Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Scott Community College dean's list

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2017 semester at Scott Community College, Bettendorf:

ILLINOIS

Andalusia: Brittany Dykes.

Annawan: Rachel Mueller.

Carbon Cliff: Jaime Darnell.

Coal Valley: David Carius, Allison Dussliere, Abraham Otten.

Colona: Zachary Yeater.

Deer Grove: Patrice Vary.

East Moline: Brooke Calhoun, Santa De Jesus, Shane Lopeman, Carter Pease, Hilary Robinson, William Schatti.

Erie: Joshua Bunker, Randee Vittori.

Kewanee: Lindsey Hagaman.

Lyndon: Jennifer Padia.

Milan: Alyssa Bradley.

Moline: Gerri Atkins, Jillian Barnett, Natalie Caldwell, Harka Dahal, Elisabeth Decrane, Austin Fields, Andrea Fleck, Ashwin Gopal, Hugo Guerrero, Jordan Karben, Marissa Largent, Benjamin Nelson, Michael Osborn, Aundrea Ramon, Jacob Reagan, Chris Stock, Chad Trent, Aiyana Valenzuela.

Orion: Krista Pappas, Stefan Zeug.

Port Byron: Jessica Richards.

Rock Island: Jacob Benson, Tika Bista, Hay Blue, Eh Bwe, Sha Gu, James Hamburg, Fred Heffernan, Gabrielle Hill, Keonna Lampkin, Tathaynaw Laweh, Emily Medinger, Qadirah Muhammad, Mallory Putman, Julie Ramos, Janette Rios, John Schmidt, Marilena Silva, Trenton Wallace, John Wynos.

Savanna: Kali Hunter.

Sherrard: Rebecca Proeschel.

Silvis: Ryan Glascock, Tia Ramos.

IOWA

Baldwin: Megan Eckelberg.

Bennett: Jackson Baxter.

Bettendorf: Glenda Allison-Glaser, Kevin Anderson, Salma Arabi, Harmandeep Bajwa, Aaron Baker, Rachel Barber, Alexander Bebber, Martina Beddow, Kelli Behrends, Cassandra Booth, Brandon Bowden, Adrianna Buehl, Valentina Buker, Lathan Carter, Nicholas Chieffo, Alan Clarke, Brittany Conklin, Magdalen Cory, Maibyl Cox, Jeffery Cummins, Tyler Decook, Meghan Dixon, Nicholas Duncan, Lisa Elliott, Colton Fersch, Synclare Flowers, Megan Fry, Kathryn Gaskin, Mitchell Gealy, Antonia Genisio, Jesus Gonzalez, Steven Gottwald, Erin Grobstick, MacKenzie Gropel, Abhishek Gurram, Steven Hamilton, Courtney Haskins, Jorgie Heimendinger, Elizabeth Hermanstorfer, Jenna Hoover, Manal Houasse, Raydell Hurt, Anthony Iossi, Sudi Issak, Paige Jackson, Sydney Johnson, Mark Kallenberger, Kyle Kent, Amy Kirchgesner, Cassadi Kriner, Samuel Limkeman, Sophia Marchiori, Kendra Marr, Ryan Mau, Maxwell McCarty, Juztyce Merriman, Brooke Miller, Danielle Mohr, Rodell Morgart, Sarah Moskowitz, Sophia Muckenfuss, Noor Mughal, Scott Murphy, Evan Nietzel, Courtney Nieves, Josie O’Boyle, Farah Omar, Collin Parker, Alexa Persell, Angelica Portillo, Kaitlyn Rant, David Rash, Rabin Raut, Linda Rittmanic, Maxwell Robnett, Malik Ross, Conner Ruge, Julia Said, Terry Saul, Ryan Schade, Mackinen Schoenfelder, Amber Schwartz, Michaela Smith, Gabriel Snodgrass, Shana Snyder, Isaiah Solis, Garrett Sporer, Elizaebeth Starr, Collin Stickler, Addison Stockwell, Ben Stoffer, Jonah Struck, Stacy Themas, Parker Thomson, Caleb Van Fossen, Isabelle Vanlandschoot, Sandhya Vasudevagowda, Trenton Vogele, Carson Wade, Emma Walraven, Kayleigh Walton, Dennis Wolfe, Julia Wonio.

Blue Grass: Matthew Aney, Kylie Cawiezell, Ricky Cheely, Cole Flack, Ashley Frantz, Anna Hazelett, Lauren Janecek, Brandon Maas, Callie Peterson.

Buffalo: Erica Gowdy.

Clinton: Maitlind Andresen, Mikayla Hogreve, Christine Humphrey, Cassaundra Martin, Shannon Randolph, Jennifer Stage.

