Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Iowa State University academic honors

The following students were named to the dean's list for the spring 2017 semester at Iowa State University, Ames:

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Lauren G. Hoffman.

Alpha: Evan C. Curry.

Annawan: Kylie M. Vandersnick.

Cambridge: Allison M. Meyer.

Coal Valley: Colin L. Lorenz, Mackenzie J. Stone, Scott A. Zmuda.

Colona: Jessica M. Schaumburg

Cordova: Sean W. Robinson.

East Moline: Wesley J. Graham, Brianna L. Gray.

Fenton: Michael A. Barger, Abraham M. Fisher.

Fulton: Kyle R. Alstead, Hope Deets.

Galva: Leann D. Meyer, Makayla J. Peterson.

Geneseo: Kirsten R. Backes, Grant M. Chaney, Morghan M. Davison, Jacob D. Decker, Charles H. Elden, Ryan P. Ford, Nathan A. Francque, Rebecca A. Furbeck, Dugan M. Kuffel, Danielle J. Manna, Kristen A. Nguyen, Sierra R. Sommer, Jacob R. Stimes, Kaci-Ann Storm.

Illinois City: Jake R. Olson.

Lynn Center: Feryl M. Cutkomp.

Milan: Allysa M. Bries, Madison N. Dorbeck, Alexander M. Lavery, Evan C. Mandle, Tyler M. Vanwinkle.

Moline: Audrey M. Ade, Matthew Robert Blair, Peng Chen, Ashley M. Dodson, Zachary J. Ferkel, Aaron F. Foulk, Aubrey E. Foulk, Sergio Garcia, Christopher A. Griffiths, Joshua D. Gunaseelan, Kara E. Hutton, Emily J. Knight, Zachary G. Manary, Reece E. Oldenburg, Anthony R. Tonet, Daniel C. Trone, Claire Wolbers.

Morrison: Sydney L. Beveroth, Zachary J. Nardi, Nathan A. Pfister.

Orion: Shonna D. Gainey, Colby J. Hixson, Benjamin A. Vanduyne.

Port Byron: Jeannett M. Clampitt, Alex O. Sommers.

Riverdale: Anthony D. Geisler, James D. Geisler.

Rock Island: Katherine M. Brune, Max M. Friestad, Raul Hernandez, Julianna C. Jespersen, Lindsay K. Mack, Sydnie O. McNeal, Jordan C. Turnbull.

Savanna: Ashley B. Acree.

Silvis: Jessica M. Hobart.

Taylor Ridge: David Eddy, Colten R. Ransdell.

Thomson: Haley N. Appel.

IOWA

Andover: Ashley D. Kruse.

Atalissa: Dakota Even.

Bellevue: Isaac J. Ambrosy, Grant M. Grosskruger, Sarah G. Kendell, Alex P. Lundin, Megan Marvin, Jack P. Mauss, Daniel J. Schroeder, Zach G. Thielen.

Bennett: Courtney I. Wiese.

