Volleyball

Bettendorf 25-25-25, Davenport West 18-14-14

Kills -- Bettendorf, Devan Porter 15, Anna Willey 7; West, Bailie Brady 6, Morgan Ripperger 4. Assists -- Bettendorf, Willey 19; West, Kelly Wallick 12. Aces -- Bettendorf, Olivia Drexler 2; West, Hannah Bellman 3. Digs -- Bettendorf, Drexler 10; West, Bellman 5. Blocks -- Bettendorf, Elizabeth Culliton 3; West, Brady 2.

Team Records -- Bettendorf (6-0, 3-0 MAC), Davenport West (1-2, 1-2)

Pleasant Valley 25-25-25, Davenport North 17-12-18

Kills -- Pleasant Valley, Strawser 15, Whigham 12; North, Blick 6, Runge 6. Assists -- Pleasant Valley, Carter 38; North, Dressler 17. Aces -- Pleasant Valley, Stawser, Waterman, Whigham; North, Ringsdorf, Powell. Digs -- Pleasant Valley, Waterman 13, Strawser 11; North, Blick 10, Runge 8, Dressler 8. Blocks -- Pleasant Valley, Paul 2, DeGeorge, Strawser, Whigham, Thiesen; North, Blick 3, Runge, Dressler.

Team Records -- Pleasant Valley (5-1, 3-0 MAC), Davenport North (0-3, 0-3)

Clinton 25-25-25, Davenport Central 11-15-13

Kills - Clinton, Erin Wenzel 18, Elle Tubbs 8, Hannah Dehner 3, Monique Harris 3. Central, Raegan Menke 7, Morgan Teel 3, Jalynn Roberts 2, Desiree Camp 2. Assists - Clinton, Monique Harris 24. Central, Teel 15. Digs - Clinton, Harris 13, Jordan Nelson 10, Raven Jones 10. Central, Aly Knutsen 12, Menke 8, Teel 4. Aces - Clinton, Harris 3, Tubbs 2. Central, Menke 2. Blocks - Clinton, McKenzie Petersen 3. Central, Tadaisha Thornton 3.

Team Records -- Clinton 10-2, 3-0 MAC; Central 2-7, 0-3.

Muscatine 25-25-25-25, Burlington 16-17-27-19

Kills - Burlington, Bailey Darnall 9, Taylor Reusch 3, Keegan Flaherty 2, Emma Lynch 2. Muscatine, Shalyn Greenhaw 15, Katie Shoultz 14, Kaylie Miller 8, Meredith Andersen 6, Brooke Decker 5. Digs - Muscatine, Emily Clemens 22, Greenhaw 11, Shoultz 7, Aarin Gafeller 5. Blocks - Burlington, Darnall 2, Reusch 2, Lynch 2. Muscatine, Miller 4, Andersen 2, Greenhaw 2, Shoultz 2. Aces - Muscatine, Greenhaw 5, Shoultz 2, Andersen, Miller, Gafeller.

Team Records --  Burlington 1-6, 0-3 MAC; Muscatine 7-1, 3-0.

Davenport Assumption 25-25-25, North Scott 8-13-12

(Assumption stats only)

Kills - Danielle Cabel 9, Claire Bird 7, Mary Rolf 7. Assists - Haley Resnick 29. Digs - Lexi Flynn 8, Bird 5, Resnick 5, Jamie Miller 5. Aces - Jamie White 4, Bird 3, Cabel 2. Blocks - Rolf 4, Mary Nagle 2, White, Bird, Mallory Lamb.

Team Records - Assumption 7-1, 2-1 MAC; North Scott 0-9, 0-3.

Princeton 25-25, Orion 19-22

(Orion stats only)

Kills -- Conway 6, Shulenberg 4, McCunn 3. Assists -- Hancock 9, Weiss 2. Aces -- Weiss 3. Digs -- DeBaille 12, Minas 8, Schulenberg 7. Blocks -- Conway 2, Lee 2

Team Record --  Orion 5-3 (0-1)

Solon 25-25-25, Maquoketa 11-23-20

(Maquoketa stats only)

Kills -- Aubree Taylor 6. Assists -- Jenna Holtz 14. Aces -- Rachel Bullock 2. Digs -- Bullock 13. Blocks -- Sarah Skladzien 5.

Knoxville 25-25, Ridgewood 15-23

(Ridgewood stats only)

Kills -- Katie Miller 3, Ashley Collins 2. Assists -- Miller 2. Aces -- Taylor Reed 2. Digs -- Collins 7, Reed 5, Mikayla Poppy 5. Blocks -- Reed 2, Paige Wexell 2.