Davenport: Delali Adado, Cecilia Adamski, Maryam Al-Habeel, Anita Alaniz, Kevin Alberts, Ressam Alzahrani, Morgan Anderson, Tayler Anderson, Lenley Ash, Sandra Avalos, Robin Bacon, Amelia Bailey, Rachel Bailey, Alexander Baker, Karen Barakat, Breanna Barnhart, Kylie Barraclough, Daniel Barry, Abigail Bastian, Meckenzie Bauer, Cade Beasley, Emily Beecher, Hunter Bell, Drew Belliveau, Joel Bender, Cassandra Berger, Zachary Bergman, Andrew Biere, Matthew Bixby, Nicholas Blieu, Jenna Blozevich, Jennifer Boerema, Andrew Boldt, Juliet Bond, Jack Bonde, Kiley Boughan, Andrew Boyle Jr., Brie Bredeck, Lindsey Broders, Carlye Brown, Cindy Brown, Silk Bruce, Joaquin Bueno Diaz, Austin Burke, Mary Rose Campbell, Andrea Canady, Allison Carlsen, Melissa Carson, Lucas Castro, Malia Cervantes, DeAnn Clark, Thomas Clay, Tayja Clayton, Erin Collins, Holden Conner, Taylor Cosner, Caitlin Couppee, Allison Courtney, Rebecca Cregan, Chase Creviston, Kayla Creviston, MacKenzie Curran, Hien Dang, Callie Davis, Lauren Davis, Kelsey Dawson, Anthony DeSalvo, Ashley DeWispelaere, Elizabeth Delveau, Roslynn Derrick, Nathan Dewispelaere, Bethany Dickenson, Camry Dillie, Rosa Dominquez, Alicia Domino, Y Dong, Jennah Douglas, Noah Douglas, Rachael Downing, Marcus Drake, McKenzie Dunn, Mimi Duong, Steven Durr, Thomas Edwards, Rachel Ellis, Marissa Ells, Claire Eppel, Courtney Erickson, Yael Feder, Shelby Fick, Aliyah Finn, Madison Fiorato, Chad Firsching, Jordan Floyd, Madisen Ford, Kelsey Fortner, Darin Frerker, Julia Garcia, Tyler Garcia, Susan Garcia-Jackson, Jessica Gedye, Kaylee Gerdts, Ryan Gertz, Dawood Ghauri, Richard Gillespie, Nicole Glover, Kristen Godke, Anna Goldermann, Lisa Gomez, Dario Gonzalez, Emma Gradin, Cherri Grimes, Nicholas Guinn, Mitchell Guise, Graciella Gutierrez, Reagan Guy, Forest Hall, Ashley Hamm, Lauren Hamma, Haley Harding, Matthew Harksen, Kelsey Harrell, Jasmine Harris, Ciarra Hasdintra, Patrick Haskins, Danielle Hauman, Kari Hawkins, Colin Hayes, Ezekiel Hayslett, Tamarah Hayslett, Hannah Healey, Ryan Healey, Bridget Heidt, Darci Henkens, Jaia Hicks, Karlenia Hildebrant, Kennedy Hill, Regina Hoaglin, Michaela Holvoet, Mackenzie House, Nathan Housenga, Shavondra Hubert, Samantha Hudson, Blake Hughes, Claire Huizenga, Kennedie Hurt, Taryn Hutcherson, Gabrielle Ihrig, Laquesha Jackson, Regina Jackson, Emily Jacobs, Grace Jacobsen, Emily Janke, Nikita Janssen, Jacob Jett, Jamesia Johnson, Madison Johnson, Mallory Johnson, Emily Jones, Leesha Jones, Lillie Jones, Tyler Josund, Hailey Kelley, Hannah Kelley, Malinda Kelley, Tamara Kitzmann, Kami Knutsen, Keo Kongkousonh, Anna Krueger, Jeremiah Kundel, Reannon Kurtz, Paige Lang, Anna Lasher, Meghan Lawrence, Alissa Leirer, Adam Leitzen, Emily Lemons, Dayoung Lim, Nicole Lopez, Amy Lucas, Jared Mangels, Nicole Manwiller, Michael Martin, Billi Marzen, Allison Mason, Kenadi Mason, Kelsi Massengale, Chelsea Masterson, Meghan Mathis, Anthony McCash, Courtney McClaine, Shardae McGowan, Shannon McGuire, Kyle McIntosh, Santana McLeland, Grace Meder, Michael Meierotto, Raegan Menke, Ashley Mlekush, Chance Moen, Allison Morris, Gabriela Moya, Ryan Mull, Jesse Mumm, Juanitha Nasod, Clayton Neff, Jennifer Nguyen, Thu Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Tranny Nguyen, Emmanuel Nuci, Shannon O'Brien, Sophia O'Brien, Adam Ogden, Sam Olsen, Robert Anthony Overton, Mallory Owens, Alexander Packard, Iletha Parker – Tatum, Brittany Patterson, Melissa Paulsen, Spencer Peachee', Elena Perez, Marcos Perez, Spenser Pfannenstiel, Matthew Pham, Thao Pham, Justin Pitts, Kayelyn Pohl, Angelica Ponce, Zoe Purcell, Darren Ranes, Karen Rauch, Quenton Reed, Kasandra Remley, Carsen Rensberger, Hailee Rewerts, Danielle Reynolds-Ramm, Jessica Richards, Jerry Ridenhour, Mathew Riedell, Kaleb Rieder. Samantha Riley, Joy Ripslinger, Marissa Robertson, Gerardo Rodriguez, Stephenie Rodriguez, Hannah Rogers, Daniel Rohlf, Grace Rohlf, Shannon Ryner, Elijah Salas, Carly Sanders, Amanda Sands, Aryana Sarvestaney, Emma Saskowski, Darion Schaefer, Scott Schoville, Jake Schumann, Lee Seelye, Lindsey Serrato, Emma Shipley, Shauna Sims, Lauren Sissel, Emilia Skeen, Christopher Sloan, Jacob Smith, Reilly Smith, MacKenzie Sodemann, Mary Solbrig, Jose Solero, Betty Song, Joseph Sorensen, Leon Spataru, Kari Spiker, Alexis St Clair, Corey Staub, Colin Stearman, Griffin Steer, Owen Stieger, Miranda Stoldt, Blake Stoughton, Joshua Strother, Allison Tallman, Landen Taylor, Thomas Taylor, Zach Taylor, Elexis Teague, Sylvia Tellez, Alex Terrell, Kelly Thach, Jimmy Thai, Tram Thai, Charles Thomas, Noah Tompkins, Dalton Townsley, Kataleena Trice, Aerianna Trowers, Tammy Truong, Sophie VanSeveren, John Vander Wal, Isabelle Vasquez, Jesenia Villalpando, Matisse Waddell, Christian Wagschal, Thomas Wahl, Spencer Wakeland, Alice Walker, Lindsay Wardlow, James Washburn, Michael Webster, Eric Wehrle, Jacob Wells, Jennifer Wentworth, Jack West, Michaela Westerfeld, Lorin White, Taylor White, Tyler White, Grace Wigal, Nathan Williams, Tiana Wilmington, Ronald Wilmont, Zachery Wingate, Dakota Wright, Justin Wright, Alaina Zahner, Tabitha Zarazinski, Brianna Zettel.