Bettendorf: Vyshakh G. Abraham, Madison K. Albracht, Nicholas J. Arevalo, Anna L. Baker, Hannah K. Bankson, Elizabeth C. Bartlett, Sarah C. Bartlett, Rachel S. Basala, Ian M. Beck, Megan L. Beck, Reid C. Behrens, Alaina M. Berkenbosch, Taylor A. Biggs, Ryan P. Blankers, Jacqueline R. Blaum, Carter J. Blunk, Alfred J. Boeh, Kellen M. Bohn, Katherine M. Braught, Jared M. Brown, Maria F. Brown, Jacob Bump, Alex J. Carpenter, Dallas D. Carter, Alexandra M. Connor, Chloe E. Corbin, Zachary P. Corrigan, Anne B. Cramond, Henry S. Crowley, Courtney J. Dankert, Nicholas R. Deasy, Kaylee Docherty, Jack H. Doyle, Tyler F. Dunlavy, Kaitlyn M. Dvorak, Ashton M. Ehrecke, Valerie Feld, Kayla M. Finn, Cole T. Finnegan, Evan N. Foley, Jacob R. Fowler, Ian C. Graham, Carly E. Grimm, Andrew T. Guhin, Emily J. Hammer, Haidyn E. Hank, Allison M. Harmon, Nicholas A. Heimendinger, Andrew D. Hillman, Amine Y. Hocine, Kaitlyn R. Hoots, Sarah W. Huber, Gabriel M. Johnson, Monica A. Johnson, Charles F. Klutho, Vignesh Krishnan, Michelle J. Larsen, Anne E. Leners, Austin R. Lenz, Sara N. Longenecker, Jennifer L. Martin, Samantha A. Matt, Christina A. Meadows, Aaron T. Mendel, Sarah A. Mendel, Craig S. Miller, Suzanne L. Mooney, Grant M. Morthland, Rahul Namboori, Mary C. Nelson, Grant R. Nickles, Olivia N. Osborn, Sarah E. Oswald, Regina A. Pauly, Nathaniel A. Perk, Erica M. Peterson, Colin Plouffe, Bailey K. Pribyl, Tobey C. Pribyl, Rimjhim Rawat, Noel C. Reilly, Tracey A. Rivera, Abigail R. Schafer, Erin M. Schaffer, Brooke P. Schuler, Paige A. Schuler, Emily J. Schwake, Claire E. Slifka, Jacob O. Smidt, Stephen J. Soko, Madeline M. Spain, Abigail R. Sturtzer, Drake A. Swarm, Marc L. Thennes, Mallory M. Till, Matthew A. Tjaden, Melanie J. Trepa, Kevin M. Wagner, Margaret Wallace, Mengyu Wang, Aishwarya Warrier, Hannah L. Whitty, Samuel I. Woeber, Kelsi S. Wolever, Marcelious A. Wyatt, Michelle N. Young.

Blue Grass: Anna K. Brooks, Thomas J. Holliday, Grant D. Leacox, Nicholas W. Lorenz, Collin E. Post, Morgan L. Ripperger, Taylor M. Shaw, Eli R. Shellabarger, Evan M. Snawerdt.

Bryant: Heather H. Tenboer.

Calamus: Brodina M. Bousselot, Makenna L. Christensen, Megan R. Slattery.

Camanche: Syrene R. Ball, Bailey R. Mensinger, Jacob T. Peasley, Caitlyn L. Skiff.

Charlotte: Charles A. Bormann, Thomas A. Butler.

Clarence: Mariah L. Butterbrodt, Rylie L. Meier, Kate E. Pruess.

Clinton: Jason M. Banker, Hannah E. Bolen, Todd M. Broadrick, Noah J. Buikema, Andrew T. Burget, Daniel J. Fullick, Emma C. Gettes, Austin J. Gluesing, Kyle J. Kilburg, Rebecca A. Lyons, Aiden A. McMinimy, Marcus J. Obren, Taylor T. Peters, Jessica L. Riojas, Kelli E. Ruther, Alex D. Shum.

Columbus Junction: Samantha J. Jamison, Anna M. Lowe, Elise N. Maeder, Laura J. Mincks, Hannah J. Parker, Elijah A. Sents, Kenan W. Todd.

Conesville: Mark E. Ramirez.

Davenport: Matthew D. Anderson, Jennifer J. Barry-Young, Beth A. Baustian, Riley M. Behan, Alisa M. Behrens, Jessica L. Bennett, Matthew C. Berger, Leo A. Bormann, Alena M. Bremer, Jake R. Byrne, Sara K. Carroll, Taylor M. Carstens, James A. Casad, Audrey L. Case, Malaysia T. Clayton, Courtney A. Clevenger, Nathan D. Coonts, Walter J. Dedoncker, Nicholas M. Dohrmann, Stephen T. Eckert, Emily E. Edwards, Joseph W. Elliott, Jacob S. Emmert, Anna J. Fleming, Emily A. Forrest, Jason L. Fredericks, Mackenzie M. Garlock, Rachel R. Garlock, Derek R. Geiken, Amiah G. Gooding, Carina A. Grady, Helena M. Hansen, Alexa M. Harper, James V. Heinrichs, Matthew J. Heinrichs, Jiselle A. Henderkott, Sophia Hetherington, Andrea M. Holtman, Tyler D. Hoth, Aubrey P. Hreha, Jade S. Jackson, Reed A. Jennings, Nicholas C. Johnson, Bailey K. Johnston, Anthony B. Khounlo, Thomas D. Kimler, Mary K. Kirk, Darius M. Klinkner, Alyson J. Knutsen, Emily K. Kulhanek, Ashlee R. Lagerstrom, James G. Larson, Kathryn A. Leidahl, Matthew J. Luebbe, Rachel M. Lyle, Alexa C. Major, Lindsay R. Matthews, Caitlyn J. McCreight, Danielle R. Moore, Cole T. Neese, Jordan A. Noel, Chelsie D. Oberbroeckling, Brittany F. Pernell, Balthazar A. Peroutka, Julie Pham, Caleb A. Redman, Justin W. Roemer, Lauren D. Roemer, Kuldeep K. Saini, Hope E. Scheffert, Bridget A. Schnell, Kristina Seier, David M. Severson, John T. Solbrig, Travis J. Stanger, Katriana N. Stoldt, Melanie Stoss, Seth A. Stoube, Christine A. Tabata, Romon Thach, Emily T. Tonn, James L. Tran, Thao T. Tran, Madison K. Walker.