Quincy 25-25, Moline 20-13

(Moline stats only)

Kills -- Merritt Johnson 6, Isabel Potter 4. Assists -- Jodi Jensen 12, Potter 5. Aces -- Ashley Lewis 4, Cassie Shaw. Digs -- Jenna Laxton 9, Lewis 4, Jensen 4. Blocks -- Marley Patrick, Brianna Bonner.

Sherrard 25-21-25, Rockridge 23-25-7

Kills -- Rockridge: Alayna McCalley 6, Alexus Tennant 5. Sherrard: Riley Strandgard 8, Faith Anderson 6.  Assists -- Rockridge: Madi Lape 6, Beth Meier 9. Sherrard: Lindsey Dilbeck 9, Libby Frye 7. Aces -- Rockridge: Madi Lape 2. Sherrard: Autumn Erichsen 5, Kodee Mital 4. Blocks -- Rockridge: Alayna McCalley 6. Sherrard: Skylar Setser 3, Faith Anderson 2. Digs -- Rockridge: Callie Gosney 15. Sherrard: Autumn Erichsen 10, Shelby Calderone 9

Durant 19-22-17, Iowa City Regina 25-25-25

(Durant stats only)

Kills -- Jaclyn Ralfs 6, Shannon Telsrow 6, Courtnery Ralfs 5, Sarah Nenninga 4, Miranda Cox 3, Hannah Ralfs 1, Kendra Pennock 1. Assists -- Jaclyn Ralfs 10, Courtney Ralfs 5, Shannon Telsrow4, Brinn Grunder 1, Tiffany Martin 1. Aces -- Courtney Ralfs 4, Sarah Nanninga 2, Maddy Paper 1, Cathy Ralfs 1, Tiffany Martin 1. Blocks -- Miranda Cox 1, Sarah Nanninga 1. Digs -- Jaclyn Ralfs 10, Courtney Ralfs 8, Cathy Ralfs 6, Maddy Paper 5, Sarah Nanninga 3, Shannon Telsrow 3, Miranda Cox 1.

Boys golf

Monday's late result

Sterling 166, Alleman 181

Medalists -- Sterling, Ryan Hurley 40, Zach Rehmert 40; Alleman, Dalton Love 40

Sterling -- Kyle Sinn 43, Trevor Sisson 43

Alleman -- Josh Titus 47, Kyle Lopez 47, Mitchell Schissel 47

Record -- Alleman 0-3,Sterling 4-0

JV -- Alleman 192, Sterling 207

Medalist -- Alleman, Michael Naert 45

Tuesday's result

Triangular at Duck Creek Golf Course

Team Results -- 1. Bettendorf 146; 2. Davenport Central 158; 3. Dubuque Hempstead 163

Medalist -- Jacob Waugaman (Bettendorf) 34

Bettendorf -- Waugaman 34; Charlie Cox 35; Austin Hackfurt 38; Ryan Berg 39

Central -- Louis DelVecchio 38; Bryce Kerney 38; Jordan Miller 40; Matt Moran 42

Hempstead -- Robert Zartman 39; Shaun Morris 40; Alex Potts 40; Nathan Cooper 44

Girls Tennis

Newman 3, Mendota 2

Singles -- Mary Alice Oswalt (Newman) def. Whitney Lewis 6-1 6-3; Anne Vits (Newman) def. Taylor Poppas 6-2 0-6 10-3

Doubles -- Christina Long/Emily Long (Newman) def. Mary Broder/Katy Hollomaier 2-6 7-5 10-7; Paige Simonton/Autumn Schmmer (Mendota) def. Chantel Ordean/Rachel Heiderscheit 7-5 6-1; Mallory Phalen/Malonie Defore (Mendota) def. Lupita Serrano/Sydney Ybarra 6-1 6-2

Rock Island 8, Sterling 1

Singles -- Nicole Tyulpa (Rock Island) def. Maura Scaulan 6-0 6-0; Sammy Carr (Rock Island) def. Anna Ivarson 6-1 6-3; Anna Teggatz (Rock Island) def. Erin Ansusinha 6-1 6-0; Sidney Laughlin (Rock Island) def. Katie Schauff 6-4 7-6; Kaitlyn O'Brien (Rock Island) 6-6 Ret.; Hannah Rodgers (Rock Island) def. Ali Weeks 6-3 6-0

