Subscribe for 33¢ / day

University of Iowa dean's list

The following students were named to the spring 2017 semester dean's list at the University of Iowa, Iowa City:

ILLINOIS

Albany: John Reed.

Annawan: Michaela Goodley.

Cambridge: Alexis West.

Coal Valley: Gabrielle Armetta.

Colona: Kaitlyn White.

East Moline: Gocale Nicoue, Oscar Castro.

Fulton: Elizabeth Leonard, Jeffery Banker.

Galva: Alexandra Gustafson, Greta Rux.

Geneseo: Connor Vandersnick, Jared Matthews, Adam Smith.

Hampton: Stephanie Milefchik.

Kewanee: Katelyn Roman, Sidney Uitermarkt.

Milan: Graham Ausdal.

Moline: Christina Greiner, Alyssa Ray, Katherine Finch, Keaton Christiansen, Mark McLaughlin, Olivia Ray, Jeremy Drobushevich, Connor Malcolm-Bivens.

Prophetstown: Karlie Stafford.

Rapids City: Elizabeth May.

Rock Island: Alicia Freiburg, Anna Eirinberg, Macy Hoskins, Alissia Milani, Grace Maloney, Katie Maloney, Madelyn Putman, Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw, Ariel Rodriguez.

Sherrard: Blake Lampo.

Silvis: Brett Austin.

Sterling: Peyton Cater, Nicole Haas, John Sheppard, Morgan Zuidema.

Taylor Ridge: Chris Jones.

Thomson: Emily Legel.

IOWA

Bellevue: Isabella Penniston.

Bettendorf: Jordan Allen, Katherine Baer, Rohit Banda, Jennifer Bengtson, Isabella Blackman, Anna Brown, Claire Bryant, Conor Bryant, Katelyn Buhman, Michael Carr, Annalise Castro, Katherine Chanez, Gina Chieffo, Trevor Cline, Madalyn Coffield, Connor Coffield, Brandon Cooley, Kelli DeGeorge, Hannah Dobroski, Bryony Dodsworth, Carly Donahue, Jessica Elias, Claire Feeney, Elizabeth Flanagan, Sarah Francisco, Dylan French, Kayla French, Rebecca Fuhrmeister, Ellen Gackle, Robert Gill, James Gomez, Daniel Granados, Brenna Hafner, Michelle Hafner, Bailey Hanna, Morgan Harksen, Alex Heesch, Kylie Hershberger, Luke Hovey, Michael Hudachek, Abdualrahman Ismail, Omar Ismail, Cole Jackson, Jacquelyn Judickas, Lexy Jurevitz, Khaled Kayali, Mackenzie Kennedy, Rachel Kettelkamp, Zain Khan, Grace Kim, Joshua Kinyon, Emily Kirik, Bryce Kosinski, Lena Kosinski, Aishwarya Kothapalli, Kayla Kruse, Tanner Lafever, Megan Lederman, Karly Lent, Julia Logan, Gabriela Lozano Flores, Zoey Luke, Alec Madsen, Bobbi Malmgren, Dakota Matje, Hannah McDonald, Cassandra McGee, Daniel McNamara, Lynsey Medd, Rachel Meyers, Abby Michaelis, Rachel Miller, Stephanie Moore, Jack Moss, Victoria Nelson, Jill Oberhart, Allison Ocel, Bharabi Pandit, Arham Pasha, Nabeeha Pasha, Emily Paul, Ann Peters, Jordan Poole, Rachel Preston, Anna Rodriguez, Daniel Rodriguez, Nicholas Roth, Madison Ruge, Karlee Scheib, Claire Schluensen, Alex Schmertmann, Kevin Schulting, Blake Seline, Aaron Silva, Karson Sommer, Benjamin Spector, Christian Steffen, Sara Stickney, Joshua Sumhlei, Alexis Tansey, Megan Tebbe, Conrad Tebbe, Ann Clare Thachil, Tristan Thompson, Isaac Thompson, Tanner Thompson, Bailey VanDeHeede, Alberto Vital, Olivia von Gries, Kathryn Walker, Akshaya Warrier, Melissa Weinstein, John Wells, Anthony Yang, Shao Yang Zhang.

Blue Grass: Cody Crawford, Ashlyn Glass, Alexis Sachleben, Timothy Smith, Haleigh Tucker.

Bryant: Lexie Cundiff.

Calamus: Connor Gasper.

Camanche: Seth Boysen, Brettan Hilgendorf, Harsh Patel.

Clinton: William Callan, William Carr, Michael Clark, Timothy Dawson, Matthew Hoffmann, Jacinta Jargo, Charles Marcucci IV, Andrew Matzen, Cole Pennock, Jeffrey Rickerl, Kyle Schwartz, Aaron Stumbaugh.

Conesville: Natalie Ross.