DeWitt: Debra Fausey, Melissa Maher, Madeline Rhodes, Amber Schmidt, Cassandra Wulf.

Dixon: Lindsay Gallens, Rachel Paustian, Chad Puffinbarger.

Donahue: Jessica Glover, Cory Hughes, Soraya Thorndyke.

Durant: Andrew Crippen, Cheyanne Meincke.

Eldridge: Paige Allison, Katherine Birtell, Grant Blaskovich, Nicholas Boddicker, Cindy Brink, Erika Bromell, Madison Bulin, Sara Christensen, Kathryn Clausen, Aaron Driscoll, Madison Everson, MacKenzie Fier, Madison French, Tanner Frey, Regan Greenwood, Kayla Hoeger, Haley Holst, Jessica Junker, Nichole Koser, Chandler Lancina, Brendon Lee, Nicholas Lindaman, Cody Liske, Blaire Loussaert, Erica Loussaert, Hannah Matthaidess, Payton McDonnell, Cameron Mess, Danielle Miller, Joseph Mohr, Elena Muhs, Mark Ogden, Alyssa Perrin, Alexis Ramos, Kari Ramsey, Alyssa Rheingans, Peyton Schneckloth, Abbey Simmons, Kayla Slowick, Sidney Tingle, Allison Triplett, Ainur Utegenova, Jaden Wilshusen, Jonathan Wolbert, Jennifer Wolever.

LeClaire: Jacob Bowman, Nathan Drapeau, David Geerts, Matthew Geist, Nick Guerrero, Megan Hackney, Julie Harris, Emily Jefferson, Joanna Kulp, Brooke Mazak, Shawnee Molck, Kylie Murphy, Phil Paulson, Callum Revell, Nicholas Roys, Rachael Souhrada, Ryan Thompson, Lane Watters, Bryan Williams.

Long Grove: Isabel Conner, Taylor Copp, Bethany Cronise, Anna Denger, Cole Duncalf, Aurora Gentz, Kirsten Hale, Jordyn Head, Andrew Klever, Molly McCunn, Rodney Meister, Katherine Noack, Gina Percuoco, Casey Rasmussen, Alan Romanick, Brittany Spotts, Sydney Stoker, Alexander Venhorst, Nathan Wilkerson.

Maquoketa: Sheillah Bentley, Colton Manderscheid.

Maysville: Cody Storjohann.

McCausland: Jakubb Fahrenkrug, Olivia Otte.

Muscatine: Amber Jackson, Lindsey Smith, Brandy Vos.

New Liberty: Chad Pennington.

Preston: Michaela Schmidt.

Princeton: Cade Akers, Morgan Bowker, Adam Burgmeier, Kathleen Kirby, Dante Morey, Terrie Spring.

Riverdale: David Hill, Stacy Robertson.

Sabula: Jessica Mayfield.

Stockton: Brady Connell.

Tipton: Dawn Warren.

Walcott: TreeLa Buckingham, Vanessa Thiessen.

Wheatland: Jessica Scott.

Wilton: Kathleen Purviance.

Zwingle: Aaron Ward.

0
0
0
0
0