Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Academic honors

These students were named to the President’s list for the 2016 fall semester at Scott Community College, Bettendorf.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Emilio Amaya, Lindsey Anderson, Harmandeep Bajwa, Cheyenne Ballard, Stefanie Barnes, Connie Bean, Martina Beddow, Timothy Behrens, Alfred Boeh, Savannah Bogner, Karly Britt, Danielle Brown, Taylor Brown, Emily Bruinsma, Cate Byrne, David Campbell, Nicholas Chieffo, Taegan Christensen, Alexis Cordts, Ronda Council, Lauren Courtney, Marie DeLessio, Allison Denny, Melissa Edwards, Cassandra Flagg, Jarrin Flores, Madison Foley, Tyler French, Annamarie Geerts, Max Gogel, Troy Goldsberry, Cristina Gunther, James Gyngard, Brianna Hardy, Saterrica Harris, Emma Hartman, Elissa Hennings, Elizabeth Hermanstorfer, Daniel Hettrick, Paula Hogue, Sydney Johnson, Justin Klindt, Jennifer Knox, Ellie Kurth, Andrea Kuster, Blaire Logan, Megan Maloney, Kendra Marr, Samar Marrar, Colleen Matos, Tyler Meseke, Lisa Miller, Danielle Mohr, Jessica Myers, Farah Omar, MacKinsey Paulson, Stephanie Prater, Michael Pyevich, Harrison Qu, Kaitlyn Rant, Jesus Rasgado Lopez, Rabin Raut, James Robinson, Maxwell Robnett, Malik Ross, Mithu Roy Bandyopadhyay, Kyle Sager, Laura Schinke, Marissa Scott, Nicole Siemsen, Alexandria Skriver, Garrett Sporer, Pauline Stark, Ben Stoffer, Emily Suen, Maureen Thomsen, Sandhya Vasudevagowda, Brittany Vazquez, Andrew Whiteman, Lucas Whitesides, Grace Wilson.

Blue Grass: Emma Blackburn, Katelyn Bruce, Joshua Brus, Robert Crist, Alyssa Duran, Kailey Fellner, Rachel Fix, Jami Haglund, Erika Kuriger, Dylan Peiffer, Kameron Reed, Logan Soenke, Dawn Streeter, Katie Sturmer.

Buffalo: Courtney Mack, Savanah Strunk.

Clinton: Gabriel Empen, Mikayla Hogreve, Jessica Johannsen, Brandon Merley, Jennifer Stage, Carl Weiss, Katie Whittington, Sarah Wiederholt.

Columbus Junction: Andrew Carpenter.

