Subscribe for 33¢ / day

St. Ambrose University dean's list

The following students were named to the spring 2017 dean's list at St. Ambrose University, Davenport:

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Haley Kitchell.

Annawan: Kelly Curran.

Cambridge: Olivia McDonough, Kendall McKie, Molly Smith.

Coal Valley: Cara Adams, Jacob Adams, Brock Blessman, Tami Clifton.

Colona: Jena Avea, Katelyn Despain, Sarah Hanson, Angela Minas, Bailey Weber.

Cordova: Jennifer Fordyce, Zachary Hart.

East Moline: Megan Ballegeer, Anne Bohnert, Allissa Carr, Kayla Cheek, Nathan Gilbraith, Mariah Haring, Jane Kettering, Sydney Mericle, Molly Rowell, Taylor Young.

Erie: Whitney Misfeldt, Connor Saad.

Fulton: Amy Knight, Jessica Vanderploeg.

Geneseo: Kelsey Cathelyn, Demi Debarre, Madison Flaherty, Seth Hankins, Beth Ann Koustas.

Hampton: Heather Decastecker, Lauren Hart, Katja Paul.

Hillsdale: Drew Beale, Hunter Toppert.

Kewanee: Elizabeth Bral, Zachary Brown, Eric Bryan, Chloe Czolgosz, Jessica Lewis, Caleb Reiter, Blake Vincent, Paige Yarger.

Lynn Center: Victoria Roth.

Milan: Mitchell Goveia, Mallory Meyers, Jon Schroeder, Jessica Westmorland.

Moline: Celeste Arteaga, Roberto Farias, Hannah Ford, Holly Hackett, Karissa Herrman, Dawn Jensen, Daniel Molinero, Alexandra Newenham, Brittnie Phillips, Derrick Requet, Mary Tadda, Marisa Verdugo, Bradley Wheeler, Katherine Williams, Autum Yarger.

Morrison: Erin Beswick, Kaleb Church, Hunter Hamstra, Taylor Raney, Trever Troutman, Allison Wiersema.

Orion: Drew Amador, Hannah Blaser, Alexandria Keleher, Samuel Long, Sophia Maciolek, Tori Matzen, Rachel Newman.

Port Byron: Celeste McKay.

Prophetstown: Cassandra Reiley.

Rock Island: Vincent Beckman, Jordan Bowden, Alexandrea Capriola, Matthew DiIulio, Ben Hodge, Clayton Killian, Lindsay O'Brien, Paul O'Connor, Alisha Reeves, Kellie Reiling, Mary Skafidas, Delina Tesfamichael, Terrah Wallarab, Yvette Work, Jacklyn Young.

Sherrard: Lucas Boraas, Darien Dowell.

Silvis: Theresa Funaro.

Taylor Ridge: Mary Kay VanDevelde, Haley Walter.

Woodhull: Hannah Garrett.

IOWA

Bellevue: Kody Kilburg, Sarah Lampe, Grace Sieverding.

Bettendorf: Morgan Allen, Ramsey Allen, Cesar Baca, Kendall Beardsley, Jenny Begeske, Lori Bodkin, Rhonda Depoorter, Nicholas Fernandez, Kiley Gross, Cassie Hall, Carter Himmelman, Michaela Kelly, Abigail Landrum, Jose Lara, James Larson, Megan Matthies, Gabrielle Meyer, Ryan Meyers, Max Moline, Isabel Noble, Kristin Pruitt, Jackson Reemtsma, Claire Reisen, Thomas Resnick, Tyler Ritter, Jonah Silverberg, Danielle Smith, Christine Steinhauser, Martin Temple, Jaya Thakur, Megan Uhrich, Johnette Weber-Sadofsky, Ted Whitmer, Mackenzie Woods, Catherine Ziegler.

Big Rock: Kelsey Meyer.

Blue Grass: Rebekah Parrick, Ashley Sehmann,Rachel Sigwarth, Martin Talbot, Michael Thune, Kelly Wallick.

Bryant: Bailey Claussen, Tyler Mussmann.

Camanche: Tanner Atkinson, Jordan Nissen, Griffin Rasche.

Charlotte: Kaile Hoffmann.

Clinton: Karli Atkinson, Emily Bush, Jacey Charnoski, Dustin Collins, Jared Daehler, Erin Dunn, Amanda Goldensoph, Ryan Lueders-Cronk, Sydney Mohr, Baylie Parson, Meagin Sichterman, Cody Wilkerson.

