, Caitlin Thom, Daniel Tjaden, Emmalynn Tully, Taylor Vaughan, Christine Vincent, Brenna Whisler.

Blue Grass: Collin Bracey, Christian Elliott.

Clinton: Brittany Good.

Davenport: Liam Baldwin, Brianna Hillyer, Gabriel Lance, Alexandra Madison, Juliana Magalhaes, Evan Marzahn, Gregory Middleton, Kellen Myers, Gabrielle Riordan, Michael Warhank.

DeWitt: Krishna Marme.

Eldridge: Hannah Lindaman, Grant Whitlow.

LeClaire: Alexis Aguilar.

Long Grove: Ryan Rivard.

Muscatine: Andrea Grubaugh, Michael Hickey, Callista Staker.

0
0
0
0
0