The eighth Iowa high school Associated Press boys basketball poll of the season is scheduled to be released Monday afternoon.

Here is how Quad-City Times sports editor Matt Coss voted and where he had each team in the last poll:

Class 4A

1. Des Moines Hoover (15-1, Last ballot: 2)

2. Dubuque Senior (13-4, LB: not ranked)

3. Iowa City West (13-3, LB: 1)

4. Des Moines North (16-2, LB: 6)

5. Waukee (15-3, LB: 3)

6. Johnston (14-3, LB: 9)

7. Cedar Falls (13-4, LB: 5)

8. Pleasant Valley (15-2, LB: 4)

9. Sioux City East (14-3, LB: 7)

10. North Scott (14-3, LB: 10)

Next five teams (in order): Dubuque Hempstead (13-4); Dowling Catholic (13-4); Ankeny Centennial (12-5); Muscatine (12-6); Davenport North (12-5)

Class 3A

1. Mount Pleasant (15-3, Last ballot: 3)

2. Norwalk (16-2, LB: 5)

3. Oskaloosa (16-2, LB: 1)

4. Glenwood (16-2, LB: 4)

5. Cedar Rapids Xavier (12-5, LB: 2)

6. Spirit Lake (13-4, LB: 6)

7. Charles City (16-2, LB: 7)

8. West Delaware (14-5, LB: not ranked)

9. Le Mars (12-5, LB: 10)

10. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (10-9, LB: not ranked)

Next five teams (in order): Davenport Assumption (9-8); Clear Lake (15-4); Waverly-Shell Rock (14-5); Harlan (12-5); Sioux City Heelan (10-8)

Class 2A

1. Van Meter (19-0, Last ballot: 2)

2. Western Christian (18-1, LB: 1)

3. Cascade (20-0, LB: 3)

4. South Hamilton (21-0, LB: 4)

5. Treynor (19-0, LB: 6)

6. Sheldon (16-3, LB: 5)

7. East Marshall (19-0, LB: 7)

8. Sioux Center (15-4, LB: 8)

9. Aplington-Parkersburg (19-1, LB: 9)

10. Wapello (18-1, LB: 10)

Next five teams (in order): Garner-Hayfield-Ventura (17-3); Forest City (18-2); Iowa City Regina (15-3); Rock Valley (13-6); Unity Christian (14-6)

Class 1A

1. Grand View Christian (17-0, Last ballot: 1)

2. North Linn (21-0, LB: 2)

3. Remsen St. Mary's (19-0, LB: 3)

4. Lynnville-Sully (16-3, LB: 8)

5. George-Little Rock (13-6, LB: 6)

6. Algona Garrigan (16-3, LB: 5)

7. Don Bosco (17-2, LB: not ranked)

8. South O'Brien (14-5, LB: 9)

9. Ankeny Christian Academy (16-3, LB: 4)

10. Council Bluffs St. Albert (11-7, LB: 10)

Next five teams (in order): Iowa Mennonite (17-2); Burlington Notre Dame (15-5); New London (15-4); Dunkerton (18-2); Boyer Valley (15-3)

Outbrain