DeWitt: Tasha Becker, Madeleine I. Blandin, Jordan R. Cornelius, Noelle K. Feldpausch, Maggie A. Grell, Gretchen L. Henningsen, Hunter R. Warren Ilg, Philip R. Kranovich, Mackenzie R. Kuehn, Erin L. Lubben, Morgan A. Swearinger, Mathew C. Townsley.

Dixon: Brett J. Gallens, Lucas J. Golinghorst.

Donahue: Alexander T. Karnish, Brandon B. Polzin.

Durant: Ashley M. Koberg, Brett J. Lilienthal, Cody H. Neltner, Jaclyn K. Ralfs, Carly R. Sorgenfrey, Ashli N. Williams.

Eldridge: Rachel E. Brimeyer, Abby C. Buchanan, Jennifer M. Dowd, Tristan E. Duyvejonck, Sonya E. Haan, Lindsay E. Heinen, Evan M. Hundley, Hailee Jones, Michaela M. Latham, Nicholas A. Lewis, Hayden M. Moffitt, Nathan W. Rheingans, Abigail B. Schneider, Cody D. Schooler, Madalyn A. Smith, Rebecca L. Turnquist.

Goose Lake: Justin M. Swanton.

La Motte: Kelsey S. Maier.

LeClaire: Joshua S. Cobler, Stephanie I. Moore, Brennen L. Reynolds, Allison E. Schurr, Hunter C. Sickels, Allison R. Theisen, Tyler J. Zerbonia.

Long Grove: Amanda Amhof, Crystal T. Dewulf, Adam C. Eby, Koby J. Hillmann, Hannah M. Kroeger, Shelby A. Oetzel, Analisa M. Percuoco, Hope M. Yates.

Lost Nation: Colton J. Fey, Atalie M. Ruhnke.

Lowden: Natalie R. Dewell, Hannah M. Mostaert.

Maquoketa: Zachary A. Adams, Olivia L. Kutsch, Sarah M. Lyon, Carter A. River, Marissa M. Till, Heather M. Trenkamp.

Maysville: Colby Lafrenz.

Mechanicsville: Taylor C. Ciha, Allison M. Jewell, Wyatt Swartzendruber.

Miles: Bailey L. Gray.

Morning Sun: Darby A. Harris.

Moscow: Amanda M. Wright.

Muscatine: Hannah G. Armstrong, Kayla J. Benefiel, Taylor M. Borde, Larkin R. Chapman, Cassidy A. Conway, Michael G. Cox, Kristopher R. Dietrich, Anna E. Drahos, Jacob M. Drahos, Stanton J. Freilinger, Maria A. Haas, Kristi M. Heinberg, Bailey J. Krieger, Ryan Andrew Lee, Bennett J. Luedtke, Aaron A. Moravec, Macy T. Morrow, Adam C. Muntz, Erin M. Nichols, Jacob C. Nichols, Abbey L. Olderog, Gloria E. Oyervides, Halie L. Paul, Miguel A. Rangel, Jade L. Ricketts, Moriah L. Roeth, Rachel A.Schoer, Grace R. Seaba, Megan A. Thiesse, Alejandra Valadez, Katelyn S. Wagner, Derrik R. Wallace, Levi Moore Wright.

