These students received college degrees after the 2009 spring semester at St. Ambrose University, Davenport:

Bachelor's degrees

IOWA

Atalissa: Suzanne Pelzer (summa cum laude)

Bellevue: Laura Roling (magna cum laude)

Bettendorf: Sandra Andrews, Amanda Bertroche (magna cum laude), Charity Brinkley (cum laude), Krystal-Lyn Burger (cum laude), Zachariah Campbell, Rachel Cole, Tammy Connelly, Patrick Conrad, Katherine Creen, Michelle Egts (magna cum laude), Crystal Emmer, Kristin Koch (summa cum laude), Rachel Lawrence (cum laude), Todd Mahoney (dean's commendation), Kyle Merten (magna cum laude), Stephen Moeller (cum laude), Nicholas Myers, Nicholas Palczynski, Jacob Peterson, Jennifer Petra, Sarah Pingilley (dean's commendation), Shannan Retter, Sean Rizzo, Daniel Schmidt, Patricia Selby (dean's commendation), Samantha Smith, Sarahjayne Snow, Dustin Snyder, Joseph Urmy (dean's commendation), Robert Wakeland, Ryan Westwood, Mallory Williams (cum laude), Cayleah Willits (summa cum laude)

Blue Grass: Donovan Farrell, Joshua Freeman (cum laude), Steven Mueller (dean's commendation), Tammy Nodarse (dean's commendation)

Buffalo: Amanda Hansen (summa cum laude)

Calamus: Jason McKinney, Ashley Moellenbeck

Camanche: Stephanie DeLacy (summa cum laude), Abby Gravert (cum laude)

Clinton: Ashley Kristensen, John McGee, Kelly McReynolds, Nicole Regenwether, Jessica Scott, Tiffany Themas (dean's commendation)

Davenport: Jessica Akers, Garrett Alderson, Gregory Bauer (cum laude), Kevin Bell (cum laude), Mark Blough, Laryn Bolinger, Anthony Boyd, Leo Broughton, Eric Brundies, Angela Brunt, Angela Bryant, Donovan Buchanan, Brian Byer, Jacqueline Carlson (dean's commendation), David Ceurvorst (dean's commendation), Jenna Clark, Zachary Cleve (dean's commendation), Nicholas Colwell (cum laude), Blake Connolly, Lauren Connolly, Amanda Crino, Elizabeth Croegaert (cum laude), Thomas Daly, Jessica Denney (summa cum laude), Nicholas Edwards, Sarah Field, Tara Foit, Jill Foster (dean's commendation), Jennifer Francour, Stephanie Fuller (dean's commendation), Kate Gardner, Brent Garrow II (dean's commendation), Michael Giudici (cum laude), Kevin Greer, Amy Hamby, Rex Hammond (cum laude), Matthew Hennes, Natalie Hernandez (dean's commendation), Ryan Hill (cum laude), John Holt, Taylor Hull, Kelly Jansen (cum laude), Dustin Johnson, Abbey Johnston, Elizabeth Kabel (magna cum laude), Annahita Kalantari (magna cum laude), Jake Kent, David Lawson, Nirmala Lekhak (cum laude), Amber Levetzow, Taylor Lorenz, Nikki Lung (dean's commendation), Lena Marxen (magna cum laude), Teri Matheason, Rachel Mayer (magna cum laude), Eric McDanel, Andrea McDowell, Christina Mendoza (dean's commendation), Andrea Metzger (cum laude), Emily Monahan (summa cum laude), KayLynn Morrow, Juvenalis Ndaula (magna cum laude), Edward Owens III, Dominic Pham (dean's commendation), Kimberly Pierce (dean's commendation), Sara Pierce (dean's commendation), Michael Prior (cum laude), Lindsay Reichard, Amber Rodriguez (summa cum laude), Daniel Rowe (dean's commendation), Megan Rucker (dean's commendation), Elizabeth Sallak, Krystina Schmitt, Cathleen Seaman (dean's commendation), Mary Shook (summa cum laude), Derrick Siefers (cum laude), Cali Smith (magna cum laude), Rachel Smith, Megan Sones, Christopher Steele, Amanda Stockdale (dean's commendation), Sarah Tigges (dean's commendation), Amy Trosen (summa cum laude), Anna Turner-Scott (magna cum laude), David Vandecar (summa cum laude), Fadi Wakim, Kelsey Ward (summa cum laude), Marie Wilson, Sarah Witt (dean's commendation), Rebecca Witte, Joseph Wonio, Casey Woosley