Doubles -- Carr/Teggatz (Rock Island) def. Allie Shank/Grace Steinke 6-3 6-0; Laughlin/Rodgers (Rock Island) def. Charish O'Neal/Katie Schauff 6-1 6-1; Anna Iverson/Sarah Trobaugh (Sterling) def. Stephanie Kerno/Brandi Bea 6-4 6-1

Rock Island Alleman 9, United Township 0

Singles -- Alexandria Kerr def. Kendra Miller 6-0, 6-0; Sarah Van Hoe def. Marlene Mendoza, 6-0, 6-0; Lauren Hogan def. Wendi Zhang 6-2, 6-1; Megan Schueneman def. Sandra Avalos 6-0, 6-1; Mary Grevas def. Yesenia Rosas 6-0, 6-0; Elle Rouse def. Patricia Flores 6-0, 6-1

Doubles -- Schueneman/Grevas def. Miller/Char Clark 3-6, 6-3, 10-5; Rouse/Hogan def. Abbey Ciasto/Andrea Ochoa-Raya 6-2, 6-2; Talia Snider/Sabrina Cincole def. Jann Alcantara/Janet Gierrez 7-6(8), 6-1

Girls Swimming

Bettendorf 146, Davenport North 37

200 Medley Relay -- 1. Bettendorf (2:06.10); 2. Bettendorf (2:13.31); 3. Davenport North (2:26.28)

200 Freestyle -- 1. Megan Shade (Bettendorf) 2:10.68; 2. Caroline Mooney (Bettendorf) 2:10.72; 3. Grace Markovich (Bettendorf) 2:24.23

200 IM -- 1. Shannon Carney (Bettendorf) 2:25.95; 2. Annie Robinson (Bettendorf) 2:31.72; 3. Beth Crane (Bettendorf) 2:40.76

50 Freestyle -- 1. Rachel Gist (Bettendorf) 26.82; 2. Kayli Whitkanack (Bettendorf) 28.67; 3. Megan Uhrich (Bettendorf) 29.07

1 Meter Diving -- 1. Hannah Guy (North) 212; 2. Paige Kelly (Bettendorf) 175.90; 3. Anna Wall (Bettendorf) 1:16.49

100 Freestyle -- 1. Kelsey Westerkamp (Bettendorf) 1:01.55; 2. Kelsey Sedgwick (Bettendorf) 1:02.64; 3. Lexie Pairrett (North) 1:05.19

500 Freestyle -- 1. Robinson (Bettendorf) 6:06.81; 2. Sage Ohlenshelen (Bettendorf) 6:16.07; 3. JaLynne Browning (North) 6:59.00

200 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Bettendorf (1:49.91); 2. Bettendorf (1:50.06); 3. Davenport North (2:07.76)

100 Backstroke -- 1. Carney (Bettendorf) 1:07.05; 2. Shade (Bettendorf) 1:08.19; 3. Sedgwick (Bettendorf) 1:18.47

100 Breaststroke -- 1. Markovich (Bettendorf) 1:24.87; 2. Hena Hassan (Bettendorf) 1:26.31; 3. Whitkanack (Bettendorf) 1:26.71

400 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Bettendorf (4:08.69); 2. Bettendorf (4:23.92); 3. Davenport North (5:38.34)

Pleasant Valley 122, Muscatine 64

Diving – 1. Jaycie Klein (MHS) 217.45; 2. Claire Park (PV) 212.45; 3. Hannah Humes (PV) 170.20

200 Medley Relay – 1. Pleasant Valley (Sydney Angell, Ali Staver, Nicole Oppel, Ashton Ehrecke) 1:54.15; 2. Muscatine (Regan Kilburn, Annabel Graettinger, Emma Kent, Sarah Schemmel) 1:57.58.

200 Freestyle – 1. Taylor Beadle (MHS) 1:56.04; 2. Kaitlyn Housenga (PV) 1:58.54; 3. Meredith Gorman (PV) 2:03.67

200 IM - 1. Sydney Angell (PV) 2:12.46; 2. Ali Staver (PV) 2:14.91; 3. Sarah Schemmel (MHS) 2:16.41

50 Freestyle – 1. Ashton Ehrecke (PV) 25.95; 2. Lydia Flores (PV) 26.18; 3. Regan Kilburn (MHS) 26.23

100 Butterfly – 1. Nicole Oppel (PV) 59.83; 2. Lauren Anderson (PV) 1:05.37; 3. Sarah Pfeiffer (MHS) 1:06.83

100 Freestyle – 1. Sarah Schemmel (MHS0 53.79; 2. Ashton Ehrecke (PV) 57.14; 3. Meredith Gorman (PV) 58.00

500 Freestyle – 1. Kaitlyn Housenga (PV) 5:11.12; 2. Taylor Beadle (MHS) 5:12.93; 3. Evan Hundley (PV) 5:18.70

200 Freestyle Relay – 1. Pleasant Valley (Nicole Oppel, Ashton Ehrecke, Meredith Gorman, Evan Hundley) 1:42.38; 2. Muscatine (Sarah Pfeiffer, Sarah Schemmel, Taylor Beadle, Annabel Graettinger) 1:43.71; 3. Pleasant Valley 1:45.27.

