Dean's List

2007-03-05T00:00:00Z Dean's List The Quad-City Times
March 05, 2007 12:00 am

Staff report

Scott Community College

These students were named to the president’s and dean’s lists for the 2006 fall semester at

President’s List (GPA 4.0/six or more credit hours)

IOWA

Bettendorf: Amy Barth, Gladys Beilstein, Angela Betts, Connie Bixby-Lyons, Kristin Brimeyer, Amanda Caes, Andrea Cardoso, Theresa Carroll, Evan Chiappinelli, Corinne Faulhaber, Patrick Fier, Lisa Hare, Chelsea, Hartman, Jill Hernandez, Faith Hill, Amber Holst, Karen Huber, Lisa Jordan, Kristen Keck, Jolene Kennis, Robert Knabe, Rebecca Koon, Marjo Lansitalo, Todd Larsen, Sharae Licklider, Ashlee Lopez, Daniel Lopez, Tonya Martinez, Melissa Milano, Natalie Payne, Angelica Perales, Juan Polanco-Mendoza, Dana Quast, Nicole Ragan, Kay Rash, Carri Rice, Amanda Ring, Sheri Robinson, Danny Rogers, Sean Smith, Quentin Stapp, Amelia Stark, Christene Szall, Evan Terronez, Elizabeth Treiber, Sean Troncao, Kelley Tucker, Lauryn Warhurst, Sandra Warner, Cynthia Whitaker, Ed Wilson, Todd Woods, Mary Worden.

Blue Grass: Wendy Anderson, Jennifer Bogle, Amanda Bollmann, Rhonda Bollmann, Brian Chakour, Amy Ehrecke, Tamara Feldt, Luis Lizano, Shawna Mangels, Hugo Sierra.

Calamus: Melissa Green, Brenda Hayes.

Camanche: Jessica Belk, Billy Haley, Angela Manley.

Clinton: Ryan Arey, Shalynn Harrington, Janel Hill, Lynna Jackson, Barbara Jeffers, Eloise O’Brien, Timothy Slade.

Davenport: Rebecca Abbott, Bethany Ball, Don Barnett, Amanda Baxter, Leslie Bayless, Meredith Behrens, Kathryn Beirne, Natalie Bickford, Kristin Bingham, Megan Botz, Jaime Brooks, Susan Burke, Po-Chen Chen, Tara Clary, Tina Clawson, Penny Cummins, Roberta Cusack, Cheryl Dau, Chanel Dawson, Erik Day, Melissa De Maertelaere, Jennifer Deardoff, Vicki Decker, Bryan Dietsch, Michael Dodds, Teresa Dorethy, Tad Doty, Emma Ehret, Jennifer Eickstaedt, Dana Elgatian, Lynn Ellerbrock, Gregory Elliott, April Facciolla, Laura Fahrenkrog-Pullen, Michael Fahrenkrog-Pullen, Jocelyne Firmin, Sandra Ford, Paula Fortman, Robert Fox, Leslie Freday, Annette Gardner, Lisa Garlock, Tracy Gibson, Tammie Gildon, Crecia Gohr, Kathryn Gwin, Jennifer Hall, Rex Hammond, Desiree Hansen, Tan Harris, Larissa Haskins, Nicole Hebbeln, Beverly Heidgerken, Carol Henson, Phillip Henson, Natalie Hentze, Bradley Higley, Jamie Holdorf, Michael Ivanoff, Andrew Jacobs, Suzette Jacques, Young-Chul Jang, Kenneth Johnson, Mali Kalantari, Aaron Kamla, Georgia Katko, Jennifer Keding, Brian Kendall, Lisa Kline, Dawn Kline, Lisa Kline, Corinne Lampe, Amy Licht, Regina Lines, Sarah Loy, Cale Madden, Jeremy Mangrich, Ben Mc Millin, Katie McNamara, Verlet Meier, Dwayne Miller, Kimberly Mirr, Christine Mueller, Becky Murphey, Erin Narby, Cathy Nelson, Jennifer Nesahkluah, Elaine Neumiller, Bui Nguyen, Juliana Nieman, Penelope Nisly, Tammy Nodarse, Jimmy Otts, Chad Peppers, Stacy Perez, Rebekah Peters, Vinh Pham, Timothy Phares, Tien Phong, Heather Pickeral, Brian Pierce, Terrance Posten, Shartyse Pumfrey, Jamie Ramey, Erika Ray, Matthew Ray, Joni Rebarcak, Stephanie Redmond, Kelly Roelandt, Mary Schmidt, Amanda Schrodt, Lacey Schumacher, Joy Sellers, Russell Shelangoski, Mary Shook, Mallory Shreve, Stephen Shuman, Rose Simmons, Patches Smith, Gena Soedt, Austin Sountris, Kristin Sparbel, Brittany Springmeier, Kimberly Stites, Rebecca Stuedemann-Jones, Bambi Suits, Chanda Tague, Anthony Talbot, Robert Taylor, Russell Terry, Crystal Thompson, Amy Trosen, Samantha Tunis, Misstie Utley, Michele Vargas, Buffy Vogt, Amanda Wadsworth, Sarah Ware, Olga Waterhouse, Jacqueline Weime, Tara Wellman, Amanda Welte, Faith Willis, Ruth Wooten, Jillian Wurster, Robin Yeager, Andrew Zurborg, Walter Zuurdeeg.