Davenport: Katherine Anderson, Logan Anderson, Maria Avila-Jungjohann, Joel Bailey, Morgan Barclay, Courteney Beckman, Esmee Belzer, Chad Benjamin, Noah Berkland, Kyle Birely, Joshua Blocker, Maddilyn Boche, Destiny Bolinger, Claire Bonnstetter, Chase Brandt, Uriah Brock, Andrew Brodersen, Delaney Brown, Joaquin Bueno Diaz, Austin Burke, Bryce Carlson, Erin Carney, Aislinn Carradus, Arnold Carrington, Brant Carter, Kyle Cheatheam, Connie Chu, Dotieon Combs, Cassandra Cruz, Chance Daily, Hien Dang, Alissa Davis, Caitlin Davis, Callie Davis, Danielle Dedecker, Maria Demarr, Roslynn Derrick, Joshua Devilbiss, Ashley DeWispelaere, Seth Dillon, Ashley Donnelly, Kelsie Dorethy, Erika Doudna, McKenzie Dunn, Mimi Duong, Yael Feder, Elizabeth Fennelly, Luke Fennelly, Brittany Fisher, Jordan Floyd, Scott Fornal, Thomas Fritz, Steven Froeschle, Tyler Garcia, Kaylee Gerdts, Dawood Ghauri, Krystal Ghys, Tyler Gibson, Alex Glover, Madeline Gowey, Amber Greving, Katelyn Griffith, Matthew Grosskopf, Jared Grubbs, Shannon Guy, Forest Hall, Keryn Hansmeier, Madison Harland, Kelsey Harrell, Danielle Hauman, Quintisa Hawkins, Elizabeth Heidt, Kristine Helmich, Kennedy Hill, Denise Hintermeister, Regina Hoaglin, Carlee Hoover, Pierce Howard, Blake Hughes, Kale Hyder, Brent Ince, Kevin Jack, Grace Jacobsen, Jeffery Jauron, Jae Hack Jeong, Carter Josund, Megan Kaczinski, Brian Keitel, Hannah Kelley, John King, Julia Kopp, Steve Koupal, Anna Krueger, Emilee LaBrecque, Lora Lalla, Ava Langford, Anthony Lasso, Natalie Lawton, Jamie Lee, Beth Loftin, Katelyn Lynch, John Lystiuk, Terry Major, Tyler Malone, William Marshall, Michael Martin, Allison Mason, Austin Mathews, Chelsi McClintock, Shardae McGowan, Brendan McHugh, Adam McKown, Brian Meier, Kevin Midgett, Shelly Moore, Bailey Morris, Michael Neuhaus, Amy Ngo, Lily Nguyen, Emmanuel Nuci, Katie O'Hara, Arianna Olson, Cynthia Ortiz, Bruce Patrick, Khanh Pham, Thao Pham, Garrett Pikesh, Sarah Proctor, Audra Ramp, Caroline Rasing, Carissa Redmond, Breanna Remaly, Ashley Rhodes, Austin Richards, Brandon Richards, Daniel Rohlf, Grace Rohlf, Hannah Rohlf, Emmy Roldan, Nicholas Running, Carly Sanders, Amanda Sands, Brandon Schmidt, Lee Seelye, Alec Seifert, Lindsey Serrato, Shauna Sims, Ian Snyder, Leon Spataru, Jordann Sperry, Emily Sprague, Corey Staub, Caitlin Steimle, Christina Stevens, Matthew Swanson, Thomas Taylor, Jacquelyn Tedford, Ted Teshak, Sabbu Thapa, Charles Thomas, Jack Thomas, Tara Tice, Nicole Timmons, Khora Townsley, Tracy Tran, Kayla Vanover, Angel Vargas, Tatyana Vaughn, Bryan Verdon, Jesenia Villalpando, Christopher Wales, Kaylee Walton, Shalom Warrington, James Washburn, Mark Webber, Michael Webster, Raquel Welch, Lacey Wendl, Angela Whisler, Connor Willers, Michaela Williams, Nicole Williams, Ray Williams, Nicole Yates, Tabitha Zarazinski.

DeWitt: Brooke Garrity, Melissa Maher, Alyssa Richards.

Dixon: Nathan Schallert, Elizabeth Wilcox.

Donahue: Lakyn Belk, Jessica Glover, Kelsey Karnish, Connor Nass.

Durant: Kaitlyn Kutcher, Cheyanne Meincke.

Eldridge: Kennady Braack, Shelby Carstens, Margaret Dean, Tanner Frey, Ethan Hamann, Sofia Hawley, Michael Holst, Benjamin Kroeger, Jaylene LaCroix, Christine LeDoux, Casey Lewis, Danielle Miller, Isaac Mize, Brian Myers, Kendal Newman, Mark Ogden, Amber Pawlik, Alec Postel, Mariah Reiland, Alyssa Rheingans, Kyle Rohlf, Adam Sacia, Heather Schmidt, Leah Van Hal, Jaden Wilshusen, Bryce Worrall, Jimmy Wu.

LeClaire: Jacob Bowman, Reed Brockhage, Maranda Bussell, Matthew Geist, Shawn Grycki, Julie Harris, Dylan Hartford, Jessica Havill, Brooke Mazak, Kylie Murphy, McKinsey Murphy, Maddie Schony, Annette Schuster, Bryan Williams, Tisha Zavala, Elizabeth Zupancic.

Long Grove: Chad Brustkern, Garrett Buckland, Melissa Clements, Kirsten Hale, Tanner Horsfield, Delaney Kilburg, Rodney Meister, Kora Nagle, Amanda Raleigh, Cody Rasmussen.

