Scott Community College dean’s list

2013-02-16T09:17:00Z Scott Community College dean’s listTimes staff The Quad-City Times
February 16, 2013 9:17 am  • 

These students were named to the president’s and dean’s lists for the 2012 fall semester at Scott Community College, Bettendorf:

* President’s list (4.0 grade-point average/six or more credit hours)

IOWA

Bennett: Faron Olds-Drager

Bettendorf: Michael Alexander, Thomas Arends, Nicole Baldwin. Marilyn Berge, Becca Bicknese, Heather Blake, William Boyd, Nicholas Bruns, Sandra Burrichter, Jessica Campione, Kerri Carpenter, Miraya Casas, Brandee Cole, Hunter Cook, Zachary Cripe, Erin Curless, Katti Decker, Michael Digioia, Jason Fender, Margeaux Fincher, Charles Finney, Isaac Frantz, Cassidy Freedman, Beth Germain, Alyssa Gibson, Marcus Goodwin, David Green, Cassie Hall, Allison Haupert, Karyn Hinton, Taylor Hoffman, Benjamin Irmen, Jill Johnson, Laura Kane, Cassandra Kelly, Ashly King, Thomas Koloseus-Gagnon, Autumn Kothenbeutel, Robin Kothenbeutel, Tracy LaGrange, Michael Lane, Jose Lara, Samantha Lough, Kathleen Magoon, Hiromi Marquette, Tamara Marshall, Son Hye McClure, Robert McKissick, Michael Meadows, Josceline Melara Pozo, Sreedevi Nair, Nyeongsig Oh, Katherine Parks, Mitchell Payne, Christopher Persell, Kannika Pulver, Wasela Qattoum, Kay Rash, Karie Rauch, Diana Richardson, Andrew Riedesel, Jeffrey Roling, Madison Ruge, Gabrielle Sarazin, Laikyn Schoeny, Sandra Simon, Jeffrey Smith, Anna Snyder, Kyle Solomonson, Samuel Speak, Megan Staub, Michael Stegall, Stephanie Thomas, Gregory Trudell, Nanette Trudell, Michelle VanderWeele, Victor Vogel, Erik Weiser, Sarah Wells, Heather Williams, Lisa Willman, Allen Wirfs, Kelsi Wolever, Taylor Wood, Ellonyia Yenney, Robert Yount

Blue Grass: Amanda Bennett, Cheryl Bennett, Paige Clark, Tasha Heritage, John Kremer, Ryan Mangels, Rebekah Parrick, Rachael Sneddon, Brandon Waldbasser

