Daily Record routinely publishes public records available through government agencies.

Births

TRINITY MOLINE

Sendi Gomez-Torres and Alejandro Flores, East Moline, boy, Sept. 27.

Destinie Fox and Antonio Mendez, Milan, girl, Sept. 26.

Shelley and Trever Zahn, Moline, girl, Sept. 27.

 Fire calls

BETTENDORF

Friday

False alarms: 1

EMS calls: 11

Saturday

EMS calls: 2

DAVENPORT

Friday

12:40  a.m., 2148 W. 3rd St., police matter.

2:08 a.m., 2025 Hickory Grove Road, vehicle accident, general cleanup.

4:24 a.m., 1101 W. Kimberly Road, police matter.

8:19 a.m., West Third and North Division streets, vehicle accident.

9:32 a.m., 2654 N. Elsie Ave., steam or vapor.

12:38 p.m., West Central Park Avenue and Marquette Street, vehicle accident.

12:50 p.m., 4424 Rockingham Road, outside rubbish fire.

2:25 p.m., 427 Pershing Ave., good intent call.

3:29 p.m., 423 W. 31st St., police matter.

3:30 p.m. 3805 E. 53rd St., police matter.

False alarms: 4

EMS calls: 33

EAST MOLINE

Friday

EMS calls: 6

MOLINE

Friday

False alarms:

Investigations: 2

EMS calls: 15

Saturday

6:19 a.m., 5401 34th Ave., assist resident.

Investigations: 1

EMS calls: 1

ROCK ISLAND

Friday

False alarms: 1

EMS calls: 12

Marriages

ROCK ISLAND COUNTY

Delano Rod Taylor and Ada Latrice James East Moline.

Chad Edward Oatis and Tia Fawn Williams, East Moline.

Cody Allen Easley and Courtni Jean Valeu, Viola, Illinois.

Gage David Curry and Maggie Cathrene Johnston, Muscatine.

Zachary Ya Fim Smith and Jennifer Andrea Davis, Davenport.

Alex Matthew Burkamper and Amanda Renee Spurgeon, Davenport.

Bruce Arthur Dekeyrel, Illinois City, and Lori Sue Naber, Muscatine.

Gerardo Malpica Marin, Moline, and Isabel Diaz, Galesburg, Illinois.

Joshua Timothy McManus and Macy Margaret Monroe, Moline.

Nathan Andrew Breiby and Chelsea Paige Rakuc, Asbury, Iowa

Michael Dean Grunder and Misty Dawn Arnold, Walcott.

William Paul Ashby Jr. and Marcy Jean Olderog, Rock Island.

Carolyn Sue Adam and Kathleen Anne Crowden, Moline.

James Louis Edwards and Lori Ann Brokaw, East Moline.

Dylan Michael Brock and Kristin Jo Myers, Rock Island.

Carrie Renee McLaughlin and Gertrude Mary Hill, Colona.

Taylor Bryant Otto and Emily Dawn Saladino, Davenport.

John Russell Munson II and Virginia Anne Wilson, Moline.

Jahiro Giovanni Rivas, Clinton, and Zuleyma Velez, East Moline.

Justin Tyler Choate and Alyssa Anne Zwicker, Iowa City.

Thomas Lee Anderson, Silvis, and Genevieve Marie Lance, East Moline.

Joseph Charles Johnson, Rock Island, and Abigail Leigh Bollengier, Moline.

Andrew James Pate and Chelsey Beth Galvin, Moline.

Bren Ryan Raschke and Amanda Renee Stone, Moline.

Gabriel Lewis Preston and Julianna Marie Stevenson, Davenport.

Michael Forrest Haudenshield and Tonya Marie Toney, Durant, Iowa.

Jesse James Cole and Katherine Elise Karstens, Milan.

Adam Patrick Brandt and Zarissa Jasmine Keener, Rock Island.

Andrew William Parker and Leanne Marie McEvoy, Fort Wayne, Indiana.

Casey Josef Berg, Milan, and Laurel Olivia Sink, Davenport.

Jeffrey Alan Roland and Christina Ladawn Kisner, Silvis.

Joel Marion Preston, Illinois City, and Kayla Re Weikert, Taylor Ridge.

Carlos Eduardo Zamudio-Gomez and Rosario Martinez-Torres, Moline.

Jesse James Bagby and Mallory Paige Hoyt, Davenport.

Angel Vasquez and Maria Elizabeth Perez, Moline.

Joshua Adam Leatherman and Lydia Ariana Gruver, Cedar Rapids.

