These students were named to the president's and dean's lists for the spring 2010 semester at Scott Community College, Bettendorf:

*President's list (4.0 grade-point average/six or more credit hours)

IOWA

Bettendorf: Reid Adams, Abigail Baltimore, Martin Barclay, Laura Bicknell, Becca Bicknese, James Boddie, Adam Boyle, Kimberly Brewer, Less Broom, Andrea Bunch, Amy Burkhart, Daniel Buzzell, Timothy Camarena, Patricia Chamberlin, Esther Clement, Lesa Colgan, Stephen Conte, Daniel Dammann, Jason Damushes, Connie Dayton, Kimberly Doerr, Lisa Dohl, Amanda Dragoo, Kevin Dunaway, Olena Ekstrom, Mari Elias, Crystal Exline, Myra Eystad, Shanne Funk, Ashleigh Garrison, Amanda Glaser, Chris Goldax, Shad Graham, David Green, Michelle Hamby, Robert Hankins, Jenny Hartman, Amber Hatler, Joseph Hatler, Christina Heald, Karyn Hinton, Terry Honeycutt, Corrie Houston, Leslea Howell, Aaron Johnson, Blake Johnson, Christine Junkers-Shields, Leslie Kahler, Dawn Kimmel, Jenna Kinyon, Emilie Koenigsacker, Jennifer Kollin, Elyse Kurtz, Gayle Lambert, Mark Lance, Mikaela Leners, Stephanie Leon, Gretchan Lilly, David Losasso, Katie Losasso, Kris Ludwig, Sara Martinez Pacheco, Tina Matheson, Sheila McLaughlin, Nicklas Metcalf, Jana Michaelis, Merrick Miller, Jonell Mitchell, Sheryl Morgan, Christopher Nelson, Justin Nelson, Nicole Oldfather, Muna Omar, Danielle Parise, Andrew Peterman, Lisa Ploehn, Adam Ragona, Lindsey Ragona, Hosahalli Rathna, Bart Reece, Emily Robnett-Hulen, Andria Ruiz, Angela Saal, Robert Scannell, Caleb Schulze, Jessica Serrano, Malcolm Simon, Ryan Smith, Lisa Snider, Frances Spickers, Becki Sproston, Kalen Swartz, Christene Szall, Christine Szalo, Cher Testroet, Joanna Tully, Sandra Turner, Brianna Vermeer, Ashley Voelliger, Mary Vollbrecht, Andrea Willems, Patrice Williams, Stephanie Wise, Jamie Woodard, Donald Wright, Juanting Xu, Alexander Yank, Damien Zegoski

Blue Grass: Brian Berndt, Shayna Kernan, Kelsey McCreight, Douglas Oney, Brandy Osborne

Buffalo: Bryan Ghrist

Camanche: Timothy Murphy

Clinton: Corry Bailey, Matthew Hicks, Robert Jackley, Tracy Mervine, Jonathan Overkamp, Crystal Penn, William Trude

