Graduations

The following students graduated after the spring 2017 semester with bachelor’s degrees, unless otherwise indicated:

  • University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

ILLINOIS

East Moline: Anthony Devriese, Katie James (highest honors).

Fulton: David Stage (magna cum laude), Kyle Wiebenga.

Galva: Donel Samuel.

Geneseo: Sean Miller, Allison Yerkey (highest honors).

Kewanee: Mary Abbott (high honors), Blake Bullock, Roger Craddock, Drake Reeser.

Moline: Matthew Delcourt (distinction), Jessie Golden, Dipen Kumar (honors), Becky Lankford (honors), Megan Schaefer (high distinction, summa cum laude), Michael Vershaw.

Orion: Stephen Gainey.

Port Byron: Breanna Wolfe (highest honors).

Prophetstown: Olivia Hohenboken.

Rock Island: Ryan Bucktrout, Ian Ferguson, Abbey Johnson.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Gabrielle Stecker (highest honors), Jacob Vossenkemper, Soham Waychal.

Davenport: Dylan Beyhl (high honors), Alyssa Gordon.

Eldridge: Katie Robinson, Karla Taylor.

Maquoketa: Jennie Willcox.

Muscatine: Kyley Simmons.

  • Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison, New Jersey

Rock Island: Joann Milani.

The following students graduated after the summer 2017 semester with bachelor’s degrees, unless otherwise indicated:

  • Buena Vista University, Storm Lake, Iowa

IOWA

Bettendorf: Desiree Rowland (M.Ed).

Blue Grass: Karen Abbott-Hass (M.Ed).

Clinton: Lindsey Grimm.

Davenport: Joseph DeRooi (M.Ed), Audrey Holland (M.Ed), Jana Hosek (M.Ed), Elizabeth Paez (M.Ed), Jane Shoemaker (M.Ed), Alexander Wilga (M.Ed), Laura Wilga (M.Ed).

Eldridge: Dawn Spring (M.Ed).

  • Carl Sandburg College, Galesburg, Illinois

Aledo: Brenton Stropes (AA, AS).

Carbon Cliff: Angel Figueroa (AA).

Taylor Ridge: Rimirez Black (AGS).

Woodhull: Felicia Shaw (AA).

  • Central Methodist University, Fayette, Missouri

Davenport: Jonathan Golden (M.Ed).

  • Des Moines Area Community College

Davenport: Daryle Sivels.

  • Drake University, Des Moines

Lynn Center, Illinois: Ann Samuelson.

Eldridge: Megan Knight (PhD).

  • Ellsworth Community College, Iowa Falls

Clinton: Evan R. Jackson (AA).

Davenport: Michael D. Evans (AA), Octavius T. O'Large (AA).

  • Indian Hills Community College, Ottumwa, Iowa

IOWA

Morning Sun: Jamie L. Dale (AAS).

Walcott: Teresa L. Russell (AAS).

  • Iowa State University, Ames

ILLINOIS

Moline: Hans Schaeffer (MS).

Rock Island: Matthew Molitor.

IOWA

Bellevue: Isaac Ambrosy.

Bettendorf: Tyler Adams, Alexandra Cantrill, Taelar Hillyer (M.Ed).

Charlotte: Cole Dickey.

Davenport: Jennifer Barry-Young, Alexandra Fietsam (cum laude), Logan Grimm, Kylie Hamerlinck, Basilia Koster, Caitlyn McCreight.

Eldridge: Chloe Corbin.

Wilton: Grant Maurer.

  • Marquette University, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

IOWA

Bettendorf: Olivia Garman.

Davenport: Austin Lower.

  • Morningside College, Sioux City, Iowa

IOWA

Bettendorf: Michael Reinholdt (MA).

Davenport: Vanessa Leavitt (MA).

  • Mount Mercy University, Cedar Rapids

DeWitt: Brandon Barnhart.

Maquoketa: Keri Shady (summa cum laude).

West Liberty: Brady Abby.

  • Northern Illinois University, DeKalb

Kewanee: Robert Tomaso (MBA).

0
0
0
0
0