DeWitt: Bryci Anderson, Christina Niemann, Elizabeth Pentland.

Dixon: Doyle Cone, Anne Wilcox.

Donahue: Wyatt Knapper.

Durant: Mandy Wild.

Eldridge: Tracey Bailey, Lynda Deregules, Amy Glover, Margaret Hsu, Wayne Judkins, Jessica Kroeger, Laura Leiting, Kathy Low, Erin Martin, Jessica Miller, Lisa Pacha, Luke Petty, Mary Pillard, Amy Schmidt, Adam Tucker.

Letts: Richard Kiene.

LeClaire: Krystal Denton, Jennifer Detwiler, Katherine Dewall, Amy Griffin, Daryl Owens, Jimmy Pearson, Gretchen Valle-Riestra.

Long Grove: Lisa Mc Cubbin, Vincent Percuoco, K Rebarcak, Maureen Stoker, Reid Williams.

Maquoketa: Gary Busse, Stacy Eby, Joshua Garien, Amy Strohbehn, Lisa Wilsey.

Muscatine: Tiffany Stevens.

New Liberty: Diana Hepler.

Princeton: Lisa Carstens, Zac Hamilton, Christine Kilian, Stephanie Seitz.

Walcott: Brian Coopman, Terry Duncan, Colette Green, Grant Korthaus, Lorna Prine, Andrea Swearinger.

Welton: Michael Moen, Reid Walker.

Wheatland: Tara Charles, Leslie Hebeler, Charles Pelley, Derron Pewe.

ILLINOIS

Albany: Jesse Johnson.

Colona: Gina Jacobs, Tara Maxwell.

Cambridge: Raiff Cauwels.

East Moline: Chelsea Bogner, Michael Kerr.

Geneseo: Kimberly Mannon, Michelle Rowe, Randall Saskowski, Kila Simpson.

Lynn Center: Lori Coon.

Milan: Helen Brown, David Leone, Patricia Martin.

Moline: Rona Galica, Adrianne Kruse, Tiffany Sorenson.

New Windsor: Richard Abel.

Port Byron: Kathleen Hansen.

Rock Island: Amber Allen, Laurie Clark, Timothy Cross, Tara Dent, Allison Painter.

Savanna: Paula Mayer.

 Dean’s list (GPA 3.5 or above/six or more credit hours)

IOWA

Bellevue: Martin Philbrick.

Bennett: Janis Chamney, Erin Doerscher, Orville Randolph.