Delmar: Jovon Eberhart (magna cum laude)

DeWitt: Drew Aude, Taylor Hall, April Hedrick (dean's commendation), Ryan Kunz, Amanda Pennock, Elizabeth Peterson (dean's commendation), Sara Peterson, Justine Rohling, Bonnie Schroeder (magna cum laude), Kelsi Spain

Dixon: Brittany Hoffmann (cum laude)

Durant: Kyle Costello, Cale Hermiston

Eldridge: Heather Easley (cum laude), Nicole Engler, Marie Mueller, Janiece Rakers (dean's commendation), Kyle Schroeder, Monica Schroeder

LeClaire: Janet Hudson (cum laude), Kristen LoVell-Wendell

Letts: Andrea Banks (cum laude)

Maquoketa: Chance Jenkins, Mark Manders, Lynn Schwarz (dean's commendation), Jeanna Trenkamp (dean's commendation)

Muscatine: Katrina Alman (cum laude), Emily Bennett, Ellen Burr, Julia Geldenhuys, Diana Holmes (dean's commendation), Kathryn Hosmer, Marcy Krumbholz, Madalyn Reynolds (cum laude), Jerad Schmits, Seanteelle Smith (dean's commendation)

Stockton: Linda Schlapkohl (dean's commendation)

Walcott: David Brus, Kayla Matzen (cum laude), Carissa McKinley (dean's commendation)

Wilton: Peter Fox, Laura Sass (magna cum laude), Riley Vaughan (cum laude)

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Erica Pence (dean's commendation)

Alpha: Daniel Norberg (magna cum laude)

Annawan: Drew Ahlgren, Katie Sleaford (summa cum laude)

Cambridge: Rachel Whitford

Carbon Cliff: Scott Passman (magna cum laude)

Coal Valley: Christopher Pikuza (cum laude), Shane Shemek

Colona: Linda Schroeder (cum laude)

East Moline: Matthew Anderson, Alexandra Doerfer (cum laude), Megan Heller (cum laude), Corinne Lampe (cum laude), Daniel Russell, Jacqulyn Selhost

Fulton: Nicole Lindstrom (dean's commendation)

Galva: Tyler Bates

Geneseo: Johnna Kincaid, Jennifer Ludwig (dean's commendation), Amber Reiling (cum laude), Carly Shannon (cum laude)

Hampton: James VanDieren

Illinois City: Tara Bieri

Kewanee: Christina Drawyer (magna cum laude)

Lynn Center: Mark Lindquist (magna cum laude)

Milan: Michelle Dusch (dean's commendation), Amanda Hamerlinck (magna cum laude), Tom Jones, Paige Teager (cum laude), Dara Widdop, Drew Widdop

Moline: John Appleman, April Bequeaith, Jessica Boyer, Danielle Brandt, Claudia Castellanos, Dylan Cross, Elisabeth Demarest (dean's commendation), Tobie Doy (magna cum laude), Matthew Grenier, Kathryn Hanske (dean's commendation), Jamie Hopkins, Hannah Klepsteen, Rodney McCraw (dean's commendation), Christopher Oberg (magna cum laude), Hannah Radosevich, Stephanie Reagan (summa cum laude), Joshua Stoudt (magna cum laude), Ryan Taylor (summa cum laude), Brandy Jo Thompson (cum laude), Sarah Wadsworth, Benjamin Weyer (cum laude), Kyle Wood (magna cum laude)

Morrison: Cassie Hanson, Zachary Schuler

New Windsor: Vivian Force, Leah Leatherman (magna cum laude)

Orion: Kayla Anderson (magna cum laude), Henry Belshause

Port Byron: Kimberly Cartwright, Toby Cewe (cum laude), Sarah Ford (dean's commendation), Emily Smith

Prophetstown: Emily Majeski, Andrew Mosher (summa cum laude)

Rock Falls: Jessica Yeoward (cum laude)

Rock Island: Sophia Alvarez, Scott Berg (cum laude), Cynthia Bryson (dean's commendation), Sara Dempsey (dean's commendation), Ben DeRoo, Sarah Deroo, Jared Kannenberg, Elizabeth Lootens (dean's commendation), Megan Marlier, Mattie Martin, Abigayle Parsons, Keri Shelton (dean's commendation), Megan Sherlock (cum laude), Marcus Simpao, Justin Teeter (cum laude)