Maquoketa: Jacob Miller, Dalton Waugh.

Maysville: Cody Storjohann.

McCausland: Kodi Dobbins.

Monmouth: David Fuller.

Muscatine: Josue Castillo, Joshua Cottrell, Alex Schwindt.

Princeton: Jarret Hamilton, Jeremy Hochstein, Amy Seeman.

Riverdale: Ellen Welding.

Stockton: Wylie Halferty.

Wheatland: Kylie Cuesta, Brady Long, Jessica Scott.

Wilton: Kimberly Pestle, Rafeek Yassin.

ILLINOIS

Albany: Kasi Klimstra

Aledo: Kaitlyn Dowd, Daniel McGuire

Coal Valley: Allison Dussliere, Gary Price

Colona: Kevin Smith

East Moline: Brooke Calhoun, Thomas Geyer, Kaitlyn Schadt, Gina White

Erie: Randee Vittori

Geneseo: Nichole Blaser, Michelle Henry, Wendy Wigant

Joy: Kurt Miner

Kewanee: Frank Smith

Milan: Ashly Wallarab

Moline: Jillian Barnett, Justin Box, Casey Cook, Harka Dahal, Taylor Fieser, Nathan Gutierrez, John Herron, Briana Leon, Angela Oberbeck, Jacqueline Osborn, Lindsay Perez, Nicole Randall, Samantha Robb, Kelsey Smith, Chelsea Wardyn, Joshua Webb

Morrison: Allie Wiersema

Reynolds: Megan Green, Traci Tate

Rock Island: Jacob Benson, Hay Blue, Fernando Castel, Todd Davis, Gabrielle Hill, Desiree Housby, Zack Lovaas, Diane Mathew, Danette McDonald, Emily Medinger, Rodney Riley, Dustin Sierra

Sherrard: Samantha Romeo

Silvis: Kaleb Dykema, Kami Sellers.

These students were named to the Dean’s list for the 2016 fall semester at Scott Community College, Bettendorf.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Bijaya Acharya, Olivia Allen, Jenna Bakeris, MacKenzie Banowetz, Pete Beenken, Cassie Berta, Joseph Blaser, Katelin Brannam, Elaine Brassard, Michael Brees, Tyler Brewster, Aaron Brinson, Dylan Brockhage, Ryan Brohm, Laura Butler, Brendan Byrnes, Julisa Carapia, Ian Christopher, Cecily Clark, Dylan Clearman, Magdalen Cory, Cyle Cox, Matthew Cullinan, Jeffery Cummins, Tyler Decook, Christian Del Castillo, Katelynne Dietz, Jillian Dotson, Nicholas Duncan, Brianna Durkin, Erica Eastland, Cole Edwards, Kaitlyn Evans, Colton Fersch, Joseph Field, Andrew Foster, Isaac Frantz, Megan Fry, Emma Gellerstedt, Antonia Genisio, Ben Gorman, Erin Grobstick, Brett Harms, Jordan Harms, Olivia Heckel, Danielle Henricksen, Michelle Heston, Rebecca Hillyer, Jenna Hoover, Jessica Huang, Ebteehal Ismail, Paige Jackson, Mary Jacobsen, Zachary Jacobsen, Kayla Jones, Lillian Jones, Dustin King, Katelynn Kivlin, Lillie Klauer, Jessica Kline, John Leinart, Timothy Lewandowski, Ricardo Lozano, Sam Lundry, Windsor Lundy, Augustus MacManus, Olivia Masterson, Maxwell McCarty, Kyle Monteith, Rodell Morgart, Kate Morrissey, Sarah Moskowitz, Jennifer Oetzmann, Collin Parker, William Peng, Alexa Persell, Nicole Pessman, Benjamin Powell, Taylor Radley, Nikolas Raue, Gail Ray, Damandeep Riat, Linda Rittmanic, Allyson Ronzheimer, Meghan Rosas, Gursimranbir Sandhu, Mackinen Schoenfelder, Amber Schwartz, Malachi Scott, Alina Sepanski, Isaiah Solis, Brandon Southwick, Elizaebeth Starr, Joseph Starr, David Steele, Jonah Struck, Addie Swanson, Rachel Tebbe, Jake Toporowski, Carson Wade, Emma Walraven, Kayleigh Walton, Kimberly Wayman, Allisson Werkmeister, Samantha Wilkinson, Sarah Yoerger, Nicholas Zuber, Peter Zucker.

