These World War II and Korean Era veterans are participating in today’s Honor Flight of the Quad-Cities:

Quad-City region

Aledo: Leroy Deppe, Frederick Kernan

Bettendorf: William Blythe, Marvin Hintze, William Houston, William Weis

Camanche: Paul Kibler

Cambridge: William Schehl

Clinton: Clarence Fuegen, Eugene Steensen

Colona: Enos Konitzer

Davenport: Henry Blake, Harold Grimm, Benjamin Hunter, Robert McCarroll, Samuel McFate, James Nelson, Richard Pianca, Jack Pond, Ervin Sindt, Reginald Speak, Larry Spillers, Robert Taylor, Lyle Zugg

Dixon: Richard Siemsen

East Moline: Robert Baecke, G. Mork, Elroy Thomas, Robert Vanderbeke

Eldridge: Michael Ripperger

Erie: Arlyn Watkins, Bennett Watkins

Geneseo: Anthony Abell

Hampton: Ronald McMillan

LeClaire: Minor Larson, Robert Reed

Maquoketa: Vernon Weirup

Milan: Edmon Clemmons, Calvin Freeland, Gilbert Hudnall, Joe Whitley

Moline: John Blair,, Dale Culbertson, Merrill Davis, Roger Logan, F. Millett, Robert Moody, Virginia Padesky, Harold Reddick

Muscatine: Norman Andreas, Everett Knight Sr.

Princeton: Normal Schroder

Rock Island: Robert Carlson, James Nesseler

Silvis: Robert Glaudel, Fred Schultz

Tipton: Merlyn Beckler

Wapello: Paul Wilmesmeier

Wilton: LB Eaton

Illinois

Dixon: Ernest Topping, Howard Wiseman

Franklin Grove: Robert Glessner

Galesburg: Helen Dunn

Henry: Andrew Lopeman

Kewanee: Marvin Novotny, Chester Roginski

Morrison: Roland Ebbers. Elmer Jaeger

Mount Carroll: Harrison Cummings

Mount Morris: Gerald Knodle

New Boston: Loyd Bozeman

New Windsor: Curtis Whitehall

Peoria: Joseph Kelly

Princeton: Lee Williams

Reynolds: Francis Mack

Rock Falls: Melvin Berogan, Robert Bonnell, Louis Coulter

Savanna: Virgil McCue

Sterling: Donald Babel, Clayton Linscheid

Iowa

Albia: Ernest Corso

Cedar Rapids: Lavern Wenndt

Grandview: Vernon Houtz

Iowa City: James Berry

Lowden: Alvin Licht, Darrell Yutesler

Oskaloosa: Marvin Nunnikhoven

Oxford: Kenneth Wasenius

Pella: Martin Nunnikhoven

Wisconsin

South Wayne: Dwight Allmon