Buffalo: Katelyn McKinley, Jeremyia Negus

Calamus: Bryanna Behning

Camanche: Shane Eversol, Sarah Plummer, Frank Shirley

Clarence: Cora Humphrey

Clinton: Michael Bales, Megan Johnson, William Trude

Davenport: Charnette Armstrong, Joshua Armstrong, Clorinda Avila, Adrian Banks, Julie Bargmann, Nicole Barnhart, Steven Barnhart, Alex Barrett, Martina Bass, Rachel Becker, Diane Beckley, Pedro Beltran, Samantha Bengtson, Louis Betzel, Nicole Bjorholm, Brett Bovee, Brandon Bowman, Whitney Bowton, Amber Brandt, Kala Brauer, Ashli Bryan, Randolph Bugh, Wade Burnett, Eva Calderon, Mia Carr, Cody Caves, Adam Chitwood, Joy Circello, Melody Clifford, Stacey Cook, Jessica Cordrey, Christopher Courbat, Aubrey Cover, Danielle Cronbaugh, Ashley Danover, Bryan Davis, Whitney Dean, Lindsey Drenter, Abigail Duax, Jordan Eaton, Melissa Eisenbacher, Tamikka Elliott, Brenda Esqueda, Corene Feddersen, Jennifer Feddersen, Jamie Fithian, Jacy Frieden, Deena Gibbs, Belinda Gibeau, Garland Grant, Nicole Green, Jessica Gregory, Alexander Grell, Lynda Guy, Cortney Haines, Andrew Hance, Brenda Schaeffer Hanse, Raquel Hansen, Carrie Hasenmiller, Lauren Hawley, Velma Haynes, Kathryn Hean, Diana Hepler, Lindsey Herington, Jennifer Hoang, Jamie Holdorf, George Housley, Amey Huntington, Kelley Irlbeck, Melvin Jarrett, Kelsie Jensen, Susan Johnson, Jonathan Kelley, Natalie Kelly, Chelsea Kingsley, Tracy Kremer, Linda Lambiotte, Rebecca Landrith, Amy Lawson, Shannon Lawson, Michael Levis, Ryan Lincoln, Rachelle Lincoln-Elmore, Courtney Lopez, Emanuel Lopez, Danelle Lucas, Christina Mangels, Joshua Maxwell, Laura Mayes, James McAdam, Mayumi McAninch, Travis McMahon, Julie Meade-Baker, Jessica Messmer, Patrick Meyer, Benjamin Miclot, Kylie Miller, Scott Miller, Wendy Moeller, Erik Moon, Theresa Morano, Nicholas Morrill, Lisa Murphy, Samantha Neilson, Nicholas Nelson, Patrick Nelson, Darcie Neofotist, Robin Ngo, Sandy Nguyen, Kristina Niemi, Michelle Noble, Matthew Oaks, Amy Olson, John Overstake, Adam Parr, Jon Peterson, Michele Ploehn, Dawn Porter, Tami Ragan, James Rathmann, John Rice, Megan Rice, Dustin Richardson, Justin Richter, Samuel Robinson, Dallas Rogers, Sedat Romiluss, Jason Roy, Kyle Russell, Lindsey Schmalfeldt, Kevin Schneider, Nicholas Schneider, Hannah Schoening, Traci Shanahan-Swanson, Heather Shook, Ashley Showers, John Sime, Kayla Simons, Mary Slusser, Connie Smith, Susan Smith, Tyler Smith, Amy Soliz, Melissa Springsteen, Roger Steiner, Tamera Stewart, Shannon Strombeck, Benjamin Styvaert, Shari Telman, Kelly Thomas, Scott Trahan, Thao Tran, Matthew Tucker, Meredith Vickery, Juanita Villarreal, Theresa Wafer, Matthew Wakeen, Abeer Wehde, Jennifer West, Alex Wilbur, Logan Williams, Lynsie Williams, Marilyn Wilmington, Kent Wulf, Matthew Zippe

DeWitt: Thomas Cox, Tanya Crane, Bryant Fletcher, Amanda Melvin, Michele Dammeier, Hillary Drury, Shannon Edwards, Cassandra Eganhouse, Elizabeth Ruggeberg, Anthony Short, Anna Williams

Delmar: Tara Freet, Terence Spain, Donovan Toppert

Dixon: Mackynzie Querin

Donahue: Austin Engler

Durant: Mary Crane, Whitney Heinrich, Kelly McKim

Eldridge: Sean Allchin, Krystle Brenner, Amanda Burroughs, Austin Griebe, Blake Irons, Amy Jones, Malissa Keller, Crystal Kendrick, Anna Marceau, Cody Mathis, Courtney Stonskas

Fruitland: Tonya Pallischeck

LeClaire: Thomas Ray Clary, Jessica Elliott, Joseph Erwin, Kyle Harms, Malia Harms, Karen Johnson, Brandon Morris, Breanna Roberts, Britany Valle-Riestra, Giles Verheecke

Long Grove: Lisa Fisher, Blair Francis, Roger Hess

Lowden: Brandy Webb

Maquoketa: Constanze Falkner, Russell Furne, Robert Koranda, Matthew Montoya, Heather Wilhelm

Marion: Mark Phillips

Maysville: Wenfei Shi

McCausland: Deborah Drumm, Paula Hogue, Logan Schoonover.

Muscatine: Ramiro Castillo, Gavin Curtis, Alyshea Froelich, Nicholas Jensen, Michael Lowe, Travis McLaughlin, Sheryl Morgan, Jacob Myers, Guadalupe Vazquez

Pleasant Valley: Nadia Vega

Princeton: Ross Farro, Lea Miller, Rochelle Reichert, Christopher Seitz

Walcott: Robert Ankney, Sarah Burney, Kourtney Davis, Emily Fischer, Dexter Golinghorst, Nick Keppy, Jennifer Lievens, Keri Meinert, Jessica Miller

ILLINOIS

Andalusia: KaSandra Hesse

Coal Valley: James Deblaey

East Moline: Jacob Dopler, Gregory Erickson, Steve Long, Shane Walters, Britton Whitcher

Erie: Donald Borkovec

Fulton: Thomsa Shaff, Andrea True

Geneseo: Bobbi Schwigen

Milan: Heidi Close, Gary Rentfro

Moline: Chad Blomquist, Elliot Glenn, Dalton Hart, Lindsay Holmes, Kelly Kirklin, Anna Press, Patricia Stromberg, Renee Vidmar