Bruce Edward Scott Jr., Rock Island, and Natalee Jean Johnson, Davenport.

Omar Garcia and Yessica Guadalupe Jimenez Hernandez, Moline.

Brandon Lee Laffoon and Amanda Nichole Sommers, Milan.

Daniel Gerald Breidenstein, Geneseo, and Kathryn Rynae Runge, Moline.

Tyler Paul Fuhrman and Jenesca Alicesynne Robbins, East Moline.

Sergio Josafat Morales Badillo, East Moline, Sabrina Ann Ramirez, Silvis.

Taylor Kent Clifford and Jessica Ann Quick, Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Blake Ryan Smith and Mckenzie Arizona Timbrook, Rock Island.

Stephen Thomas Fieweger and Stacie Lynn Ballard, Rock Island.

Joseph James Rhodes, Silvis, and Becky Jo Wells, Davenport.

Craig Alan Fyfe and Ashlee Nicole Olson, Rock Island.

Nathan Gardner and Stephanie Jean York, Moline.

Ryan Thomas Muzljakovich, Vicksburg, Michigan, and Rachel Marie Jones, Davenport.

Brian Jordan Peterson and Erin Kelly Ray, Milan.

Isaias Benjamin Mejia, Moline, and Elizabeth Morales, Bettendorf.

Antonio Ballesteros Ayala and Damaris Asael Soliz-Licona, East Moline.

SCOTT COUNTY

Melvin D. Bibbs and Valerie D. Davis.

Derek J. Vander Ark and Andrea D. Ver Meer.

Adam J. Seitz and Danielle M. Laake.

Jason M. Peters and Shellie D. Wilkerson.

Craig A. Heidgerken and Bethann L. Gavin.

Abigail M. Schlindwein and Sean D. Knox.

Amy L. Coates and Dennis L. Whitlock.

Shelby L. McIntyre and Jonathan S. Stover.

David J. Tompkins and Yvonne R. Fontenoy.

Deric J. McDowell and Katie I. Shelton.

Anna M. Haessler and John M. Starcevich.

Eric C. Moorhead and Jennifer G. Newquist.

Nathan B. Thiessen and Lexus A. Waymire.

Savannah R. Medina and Sean M. Marx.

Christopher M. Walker and JaCarra M. Smith.

Katherine D. Beydler and David J. Deardorff.

Eric D. Beam and Sara L. Wright.

Gregory A. Pilichowski and Sarah N. Larsen.

Andrea S. McDanel and Laird W. O’Hanlon.

Lynn D. Batcher and Michael S. Robinson.

Caitlin M. Smith and Austin J. Sawyer.

William C. Ward and Kathleen S. Loomis.

Hari K. Polukonda and Kelly P. Harder.

Justo H. Lopez and Tina M. Cespedes.

Scott G. Paulson and Kelly A. Kratt.

Renisha L. Robinson and Justin L. Border.

Jeffrey C. McCracken and Tammy J. Kamran.

Thomas J. Landers and Nicole E. French.

Kevin M. Gladkin and Kelsey J. Zwicker.

Abagail F. Stevens and Nathaniel J. Belcher.

Nikol D. Smith and Xan J. Grier.

Marissa T. Dunkerly and Nicholas J. Vlasin.

James E. Smith and Tanya L. Hayes.

Michael A. Alatorre and Tamara J. Bradley.

James R. Garrettson and Debra M. Bedford.

Stephen G. Kucharo and Tiffany M. Aossey.

Sarah E. Clark and Scott M. Nadermann.

Jennifer A. Keys and Tyler J. Swope.

Kelly M. Flynn and Kyle D. Ryon.

Cortney J. Sievert and Shane R. Carter.

Andrea D. Louton and James P. Corbin.

Dustin L. Meeks and Katharn A. Almandinger.

Caitlin N. Schaeffer and Scott T. Schoville.

Phonethip Malaythong and Ryan J. Wingate.

Sandra K. Rausch and Laurier L. Bouvier.

Conrad W. Theisen and Stacy L. Coble-Miller.

Matthew J. McFate and Jessica L. Sherwood.

Shayna A. Garwood and Gabriel E. Vazquez.

Christopher P. Erickson and Kathryn B. Cervantes.

Michael D. Gronewold and Sara E. Davis.

Christian M. LaCarte and Chelsea N. Arp.

Dennis J. Van Woert and Sarah A. Buck.

Tess G. Duer and Lance A. Farmer.

Jordan M. Remley and Damon J. Hunt.

Kelly J. Gahagan and Tirrany C. Rhodes.