Davenport: Rick Albert, Carie Allen, Joseph Allen, Emily Allison, Toni-Ann Ames, Nicholas Armetta, Martin Arriaga, Heidi Arringdale, Jeremiah Atchley, Kimberly Bahrenfuss, Sarah Barton, Tiffany Beaver, Pedro Beltran, Craig Bentley, Callie Blake, Leportia Bloch, MaryJo Boddorf, Jason Boekeloo, Leivy Bol Poou, Breanne Bovee, Kassandra Bowden, Meenakshi Brandt, Kimberly Brewster, Timothy Briggs, Katelyn Britcher, Patricia Brown, Michelle Bryant, Crystal Butler, Sarah Campbell, Lynn Carstens, Eudy Cepeda, Shu Hui Chen, Kristen Christenson, Edward Ciccarone, Dakota Claussen, Lindsay Conger, Samantha Crain, Erinn Crane, Laura Crispin, Jennifer Critten, Jennifer Crome, Amber Davis, Vicki Decker, Jordan Delp, Shannon Denklau, Cheryl Dittmer, Hai Do, Joel Donnelly, Kellie Early, Nicole Ellis, Jennifer Engels, Katie Feldpausch, Thomas Felts, Michelle Fennelly, Jamie Foley, Corey Fortmann, Lisa Fortner, Susan Friedrich, Angelika Frohna, John Fuller, Aurora Galvan, Brent Garske, Lisa Gasiewicz, Jessica Giles, Jill Griffith, Tami Haigh, Damien Hardy, Crystal Harris, Irene Hart, Deborah Hauser, Heather Hayes, Thomas Helms, Johnni Herr, Emily Hignight, John Hintze, Jeremy Hoppe, Ethan Horner, Zach Huff, Jill Hutcherson, Joseph Isenberg, Travis Janik, Joel Johnson, Sharmelle Joyner, Eric Kassouf, Patrick Kerby, Jason Kester, Nicole Ketelaar, Lance Kitzmiller, Lisa Kline, Letha Knox, Kimberly Kramer, Joshua Kyle, Raymond LaGrange, Shannon Lange, Jodi Langel, Justin Lanman, Amber Lee, Nathan Less, Amy Loper, Scott Lorenz, Samantha Lough, Rachel Luedtke, Kurt Lundeen, Theresa Mac, Mario Macario, Cynthia Mahan, Michael Major, Sarah Mannhardt, Lynnette Mason, Joshua Maxwell, Elizabeth McCoy, Craig McDearmon, Robert McElwee, Cody McKune, Audrey Medina, Kevin Merk, Crystal Migiel, Shayla Miranda, Margaret Moore, Melissa Morgan, Samantha Morris, Alissa Morrison, Rebecca Murphey, Gregory Nefzger, Jonathan Nesbitt, Tiffany Nyland, Megan Olson, Erin Oosting, Marissa Osborne, Tan Osothsongkroh, Katrina Owens, Roman Padavich, Vincent Parr, Payal Patel, Jodi Patterson, Jennifer Paulsen, Yong Qiu, Sarai Ramirez, Brylee Raupp-Timmons, Andrew Reimers, Melanee Roberts, Jessica Rooks, Yuliya Rutherford, Brenda Schaeffer Hanse, Carrie Schmidt, Kevin Schneider, Chris Schuelke, Zach Schutters, Katelyn Shima, Rajnikant Singh, Susan Smith, Rachel Springsteen, Katharine Stauffacher, Laura Steen, Matthew Stegemann, Paige Steinmetz, Jamie Suhr, Megan Svoboda, Emily Symmonds, Jacquelyn Tedford, Jeremy Thomas, Daniel Thompson, Summer Thompson, Mike Tomlinson, Rochelle Townsley, Qui Tran, Tham Tran, Thao Tran, Michelle Trees, Nhat Truong, Glen Trute, Christina Valle, Tyler Vandevoorde, Kayla Vanover, Theresa Wafer, Kelly Wagner, Benjamin Wallace, Jennifer Walsh, Ashley Wamsley, Tiffany Waterman, Jessica Weaver, Amanda Welte, Alexandrea West, Kendall White, Anthoni Wiese, Regina Wilkerson, Faith Willis, Alexandria Wilson, Drew Wilson, Devan Young, Clairissa Zabel, Gavin Zeppuhar

DeWitt: Steven Grau, Evanny Henningsen, Susan Reed, Craig Sander, Britney Smith, Kathleen Tague, Jeremy Wilson

Dixon: Denver Childers-Tweed

Donahue: Carol Feldpausch, Deborah Karas-Schmoe, Kraig Liske, Mitchell Matje

Durant: Carissa Mehus

Eldridge: Shawn Bartosh, Kelsey Berens, Dennise Blair, Christine Callison, Jessica Cole, Austin Czupka, Stephanie Dauscher, Blair Francis, Joan Gardner, Bailey Higby, Jana Iseminger, Diane Krebs, Ashley Kroeger, Duncan List, Daniel Marceau, Kelsey Meier, Julie Mosher, Caitlen O'Day, Kasey Plunkett, Darrques Rhoden, Moises Roman, Peter Trainor