100 Backstroke – 1. Sydney Angell (PV) 1:01.46; 2. Regan Kilburn (MHS) 1:03.55; 3. Victoria Roth (MHS) 1:06.19

100 Breaststroke – 1. Ali Staver (PV) 1:09.62; 2. Nicole Oppel (PV) 1:11.83; 3. Lauren Goeser (PV) 1:17.21

400 Freestyle Relay – 1. Pleasant Valley (Kaitlyn Housenga, Evan Hundley, Meredith Gorman, Sydney Angell) 3:43.55; 2. Muscatine (Sarah Pfeiffer, Regan Kilburn, Taylor Beadle, Victoria Roth) 3:52.30; 3. Pleasant Valley 3:57.33.

Davenport Central 107, Burlington 61

200 Medley Relay -- 1. Burlington (Marissa Prudum, Mikala Yee, Clara Reynen, Maija Bennett) 2:05.27, 2. Central (Phoenix Cummings, Emily Delleman, Maddie Seutter, Erika Moeller) 2:12.93, 3. Central (Abbey Wilder, Emily Hummel, Ariel Kopel, Sarah Huber) 2:24.86

200 Freestyle -- 1. Meredith Cox (Central) 2:08.28, 2. Emily Delleman (Central) 2:17.05, 3. Grace Voeliger (Central) 2:19.66, 4. Kendra VanPelt (Burlington) 2:35.51, 5. Dana DeLang (Burlington) 3:37.24

200 IM -- 1. Maddie Seutter (Central) 2:35.81, 2. Clara Reynen (Central) 2:36.21, 3. Dani Folker (Burlington) 3:05.05, 4. Emily Hummel (Central) 3:06.15

50 Freestyle -- 1. Marissa Purdum (Burlington) 25.97, 2. Emmy Marker (Central) 28.12, 3. Phoenix Cummings (Central) 29.45

100 Butterfly -- 1. Marissa Purdum (Burlington) 1:06.62, 2. Meredith Cox (Central) 1:09.38, 3. Ariel Kopel (Central) 1:28.78, 4. Oceanna Causey (Burlington) 1:30.81, Phoenix Cummings (Central) 1:37.70

100 Freestyle -- 1. Clara Reynen (Burlington) 1:00.46, 2. Abbi Ivanic (Central) 1:02.93, 3. Emmy Marker (Central) 1:03.40, 4. Maija Bennett (Burlington) 1:03.40, 5. Grace Voelliger (Central) 1:05.03

500 Freestyle -- 1. Emily Delleman (Central) 5:55.16, 2. Ariel Kopel (Central) 6:46.29, 3. Kendra VanPelt (Burlington) 6:50.63, 4. Amelia Seutter (Central) 7:13.49, 5. Abigail Yee (Burlinton) 8:16.17

200 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Central (Meredith Cox, Abbi Ivanic, Erika Moeller, Emmy Marker) 1:53.75, 2. Burlington (Maija Bennett, Mikala Yee, Lydia Benninghoven, Clara Reynen) 1:55.09, 3. Central (Shelby Thede, Phoenix Cummings, Abey Wilder, Grace Voelliger) 1:57.68

100 Backstroke -- 1. Abbi Ivanic (Central) 1:13.65, 2. Maddie Seutter (Central) 1:15.13, 3. Amelia Seutter (Central) 1:40.36, 4. Kassidy Lawler (Burlington) 1:33.55, 5. Delaney White (Burlington) 1:34.13

100 Breaststroke -- 1. Mikala Yee (Burlington) 1:18.15, 2. Erika Moeller (Central) 1:24.20, 3. Emily Hummel (Central) 1:28.16, 4. Lydia Benninghoven (Burlington) 1:28.51, 5. Sarah Huber (Central) 1:30.80

