CrimeStoppers of the Quad-Cities has updated its most wanted list.

Here are the latest additions:

• Korey Kortez Randle

+2 
Korey Kortez Randle

Korey Kortez Randle

Wanted for: Aggravated Battery With a Firearm

Alias: C Rider

Gender: Male

Race: Black

DOB: 1984/11/10 Age: 33

Height: 6ft 0in Weight: 170

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Scars, Marks, Tattoos: Face of Jesus on upper left arm and a soldier on lover left arm

Randle has been wanted since 2009. He and another suspect showed up at a birthday celebration in April of 2009 and started shooting. Three people were injured.

• Edwin James Goodwin

+2 
Edwin Goodwin

Edwin Goodwin

Wanted for 5 counts of robbery in first degree

Gender: Male

Race: Black

DOB: 1998/05/28 Age: 19

Height: 5ft 11in Weight: 160

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

• Cleo Butler

+2 
Cleo Butler

Cleo Butler

Wanted for failure to appear/resisting arrest

Gender: Male

Race: Black

DOB: 1978/05/30 Age: 39

Height: 5ft 10in Weight: 205

Hair: Black

Eyes: Brown

Anyone with information about these crimes or any person(s) involved are asked to call CrimeStoppers of the Quad-Cities at 309-762-9500 or submit a Web Tip. You do not have to give your name. CrimeStoppers will pay a cash reward and you can remain anonymous.

1
9
4
0
8