Grand Mound: Bryan Maher

LeClaire: Connie Beadel, Jessica Chostner, Daniel Clark, Joshua Clifton, Katie Cruse, Brendon Good, Mitzi Hook, April Hoover, Carrie Kulp, Brenna O'Neill, Jessica Perkins, Lisa Ray, Brittany Redmond, Debra Roberts, Anna Roeder

Letts: Kelli Browning

Long Grove: Nick Bockenfeld, Elizabeth Bruesch, Alyssa Buchman, Gabriella Green, Sally Anne Moenck, Jordan Olson, Dyan Rivard

Lowden: Robin Housley, Michelle Schmidt

Maquoketa: Jack Hulsebus, Eric Nemmers

McCausland: Jessica Jennings

Miles: Catherine Reding

Muscatine: Tabitha Bishop, Diane Eaton, Jamie Freed, Meagan Hatfield, Jaime Howell, Randall James, Charles Lewis, William Mullen, Andrea Starkweather

Pleasant Valley: Kristin Cary, Kristina Zellmer

Princeton: Ty Carstens, Jeremiah Clark, Lisa Fullmer, Paige Grunder, Debra Irving, Jackie Minick, Melissa Schachow, Jeremy Wernli

Sabula: Jenna Cummings

Tipton: Michael Stegall

Walcott: Melissa Garcia, Nicholas Green, Linda Nesseler, Douglas Stirk

Wheatland: Laura Ahrens, Kevin Edler

Wilton: Darci King

ILLINOIS

Cambridge: Jennifer Bergstrom

East Moline: Rhonda Langager, Javier Maldonado, Albert Melody

Geneseo: Kris Michaelsen, Cynthia Roach, Michelle Rowe, Scott Vandemore

Kewanee: Adam Powell

Milan: Cheryl Draeger, Brandon Glidden, Angelina Sloat, Ryan Tatge

Moline: Lauren Ambriz, Matthew Czerwinski, Tom Franks, Joshua Huyten, Amy Jones, Shana Lavino, Juan Serrano, Stephanie Simonovich, Doric Smith, Elwood Stewart

Morrison: Joshua Vankampen

Preemption: Kimberly Miller

Rock Island: Aaron Decker

Sherrard: Derek Mason, Kara Rollins

Silvis: Holly Landry, Daniel McLean

*Dean's list (GPA 3.5 or above/six or more credit hours)

IOWA

Bellevue: Samuel Rogis

Bettendorf: Lauren Anderson, Kyle Arends, Brittany Arnold, Austin Barker, Luke Bennett, Morgan Benson, Rebecca Blaser, Amanda Bohannon, Kailynn Bohannon, Brian Brown, Jordan Burke, Andrew Butterfield, Elizabeth Chamley, Susan Christensen, Vicki Crosthwaite, Marissa Diercks, Sean Dolan, Erika Dvorak, Haley Dziuk, Justin Evans, Lauren Farner, David Farr, Ghazala Firdous, Ryan Flynn, Sandra Ford-Schmidt, Nicole Friedli, Ekoe Gafan, Letrelle Gildersleeve, Alain Gilles, Spencer Gratton, Ben Hanan, Riley Hantz, Tara Harris, Mariah Helgerson, Dani Helmich, Natalie Hernandez, Kayla Hoeck, Britney Holst, Elliott Holstrom, Cristin Housenga, Kisha Huffman, Ashley Jasper, Jared Jewell, Anna Johnson, Erik Jones, Matthew Kadilac, Wendy Kizer, Phillip Koenigsacker, Katherine Kranovich, Amy Laing, Tonia Markovetz, Jose Martinez, Morgan Meseke, Stephanie Morris, Sarah O'Brien, Nicholas Oestreich, Eric Oeth, Subilo Ogbu, Erin Ogden, James Olson, Julia Parra, Janessa Paul, Pamela Paulsen, Merry Perez, Vicki Pobanz, Matthew Pojar, Kristen Quinn, Paul Ramirez, Starla Ramm, Kristy Ramos, Marissa Reese, Amber Riedel, Frances Robnett, Danny Rogers, Amy Rollinger, Patricia Saldivar, Sean Salter, Jeremy Schadel, Westin Schmidt, Tyler Seitz, Ragya Sharma, Faith Shellabarger, Danny Shelton, Molly Skovronski, Maryvance Smith, Nicole Stichter, Alison Swanson, Erin Traicoff, Veronica Tremaine, Jennifer Urmy, Alberto Vital, Todd Wade, James Weaver, Julie Weindruch, Kayla Wells, Deana Wilken, Leah Wilner, Alex Wilson, Kristin Wilson, Autumn Wise, Christopher Wolbers, Victor Wysocki, Borui Zhang, Susan Zuidema