400 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Central (Meredith Cox, Emmy Marker, Abbi Ivanic, Emily Delleman) 4:17.75, 2. Central (Grace Voelliger, Abbey Wilder, Maddie Seutter, Shelby Thede) 4:30.83, 3. Burlington (Kendra VanPelt, Lydia Benninghoven, Mikala Yee, Marissa Purdum) 4:31.34

Galesburg 119, Rock Island 66

200 Medley Relay -- 1. Galesburg (1:58.15); 2. Rock Island (2:02.94); 3. Galesburg (2:16.41)

200 Freestyle -- 1. Molly Naslund (Galesburg) 2:11.69; 2. Katie Kennedy (Galesburg) 2:12.38; 3. Katy Kent (Galesburg) 2:30.23

200 IM -- 1. Danielle Beetler (Galesburg) 2:21.41; 2. Jana Fleming (Rock Island) 2:23.32; 3. Rebecca Duncan (Galesburg) 2:26.28

50 Freestyle -- 1. Emelia Smith (Galesburg) 26.72; 2. Mikayla Weyers (Rock Island) 26.86; 3. Hannah Rodriguez (Rock Island) 27.58

1 Meter Diving -- 1. Brandi Trice (Rock Island) 154.90; 2. Alicia Freiburg (Rock Island) 114.50; 3. Macy Eaves (Galesburg) 91.20

100 Butterfly -- 1. Beetler (Galesburg) 1:05.72; 2. Somer Moline (Galesburg) 1:14.50; 3. Alicia Murphy (Rock Island) 1:23.10

100 Freestyle -- 1. Kennedy (Galesburg) 59.17; 2. Weyers (Rock Island) 1:00.24; 3. Naslund (Galesburg) 1:00.73

500 Freestyle -- 1. Smith (Galesburg) 5:55.83; 2. Jenna Brunswig (Galesburg) 6:30.20; 3. Molly Oakman (Galesburg) 7:12.59

200 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Galesburg (1:49.34); 2. Galesburg (2:01.80); 3. Rock Island (2:02.81)

100 Backstroke -- 1. Duncan (Galesburg) 1:07.66; 2. Elaina Quilty (Rock Island) 1:07.78; 3. Rodriguez (Rock Island) 1:09.21

100 Breaststroke -- 1. Fleming (Rock Island) 1:14.34; 2. Raven Clemons (Rock Island) 1:22.34; 3. Kent (Galesburg) 1:22.64

400 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Galesburg (3:55.74); 2. Rock Island (4:06.25); 3. Galesburg (4:38.26)

Moline 118, Sterling 54

200 Medley Relay -- 1. Moline (2:02.77); 2. Sterling (2:05.16); 3. Moline (2:12.45)

200 Freestyle -- 1. Claire VanDerGinst (Moline) 2:09.40; 2. Isabella Volk (Moline) 2:17.25; 3. Rebeca Schaechter (Moline) 2:23.57

200 IM -- 1. Charli Wike (Sterling) 2:18.18; 2. Madison Perry (Moline) 2:45.85

50 Freestyle -- 1. Elizabeth Cunningham (Moline) 28.20; 2. Elly Ehlers (Moline) 28.24; 3. Hannah Larson (Moline) 28.33

1 Meter Diving -- 1. Kallie Zuidema (Sterling) 134.75; 2. Allie Hoffman (Moline) 111.20; 3. Anna Wigant (Moline) 80.25

100 Butterfly -- 1. Erin McCawley (Sterling) 1:10.53; 2. Shaylee Mortensen (Moline) 1:11.89; 3. Cynthia Hemm (Moline) 1:22.63

100 Freestyle -- 1. Emily McDonald (Sterling) 1:01.41; 2. Ehlers (Moline) 1:02.36; 3. Kara Christiansen (Moline) 1:05.12

500 Freestyle -- 1. VanDerGinst (Moline) 5:47.56; 2. Volk (Moline) 6:08.73; 3. Kerstin Caldwell (Moline) 7:09.31

200 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Moline (1:52.44); 2. Moline (1:55.05); 3. Sterling (2:10.15)

100 Backstroke -- 1. Larson (Moline) 1:07.89; 2. Emmy Ehlers (Moline) 1:13.37; 3. Jordan Totten (Sterling) 1:15.09

100 Breaststroke -- 1. Wike (Sterling) 1:11.51; 2. Grace Carlson (Moline) 1:19.22; 3. Hunter Hendricksen (Moline) 1:21.42

400 Freestyle Relay -- 1. Moline (4:09.90); 2. Sterling (4:15.51); 3. Moline (4:23.01)