New Windsor: Amy Laatsch

Orion: Maribel Johnson, Thomas McDonnell

Port Byron: Jackie Clark, Angel Clark, Julian Conner, Robin Daugherty, Brian Kelley, Tracy Robinson, Christopher Schultz, Jesse Wayland

Sherrard: Brian Tschopp

*Dean’s List (grade-point average 3.5 or above/six or more credit hours)

IOWA

Bettendorf: Katie Abukhodair, Andrea Adolphson, Thomas Allegro, Erikka Arboleda, Nathan Bader, Phillip Bittner, Shayne Boles, Ashley Bowling, Nicole Brown, Rebecca Cann-Dusenberry, Julieta Catinac Coj, Nicolas Christison, Jessica Clark, Charles Cronk, Lisa Cundiff, Janette Curtis, Cynthia Diercks, Kathleen Dilley, Ryan Dole, Claudia Donald, Mari Elias, Thomas Elsey, Murphy Epton, Rachel Gardner, Briana Gauf, Elizabeth Giza, Michael Granados, Jacob Hanan, Brenna Haskins, Haley Hegenbart, Collin Heringten, Baylor Hill, Joseph Hillman II, Juliet Hunt, Diana Hurtado, Gaia Iaccarino-Ingersoll, Justin Jackson, Shawn Jackson, Amber Kane, Eunok Kim, Alyssa Kirkeeng, Benjamin La Grange, MacKenzie Locey, Sydney Lunardi, Bailey Lyon, Elizabeth Majeske, Justiss Martin, Keegan Matt, Shannon McCutcheon, Rick McElderry, Ashley McGee, Kathleen McGinn, Holly Meincke, Logan Mohr, Elizabeth Moseley, Ryan Myers, Lydia Naweji, Brittany Neff, Sarah Noonan, Janessa Ormsby, Jason O'Toole, Kenny Park, Merry Perez, Samantha Perkins, Eric Perry, Amanda Peterlin, Kaitlin Pewe, Abby Platt, Jordan Poole, Katlyn Poole, Daniela Ramos Ruiz, Ashley Reynolds, Nancy Rigby, Richard Roa, Jordin Roberts, Kaitlin Rose, Jessica Ruddy, Sarah Scheetz, Kristie Sisk, Mary-Vance Smith, Timothy Stewart, Patrick Stoker, Logan Teagarden, Alexis Toporowski, Jennifer Urmy, Aaron Van Zuiden, James Vanhyfte, Emily Vanlandschoot, Mitzy Vazquez, Henri Vial, Jennifer Villalobos, Alberto Vital, Matthew Vonderhaar, Amanda Wallace, Ellen Weber, Jennifer Welsh, Stephan Welsh, Martin Whalen, Paula Wilken, Stephanie Wise, Sara Wright, Julie Yakish, Andrew Zinngrabe, Alexandra Zust

Blue Grass: Cody Berg, Zachary Downing, Savana Martensen, Jessica Milne, Brooke Mueller, Dana Petersen, Leah Ryner, Traci Schmidt, Brianna Siefers, Denae Waldbusser

Bryant: Stephen Crow

Buffalo: Pamela Abbott, Alicia Carlson, Nicholas Ouart, Lindsey Teel

Calamus: Janet Hicks

Camanche: Vincent Elsea, Chad Ramser

Charlotte: Daniel Heiar

Clinton: Richard Bouchard, Adam Brown, Christopher Dutton, Pamela Espitia, Karen Freitas, Raymond Goynes, Jessica Maring, Stephen Mericle, Matthew Sink

