FIRST TEAM

Courtney Schnoor, Camanche (captain)

Height, year: 6-1, sr.

Honors/stats: Division II Upper Iowa University recruit, Iowa Newspaper Association Class 3A third team all-state, IGCA 3A second team all-state, all-district, repeat all-area selection, all-River Valley Conference Elite Team, averaged team-high 18.7 points, 7.3 rebounds, 2 blocks, 49.6 percent FGs

Shania Boyd, Columbus Community

Height, year: 5-5, sr.

Honors/stats: All-SEISC North first team, IGCA all-district team, averaged team-high 19.1 points, 5.9 rebounds, 4.2 steals, single-season school record 123 FT makes (69.5 percent)

Emma Kelchen, Bellevue

Height, year: 5-11, jr.

Honors/stats: All-River Valley Conference Elite Team, repeat first team all-area, averaged team-high 13.9 points, 7.7 rebounds, team-high 29 blocks, 123-205 FGs (60 percent), 85-106 FTs (80.2 percent)

Kali Roling, Central DeWitt

Height, year: 5-2, sr.

Honors/stats: IGCA 4A all-district, all-Wamac East Division first team, averaged team-high 11.3 points, 3.3 rebounds, 1.9 steals, team-high 42 made 3-pointers, 60-91 FTs (65.9 percent)

Marissa Schroeder, Bellevue Marquette

Height, year: 6-1, sr. 

Honors/stats: INA 1A first team all-state, IGCA 1A first team all-state, all-district, all-Tri Rivers East, all-tournament team at state, averaged 21.5 points, 9.7 rebounds, 3.4 steals, 52 percent FGs, 74 percent FTs

Aubrey Werthmann, Durant

Height, year: 5-7, sr.

Honors/stats: All-River Valley Conference Elite Team, averaged team-high 15.7 points, 4.3 rebounds, 2.2 steals, team-high 17 blocks, 62 made 3-pointers, 59-70 FTs (84.3 percent)

SECOND TEAM

Brie Bennis, Maquoketa

Height, year: 5-6, so. 

Honors/stats: All-Wamac East Division second team, averaged team-high 10.2 points, 2.1 steals, 21 made 3-pointers, 66-91 FTs (72.5 percent)

Marly Bussa, Camanche

Height, year: 5-6, jr.

Honors/stats: All-RVC North Division first team, averaged 12.6 points, 3.3 rebounds, 3.2 steals, team-high 58 made 3-pointers

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

Kortney Drake, Wilton

Height, year: 5-8, so.

Honors/stats: All-RVC South Division first team, averaged 12.1 points, 6.1 rebounds, 3.6 assists, 2.9 steals, 73-108 FTs (67.6 percent)

Kiley Petersen, Easton Valley

Height, year: 6-1, sr.

Honors/stats: All-Tri Rivers East Division first team, IGCA all-district, averaged 12.4 points, 12.5 rebounds, 3.2 blocks, 124-233 FGs (53.2 percent)

Rebecca Schroeder, Bellevue

Height, year: 5-9, jr.

Honors/stats: All-RVC North Division first team, averaged 10.5 points, 12.4 rebounds, 3.2 assists, 2.2 steals, 44 percent FGs

Bailey Stroud, Columbus Community

Height, year: 5-5, sr.

Honors/stats: All-SEISC North Division first team, averaged 16.6 points, 6.3 rebounds, 5.2 assists, team-high and school-record 38 made 3-pointers

HONORABLE MENTION

Bellevue: Giana Michels, so.; Cam Reeg, jr. Bellevue Marquette: Teona Richman, so.; Annika Frank, jr. Calamus-Wheatland: Katie Banowetz, sr.; Hannah Garland, sr.; Morgan Vander Heiden, sr. Camanche: Lea Lefebure, jr. Central DeWitt: Maggie Murphy, jr. Durant: Autumn Wolf, sr. Easton Valley: Lexi Theisen, sr.; Hannah Bormann, sr.; Sadie Zaruba, so. Louisa-Muscatine: Mariah Pugh, so. Maquoketa: Claire Sybesma, sr. Midland: Drew Jensen, so.; Libertie Uppena, sr. North Cedar: Leah Crock, jr. Northeast: Brenna Seeser, jr.; Madlyn Kaczinski, sr. Tipton: Emily Hermsen, so. Wapello: Karlee Carey, sr.; Tiffany Parson, jr. West Liberty: Haddie Anderson, sr. Wilton: Emily Lange, so.