Nichols: Austin J. Goddard, Kathryn J. Kaalberg, Kayla M. Kaalberg, Merideth A. Nichols.

Pleasant Valley: Mallory C. Lamb.

Preston: Tyler L. Trenkamp.

Princeton: Austin J. Hall, Nicholas R. Jamison, Courtney M. Martens, Kyle M. O'Neill.

Sabula: Jacqueline N. Myers.

Stockton: Chloe S. Hagen.

Tipton: Jaden M. Compton, Alek B. Comstock, Keaton A. Mohr, Samantha J. Pruess, Madalyn R. Timmerman, Ariel E. Zaruba.

Walcott: Derek R. Golinghorst, Ryan A. Hayes, Ashlyn M. Kessler, Nicole J. Kraft, Joshua D. Wendell.

Wapello: Kimberlee Ewart, Timothy S. Hinkle, Cheyanne K. Hunt, Sean R. Mears.

West Branch: Julia R. Diemer.

West Liberty: Bradley D. Arp, Hailey N. Daufeldt, Katie A. Meyers.

Wheatland: Kailey A. Potter.

Wilton: Christian E. Anthony, Danielle M. Hammes, Morgan A. Jipp, Kyle T. Lafrenz, Logan N. Mays, Gavin L. Meyer.

  • Iowa State University, College of Business

IOWA

Bettendorf: Rachel Basala, Alaina Berkenbosch, Jared Brown, Jacob Bump, Anne Cramond, Valerie Feld, Emily Hammer, Jennifer Martin, Craig Miller, Rimjhim Rawat, Marc Thennes, Mallory Till, Matthew Tjaden

Davenport: James Geisler, Alyson Knutsen, Alexa Major.

  • Iowa State University, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

ILLINOIS

Fulton: Hope Deets.

Geneseo: Charles Elden, Ryan Ford, Dugan Kuffel.

Lynn Center: Feryl Cutkomp.

Moline: Ashley Dodson, Kara Hutton, Daniel Trone.

Morrison: Sydney Beveroth.

Rock Island: Matthew Molitor, Jordan Turnbull.

Savanna: Ashley Acree.

Silvis: Jessica Hobart.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Madison Albracht, Anna Baker, Sarah Bartlett, Jacqueline Blaum, Katherine Braught, Alexandra Connor, Courtney Dankert, Jacob Fowler, Ian Graham, Andrew Guhin, Haidyn Hank, Nicholas Heimendinger, Brenna Klesel, Austin Lenz, Jennifer Martin, Aaron Mendel, Olivia Osborn, Sarah Oswald, Regina Pauly, Tracey Rivera, Erin Schaffer, Stephen Soko, Madeline Spain, Abigail Sturtzer, Melanie Trepa, Kevin Wagner.

Blue Grass: Thomas Holliday.

Camanche: Caitlyn Skiff.

Charlotte: Charles Bormann, Thomas Butler.

Clinton: Michael Barger, Todd Broadrick, Daniel Fullick, Alex Shum.

Davenport: Jennifer Barry-Young, Jessica Bennett, Alena Bremer, Malaysia Clayton, Helena Hansen, James Heinrichs, Matthew Heinrichs, Jiselle Henderkott, Nicholas Johnson, Lindsay Matthews, Caitlyn McCreight, Balthazar Peroutka, Lauren Roemer, Kristina Seier, Katriana Stoldt, Melanie Stoss, Romon Thach.

DeWitt: Tasha Becker.

Eldridge: Abby Buchanan, Jennifer Dowd, Sonya Haan, Rebecca Turnquist.

LeClaire: Austin Hall, Allison Schurr, Hunter Sickels, Tyler Zerbonia.

Muscatine: Kayla Benefiel, Larkin Chapman, Cassidy Conway, Michael Cox, Kristi Heinberg, Bailey Krieger, Jade Ricketts, Moriah Roeth, Levi Wright.

Nichols: Austin Goddard.

Riverdale: Anthony Geisler.

Wilton: Christian Anthony, Danielle Hammes.

0
0
0
0
0