Iowa AP poll

Class 4A

Team;Record;Pts;LP

1. Iowa City West (7);7-1;117;1

2. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (3);7-1;108;2

3. Sioux City East (1);8-0;102;3

4. Council Bluffs Abe Lincoln (2);7-0;86;4

5. Dubuque Senior;7-1;74;6

6. Cedar Falls;7-2;54;NR

7. Waukee;7-2;50;T10

8. West Des Moines Valley;7-3;39;T10

9. Bettendorf;6-2;31;NR

10. Lewis Central;8-1;23;8

Others receiving votes: Dowling Catholic 10; North Scott 7; Des Moines Hoover 3; Ames 2; Cedar Rapids Prairie 2; Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2; Fort Dodge 2; Mason City 2; Johnston 1.

Class 3A

Team;Record;Pts;LP

1. Waverly-Shell Rock (12);9-0;128;1

2. Dallas Center-Grimes (1);9-0;106;4

3. Pella;7-1;99;2

4. West Delaware;9-0;97;3

5. Spirit Lake;8-1;61;6

6. Mount Pleasant;8-1;54;NR

7. Mount Vernon;7-2;43;10

8. Charles City;8-1;38;8

9. Davenport Assumption;6-3;35;NR

10. Cedar Rapids Xavier;2-6;11;9

Others receiving votes: Forest City 10; Solon 10; Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10; Oskaloosa 6; Sioux City Heelan 3; LeMars 2; Atlantic 1; Knoxville 1.

Class 2A

Team;Record;Pts;LP

T1. Western Christian (5);7-1;111;1

T1. Pella Christian (6);7-1;111;2

T3. Hinton (2);10-0;76;3

T3. Carroll Kuemper;8-1;76;6

5. Cascade;9-0;73;7

6. South Hamilton;9-0;64;9

7. Van Meter;9-0;39;NR

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

8. Osage;9-0;38;10

9. Camanche;10-1;35;NR

10. Sheldon;10-1;34;NR

Others receiving votes: Des Moines Christian 19; Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 10; Northeast 8; West Lyon 8; Southeast Valley 4; Rock Valley 4; Jesup 2; AHST Avoca 2; Sioux Center 1.

Class 1A

Team;Record;Pts;LP

1. North Linn (4);10-0;121;2

2. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (8);7-0;120;1

3. New London;9-0;79;4

4. Montezuma;9-1;65;7

5. Remsen St. Mary's (1);8-0;63;5

6. Ar-We-Va,Westside;10-0;62;6

7. Grand View Christian;9-1;61;NR

8. Lynnville-Sully;9-1;43;9

9. Murray;9-0;34;NR

10. Boyden-Hull;5-4;20;8

Others receiving votes: Don Bosco 17; West Fork 8; Council Bluffs St. Albert 7; Clinton Prince of Peace 6; Storm Lake St. Mary's 5; George-Little Rock 2; AGWSR 1.