Bettendorf: Peggy Allen, Marjolein Anderson, Amanda Arons, Nicole Avey, Travis Balli, Jenifer Bartlett, Allison Bisbee, Sharon Bonis, Bradley Brenny, Jennifer Cangas, Keri Carpenter, Cara Chamberlain, Michael Cramblett, Christine Crisp, Mark Dayton, Lyndsey Dooley, Daniel Drumm, Ingrid Durcova, Kenneth Dyer, Danielle Eads, Murphy Epton, Justin Ewing, Shannon Faeth, Brittany Foster, Kari Gomez, Carlos Gonzalez-Flores, Jena Hamerlinck, Sherrie Hardy, Valle Hodgini, Alissa Huechteman, Steven Hughes, Tyler James, Brad Johnston, Imelda Juarez-Robles, Erica Kabat, Keera Klemme, Hannah Klepsteen, Vagdevi Konda, Erin Leibrandt, Danielle Mancuso, Blake Martinson, Katie Martley, Megan McMurray, Michael Mennella, Dieuse-Marie Michel, Kimberly Miller, Ruth Morency, Rita Nelson, Sara Newbery, Angela Orr, Gregory Oziemkowski, Valerie Parks, Anthony Pennuto, Elisabeth Petersen, Tye Pogar, Maria Powell, Danielle Pratt, Emily Ramm, Anna Relf, Hallie Richardson, Joseph Richardson, Judith Ricklefs, Heidi Ritter, John Rock, Melissa Rodine, Britt Rogers, Jennifer Rottman, Carly Sawvell, Patsy Schoch, Rachel Shivers, Daniel Stone, Mary Stufflebeam, Thomas Sullivan, Lindsey Sutt, Kayla Taylor, Charla Taylor, Kelly Thomas, Kayla Thompson, Cheryl Thorsen, Leah Trevor, Mary Williams, Mike Wyers.

Blue Grass: Gage Adams, Brandy Crane, Christopher Fowler, Sarah Nelson, Tina Olsen, Brandee Rees, Ann Spies, Stefani Williams, Nicholas Witters.

Buffalo: Derek Ahrens, Shawna Negus, Shani-Marie Ogden.

Calamus: Linda Berry, Susan Petersen.

Camanche: Alischa Basel.

Charlotte: Amber Marlowe.

Clinton: Anna Hoffman, Alicia LaShelle, Vicki Marquez, Theresa O’Brien, David Van Zuiden, Michael Zmuda.

Columbus Junction: Jason Smith.

