These students were named to the president's and dean's lists for the 2011 spring semester at the University of Iowa, Iowa City:

* President's list (GPA 4.0 in all academic subjects for preceding two semesters, minimum 12 graded hours per semester)

IOWA

Bellevue: Lindsey Knake

Bryant: Taylor Cook

Bettendorf: Bradley Albertson, David Carruthers, Brian Nowack, Allison Robinson, Neha Tandon, Amani Tayh

Camanche: Kristin Campbell

Clinton: Juliana Burggraaf, Joshua Hartman, Joseph Schmitt, Collin Tokheim

Columbus Junction: Alexis Carson

Davenport: Joseph Daniel, Megan Dee, Amy Overton

Durant: Ansley Alpen

Fruitland: Lucas Connor

LaMotte: Brandon Wagner

Muscatine: Cody Connor

Tipton: Jessica Crowley, Jonathan Laing

Wapello: Jerrica Frieden

West Liberty: Rachel Revelez

Wheatland: Alex Kelting

ILLINOIS

Moline: Benjamin Meersman

* Dean's list (GPA 3.5, minimum 12 graded hours)

IOWA

Bellevue: Shelby Gerlach, Zach Hermsen, Willie Hilkin, Ryan Horan, Margaret Kilburg, Lindsey Knake, Britney Stillmunkes, Alexandria Thielen, Grant Zeimet

Bettendorf: Katherine Adam, Bradley Albertson, Emily Batkie, Ryan Beckenbaugh, Daniel Bettenhausen, Keegan Bohn, Teah Burk, David Carruthers, Hannah Cassatt, Matthew Conway, Kenton Creen, Olivia Day, Martin Dittmer, Patrick Dittmer, Alexandra Drehman, Nicholas Ehrecke, Andrew Elges, Taylor Finney, Nicholas Fletcher, Alexandra Galbraith, Christine Gerwe, Jessica Gilbert, Asad Hashmi, Troy Hess, Shannon Holmberg, Roderick Hoover, Tyler James, Andrew Jesson, Thomas Johnson, Asa Klein, Randy Klosak, Chelsea Krist, Matthew Lund, Brett Mayfield, Daniel Morse, Emily Myers, Brian Nowack, Clay Ottman, Gabrielle Parks, Reeya Patel, Collin Petoskey, Ramya Prasad, Rishi Prasad, Kathryn Redington, Rianna Rice, Allison Robinson, Clayton Schommer, Samantha Sink, Kevin Sipple, Andrew Spyrow, Jessica Stavnes, Heather Streicher, Caitlin Streit, Lauren Suhl, Joseph Sumhlei, Neha Tandon, Amani Tayh, Hunter Tebbitt, Samantha Terrill, Meghan Treasure, Brent Tunis, Samuel Wallace, Kelsey Walter, Kelsey Warner, James White, Naum Zaprudsky

Blue Grass: Jordan Gillund, Alisha Heisterkamp

Bryant: Dylan Cook, Taylor Cook

Camanche: Kristin Campbell, Cody Fishwild, Brock Gilbert, Bradley Maxwell

Clinton: Jennifer Banker, Juliana Burggraaf, Eric Cagley, Samantha Fuller, Kayla Hansen, Joshua Hartman, Ashley Herrington, Logan Hood, Derek Hornberg, Nicole Hosette, Benjamin Jorgensen, Sarah Massey, Erik Olney, Jaclyn Pranger, Kevin Rogis, Joseph Schmitt, Collin Tokheim, Katelyn Ugarph, Jessica Williams, Jacob Winter, Xavier Woodson