Blue Grass: Emily Bangert, Kendra Duncan, Samuel Duncan, Josh Gansen, Bridget Hanssen, Kyle Helm, Brittany Johnston, Brenna Kent, Miranda Morrison, Kelsey Peterson, Austin Porter, Brooke Rehder, Justin Robertson, Jacob Sachleben, Amanda Sehmann, Elizabeth Soltau, Nikolay Stikhin, Denae Waldbusser

Buffalo: Alicia Carlson

Calamus: Brooke Hewer, Haley Reiland

Camanche: Eric Bentley, Trina Vicary

Clinton: David Daughetee, Tabitha Larson, Jessica Meyermann, Anthony Stoddard

Columbus Junction: Dutch Beenen, Max Dotson, Sean Salazar

Davenport: Casondra Agan, Luke Ailiff, Angela Ajala, Mary Akins, Brenda Albertson, Elizabeth Angeletti, Catherine Arendt, David Arendt, Tonya Azure, Paige Bankson, Makayla Barber, Dolly Barnett, Don Barnett, Sawyer Bartlett, Lindsay Bauer, Heather Bauman, Garrett Beirne, Monica Beitzel, Kirk Bell, Tricia Bell, Samantha Bengtson, Kristine Bennett, Sandra Berens, Annie Bernstein, Nicholas Bigrigg, Kristal Blady, Marisa Bloom, Krista Bonamour, Jacob Border, Taylor Borders, Brandon Bowman, Rick Braasch, Chantel Brandhagen, Brandy Brown, Jamie Brown, Rebecca Brown, Ashley Brown, Kyle Buchholz, Carly Buckland, Anna Bulian, John Butler, Ryan Byrne, Timothy Calvert, Bianca Carrillo, Jose Castaneda-Acosta, Dana Cewe, Tara Clary, Tina Clawson, Melinda Cline, Meggan Cloke, Heather Coffman, Shannon Colgan, Patrick Cook, Amber Cornwell, Jacob Costas, Stephanie Curtis, Kylie Cushman, Thomas Cyriac, Alexis Daily, Sierra D'Amico, Khanh Dao, Jennefer Davis, Erin Dean, Jason Denoyer, Kelie Devlin, Faren Dewitt, Keri Diedrich,Tammy Dipple-Critten, Sara Dohrmann, Tess Duer, Katherine Duffus, Karalyn Dugan, Andrew Eagan, Kamie Eagen, Amanda Ehlers, Melissa Eisenbacher, Deborah Eitel, Scott Engholm, Ellen Etzenbach, Kenesha Fairley, Megan Faison, Charlene Farner, Sandra Fisher, Michael , Flores, Jennifer Flynn, Christine Fowler, Daniel Francis, Miranda Franken, James Gadient, Gloria Garcia, Elizabeth Garden, Brandon Garnica, Jake Garrow, Angela Garvey, Dawn Glaudel, Sinan Gocmen, Bryan Gogg, Anthony Golden, Paige Gomez, Brian Goodwin, Destini Goodwin, Brian Griffith, Take Grzyb, Tiffany Guldner, Gabriel Gusman, Rachel Gustine, Raina Gutierrez, Lynda Guy, Gyiana Guyton-Cooke, Amos Haigh, Diane Hajny, Kevin Hamilton, Gina Hampton, Catherine Harden, Allison Harkey, Teri Harkey, Shannon Harris, Brandon Harvey, Mary Haut, Nevada Hengl, Steven Hernandez, Agustina Hernandez-Zavala, Jacob Herrig, Shirley Hoang, David Holgorsen, David Howat, Destinie Hsu, Weihua Hu, Laura Hulsing, Brandy Hussey, Casey Iossi, Samantha Irelan, Cherena Jackson, James Jackson, Daniel Jacobs, Suzette