Columbus Junction: Taylor Hills.

Davenport: Sarah Adams, Nathan Ahsmann, Joseph Aleksiejczyk, Joshua Armstrong, Shawn Bainter, Julie Bargmann, Taylor Barros, Steven Beard, Sydney Bender, Nathaniel Bequeaith, Hannah Bindner, Alex Birely, Jason Bowman, Hailey Broer, McKenzie Brotherton, Brittany Brown, Taylor Bruns, Sara Burton, Michelle Campbell, Nora Carr, Sarah Coomber, William Cooper, Caitlin Cronin, Zach Currier, Alyssa Daniel, Kaylea Davis, Danielle Dedecker, Helene Devine, Brittany Dugan, Timothy Eldridge, Alexander Enloe, Alexandria Finn, Heather Fisher, Blake Freeman, Kee Fryxell, Caleb Gibson, Kayla Gibson, Molly Gilchrist, Lucas Gindl, Reina Glandon, Christine Goecke, Kathryn Golden, Anna Haber, Jordan Harris, Daniella Hawkes, Jacob Hayles, Sarah Heineman, Emily Hermiston, Matthew Holdgrafer, Emma Hubner, Katelyn Huettman, Andrew Huffman, Shawn Jackson, James Jacobs, Karsten Jasper, Erika Jensen, Stephanie Johannsen, Samuel Jones, Amy Keppy, Kristin Ketelaar, Amani Kirby, Frank Korfias, Hannah Labrecque, James Lasher, Morgan Lasher, Stephanie Latham, Kate Lemons, McKenna Lybbert, Kathleen Madsen, Dwight Mathews, Hannah McAfoos, Kayla McIntosh, Erika Mechem, Brandon Menke, Joshua Metivier, Dylan Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell, Chelsea Munday, Christopher Murphey, Marijana Nedic, Michael Neubauer, MacKenzie Nicely, Rane Nichols, Logan Norcross, Summer O'Leary, Katherine Opar, Morgan Pavlich, Mary Perez, AJ Petersen, Gary Reathaford, Aaron Reynolds, Sedat Romilus, Addam Rouse, Blain Samuelson, Branden Schneck, Jeyson Seneli Jean, Amelia Seutter, Madeline Seutter, Kimberly Sloan, Conor Stevens, Joshua Thiessen, Kaitlyn Van Ee, Kyle Verdon, Caleb Wagner, Margaret Ward, Kaylee Wilkins, Rebecca Williamsen, Katherine Wilt, Steven Wu, Marc Wyers, Cheyenne Ziegler.

DeWitt: Hannah Anderson, Shelby Carlson, Jaide Gassmann, Christopher Keitel, Jordan Kent, Erin Lane, Colin McNamara, Benjamin Miller, Erin Petersen, George Volrath, Amber Voss.

Delmar: Cole Connell.

Durant: Justin Shaffer.

Eldridge: Anna Boffeli, Cole Bousselot, Jessica Day, Melanie Dierickx, Ryan Drechsler, Jacob Fier, Paisley Gale, David Knous, Kylie Mitchell, Kyle Mussmann, Darla Pike, Kaitlin Schmidt, Hannah Smith, Emily Soy, Dillon Van Blaricom, Madelyn Youngers.

Goose Lake: Ashleigh Diedrich.

Grand Mound: Amanda Grell, Brett Hippler.

La Motte: Kristina Koos.

LeClaire: Maranda Bussell, Shannon Dougherty, Leana Owen, Hannah Smith.

Lost Nation: Kathryn Weets.

Lowden: Bryan Schroeder.

Maquoketa: Ashley Becker, Catherine Bettag, Kailie Hazer.

Moscow: Heather Sturms.

Muscatine: Allison Berns, Brandon Carle, Carissa Chatfield, Carli Fix, Joanna Foor, Magdalena Hilton, Lynsey Kemner, Joshua Krambeer, Michaela Meyer, Taryn Niehaus, Kristie Phillips, Christy Quigley, Anna Rauenbuehler, Bradley Wachtel.

Pleasant Valley: Melany Bazare.

Preston: Bailee Law, Anne Nolting.

Princeton: Jeremiah Clark.

Riverdale: Bailey Brockhouse.

Springbrook: Erin Dema.

Stockton: Destiny Gerhardt.

Tipton: Rachael Tischuk.

Walcott: Catherine Glidewell.

Wilton: Ryan Gore.

0
0
0
0
0