Columbus Junction: Alexis Carson

Davenport: Erin Abbas, Mariela Alvarez, Erica Anderson, Jolene Atchley, Whitney Bailey, Mitch Beckert, Benjamin Behrendt, Bennett Brocka, Nicole Brokloff, Rebecca Carroll, Thomas Carroll Jr., Lilia Catalano, David Crawford, Joseph Daniel, Corbin DeLaCruz, Blake Dean, Megan Dee, Natalie Del Vecchio, Kaylee Denger, Kelly Divita, Michael Divita, John Flathman, Eileen Foley, Daniel Froeschle, Rachel Grim, Elena Haake, Elise Henson, Andrew Johnson, Kate Juhn, Carolyn Kelly, Joshua Kersten, Jordan King, Arnold Kompaniyets, Anson Kritsch, Robb Laake, Sarah Larson, Jordan Lohf, Cameron Lovich, Molly McDonnell, Katherine McDonnell, Josh Meyer, Sam Miner, Nicole Moritz, Emily Nauman, Steven Neilssen, John Nielsen, Amy Overton, Kaitlyn Oxendine, Thomas Pettis, Anthony Pham, Jack Porter, Jessica Ralfs, Linsey Ross, Claire Saskowski, Dale Schumann, Mark Schwenker, Jalon Sidran, Stephen Smith, Erin Sodawasser, Autumn Soliz, Dustin Staver, Kyle Steinbrecher, Dylan Thiemann, Daniel Tomsha, Allison Vandecar, Travis Varner, Thomas Vercillo, Anthony Willis, Ryan Wilson, Ashley Zitzner

DeWitt: Derek Henscheid, Jared King, Chad Lincoln, Danielle Paulsen, Gregory Thole

Delmar: Brian Washburn, Danielle Witt

Dixon: Anne Wilcox

Donahue: Maria Byrd, Luke Verhorevoort

Durant: Ansley Alpen, Logan Keese, Meredith Place, Nathan Wulf

Eldridge: Brady Czupka, Brandon Goldsberry, Alexandra Grolmus, Ryan Hernandez, Katie Knoer, Matthew Meyer, Kellie Noel, Ashley Oerman, Ryan Roccaforte, Taylor Wilson, Matthew Wolf

Fruitland: Faith Blaskowski, Lucas Connor, Katie Hahn

Goose Lake: Joelle Gluesing

Grand Mound: Lieza Hansen

LaMotte: Brandon Wagner

LeClaire: Calley Roberts, Jennifer Thompson

Letts: Matthew Shipp

Lone Tree: Kevin Karnstedt, Carrie Meyer, Kyle Yoder

Long Grove: Alexandra Kolwey, Katherine Schabilion

Lowden: Katherine Lindaman

Maquoketa: Derek Laughlin, Alesha Nickeson, Dillon O'Connell

Muscatine: Kelsey Allen, Samuel Baker, Andrew Bennett, Jessica Brady, Marye Caslavka, Cody Connor, Cori Dahl, Richard Degenhardt III, Alex Dragon, Jacob Lane, Christopher Lawhead, Shane McGill, Jeffrey Moore, Katherine Palmer, Mira Petersen, Alice Pittman, Benjamin Pohl, Madison Williams, Mackenzie Williams, Andrew Wittler, Taylor Woods

New Liberty: Nicole Jones

Riverdale: Jonelle Addabbo, Joel D'Camp

Sabula: Timothy Meyer

Tipton: Josh Anderson, Austin Bell, Jessica Crowley, Chelsie Gingery, Michaela Kinney, Jonathan Laing, Joshua Meier, Hayley Norton

Walcott: Abbi Arp

Wapello: Jerrica Frieden, Kara Small

West Liberty: Celene Espinoza-Saldivar, Catherine Martinez, Chelsea Meade, Lindsey Peters, Rachel Revelez, Rachel Sager, Mark Shields, Nathan Smith, Melba Smith

Wheatland: Alex Kelting

Wilton: Darcie Becker, Danielle Daehn, Rachael Hartman, Carolyn Taylor, Dana Telsrow

ILLINOIS

Coal Valley: Laura Burgett

East Moline: Lisa Brahm, David Dell, Alan Morris

Geneseo: Christina Babcock, Ashley Fehlman

Milan: Andrew Lavery

Moline: Katelyn Duyvejonck, Samantha McCarthy, Benjamin Meersman, Gregory Pepping, Jessica Welsh

Rock Island: Kevin Johnson

Sterling: Kelsey Scanlan, Daniel Smith, Michelle Stolzoff

Taylor Ridge: Kevin Hodge