Davenport: Rebecca Abbott, Jeremy Albrecht-Mccollom, Justin Alcala, Ashley Allen, Rachel Allen, Audree Anderson, Austin Andrews, Andrea Baker, Melvin Banks, Nicholas Barker, Jennifer Barry-Young, Adam Berntgen, Alexis Bertrand, Juan Blanco Fernadez, Rebecca Bloch, Tina Boling, Brandi Booth, Kenya Bostic, Timothy Bostwick, Gennifer Bowman, Amanda Boyd, Lakesha Branigan, Nicole Brashear, Nicole Brentise, Edgar Brown, Austin Bundy, Megan Bush, Samantha Butlett, David Careatti, Hannah Chambers, Jamie Chase, Molly Chirackal, Neal Chittick, Berlyne Clairvoyant, Austin Claussen, Kaitlin Clevenger, Amanda Coffman, Shannon Cole, Dana Conley, Mark Conry, Hector Contreras, Shawn Corwin, Destiny Crawford, Michael Crockett, Alan Curler, Spring Dalton, Elichimae Darville, Shawn Daubert, Kelsey Davison, Phillip Dawson, Janette DeGeeter, Jarod Dennis, Zsalanda Dixon, Tiffany Dodds, Miguel Duran, Heather Durkin, Jeff Duyvejonck, Hannah Edwards, Amanda Ehlers, Naomi Elias, Tia Ellis, Wendy Essex, Elizabeth Ewoldt, Elizabeth Faletti, Bailey Fanning, Holly Fascher, Kate Fennelly, Brittany Fisher, Chynna Fithian, Shylynn Fox, Nicholas Frei, Sarah Garcia, Lizet Garcia de Chavez, Jessica Giles, Cheryl Gillett, Susan Gilmore, Shauna Gipe, Angela Goyette, Brittanee Gravert, Danielle Graves, Spencer Green, Brandi Gries, Megan Grim, Ryo Grzyb, Take Grzyb, Terry Guile, Jesse Guldenpfenning, Jessica Hale, Noah Hambright, Lee Hanfeld, Scott Hansmeier, Cynthia Hanssen, Timothy Harbeck, Monte Harrington, Clarissa Harrison, Nicole Hart, Ronald Hasson, Teresa Hayes, Heidi Hengl, Patricia Hernandez-Zavala, Kimberly Higareda, Donna Horton, Nick Hubner, Alicia Jimenez, Chanceller Johnson, Andrew Jones, Steven Jones, Tia Jones, Sheku Kargbo, Carly Keiser, Melissa Kern, Sooah Kim, Ashley Kirby, Stefani Kopp, Brenda Krambeck, Robin Krueger, Eli Kugler, Brandon Kuhrt, Emilee LaBrecque, Jenna Lafrenz, Leonard Lance, Tyler Langtimm, Anh-Phuong Le, Lori Le Barge, Stafonda Lee, Derrick Lensgraf, Diona Little, William Lowder, Austin Lower, McKenna Lybbert, Christy Malone, Joe Manley, Andrew Mark, Ronesha Marshall, Sarah Marshall, Raymond Martinez, Catlin Masteller, Amanda Masterson, Amelia McAdams, Andrea McCoy, Morgan McDermott, Robert McDonagh, Wally McFadden, Aaron McKinnis, Michael McMahon, Maile Mejia, Christine Metz, Makena Meyrer, Kayla Millwood, Michelle Minnich, Meagen Moeller, Nickolas Moeller, Danielle Moore, Jordan Moore, Tramara Moore, Elyse Morales, Marcus Moreno, Josie Mumm, Suzana Mustic, Sarah Myers, Kortney Nagle, Kayshia Nelson, Benjamin Nguyen, Hang Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Loan Nguyen, Thao Nguyen, MacKenzie Nicely, Staci Nielsen, Michael Noth, William Oberhaus, Ayusa Ogawa, Cassandra Ogden, Megan Olson, Jessica Osborne, Melissa Otts, Stacy Paisley, Bryer Payton, Nataliya Peter, Scott Plumb, Bhagawati Poudyal, Jeffrey Powers, Charles Pruden, Ivanka Prusina, Zulema Pulido-Martinez, Alyssa Reed, Julee Reed, Robert Reed, Jacob Rich, Jared Richard, Kristie Richardson, Tanesha Robertson, Cassandra Rodriguez, Meghan Rosas, Jennifer Rottman, Nicholas Royse, Kristie Rudd, Ethan Rush, Teresa Russell, Vishal Saini, Jenna Sambdman, Baileigh Schaab, Emily Schaeckenbach, Brian Schmitt, Madelyn Schroeder, Amie Schwellenbach, Elizabeth Shumaker, Donna Sims, Lauren Sissel, Clayton Skiles, Shannon Slutts, Joseph Smith, Adam Soliz, Ge Song, Regina Spencer, Matthew Staub, Tierra Stevenson, Ben Stoffer, Anthony Strickland, Michael Stroehle, Megan Stroops, Annette Svendsen, Emily Swanson, Makhala Swift, Oui Sook Sydnes, Mark Tate, Heather Taylor, Mary Taylor, Alex Thielen, Jean Thoensen-Reller, Eric Tigges, Joseph Truman, Daniel Tubbs, Shelby Tucker, Buckley Tunison, Adriana Turner, JoAnn Turnmeyer, Marlee Vieth, Stephen Walker, Brittany Walton, Teresa Wessling, Hallie Westercamp, Kerrie Wilbur, Alaina Wiles, Erik Wilhelm, Chauncey Williams, Bailey Wingerter, Danielle Wolf, Christopher Wolfram, Kathleen Workman, Tori Wright, Jessica Yackley

