David L. Bassler, 11 a.m., Hoffman-Schneider and Kitchen, Dubuque.

David L. Bassler, 11 a.m., Hoffman-Schneider and Kitchen, Dubuque.

Richard Atherton, 10:30 a.m., Law-Jones, Thomson, Illinois.

John W. Carstensen, 9:30 a.m., Holy Family Catholic, Davenport.

No services scheduled.

Donald Hansen, 10:30 a.m., First Presbyterian, Wilton, Iowa.

Carrie Chambers, 10:30 a.m., Weerts, Davenport.

Submit an Obituary

Funeral homes often submit obituaries as a service to the families they are assisting. Obituaries submitted by family members are also accepted pending proper verification of the death.

Geraldine Eddleman, 10 a.m., Van Hoe, East Moline.

Maurine Beresford, 11 a.m, Elim Covenant, Moline.

Lynn Leighton, 11 a.m., Law-Jones, Hanover, Illinois.

Donald Birkholz, 7 p.m., Cunnick-Collins, Davenport.

No services scheduled.

Betty Armstrong, 10 a.m., Trinity Lutheran, Moline.

Robert Essex, 10:30 a.m. Vineyard Church, Davenport.

Ann McGrath, 10 a.m., St. Ann’s, Long Grove.

Sharon Angelo, 1 p.m., Wendt, Moline.

Gail Brotman, 11 a.m., Rock Island National Cemetery, Arsenal Island.

Dorothy Dowsett, 10 a.m., St. Anne Catholic, East Moline.

James R. Gilson, 3 p.m., Wendt, Moline.

Arthur A. Adams Jr., 11 a.m., Halligan-McCabe-DeVries, Davenport.

Louise Doering, 10:30 a.m., Sacred Heart, Moline.

Claire Behrends, 11 a.m., Our Lady of Victory, Davenport.

Daniel Manning, 11 a.m., St. Patrick’s Catholic, Andalusia.

Thelma Elliott, noon, Halligan-McCabe-DeVries, Davenport.

Lyle Cartwright, 10 a.m., Law-Jones, Mount Carroll, Illinois.

Laura Calhoun, 3 p.m., Rapids City Civic Center.

Shari Boehnke, 10:30 a.m., Weerts, Davenport.

Sue Beecher, 11 a.m., St. Paul the Apostle, Davenport.

Terry Blackert, 10:30 A.M., Bosma-Gibson, Prophetstown, Illinois.

Charles Brozovich, noon, Halligan-McCabe-DeVries, Davenport.

Patrick Hinrichs, 10 a.m., First Lutheran, Prophetstown, Illinois.

Russell Stanley Bedford II, 1 p.m., Law-Jones, Savanna, Illinois.

Beverly Brix, 10:30 a.m., St. Paul’s United Methodist, Grand Mound, Iowa.

Sandra Hillbloom, noon, Runge, Davenport.

Janet Borkgren, 1:30 p.m., Vandemore, Geneseo, Illinois.