Brett W. Thiering and Ashlee R. Webster.

Adrian E. Gibson and Taelor K. Rempe.

Thomas J. Lancaster and Maria E. Jasso Perez.

Salena Liendo and Neko V. Reichenberg.

Renee S. Begyn and Patrick G. Jewell.

Todd A. Stanger and Victoria L. Blankenship.

Emilio R. Alamanza and Destiny L. Hamilton.

Jennifer L. Smeltzer and Steve Ruiz.

Jeffrey Vazquez and Patricia A. Valerius.

Brian A. Crisp and Christina M. Kall.

Sean P. O’Hanlon and Jennifer V. Passman.

McKinsey L. Murphy and David G. Schurr.

Donald R. Quackenbush and Laura N. Thurman.

Tyler D. Durant and Olivia K. Storjohann.

Ethan J. Bullard and Sarah A. Stearman.

Andrea M. Pushetonequa and Sterling H. White.

Racheal L. Hanson and Zachary D. Elmore.

Antonio Rivera and Stephanie H. Bauwens.

Ronald M. Hill and Katie K. Yost.

Megan N. Benadum and Eric M. Lines.

Melissa M. Swank and Aaron Christian Neff.

Christine K. Suiter and James C. Hull.

Stephanie Y. Petty and Reid C. Johnson.

Sadie M. Oakland and Grant A. Jensen.

Jane S. Williamson and Robert A. Bohy.

Alexis S. Hall and Ujjwol P. Neupane.

Cory A. Bousselot and Jennifer N. Mizer.

Jennifer A. Wilkinson and Donald W. Mathes.

Josephina A. Torres and Juan Ochoa.

Jason A. Bergmann and Vanessa M. Soliz.

Jason R. Lawson and Anna R. Peters.

Carl J. Alm and AudreyAnna C. Smith.

Lucia Espinosa and BiLaL M. Kaddoura.

Johnnie D. Young and Kaela E. Reger.

Heather L. Hennes and Zachary W. Kasterke.

Amanda S. Manning and Robert W. Butterworth.

Lindsey M. VanGetson and Nicholas R. Malmberg.

Mark E. DeWitt and Lori A. Moreland.

Richard W. Denny and Ashley R. White.

DRUNKEN DRIVING

ROCK ISLAND COUNTY

Lian K. Khai, 33, Moline, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed Nov. 3, 2016. Sentenced May 31, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Brian O. Dunn, 33, Seaton, Illinois, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed Dec. 3, 2016. Sentenced May 31, $750 fine, 12-month supervision.

Rico J. Gomez, 24, Silvis, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed March 28. Sentenced May 31, $745 fine, 12-month supervision.

Jesus A. Medina, 34, Rock Island, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 5. Sentenced May 31, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Lamont D. Taylor, 40, Rock Island, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed July 1, 2015. Sentenced June 1, $1,245 fine, 1-year conditional discharge, alcohol treatment.

John R. Stone, 25, Reynolds, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 5. Sentenced June 1, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Caleb M. Holloman, 23, East Moline, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed Feb. 22, 2016. Sentenced June 5, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Caleb M. Holloman, 23, East Moline, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed Oct. 14, 2016. Sentenced June 5, $995 fine, 12-month conditional discharge, alcohol treatment.

Elizabeth A. Rose-DiPaolo, 26, Taylor Ridge, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed May 11. Sentenced June 6, $745 fine, 12-month supervision.

Kyle R. Mierzwa, 25, Moline, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed Jan. 13, 2016. Sentenced June 7, 12-month conditional discharge, costs only.

Jennifer J. Evins, 28, Moline, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed Sept. 14, 2016. Sentenced June 7, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Megan A. Cox, 34, Davenport, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed Sept. 17, 2016. Sentenced June 7, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Derek M. Petersen, 26, Davenport, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed Nov. 29, 2016. Sentenced June 7, $995 fine, 10-day electronic monitoring, 12-month conditional discharge.

Cassidy T. Ricketts, 21, Davenport, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 4. Sentenced June 7, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

David M. Foust, 62, Moline, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed March 28, 2016. Sentenced June 13, $995 fine, 5-day jail sentence, 12-month conditional discharge, alcohol treatment.

Brandon M. Kirk, 42, East Moline, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed Dec. 15, 2012. Sentenced June 14, $995 fine, 5-day jail sentence, 12-month conditional discharge.

Brittany N. Devan, 27, Davenport, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed Jan. 8, 2013. Sentenced June 14, $1,995 fine, 30-day jail sentence, 24-month probation.