Davenport: Josefina Adame, Ryan Anderson, Kathleen Anthony, Amanda Arnold, Fermin Arredondo-Rico, Miki Asato, Chelsea Bacon, Scott Baker, Shinnosuke Ban, Timothy Baranowski, Lisa Barker, Tammy Barnes, Amber Baumhardt, Youree Beason, Steven Behrens, Rebekah Bell, Andrew Bergeson, Scott Bergstrand, Dustin Bindert, Kurt Blackburn, Carole Bognar, Jaime Bolar, Kimberly Bolte, Jacqueline Brabant, Jennifer Brooks, David Brown, Marissa Brown, Bennet Brummit, Mitchell Buchholz, Cristina Bugallal, Latoya Burrell, Andrea Campbell, Garnet Cannon, Leah Carlson, Rachel Carpenter, Leakhena Chhim, Nicole Cook, Jessica Cornish, Matthew Corry, Christie Corry, Melissa Courtney-Wilson, Delores Crisp, Kathleen Crose, Patrick Crowley, Zachary Currier, Manuelito Custodio-Tejeda, Leslie Dady, Quan Dang, Judith Daniel, Amanda Davis, Nicole Davis, Vicki Davis, Ashley Delaney, John Denholm, Jeremy Desha, Joe Dittmer, Victoria Dodd, Aaron Dodds, Tina Dominicus, Jennifer Donahue, Michael Dorton, Shannon Droessler, Jennifer Essex, Jeremy Etringer, Allison Fair, Sarah Field, Jessica Fischlein, Barbara Fleming-Wiegand, Brandon Forber, Amber Ford, Amy Fordham, Lindsay Fox, Joan Frank, Jackie Gallegos, Leticia Gambleton, Eric Gares, Jenna Garlisch, Marcus Gay, Diane George, Leah George, Russel Glass, Danielle Gleason, Ai Gohda, Jared Gravert, Kimberly Green, Lisa Griffin, Dorothy Gulick, Tara Hague, John-Michael Haller, Amy Hamby, Sarah Hamma, Julie Hammond, Shannon Hanley, Benedicte Hansen, Robert Hansen, Natalie Harper, Dana Harris, Ellen Hartz, Shunsuke Hatayama, Robert Haussmann, Michelle Hayes, Melissa Hayes, Gloria Helu-Olvera, Stacy Hennie, Elise Henson, Kara Hermiston, Don Hesseltine III, Barbara Hester, Louise Hill, Timothy Hirst, Tiffiny Hodge, Kathleen Hoffman, Michelle Holt, Christina Horner, Darcy Hotchkiss, Emily Howlett, Angela Hughes, Alice Hutchison, Sheila Hynes, Anthony Hynes, Christine Ingram, Joshua Irwin, Susanna Jackson, Kaila Jenaman, Angela Jestel, Karmen Johnson, Havilah Johnson, Jenifer Johnson, Angela Johnston, Laci Jones, Jaime Jones, Stephen Jones, Mary Jorgensen, Tashina Kallioinen, Tina Kappelmann, Bryan Kaske, Amelia Kellner, Michael Killing, Hyun Kim, Timothy Kiss, Sherrill Konrad, Sanela Korkalic, Willie Lagrone, Amy Lawson, Amanda Lee, Lisa Leibold, Caitlyn Levetzow, Tina Licklider, Sharon Liendo, Kelli Lindburg, Lisa Loving, Stacy Lucier, Kristina Ludtke, Mario Macario, Tracy Madison, Genna Mally, Sarah Mannhardt, John Manthey, Molly Maris, Nicole Martinez, Chandra Mc Donald, Lindsi McCleary, Crystal McConnell, Robert McDevitt, Katherine McDonald-Dupuis, Janetta McGowan, Nicole McQuay, Amy McReynolds, Cari Mechem, Nicholas Mechem, David Medina, Melissa Mesmer, Jennifer Meye, Adam Miller, Mikos Mitchell, Emily Monahan, Erin Monahan, Shannon Monnahan, Yolanda Morgan, Sarah Neece, James Neff, Bichngoc Nguyen, Traci Oberhaus, Melissa Oberman, Donna Olsen, Kerry O’Neill, Jennifer O’Neill, Kathryn Oxley, Jessica Parker, Jacqueline Pieper, Thomas Poston, Jennifer Powers, Maureen Powers, Ryan Prior, Amie Quigley, Jessica Rastetter, Zachary Redman, Vicki Reich, Lindsay Reichard, Rebecca Rice, Gustavo Rivera-Rodriguez, Mindy Robles, Brandon Rodriguez, Chris Roecker, Marlene Romilus, Jessica Sabel, Devan Saunders, Katherine Schlichting, Terry Schmidt, Alex Schnauber, Katie Schneckloth, Blair Schomburg, Michele Schroeder, Jennifer Scott, Nichole Senger-Miranda, Kimberly Seres, Samantha Shaffer, Tina Shaffer, Ryan Sharp, Casey Shipley, Lisa Shorey, Melissa Simons, Joshua Smith, Chelsie Sorgenfrey, Azure Stein, Mitchell Stephenson, Dustin Stichter, Brittany Stinson, Matthew Stoefen, Anna Summage, Vanessa Summers, Samantha Swartout, Meredith Terry, Heather Tewkesbury, Niranjana Thapa, Richard Thompson, Rachel Thumann, Carol Tracy, Stephanie Troxel, Jose Umanzor-Villatoro, Eric Untiedt, Jonathan Vander Hart, Sheila Vasold, Carmen Verdon, Di Vulich, Christopher Wadsager, Kimberlea Wagner, Rachel Walkup, Latima Warren, Kim Watts, Bobbie Watts, Ashley Wei, Connie Werthmann, Joshua White, Kerrie Wilbur, Gail Wilder, Justin Williams, Debra Wise, Allison Yordt, Yun Zhang.

DeWitt: Jena Anderson, Kimberly Banowetz, Lynette Brogden, Ryan Cheney, Rayce Christiansen, Michelle Ernst, Gina Gregoire, Quinn Hanrahan, Carrie Jansen, John Melvin, DeeAnn Oldsen, Peter Pentland, Whitney Porth, Rafael Soto, Kelsi Spain, Joel Tague, Jessica Youmans.

Dixon: Stephanie Daine, Shane Edge, Maria Jacobsen.

Donahue: Jessica Arp, Heather Blythe, William Gronewold, Alyssa Kling, Stephanie Newsum, Joshua Nagle.