Jacques, Randi Jensen, Debra Johnson, Oluwatosin Johnson, Todd Jones, Adam Kelley, Ryan Kester, Brett King, Amanda Knupp, Andrew Koch, Joseph Kopacz, Wendy Kresin, Alexandra Kroeger, Megan Lafrenz, Elizabeth Lagos, Adrianne LaGrange, Maranda Laing, Rhonda Lane, Brook Lannen, Chelsea Larson, Hong Ngu Le, Ngoc Le, Lori Le Barge, Kathleen Leahy, Stafonda Lee, Ivone Katia Lemos, Flemeka Lewis, Eileen Lisle, Nicole Lofgren, Arianna Loper-Thruong, Christopher Lorenzen, Jacob Louis, Eva Mack, Kareicia Mahieu, Wayne Malik, Christy Malone, Samuel Manning, Cynthia Martin, Donald Mathes, Mandie Mau, Candace McAden, Shanelle McClinton, Cheryl McCorkle, Christopher McCracken, Tiffany McMorran, Megan Middleton, Sara Millard, Ande Miller, Allaysha Mohr, Abby Montz, Kyle Moon, Tonya Moore, Katrina Morford, Meghan Mortier, Jennifer Moss, Jessica Mueller, James Nebinger, Christina Nemal, Carletta Nesmith, Jessie Nguyen, John Nguyen, Nhuhanh Nguyen, Nuong Nguyen, Ryan Nicely, Marjorie Niles, Melissa Oechsner, Kally O'Toole, Kenichi Oumi, Ji Park, Andrea Peer, Katherine Pezley, Anne-Jasmine Phanord, Rachel Pianca, Brandy Popejoy, Thomas Poston, Amie Quigley, Michael Quinn, Hamed Radpasand, Alexandria Ramker, Jeffrey Ranes, Nancy Razo, Michelle Reed, Laura Reffel, Benjamin Reis, Lea Rhodes, Valerie Rhodes, Amber Rice, Nancy Rice, David Richards, Tania Rocha, James Roe, Jimmy Rogers, Derek Rooks, Julia Rosborough, Marika Rosenboom, Sharon Roth, Annis Rowell, Kyle Ruiz, Maghan Runge, Jessica Saenz, Anna Sands, Elizabeth Saul, Zachary Schissel, Pamela Seales, Katherine Seibel, Mallory Shreve, Amy Simmons, Lori Sitz, Alicia Slama, Michael Slyter, Andrea Smith, April Smith, Cheryl Smith, Cynthia Smith, Ashley Sodawasser, Chelsea Speak, Lindsey Spranger, Cedric Stacy, Stefanie Stickrod, Dustin Swann, Craig Sykes, Austin Szegda, Jennifer Szegda, Dena Thiem, Elizabeth Thompson, Mark Thompson, Michael Thumann, Steven Toft, Myrna Tomlinson, Michael Townsley, William Tumey, Beth Turner, Jennifer Ulitsch, James Vaccaro, Christa Vansant, Jamie Vargas, Jacob Veal, Jennifer Velez, Rhonda Vesey, Thomas Villinis, Shaeli Waggoner, Heather Walker, Nathan Wallace, Melody Watkins, Samantha Weber, Lora Wegener, Michelle Wells, Michelle Westerfield, Jesse White, Russell Wiegand, Fantasia Wilkey, Jenna Willert, Jessica Willey, Brae Williams, Rebecca Williamsen, Marilyn Wilmington, Nicole Wingate, Lamario Wright, Dexter Yaddof

DeWitt: Elizabeth Adolphi, Wesley Allensworth, Kyle Assenmacher, Megan Beuthien, Jamie Green, Ashley Haack, Rachel Heilig, Sarah Hythecker, John McCloy, Michael Niemann, Karen Petersen, Christopher Remaly