Blue Grass: Matthew Aney, Michael Carter, Isaac Harris, Emily Heitz, Lauren Janecek, Marcie Mills, Aubree Patterson, Callie Peterson, Adam Sigwarth, Amanda Winters.

Buffalo: Allison Ghrist, Erica Gowdy.

Calamus: Tyler Gasper.

Clinton: Cassaundra Martin, Donivan Sirna.

Davenport: Jamesina Abbott, Cecilia Adamski, Kevin Alberts, Britta Alpen, Lindsay Andrews, Robin Bacon, Katie Bahnsen, Amelia Bailey, Emma Baldwin, Karen Barakat, Erica Barnett, Breanna Barnhart, Abigail Bastian, Emily Beecher, Maris Behan, Hunter Bell, Cassandra Berger, Zachary Bergman, Krystiann Bernick, Nicholas Blieu, Lauren Bliss, Andrew Boldt, Andrew Boyle Jr, Brandi Brockhouse, Bailey Brown, Silk Bruce, Cody Bryant, Nicole Burmeister, Pechino Burse, Eric Bushemi, Seth Butcher, Karey Byers, Bridget Cain, Breanna Caldwell, Darian Callahan, Robert Cameron, Allison Carlsen, Astrid Carreon, Mary Grace Carroll, Lucas Castro, Allison Caven, Justin Chenoweth, Erzsebet Ciriac, Fred Clark, Kayla Clayton, Kaitlyn Collins, Amber Conger, Matthew Cooney-Cox, Katherine Cooper, Anna Corlett, Kayla Cornett, Taylor Cosner, Jordan Coudron, Katlyn Cox, Torial Cribbs, Jake Cruz, Shyan Curry, Darcy De Anda, Erika Delp, Elizabeth Delveau, Anthony DeSalvo, Drake Diamond, Emily Diaz, Eric Diaz, Coral Dillie, Lisa Doan, Jennah Douglas, DiJonnaise Drake, Alexandra Dugan, Mila Duncan, Sabrina Duran, Ashley Durham, Robert Durr, Kassidy Eagleson, Thomas Edwards, Amber Ehlers, Michelle Eldredge, Destiny Ellingsworth, Jennifer Elliston, Claire Eppel, Aubrey Evans, Chad Firsching, Madisen Ford, Kellie Freund, Raquel Garcia, Susan Garcia-Jackson, Kathryn Gaskin, Hari Gautam, Erika Gibson, Brandon Gilmore, Theresa Gimm, Reina Glandon, Gijeong Go, Anna Goldermann, Margaret Goldermann, Emma Gradin, Lacy Grammer, Nicholas Guinn, Nicholas Gustafson, Ashley Hamm, Patrick Haskins, Jennifer Hayes, Ezekiel Hayslett, Tamarah Hayslett, Ryan Healey, Bridget Heidt, Abbey Heinrichs, Brooklynn Herrera, Kyle High, Michaela Holvoet, Katie Hoover, Nathan Housenga, Shavondra Hubert, Allissa Hyde, Joe Jackson III, Emily Jacobsen, Emily Janke, Samantha Jerz, Hannah Johnson, Jamesia Johnson, Kaigan Johnson, Ryan Jones, Tyler Josund, Binod Khadka, Garth Kinser, Natalia Kirby, Blake Knobbe, Christian Kolehmainen, Brenna Krieger, Brooke Labath, Morgan Lackey, Paige Lang, Peter Laubenthal, Tammy Le, Emily Lemons, Madeline Leonard, Thalia Liendo, McKenzie Lillyblade, Dayoung Lim, Gabriella Lira, Hollie Lofquist, Eric Lopez, Nathan Lord, Amy Lucas, Grace Lynch, Christian Maitlen, Matt Malm, Jared Mangels, Gillian Marbury, Autumn Martin, Lexi Martin, Aida Martinez, Kelsi