Durant: Kyle Costello, Laine Heuer.

Eldridge: Heidi Blair, Johanna Clark, Shawna Gerth, Shaun Gilbert, Tony Harms, Aron Holle, Lizabeth Johnson, Cassandra Kiewiet, Matthew McAlister, Dawn Meeks, Richard Mohr, Brittany Myers, Kristin Osborne, Nicole Reed, Salem Samara, Daniel Santee, Jennifer Schwarz, James Skadal, Kyle Thiede.

Fruitland: Michael Amos.

LeClaire: Greg Brundage, Christina Crow, Paige Erling, Mary Gribbons, Jordan Gronen, Jodi Jackson, Casey Kay, Susan Mac Knight, Christy Noonan, Andrea Rich, Cory Wulf.

Long Grove: Vickie Logan, Hanna Jallo.

Maquoketa: Alice Koob, Angela Mortenson, Robin Parton, Ashley Starr.

McCausland: Lisa Johnson.

Muscatine: Robert Bishop, Caitlin Costigan, Melissa Diedrich, Patricia Murphy, Jamie Orr.

Pleasant Valley: Darren Edwardsen.

Preston: Tyler Bormann.

Princeton: Rebecca Clark, Jessica Irving, Tony Logan.

Stockton: Kelli Paulsen, Julie Rice, Gloria Skipton.

Walcott: David Bluhm, Courtney Coopman, Amanda Ginter, Linda Kostichek, Tianna Pewe.

Wapello: Norma Smith, Cher Talbott.

Wheatland: Cory Clark, Kevin Kroh.

Wilton: Kathy McClendon.

ILLINOIS

Cambridge: Renee Galle, Kayla Payne, David Rock, Catherine Sloat.

Colona: Lyndsay Coon, Kyle Thomas.

East Moline: Amy Hannon, Timothy Jones.

Fulton: Erin Adams, Joshua Cramer.

Geneseo: Catharine Papish.

Hillsdale: Raechel Genz.

Kewanee: Tommy Chapman, Lindsay Cleaver.

Milan: Gregory Daack, Jason Frere.

Moline: Ian Anderson, Luis Duran, Williams Jones, Jeffery Tracy, Paula Vergeyle.

Orion: Kayla Anderson, Emily Warner.

Rock Island: Josh Bergheger, Aaron Decker, Mayra Diaz-Flores, Philip Geisler, Christopher Green, Clarisa Marrero-Pena, Fanny Velasquez-Sagastume, Maerlyn Veliz-Leonardo.

Silvis: Erick Solano-Sanchez, Chad Tucker.

Thomson: Melody Wilkinson.

St. Ambrose University

These students were named to the 2006 fall dean’s list at St. Ambrose University, Davenport:

IOWA

Atalissa: Nicholas Feldman, Katie Feldman, Suzanne Pelzer

Baldwin: Brooke Taylor

Bellevue: Laura Roling

Bennett: Kayla Wendt

Bettendorf: Amanda Bertroche,David Bloom, Angela Calhoun, Leah Christensen, Rachel Cole, Brad Cook, Frank Coryn, Cindy Cotran, Joseph Depover, Carrie Duda, Kathryn Eckhardt, Michelle Egts, Nicole Foss, Jennifer Frels, Kathryn Hale, Christopher Herrera, Holly Hunt, Sherri Johnson, Amy Koch, Andrew Koch, Elizabeth Koch, Kristin Koch, Bridget Krajewski, Alyssa Laughlin, Rachel Lawrence, Shelly Lowery, Jennifer Luke, Kelly McGee, Katherine Moser, Megan Murphy, Anna Myrick-Kluever, Kathleen O’Malley, Jeremy Painter, Brian Peters, Andrea Reese, Kady Riches, Heather Scott, Patricia Selby, Gregory Sieg, Deborah Smith, Samantha Stabile, Linda Steffen, Brandon Stevens, Tiffany Themas, Anna Turner-Scott, Joseph Urmy, Gina Vaccaro, Katie Voelliger, Mallory Williams, Cayleah Willits, Brandon Yoder

Blue Grass: Dana Cox, Amanda Hansen, Christine Hansen, Carrie Hill, Eric Moorhead, Kara Svensen, Meredith Tangen