Emmanuel P. Moore, 30, Moline, guilty, driving under the influence. Charge filed May 3, 2016. Sentenced June 14, $995 fine, 5-day jail sentence, 12-month conditional discharge, alcohol treatment.

Haley A. Bowman, 24, Long Grove, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 13. Sentenced June 14, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Joel Ford, 50, Rock Island, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 18. Sentenced June 14, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Eliud Trivino, 32, Silvis, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 28. Sentenced June 14, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Toby D. Rogers, 59, Rock Island, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 18. Sentenced June 15, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Lyndsey J. Serra, 32, Silvis, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 26. Sentenced June 20, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Abel Garcia, 26, Moline, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed April 21, 2015. Sentenced June 21, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Kristina Lewis, 26, Bettendorf, judgment withheld, driving under the influence. Charge filed June 13. Sentenced June 29, $745 fine, 12-month supervision, alcohol treatment.

Building Permits

BETTENDORF

Mary Stewart Trust, 6030 Shadowbrook Drive, residential addition, RJ Wolfe & Sons, $11,227.

Jeanne and Jay Shearer, 6536 Blackberry Lane, residential addition, Aspen Homes, $40,846.

Damian and Linda Brunt, 5801 Castlewood Drive, deck, Sampson Construction, $4,800.

Falcon Lot Strip Center LLC, 2211 Falcon Ave., commercial remodel, Hodge Construction, $62,896.

Advance Homes, 4136 Muirfield Court, single-family dwelling, $293,000.

RE/MAX Centre, 4555 Utica Ridge Road, sign, Nesper Sign Advertising, $50,000.

Dave Scott, 1804 Elmwood Lane, residential remodel, $2,600.

John and Jodie Stone, 3889 Grayhawk Court, residential addition, Premier Custom Homes, $89,000.

GRS Holdings LLC, 7171 Valley Drive, commercial addition, B&D Contractors, $58,200.

Darren O’Connor Trust, 6672 Spring Creek Drive, deck, $11,500.

Marina and Dennis Reese, 5086 Schoolhouse Road, residential addition, Lank Construction, $21,800.

Towne & Country Manor Development Corp., 5443 Cavan Crossing, residential remodel, $20,000.

Pankaj Bhugra and Preet Kanwal, 6615 Ocean Blvd., single-family dwelling, Peterson Construction & Development, $211,905.

Beaver Builders, 4310 Happiness Lane, residential remodel, $19,000.

Arun Pillutla Revocable Trust, 3140 Marynoel Ave., residential remodel, $6,130.

Vintage Homes, 5555 Emily Road, residential remodel, $22,500.

Corey Depoorter, 1616 Valley Vista Drive, residential addition, $2,600.

John Rader, 6035 Shadowbrook Drive, residential remodel, $7,437.

Jim and Carol Bayles, 3427 Maple Glen Drive, residential remodel, Light’s Quality Built LLC, $23,500.

Matlub Ahmad, 5708 Eagle Ridge Road, single-family dwelling, $383,500.

Bob Walter Homes, 5156 Pigeon Creek Trail, Walter Building Contractor, $600,000.

Kent Johnson Builders LLC, 5710 Texas Drive, deck, $2,000.

40th Avenue Investments, 891 40th Ave., sign, Acme Sign Co., $3,700.

Jim Schmitt, 2876 Villa Court, residential remodel, D&K Home Products, $3,435.

4497 Nevada Drive, residential remodel, Definitive Builders, $28,216.

Definitive Builders, 15 Crow Lake Place, deck, $4,300.

Forest View LLC, 3010 Cherrywood Drive, residential addition, Swany Devel LLC, $33,000.

Tom and Carla Will, 3161 Willowwood Drive, deck, Lovewell Fencing, $6,060.

Kerkhoff Homes, 6552 Blackbird Lane, single-family dwelling, $505,000.

Beaver Builders, 4285 55th Ave., single-family dwelling, $245,000.

Chirs and Janessa Ormsby, 3449 Moencks Road, residential remodel, $14,400.

Darin Estell, 1450 30th St., residential addition, Coach House Garages, $13,230.

John and Megyn Moser, 3880 Tanglefoot Court, deck, $1,500.

Brian Larson, 4515 34th St. Court, deck, Sampson Construction, $7,200.

Liens

SCOTT COUNTY

Nicole Randall, 3014 W. 68th St., Davenport, Iowa Department of Revenue, $1,828.95.

Las Margaritas, 3559 W. Kimberly Road, Davenport, Iowa Department of Revenue, $3,396.95.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0