Massengale, Jennifer Massimino, Chelsea Masterson, Meghan Mathis, Kathryn Matson, Heather McCarty, Nathan McClanahan, Erin McGivern, Anthony McIntire, Alejandra Melendez, Carol Mendoza, Van Mielenhausen, Maggie Monroe, Gabriela Moya, Beth Mueller, Jesse Mumm, Brandon Myers, Samantha Napier, Juanitha Nasod, Bailey Nelson, Corinne Nelson, Brooklyn Newman, Aivy Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Thu Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Tranny Nguyen, Mallory Obenauf, McKenzie O'Brien, Jason O'Day, Adam Ogden, Treyvion Olarge, Robert Anthony Overton, Alex Overturf, Christopher Paar, Bryce Pairrett, Billy Paul, Melissa Paulsen, Spencer Peachee', Jeremy Pegg, Barbara-Jean Penn, Elena Perez, Tianna Perkins, Jasmine Petersen, Lam Pham, Matthew Pham, Ann Phillips, Kenneth Phillips, Angelica Ponce, Natasha Poole, Michael Priester, Zoe Purcell, Morgan Ramsey, Reese Ranum, Mahonri Ray, Amber Raygor, Tamara Rettler, Kayla Riggs, Samantha Riley, Michelle Ripperton, Andrew Roberts, Stephenie Rodriguez, Eric Ruiz, Krista Ryno, Angela Sager, Christopher Saley, Kenneth Sanders, Ryne Sandry, Aryana Sarvestaney, Emma Saskowski, Olivia Saul, Brenda Schaeffer-Hansen, Raychelle Schar, Thomas Schebler, Branden Schneck, Hayley Schuch, Anthony Scott, Samanta Sgro, Litonda Sheets, Christopher Shropshire, Anna Sierra, Marilena Silva, Amanda Simon, Anna Sitz, Hope Smeltzer, Amy Smith, Megan Smith, Reilly Smith, Jeri Snider, William Snowball, Betty Song, Cheyenne Soto, Julia Spanton, Drake Stanbary, Shawn Starr, Stephanie Steele, Griffin Steer, Carter Steward, Ashley Stewart, Sean Stewart, Isaac Stolmeier, Blake Stoughton, Lindsay Stratman, Angelica Tallerico, Allison Tallman, Stephanie Taylor, Sylvia Tellez, Alex Terrell, Janet Thielen, Royale Tillman, Hayley Tobalsky, Daniel Tompos, Brennen Tope, Darrien Torsney, Jim Tot, Tammy Truong, Bailey Tuttle, Jamie Ultsch, Wendy Van, Madeline Van De Sompele, Alexandria Vandemark, Sophie VanSeveren, Alice Walker, Amunique Walker, Kelsey Walker, William Waller, Abbey Walters, Lindsay Wardlow, Brennan Wells, Jacob Wells, Jennifer Wentworth, Rebecca West, Veda West, Chansey Wheeler, Tyler White, Emily Wilhelm, Ashley Wilkerson, Gretchen Wilkerson, Heaven Williams, Nathan Williams, Rebecca Williams, Sara Williams, Ronald Wilmont, Kyla Wilson, Zachery Wingate, Odessa Wold, Dakota Wright, Megan Wright, Isabelle Yoke.

DeWitt: Stephanie Adolphi, Kristina Barth, Debra Fausey, Chad King, Madeline Rhodes, Morgan Schau, Amanda Winckler.

Dixon: Rachel Paustian.

Donahue: Mabel Carstens, Erin Friederichs, Cory Hughes, Darion Schaefer, Soraya Thorndyke, Brady Wiley.