Bryant: LaRee Krogman

Calamus: Anton Green, Jennifer Kline

Camanche: Kimberly Cooney, Stephanie DeLacy, Ashleigh Determann, Abby Gravert

Cambridge: Kelsey Nervig

Clinton: Jessica Burken, Brian Burkert, Amanda Elkins, Danielle Geerts, Katherine Krick, Adam McKenzie, Joshua Misiag, Jacklyn Shovlain, Erin Tiesman, Evan Witt, Jacob Yahn

Davenport:  Heather Adkins, Jessica Akers, Paige Allender, Natalie Andre, Martina Aude, William Baresel, Kayla Bates, Gregory Bauer, Kelly Beitzel, Kory Bentley, Scott Bergert, Ronald Bergman, Jonell Berry, Connie Bieber, Anthony Boyd, Joelyn Brannam, Andrea Brooks, Lori Brown, Kelsey Buffington, Marshall Callaway, Tamara Camarena, David Ceurvorst, Cassandra Chapman, Scott Cherryholmes, Jenna Clark, Michael Clarke, Zachary Cleve, Andrew Clinton, Paul Clough, Nicholas Colwell, Molly Condon, Monica Cormeny, Emma Crino, Tracy Cunningham, Shalan Danker, Tyson Danner, Debra Dawson, Keri Day, Andrea Denger, Jessica Denney, Jeffrey Duex, Jennifer Easton, Lindsey Ekblad, Nicole Enderle, Corrina Eriksen, Heather Erps, Beth Evans, Owen Farrell, Aaron Freisinger, Mitchell Frieden, Michael Giudici, Sarah Gless, Alison Gorbitz, Willow Greve, Brunson Grothus, Rachel Grubbs, James Hannon, Hanin Harb, Katherine Harris, Amanda Hartsell, Lucas Haut, Abbi Hayes, Jennifer Hayslett, Beverly Heidgerken,  Alexander Hogg, Douglas Holmes, Robert Hoover, Jason Huffman, Rachel Hufford, Clara Hughes, Kelsey Hughes, Adam Hurlburt, Benjamin Irmen, Melissa Irmen, Jamie Johnson, Carrie Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Cheryl Johnson, Matthew Jones, Elizabeth Kabel, Annahita Kalantari, Cara Kaufman, Nicole Keeney, Aubrey Keimig, Kevin Kelley, Rebecca Kinsley, Kelli Klemme, Andromahi Korovilas, Jessica Kruse, Matthew Kurtz, Cong Le, Nirmala Lekhak, Rachel Lemieux, Scott Lemke, Allison Less, Amber Levetzow, Tamara Liljequist, Kalee Lindemann, Jonathan Linnenbrink, Angela Loerzel, Daniela Martinez, Christine Masterson, Melissa Mathis, Patricia Matson, Keith McAlpine, Jill McCarthy, Michael McCartney, Katy McCluskey, Michelle McCune, Kelley McDaniel, Ryan McKee, Michael McVay, Tony Medina, Christina Mendoza, Laurel Molen-Mccreary, Jared Moon, Dane Moulton, Marie Mueller, Kathleen Neilssen, Thoa Ngo, Bao Tran Nguyen, Hongloc Nguyen, Amanda Nicholson, Jeffrey Novekoff, Juan Nuci, Reid Oberle, Anne O’Boye, Edward Owens, Tera Papke, Corinne Perez, Kirstin Perkins, Emily Petruccelli, Mandy Pewe, Jessica Powell, Jennifer Prior, Juan Rangel, Angelica Rankin, Elizabeth Rathmann, Tara Reicks, Ashley Rietz, Ashley Rissman, Amber Rodriguez, Kevin Rosborough, Ashley Rosenthal, Susan Rueve, Brian Ruffner, Benjamin Russell, Kari Schulte, Jessica Scovil, Jeremy Senn, Jerry Serrano, Jenna Sharp, Sarah Sheedy, Chad Shelton, Adam Smith, Cynthia Smysor, Megan Sones, David Sowells, Amanda Spencer, Sharon Stone, Peter Stumpf, Amber Sutton, Molly Temming, Nichole Thiering, Wyatt Thomas, Garret Thompson, Stephen Thompson, Ashley Tilton, Angela Tot, Sasha Trice, Brian Tritt, Audrey Van, Ryan VanBuer, David Vandecar, Adam Vilmont, Jeffrey Wagner, Heather Wamsley, Leslie Warchol, Kathy Warner, Christine Webber, Darcy West, Christina White, Heather Williams, Vickie Williams, Sarah Witt, Deneen Woerdehoff, Helena Wonio