Davenport: Hunter Aldred, Nathan Anderson, Natalie Arth, Kaylie Barnett, Gabriel Behrendt, Alex Belzer, Nicole Benisch, Austin Benson, Chloe Blick, Hannah Bosco, Madeline Bowman, Delaney Braden, Samantha Bral, Kacie Carstens, Guadalupe Chavez, Cindy Chavez, Caitlin Chenus, Desiree Christensen, Kyle Clark, Ian Clay, Andrew Corlett, Nicholas deBlois, Susan Dircks, Estevan Dixon, Alexandra Doner, Justine Doyle, Kylie Farnsworth, Madeline Frommelt, Michael Garneau, Brooke Garnica, Genevieve Gaston, Karanveer Gill, Olivia Grubbs, David Harb, Cori Hobart, Claire Honsey, Matthew Hubbell, Dayna Huor, Amanda Kane, Sallu Kargbo, Rebecca Kirk, Brittney Kneen, Samantha Kueter, Ana Kugler, Landon Kuhlmann, Shannon Leon, Allison Lienen, Emily Lienen, KayLee Lindburg, Emily Lohman, Cole Lotspeich, Christopher Mack, Gabriela Magalhaes, Shailyn Mally, Justin McIntosh, Jacques Menard, Chloe Miller, Jana Miller, Ursula Miniter, Cameron Moeller, Molly Monroe, Matthew Moran, Dustin Murphy, Amanda Myers, Emma Nagle, Brianna Nash, Danielle Nauman, Hieu Nguyen, Lynn Nguyen, Triet Nguyen, Stephen Nicknish, Delaney Olcott, Jennifer O'Neill, Thomas Parker, Janita Pegram, Allison Porter, Wade Rollins, Isabella Rosario, Jennifer Sarabia Gomez, Annie Schaefer, Amanda Schmeink, Emma Shie, Jacob Sikorski, Kaylin Slinskey, Michael Suiter, Mitchell Suiter, Hailee Talbot, Justin Thiemann, Shelby Tracy, Tina Tran, Hanna Vance Crum, Troy Weiman, Dana Weinstein, Allison Weis, Jacynthia West.

DeWitt: Samuel Biggart, Delaney Brainerd, Samantha Costello, Hailey Saunders, Kinley Swearinger, Adrian Templeton, Auburn Templeton.

Donahue: John Grabow.

Durant: Emma Engstler, Von Glaser, Casee Meincke, Emily Mundt, Madison Paper, Summer Slininger.

Eldridge: Kyle Apple, Rebeka Arana Nigh, Kiersten Breneman, Amanda Burroughs, Abigail Gainer, Michael Hackbarth, Madeline Lapage, Alexander McCammant, Kevin Meyer, Mikaela Mikkelsen, Abigail Morrow, Matthew Remy, Sydney Rollinger, Taylor Van Blaricom, Brianna Voss, Hailey Willerth, Halle Wilmott.

Grand Mound: Christian Hansen.

LeClaire: Alexandra Donovan, Kennedy Bradley, Anna Fletcher, Naomi McCloud, Joshua Patterson, Leigha Stewart, Claire Swanson.

Long Grove: Elijah Porter.

Maquoketa: Lincoln Aunan, Beau Bowman, Elizabeth Gavin, Mackenzie Intlekofer, Shianne Junk, Brittany Kloft, Cale Muhlhausen, Madison Owen.

Miles: Kyle Christiansen.

Muscatine: Ana Arzate, Alexis Balmaceda, Jennifer BeVier, Michael Cahill, Marci Clark, Victoria Cole, Paige Compton, Adelaide Daly, Jacelyn Daniels, Alda Dansou, Marissa Ewers, Aaron Finn, Michael Kistler, Karyn Klimes, Michael Lee, Karina McGowan, Olivia McGrory, Joree Miller, Austin Moss, Emily Much, Bailey Petersen, Maddison Rankin, Luke Rauenbuehler, Kaylea Rusch, Alexis Sanchez, Alexa Santaniello, Spencer Schmalz, Emily Schoer, Sarah Shoemaker, Gregory Slonka, Meika Spies, Moriah Steele, Elizabeth Sturms, Theodore Van Winkle, Austin Verwers, Paige Wagg, James Wood.

Preston: Rose Strait.

Princeton: Victoria Catron, Allison Stutting, Daniel Stutting, Brittni Weinschenk.

Riverdale: Timothy Bawden, Bridget Joers, Alex Syverud.

Tipton: Kyle Behrle, Bailey Kepford, Nate Moeller, Amelia Shawver, Emily Wulf.

Walcott: Alexander Bare, Jacey Jones.

Wapello: Torrie Blake, Ashlyn Frank, Dillon Freitag.

West Liberty: Anahi Aragon, Marissa Kelly, Matthew Kelly, Molly Kelly, Travis Larson, Juan Malagon, Noel Palma, Hayley Simon, Sally Solomon.

Wilton: Avery Carter, Alexandra Reifert.

0
0
1
0
0