Daily Record routinely publishes public records available through government agencies.

Births

TRINITY BETTENDORF

Ashley Drapeaux, Davenport, girl, May 11.

Elliot and Katie French, Camanche, Iowa, girl, May 11.

Justin and Kelsey Hopkins, Wapello, Iowa, girl, May 9.

Anthony and Kelly Mcvietty, Princeton, Iowa, girl, May 12.

Eric and Emily Norberg, LeClaire, girl, May 11.

Lucy Ossian and Alberto Alba, Bettendorf, boy, May 10.

Saul and Melissa Sandoval, Rock Island, girl, May 10.

Mitchell and Kaitlyn Seifert, Orion, Illinois, girl, May 12.

Imer Sejaiu and Shkurte Ajeti-Sejdiu, Davenport, boy, May 11.

Fire calls

BETTENDORF

Saturday

EMS calls: 20.

Sunday

EMS calls: 6.

Fire calls

DAVENPORT

Saturday

12:07 a.m., 2214 Rockingham Road, unauthorized burning.

12:14 a.m., 3150 W. 2nd St., unauthorized burning.

2:09 a.m., 1642 W. 65th St., police matter.

3:15 a.m., 1013 Charlotte St., cooking fire, confined to container.

5:58 a.m., 2224 Davie St., no incident found upon arrival at dispatch address.

12:54 p.m., 2301 W. River Drive, good intent call.

1:35 p.m., 2343 Jebens Ave., building.

3:16 p.m., 2621 Diehn Ave., prescribed fire.

4:49 p.m., 905 W. River Drive, police matter.

False alarms:1.

Saturday-Sunday

EMS calls: 64.

EAST MOLINE

Saturday

EMS calls: 6

Sunday

EMS calls: 4.

MOLINE

Saturday

12:43 p.m., 1100 block of River Drive, vehicle accident.

EMS calls:15

ROCK ISLAND

Saturday

2:34 p.m., 524 7th St., unauthorized burning.

4:27 p.m., 2954 12th St., assist resident.

5:02 p.m., 1220 51st Ave., assist resident.

False alarms:2.

EMS calls: 12.

Sunday

3:39 a.m., 8311 10th St. W., assist resident.

EMS calls: 5.

Marriages

Scott County

Kasey C. McCreary and Cody W. Driscoll.

Megan M. Zimmer and Tadd M. Bergan.

Mary R. Wood and Michael O’Brien.

Shale R. Sage and Vanessa R. Brown.

Krystina L. Kehl and Brady R. Moore.

Travis M. Fisher and Thomas B. King.

Kortney R. McCulley and Stephanie J. Salerno.

Dissolutions

ROCK ISLAND COUNTY

Ana S. Cisneros Chicoa, address not listed, and Fernando Gomez, address not listed, April 17.

Nichole R. Payney, Rock Island, and Harley E. Payney Jr., Rock Island, April 18.

Darren J. Gates, Milan, and Molly Gates, Milan, April 18.

Antwony L. Doss, Milan, and Tanya Doss, Milan, April 19.

Jessalyn J. Jones, Moline, and Marques D. Jones, address not listed, April 19.

Brianna Carroll, Moline, and Margaret Carroll, Rock Island, April 20.

Aaron P. Byers, address not listed, and Priscilla R. Byers, address not listed, April 20.

Luz M. Garcia-Martinez, address not listed, and Angel Vasquez-Jimenez, address not listed, April 21.

Michael R. Watson, Moline, and Angel M. Watson, Moline, April 21.

Marilyn Seibert, Silvis, and Robert Seibert, Silvis, April 24.

Yolanda E. Wilson, address not listed, and Gregory A. Burns, address not listed, April 24.

Ralph Saintfort, Davenport, and Jennifer J. Saintfort, Rock Island, April 26.

SCOTT COUNTY

Jared R. Gravert, Davenport, and Robin L. Asay, Davenport, March 1.

Brenda Gluck, Davenport, and Mark Gluck, Davenport, March 1.

Jill K. Venhorst, Bettendorf, and Jeff F. Venhorst, Bettendorf, March 1.

Keyaunta D. Collins, Davenport, and Ibrahim Matar, Bettendorf, March 2.

Ayla Cornett, Davenport, and Alex Kitchen, Bettendorf, March 3.

Kristy Headley, Bettendorf, and Scott Headley, Bettendorf, March 5.

Jacqueline K. Ellis, Davenport, and Edward L. Black, Davenport, March 6.

Susan E. Chesser, Davenport, and Andrew L. Chesser, Davenport, March 6.

Lisa M. Fortner, Davenport, and Daniel Appenzeller, Davenport, March 7.

Helen Wols, Scott County, and Donald Wols, Scott County, March 7.

Billie Sims, Davenport, and Curtis Sisul, LeClaire, March 7.

Joseph L. Westerhof, Bettendorf, and Amy M. Lyon, Bettendorf, March 7.

Joellen Peace, Eldridge, and Arthur L. Peace, Fort Myers, Florida, March 8.

Albert R. Gonzales Jr., Fairfield, California, and Alicia M. Gonzales, Bettendorf, March 9.

Jennifer N. Paul, Bettendorf, and Jeffrey D. Paul, LeClaire, March 9.

Charles M. Bates, Bettendorf, and Cinda R. Bates, Davison, Michigan, March 10.

Amanda Madison, East Moline, and Christopher K. Madison, Davenport, March 10.

Grace C. Long, Davenport, and Matthew C. Collison, Davenport, March 13.

Jeanna L. Hivert, Scott County, and Corey D. Kruse, Scott County, March 14.

Heather R. McGill, Scott County, and Scott J. McGill, Scott County, March 14.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0