Delmar: Ryan Dague, Jovon Eberhart

DeWitt: Michele Browne, Audrey Dingbaum, Tyler Driscoll, Ranier Frazier, Adam Grell, Kayla McCoy, Ashley Muhs, Katie Phillips, Samantha Rathje, Ashtin Rice, Jenna Stevens, Jeremiah Williams

Dixon: Sara Johnson, Brittany Sievers

Donahue: Alex Cahill, Lisa Lantau, Christina Rose

Durant: Amanda Otto, Christian Place

Eldridge: Andrew Behrends, Jamie Boehmer, Bethany Bredow, Heather Easley, Tara Henry, Tara Humlick, Jennifer Ingram, Stephanie Jurisic, David Kietzman, Meaghan Leggins, Katherine Matthews, Dawn Meyer, Amber Miller, Monica Miner, Hans Schnekloth, Kristine Schroeder, Ian Scott, Shawna Smith, Ashlee Stewart, Annette Tomlinson, Christopher Wall, Emilie Ward, Caitlin Wilson, Rebekah Woodard

Goose Lake: Ashley Lorenzen

Grand Mound: Brynn Eckelberg, Angela Kinney

LeClaire: Paul Pasker, Erin Wallace

Long Grove: Tamara Holmes, Teresa Hunt

Maquoketa: Jake Bowman, Amanda Edwards, Sloan Felten, Justin Mohr

Miles: Jill Badrick

Muscatine: Katrina Alman, Beth Baars, Pamela Cantrell, Christopher Hassel, Gretchen Hines, Mary Huddleston, Madalyn Reynolds, Jerad Schmits, Holly Smock, Miranda Truitt, Matthew Wilke

New Liberty: Megan Barr

Princeton: Carol Hultquist

Tipton: Mitchell Fields, Joseph Gravert

Walcott: Michelle Arp, Shawn McLaughlin, Lori Merschman, Andrew Strunk

Welton: Alyssa Boswell

West Liberty: Heidi Haessig, Kayla Wiele

Wheatland: Nathaniel Nash, Jody Schnede-Henning

Wilton: Nicholas Moore, Laura Sass

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Alexa Castor, Marisa Countryman, Mary Downey

Alpha: Daniel Norberg, Eric Norberg

Andalusia: Amanda Carlson, Joshua Carlson

Annawan: Juli Eilers, Garrett Gripp, Katie Sleaford

Atkinson: Amanda VanMeenen

Cambridge: Brian Alhorn, Meredith Carr, Megan Owens

Carbon Cliff: Jehona Beciri

Coal Valley: Kristin Burke, Tana Durbin, Megan Haley, Morgan Haley, Kelly Kratt, Thomas Lenger, Ryan Meyers, Dewayne Taets, Blair Warner, Jade Wubben

Colona: Karen Snyder

East Moline: Matthew Anderson, Nicholas Bitting, Tracy Coe, Kimberly Engels, Seth Knappen, Gabriel Lock, Michael Mendoza, Maria Naert, Analicia Puentes, Chad Rhoades, Asha Wolfe, Kathryn Ybarra

Erie: Justin Busching, Ashleigh Dillin, Abigail Young

Fulton: Jaclyn Senneff

Galesburg: Ashley Alvarez, Rachel Christensen, Kyle Cratty, Ashley Johnson

Galva: Drew Hendrick, Kristy Mergenthal

Geneseo: Rebecca Cronau, Brittney Delp, Kelsey Heaton, Justin Heaton, Mandy Howell, Jennifer Ludwig, Megan Matyasse, Morgan Peal, Emmanuel Rivera, Dianna Saelens, Paul Schraeder, Ashley White