Eldridge: Zachary Alcala, Katherine Birtell, Lauren Blake, Aaron Bryant, Adelyn Carmody, Hunter Collins, Madison Everson, Regan Greenwood, Heather Hoeger, Jessica Junker, Mary Keller, Nichole Koser, Chandler Lancina, Brendon Lee, Hannah Link, Patrick London, MacKenzie Manley, Payton McDonnell, Brenna Meier, Zachary Melvin, Jade Moeller, Joseph Mohr, Nichole Murphy, Andrew Owings, Kari Ramsey, Karli Rucker, Tamara Simpkins, Austin Sorenson, Eleanor Stonskas, Jill Sundquist, Brooks Sunny, Maddie Van Blaricom, Jack Vanscyoc, Allen Vis, Andrea Warhurst, Chase Weida, Janey West, Samara Wolbert.

Fruitland: Abby Eberhardt.

LeClaire: April Bennion, Keia Deevers, Nathan Drapeau, Rhianna Gatlin, Kara Lindhoff, Ashly Malone, Shawnee Molck, Jamie Pearce, Rachael Souhrada, Ryan Thompson, Lane Watters.

Long Grove: Karlee Ambrosy, Christine Beam, Cole Duncalf, Markisa Ewoldt, Katherine Gordon, Kyle Hulen, Adam Kurt, Kamryn Luett, Molly McCunn, Anna Mostaert, Katherine Noack, Gina Percuoco, Anna Vershaw.

Maquoketa: Patrick Denlinger, Constanze Falkner.

McCausland: Jakubb Fahrenkrug, Olivia Otte.

Muscatine: Jacob Bean, Sam Flomo, Kristyn Hess, Micayla Roberson, Lindsey Smith, Suzanne Smith.

New Liberty: Chad Pennington.

Park View: Gabrielle Hawk, Verlee Washington, Jennifer Wolever.

Pleasant Valley: Brenna Staub.

Preston: Terri Kunde.

Princeton: Samantha Achenbach, Jevon Boley, Adam Burgmeier, Kathleen Kirby, Marcus Padilla, Erika Taylor.

Riverdale: Stacy Robertson.

Stockton: Curtis Keppy.

Walcott: Alexandra Dillon, Brandon Gamelin, Amanda Leture, Joshua Mostaert, Glenn Nosa, Vanessa Thiessen.

Wheatland: Sarah Hoffman.

Wilton: Caitlyn Betts, Adam McNamara, Kathleen Purviance.

ILLINOIS

Alpha: Cody Kessinger.

Andalusia: Amanda Riddell.

Andover: Tyler Dwyer.

Annawan: Tyler Jordan.

Colona: Robert Lucas, Michelle Nelson.

Deer Grove: Patrice Vary.

East Moline: Santa De Jesus, Ismail Mohammedeen, Carter Pease, Anthony Rosas, Nattey Sewavi.

Erie: Joshua Bunker.

Geneseo: Clara Akers, Natalie Shank.

Hillsdale: Deanna Black.

Kewanee: Michael Hoffman.

Lyndon: Jennifer Padia.

Milan: Alyssa Bradley, Miranda Vavrosky.

Moline: Kathryn Bryant, Natalie Caldwell, Kossi Dogbe-Adzibolosu, Mackenzie Dufault, Ida Famutimi, Ricardo Gutierrez, Michael Haile, Jenna Harker, Hakiem Hines, Jordan Karben, Sarah Kline, Carrie Loos, Nancy Ortiz, Michael Osborn, Perla Peralta, Laura Pierson, Christopher Powers, Aundrea Ramon, Marisa Rangel, Sergio Rodriguez-Lopez, Matthew Smith, Chris Stock, Yedouname Tchimbiandja, Aiyana Valenzuela.

New Windsor: Dillan Sorrells.

Port Byron: Kiley Williams.

Rock Island: Drake Bowers-Warren, Da Eh, Lindsey Greer, Tathaynaw Laweh, Diego Marceleno, Sydney Pauwels, Omar Perez, Mallory Putman, Naesh Rai, Janette Rios, Trenton Wallace.

Sherrard: Madelyn Mizaur.

Silvis: Sean Casey, Ryan Glascock, Samantha Jackson, Jacob Peterson.

Viola: Alexander Kautz.

Woodhull: Jarod Litton.

0
0
0
0
0