DeWitt: Adam Anderson, Arianna Block, William Borota, Krista Hansen-Shaffer, Melisa Knight

Delmar: Hannah McCarville

Dixon: Cameron Moeller, Carolyn Smith

Donahue: Jessica Glover, Aimee Marple, Roberto Ramos, Alexander Roy, Elizabeth Steffe

Durant: Keith Sanders

Eldridge: Jakob Arana, Jordan Ashcraft, Stephanie Baldwin, Jana Berens, Joseph Blanche, Kaitlyn Brown, Alexis Buchman, Mercedes Carstens, Scott Edmundson, Joseph Erickson, Claire Gottschalk, Carlee Haigh, Jason Hamrick, David Harrington, Rachel Hebbeln, Cameron Irons, Denise Jackovich, Kelsey Kaasa, Kayla Kennedy, Eric Krogman, Rachel Larson, Brianna Meyer, Melissa Overstreet, Kent Peitersen, Allyson Ruffner, Christopher Ruggles, Becky Stanger, Corie Staub, Austin Stout, Ariel Swanson, Peter Trainor, Hunter Van Blaricom, Lydia Wilhite

LeClaire: Connie Beadel, Katelynn Bradley, Shannon Dougherty, Joshua Erwin, Kyley Fentress, Jason Gabel, Ashley Griffin, Katrina Griffin, Haley Kelling, Laura Kulp, Heath Nichols, Olivia Orwitz, Jeremy Resch, Emma Rutherford, Seth Schurke, Drew Thompson, Kairee Yerington

Long Grove: Michael Christopherson, Jennifer Costello, Cassie Frahm, Jameson Shank

Maquoketa: Tina Curtis, Janis Divers, Peggy Flenker, Jessica Heath, Adam Helzer, Christopher Jost, Colton Manderscheid, Jake Montoya, Jennifer Moritz

Muscatine: Shon Brown, Joseph Chatman, Jacob Koch, Lela Lowe, Carly Reed, Michael Vick

New Liberty: Tracey Pingel

Park View: David Leik

Pleasant Valley: Melany Bazare, Rebecca Martinez

Princeton: Callie Carter, Jessica Hancock, Bruce Meincke

Walcott: David DeVine, Sarah Maranda, Trudy McNeff, Jeramy Williams

West Liberty: Alma Avila Cruz

Wheatland: Cody Clark, Rochelle Reiling

Wilton: Michael Riessen

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Jessica Pundt, Jerry Skovronski

Annawan: Nicholas Rus

Cambridge: Sarah Wells

Coal Valley: Lidia Rodriguez

Cordova: Christian Smalley

East Moline: John Franklin, Carrie Geier, Joel Marquez, Adrian Moreno, Abraham Perez, Andrew Swafford

Geneseo: Dennis Jennings, Christina Luciani

Joy: Sara Monson

Milan: Morgan Brown, Ashton Cline, Amanda Paxton, Stephanie Schroeder

Moline: Jessica Andersen, Nazi Avoce, Hillary Bates, Jami Brown, Brittany Classen, Melanie Durbin, Danielle Grubaugh, Telina Henderson, Rico Hopson, Franck Koffison, Megan Krause, Jessica Mahaffey, Lisette Mazang, Robin Patrick, Phillip Porte, Alan Rubilar, Robert Rumburg, Zackary Schoeve, Thierno Sintali

Morrison: Stacie Baker, Emily Mickley

Mount Carroll: Paul Forth

Orion: Sabrina Brooks, Colin Hepner

Port Byron: Katy Olsen

Rock Island: Katherine Boyan, John Cerda, Nowu Gayflor, Nicholas Lincoln, Abigail Martinez, Emily Myatt, Mary Patterson, Juanita Shorter, Jennifer Turnbull

Silvis: Idress Jogle, Jacob Ketner, Silvia Ramirez Vega

Copyright 2015 The Quad-City Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Follow the Quad-City Times

Local Businesses