Hampton: Elizabeth Nino

Hillsdale: Joshua Lodico

Illinois City: Tabitha Pape

Kewanee: Michael Gibson, Ann Lamb, Joshua McIntyre

Matherville: Katie Adams

Milan: Samantha Blankenship, Ian Devolder, Amanda Hamerlinck, Bobbi Jackson, Paige Teager

Moline: Benjamin Ade, Shiobhan Bausal, April Bequeaith, Scott Berg, Kate Blondell, Javier Cisneros, Nicole Dahl, Christina Drawyer, Paul Eckermann, Andrea Gonzalez, John Hammar, Michelle Hodge, Amanda Hoffman, Laura Hudson, Ashley Jamison-Love, Nichole Killian, Alana McGinnis, Clark Miljush, Kara Moon, Karen Morris, Patrick Quinn, Stephanie Reagan, Richard Rennert, Angela Rodell, Kristina Ruud, Kara Seibert, Jason Stout, Ryan Taylor, Brandy Jo Thompson, Sarah Waldmann, Brittany Ward, Ben Weyer, Kyle Wood, Sally Yeargle

Morrison: Sarah Drey, Britni Huizenga, Katie Modglin

New Boston: Bradley Dixon, Timothy Sedam, Melissa Sywassink, Lindsay Vegter

New Windsor: Leah Leatherman, Elizabeth Marple

Orion: Henry Belshause, Jennifer Komadino, Cameron Larson, Beth Liedtke, Casey Raisbeck

Port Byron: Amanda Allison, Dameon Pizano

Prophetstown: Gregory Matthews, Andrew Mosher, Jessica Olsen, Meghan Ward

Rock Falls: William Howard, Jessica Yeoward

Rock Island: Douglas Andereck, Bryan Berry, Sara Brutsche, Emily Chesser, Leslie Etheridge, Stace Freeze, Chad Friel, Daniel Harksen, Aimee Holliday, Reshanda Johnson, Anne Ledford, Megan Marlier, Joan Nowinski, Jennifer Pfaff, James Randolph, Marcus Simpao, Robert Wakeland

Sherrard: Lorie Gibson, Arron Wilson

Silvis: Rachel Amacher, Catie Osborn, Penny Walter, Hayley Zertuche

Sterling: Andrew DuBois, Krystle Gascoigne, Chester Gerdes, Theodore Hegner

Taylor Ridge: Jacquie Coulter, Kathryn Scheckel

Thomson: Morgan Fry, Whitney Turney

Woodhull: Nicholas Krause

Drake University

These students were named to the 2006 fall dean’s list at Drake University, Des Moines:

 President’s list (GPA 4.0)

IOWA

Bettendorf: Evan Wood.

Charlotte: Jenna Bormann.

Davenport: Jonathon Allred, Sarah Hanify.

Muscatine: Nicole Olson, Katherine Shihadeh.

ILLINOIS

Coal Valley: Adam Hendricks, Megan Stotmeister.

East Moline: Ashley Andrews, Jami Obermiller.

Geneseo: Mark Stevens, Leah Wake.

Moline: Christine Hoegner, Margaret Van Echaute, Rachel Vogel.

Orion: Erin Lange, Tara Lange.

Sherrard: Jakob Thorud.

 Dean’s list (GPA 3.5-3.99)

IOWA

Bettendorf: Brooke Archibald, Aaron Dammann, Emily Daugherty, David Sitrick, Rachael Stanger.

Davenport: Kristin Blough, Cari Howard, James Howard, Marie Levetzow, Jennifer Ripslinger.

Durant: Colin Caes.

Eldridge: Margaret Abney.

Maquoketa: Megan Lyon, Sarah Mayberry.

Muscatine: Michelle Jones, Kathryn Kenyon.

Walcott: Andrea Glasgow.

ILLINOIS

Cambridge: Matthew Goodwin.

Galesburg: Laura Cruce, Abbie Hamilton, Maria Zhorne.

Geneseo: Kelli Cathelyn.

Milan: Jeffrey Jacobs.

Moline: Elizabeth Cleek, Sean Doherty, Drew Luder.

Port Byron: Phillip VerBeke.

Copyright 2015 The Quad-City Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Follow the Quad-City Times

Activate subscription button gif

Deals, Offers and Events

Local Businesses