Silvis: Joshua Miller

Sterling: Krystle Gascoigne (dean's commendation), Charles McGinn

Taylor Ridge: Jacquie Coulter, Nicole Happ, Angela Ode (dean's commendation)

Thomson: Whitney Turney (cum laude)

Master's degrees

IOWA

Bettendorf: Janice Cleppe (leadership studies), Joseph Cravero (business administration), Michael Harrison (educational administration), Christina Lundy (business administration), Monique McDonald (social work), Nancy Medema (leadership studies), Tessy Meenan (business administration), Timothy Pass (social work)

Blue Grass: Kimberly Talken (business administration)

Clinton: Threasa Johnson (leadership studies)

Davenport: Bradley Blanchard (business administration), Patrick Carlin (educational administration), Lance Corber (information tech management), Jean Dutton (social work), Zachary Ebener (social work), Michelle Edenborg (accounting), Marvin Elmore (business administration), Lauren Gehbauer (business administration), Michael Gindl (business administration), Kristi Hansen (leadership studies), Stephanie Hoover (business administration), Kristen Horrie (social work), Jeremiah Kaiser (criminal justice), Bryan Kammer (business administration), Erin Loy (social work), Dawn Luna (leadership studies), Elizabeth Maus (criminal justice), Sarah Newman (accounting), James Odean (accounting), James Patten (leadership studies), Jennifer Paul (business administration), Nancy Schnoor (business administration), Fr. Simon Taabu (educational administration), Mandy Teal-Kilmer (special education), Robert Wamer (pastoral studies)

Delmar: Jon Turnquist (leadership studies)

DeWitt: Melissa Alexander (occupational therapy), Kayla McCoy (accounting)

Dixon: Jon Mayer (business administration)

Durant: Michelle Timmerman (leadership studies)

Eldridge: Tara Henry (occupational therapy), Stephanie Martin (occupational therapy), Dianne Ruffner (business administration), Jason Tkatch (business administration), Amanda Wilford (occupational therapy), Christine Yaddof (leadership studies)

LeClaire: Eric Hoover (business administration)

Long Grove: Verne Christopherson (business administration)

Lowden: Mikki Hamdorf (social work), Alexis Yanke (business administration)

Maquoketa: Alycia Heneke (social work)

Miles: Dori Venema (special education)

Muscatine: Kathy Adams (special education), Jessica Aull (occupational therapy), Matthew Bettis (business administration), Monica Connor (special education), Jessica Fyffe (business administration), Andrea Gauss (business administration), Michael Gauss (business administration), Gina Kutsch (business administration), Phillip Minino (business administration), Michael Mulder (accounting), Shane Orr (business administration), Mitch Prashak (business administration), Alta Tobey (special education)

Welton: Heather Collum (social work)

Wilton: James Gimbel II (occupational therapy)

ILLINOIS

Cambridge: Troy VanHyfte (business administration)

Coal Valley: Katherine Schaumburg (occupational therapy)

East Moline: Nicole Lemmon (leadership studies), Christopher Schneider (business administration), Ryan Segura (leadership studies), Jeremy Strickland (business administration), Snezana Todorovic (social work)

Erie: Lindsay Newman (social work)

Fulton: Marla Voss (social work)

Galesburg: Christine Hanna (social work), Kristen Wertzler (social work)

Galva: Sheila Cromien (educational administration)

Geneseo: Heather Kaloupek (social work)

Milan: Melinda Brown (occupational therapy)

Moline: Vanessa Allardyce (business administration), Efstathia Fragogiannis (business administration), John Hammar (accounting), Steve Reece (leadership studies), Joshua Sherrod (business administration), Seferino Terronez (business administration)

Orion: Kayleigh Zurcher (occupational therapy)

Port Byron: Breanne Clark (business administration)

Rock Island: Bradley Cook (business administration), Joanna Davis (business administration), Jacqueline Diediker (social work), Erica Lee (social work), Charles Niwagaba (educational administration), Carrie Patterson (leadership studies)

Sherrard: David Anderson (business administration)

Silvis: Matthew Cortez (business administration)

Stockton: Jeffrey Scace (social work)

Doctoral degrees

IOWA

Davenport: Sarah Anderson (physical therapy), Gordon McLeland (physical therapy)

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.