With every school's football season completed in Iowa Class 4A District 6, Class 3A District 4 and Class 1A District 3, the all-district teams were released Tuesday.

In 4A-6, a district won by North Scott, Pleasant Valley's Arthur Braden and Dubuque Senior's Sam Schnee shared offensive player of the year honors. North Scott defensive end Zach Petersen was defensive player of the year. 

In 3A-4, which saw West Delaware and Assumption share the title, Assumption's Jayce Levy was the offensive MVP. Dubuque Wahlert defensive lineman Blake Bradley was the defensive player of the year.

With Bettendorf still in the playoffs, the 4A-7 teams have not been released yet. 

A look at the teams: 

Class 4A District 6 all-district

First team

North Scott -- Zach Petersen (DE), TJ Yates (long snapper), Nile McLaughlin (QB), Cole Ernst (OL), Sam Reyes (OL), Jared Rus (LB), Mark Beno (LB), Carson Rollinger (DB)

Pleasant Valley -- Arthur Braden (RB), Brennan Sarver (specialist), David Mathews (LB), Sam Hanna (DE), Carter Sergeant (OL), Zach James (OL), Max Slavens (QB)

Dubuque Senior -- Sam Schnee (RB), Michael Welborn (OL), Thomas Welborn (DL), Nick Kubitz (LB), Alex Richard (CB)

Western Dubuque -- Nathan Armstrong (PK), Drake George (P/KR), Quinn Baumhover (QB), Kyle Cleary (WR), Freddie Hosch (OL)

Dubuque Hempstead -- Jesse Hilby (OL), Nate Vanderheyden (DL)

Davenport West -- DJ Mosley (WR/DB)

Second team (locals only)

Davenport West -- Riley McIntyre (TE/DE)

North Scott -- Grant Hansel (OL), Dylan Belk (WR), Brady Ernst (DL), Drew Durant (LB), Taylor Hendricksen (DL), Drake Golinghorst (LB)

Pleasant Valley -- Caleb Carius (DE), Max O'Brien (LB), Evan Kilstrom (OL), John McGrath (OL), Mitch Richlen (DB)

Offensive POYs: Braden (PV), Schnee (Senior)

Defensive POY: Petersen (North Scott)

Kicker of year: Armstrong (Western Dubuque)

Specialists of year: George (Western Dubuque), Sarver (PV), Yates (North Scott)

Coaching staff of year: North Scott

Class 3A District 4 all-district

First team 

Assumption -- Jayce Levy, sr., QB; Adam Metivier, jr., DB; Ryan Wohlers, sr., RB; Antonio Santillan, sr., LB; Seth Adrian, so., LB; Payton O'Neill, sr., OL; Donaven Juarez, sr., DE; Nate Hempel, sr., OL

Center Point-Urbana -- Mitchell McCauley, sr., FB; Trevor Zittergruen, sr., DL; Hunter Peterson, sr., LB; Nick Takes, jr., OL

Central DeWitt -- Ethan Pierce, so., LB; Devin Koester, sr., OL; Drew McNamara, sr., DB

Clear Creek Amana -- Darius Moore, sr., WR; Ethan Postler, sr., QB; Matt Brimeyer, sr., OLB/RB; David Jensen, sr., LB; Quentin Gisleson, jr., DB

Dubuque Wahlert -- Kolton Bartow, sr., RB; Declan Duffy, sr., DL; Blake Bradley, sr., DL; Spencer Goerdt, sr., OL; Zach Kemp, sr., DB; Dino Onyeukwu, sr., LB; Joe Friend, sr., LB

Marion -- Blair Brooks, WR; Nate Miller, LB; Nick Cole, DL; Chris Mohwinkle, RB; Trevor Paulsen, QB; Caleb Wagner, LB; Alex Whalen, DB

Maquoketa -- Isaac Crist, so., DE; Ryne Gruenwald, so., DB

West Delaware -- Nick Casey, jr., QB; Kabryn Cook, sr., WR; Harrison Goebel, sr., DL; Caleb Kehrli, jr., RB; Tyler Kelley, sr., WR; Mitchel Mangold, jr., DB; Grant Morris, sr., LB; Drew Wubbena, sr., DB

Second team (locals only)

Assumption -- Jon Bassier, sr., DB; Ray Thrapp, sr., DE; Brandon Schlichting, jr., DB; Anthony Valainis, jr., DE

Central DeWitt -- Nick Smith, sr., RB; Easton Necker, jr., RB; Drew Deke, sr., DB; Max Cousins, sr., WR

Maquoketa -- Luke Brame, sr., WR; Zac Garvin, jr., LB; Arvin Neth, sr., WR; Abe Michel, so., LB

Offensive player of year: Levy (Assumption)

Defensive player of year: Bradley (Wahlert)

Punter of year: Adam Sigwarth (Assumption)

Kicker of year: Jesper Andreassen (Central DeWitt)

Coach of the year: Doug Winkowitsch (West Delaware)

Class 1A District 3 all-district

First team

West Branch -- Ben Thompson, sr.; Jacob Barnhart, sr.; Jacob Graves, sr.; Beau Cornwell, jr.; John Hatfield, jr.

Bellevue -- Cade Daugherty, sr.; Hunter Clasen, jr.; Trey Daugherty, jr.; Riley Konrardy, jr.

Maquoketa Valley -- Tyson Tucker, sr.; Norman Wilson, jr.; Brock Hillers, sr.

Durant -- Bryce Lafrenz, jr.; Mason Compton, jr.; Dawson Frett, sr.

Tipton -- Ben Emrich, sr.; Keith Peningroth, sr.; Will Avey, sr.

Clayton Ridge -- Braydn Harbaugh, sr.; Kole Brandel, sr.

North Cedar -- Shane Weber, sr.

Jesup -- Brian Sadler, sr.

Second team (locals only)

Bellevue -- Zach Bullock, sr.; Trevor Hager, jr.; Nathan Carter, sr.

Durant -- Cale Frett, sr.; Tristan Hughes, jr.

Tipton -- Quinten Mesich, sr.; Dylan Mente, jr.

North Cedar -- Mason Minar, sr.

Honorable mention (locals only)

Bellevue -- Junior Tennant, jr.; Conrad Ernst, so.

Durant -- Curtis Lilienthal, sr.; Zac Badtram, jr.; Cole Miedema, sr.

Tipton -- Andrew Roling, sr.; Frank Bierman, so.; Nile Schuett, fr.

North Cedar -- Logan Thimmes, jr.; Caden Wendt, so.; Alex Woodward, jr.

Most Valuable Performers

QB -- Cade Daugherty, sr., Bellevue

RB -- Hunter Clasen, jr., Bellevue

WR -- Ben THompson, sr., West Branch

OL -- Jacob Barnhart, sr., West Branch

DL -- Brian Sadler, sr., Jesup

LB -- Riley Konrardy, jr., Bellevue

DB -- Jacob Graves, sr., West Branch

Punter -- Bryce Lafrenz, jr., Durant

Kicker -- Beau Cornwell, jr., West Branch

Utility -- Tyson Tucker, sr., Maquoketa Valley

Coach of year: Butch Pedersen (West Branch)

Outbrain