Dixon: Kristen Bremer

Donahue: Ryan Boll, Erin Bowman, Sara Byrd

Durant: Ethan Feuerbach, Taylor Otto, Ashley Wolf

Eldridge: Maria Biddick, Jillian Blair, Jessica Carey, Allison Cavallo, Jake Cawiezell, Jason Cline, Alyssa Cole, Chloe Corbin, Brady Czupka, Zachary Dake, Elizabeth Daley, Lisa Driskell, Jaime Eldridge, Kelsey Erichsen, Jenna Gerard, Chrisila Griffin, Tyler Hamilton, Andrew Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Jeordon Keeney, Meghan Keller, Emily Kuehner, Tyler Kuhl, Justin Lane, Kathleen Laughlin, Sean Lovellette, Megan Martin, Karen Meyer, Courtney Nagle, Holly Nelson, Heather Ockerman, Trenten Petersen, Shawn, Schafer, Elizabeth Scott, Samantha Shriver, Adam Spainhower, Mary Speer, Douglas Swanson, David Wall, Nicole Worrick

Get tips on free stuff and fun ideas delivered weekly to your inbox

Grand Mound: Rachel Boeh, Jessica Christenson, Jay Kaczinski

LeClaire: Emily Ahlf, Trenton Anagnostopoulos, Kaleb Bemis, Alixx Boynton, Paula Curtis, Lyndsey Dooley, Rhonda Green, Michelle Hansen, Danna Hartz, Tracie Hildebrandt, Darrell Norton, Corinne Palmer, Sheila Rogeness, Nicholas Schurr, John Staver, Annette Stockwell, Kriss Wells, Anthony Wulf

Letts: James Garrison

Long Grove: Alexis Buchman, Kalyn Carstens, Laura Carstens, Sara Cawiezell, Maria Chickering, Nathaniel Curlott, Mariah Dierksen, Jacob Mirfield, Timothy Murphy, Kevin Percuoco, Kyle Redmond, Michael Tuftee

Low Moor: Brandi Smith

Lowden: Ronnie Buchmeyer

Maquoketa: Christine Baker, Alyssa Conrad, Larry Daehler, Courtney Dever, Peggy Flenker, Daniel Orendorff, Samantha Reid

Moscow: Amelia Kellner

Muscatine: Matt Bixby, Jaime Brooks, Rachel Byrket, Barrett Craps, Steve Harfst, Jacob Hurlbut, McKenzie Irwin, Kristian Shelangoski, Brady Small, Lee Spitznogle

Park View: Tessa Fink, Andrea Roelens

Pleasant Valley: Darren Edwardsen

Princeton: Michael Boore, Kimberly Hochstein, Emily Johnson, Brittany McAninch, Christopher Seitz

Sabula: Shawn Gruhn

Walcott: Robert Berger, Ann Holzworth, Tandem Klauer, Amy Leuenhagen, Garrett Mengler, Regina Slama, Ali Storjohann

West Liberty: Enedelia Rocha

Wheatland: Ashleigh Carver, Kody Hoffmann, Rebecca Lara, Rebecca Prior, Jennifer Zogg

Wilton: Laura Garrels, Eli Kincaid, David Mohney, Brianna Roberson, Kurt Stolba, Sarah Van Dusen

ILLINOIS

Andalusia: James Barnes, Jeff Bullard

Colona: Jennifer Block, Christopher Lucki, Justin Yuvan

East Moline: Wilian Garcia, Lisa Pilgrim, Daniel Sullivan, Adam Verstaete

Fulton: Jackie Naftzger

Geneseo: Mike Bourell, Kila Simpson, Tammy Simpson, Lindsey Tynan

Milan: Minesh Joshi

Moline: William Brammer, Tara Kline, Dominique Knight, Curtis Mangler, Amanda Millsap, Angela Noblet, Aron Rosas, Jeffrey Shoemaker, Dawn Silvers, Jeri Totten, Renee Vidmar

Morrison: Cara Akker

Port Byron: Sarah Buechley, Jamie Pick, Bobbie Speer, Lauren Young

Rapids City: Kari Stearns

Reynolds: Faith Hill

Rock Island: Matthew Brooks, Megan Friday, Stacie Gaskin, Michael Johnson, Andrea Mortell, Shayna Myer, Margaret White, Brandie Wilson