Here is a look at the Iowa boys track and field leaders in the Quad-City metro area through meets of last Saturday posted on QuikStats or turned in.

If handheld times were used, 0.24 has been added to convert to fully automated. If someone is missing from this, contact Matt Coss at mcoss@qctimes.com or 563-383-2288.

100

Name School Time Location

Zach Minch Davenport Central 10.90 Eldridge

Randy Schmidt North Scott 11.03 Eldridge

Deshond Robinson Clinton 11.07 Eldridge

Devon Brown Davenport Central 11.22 Eldridge

Jake Shoultz Muscatine 11.23 Brady Street

Ty Williams West Liberty 11.33 Tipton

Jake Feldpausch Central DeWitt 11.42 Brady Street

James Grell Central DeWitt 11.49 Pleasant Valley

Cody Collender Clinton 11.54 Eldridge

Owen Ridenhour Bettendorf 11.55 Cedar Rapids

200

Name School Time Location

Deshond Robinson Clinton 22.44 Brady Street

Jordan Bonner Bettendorf 22.70 Eldridge

Devon Clarke Bettendorf 22.71 Eldridge

Devon Brown Davenport Central 22.95 Eldridge

Jake Feldpausch Central DeWitt 22.98 Dubuque

Derek Harksen Camanche 22.99 Durant

Randy Schmidt North Scott 23.02 Pleasant Valley

Marquis Robinson Clinton 23.10 Eldridge

Brad Walton Wilton 23.36 Tipton

Ty Williams West Liberty 23.51 Cedar Falls

400

Name School Time Location

Jason Banker Clinton 51.24 Brady Street

Cameron Pugh Davenport Central 51.34 Brady Street

Derek Harksen Camanche 51.93 Mount Vernon

Dallas Carter Pleasant Valley 52.09 Pleasant Valley

Chandler Harden Tipton 52.58 East Moline, Ill.

Deshond Robinson Clinton 52.67 Sterling, Ill.

Ryan Farrell Davenport Central 53.19 Brady Street

Chandler Reed Pleasant Valley 53.24 Brady Street

Devon Clarke Bettendorf 53.49 Cedar Falls

Colton Bauer Central DeWitt 53.64 Brady Street

800

Name School Time Location

Caleb Drake Pleasant Valley 1:58.39 Pleasant Valley

Bennett Luedtke Muscatine 2:00.24 Pleasant Valley

Andrew Dixon Pleasant Valley 2:02.43 Brady Street

Sam McElhiney Pleasant Valley 2:04.51 Brady Street

Jack Moss Pleasant Valley 2:05.85 Pleasant Valley

David Zimmer Pleasant Valley 2:06.60 Pleasant Valley

Cody Mensinger Camanche 2:06.78 Mount Vernon

Seth Burton Muscatine 2:07.23 Pleasant Valley

Mitch Green Central DeWitt 2:07.24 Brady Street

Nick Anderson Northeast 2:07.59 Mount Vernon

1,600

Name School Time Location

Caleb Drake Pleasant Valley 4:22.37 Pleasant Valley

Bennett Luedtke Muscatine 4:26.23 Cedar Falls

Sam McElhiney Pleasant Valley 4:28.18 Eldridge

Karson Sommer Pleasant Valley 4:35.13 Eldridge

Rane Nichols Davenport West 4:36.31 Brady Street

Adrian Ortega Davenport West 4:36.43 Brady Street

Mason Tope Davenport Central 4:38.68 Brady Street

Josh Pestka North Scott 4:39.58 Brady Street

Eli Kaczinski Northeast 4:44.20 Dyersville

Seth Burton Muscatine 4:45.83 Dubuque

3,200

Name School Time Location

Caleb Drake Pleasant Valley 9:36.04 Ames

Sam McElhiney Pleasant Valley 9:40.86 Pleasant Valley

Adrian Ortega Davenport West 9:48.74 Brady Street

Mason Tope Davenport Central 10:03.15 Brady Street

Eli Kaczinski Northeast 10:04.47 DeWitt

Eric Lenz Tipton 10:08.58 Tipton

Ben Stelk Pleasant Valley 10:11.23 Eldridge

Rane Nichols Davenport West 10:11.95 Eldridge

Matt Smith Davenport Central 10:13.44 Brady Street

Tyler Henson Bettendorf 10:15.56 Eldridge

110 hurdles

Name School Time Location

Jon Rus North Scott 14.53 Eldridge

Isaac Schroeder Muscatine 15.40 Brady Street

Duane Sleet Davenport Central 15.54 Brady Street

Daniel Jacques West Liberty 15.55 Wapello

Austin Houzenga Clinton 15.60 Eldridge

Adam Albers North Scott 15.75 Brady Street

Tyler Hetzler Wilton 15.99 Wilton

Shykeem Williams Camanche 16.04 Tipton

Stephen Baca Clinton 16.21 Brady Street

Mike Osaro Camanche 16.22 Tipton

400 hurdles

Name School Time Location

Jason Banker Clinton 55.84 Brady Street

Conor Bryant Pleasant Valley 58.25 Brady Street

Mitch Kirby Central DeWitt 58.61 DeWitt

Daniel Rodriguez Pleasant Valley 58.83 Brady Street

Devin Norman Camanche 59.10 Tipton

Austin Houzenga Clinton 59.14 Brady Street

Mike Osaro Camanche 59.55 Durant

Jake Kageman Central DeWitt 59.57 Dubuque

Rane Nichols Davenport West 59.96 Brady Street

Shot put

Name School Distance Location

Wade Webster Bettendorf 51-9 Cedar Falls

Jacob Hayes Bettendorf 50-2.5 Brady Street

William Seibel Davenport Central 49-0 Eldridge

Chanslor Nicholson Davenport Central 48-4.5 Iowa City

Kyle Brammann Davenport West 47-8.75 Brady Street

Raekwon Jefferson Bettendorf 47-6 Cedar Falls

Daquan Terry Pleasant Valley 46-7 Cedar Falls

Devin Daily Pleasant Valley 46-1.25 Iowa City

Nathan Harden Clinton 46-0 Sterling, Ill.

Kyle Verdon Davenport West 45-10.5 Brady Street

Discus

Name School Distance Location

Jacob Hayes Bettendorf 155-2 Brady Street

Tyler Newsom West Liberty 150-10 Wapello

Raekwon Jefferson Bettendorf 148-11 Eldridge

Jacob Light Davenport Central 140-5 Brady Street

Doug Hayen Central DeWitt 135-3 Dubuque

Drake Kulick Muscatine 131-4 Pleasant Valley

Nathan Harden Clinton 129-8 Brady Street

Brady Hardeman North Scott 129-4 Pleasant Valley

Connor Gasaway Pleasant Valley 127-9 Pleasant Valley

Jason Holdorf Davenport West 127-4 Eldridge

Long jump

Name School Distance Location

Jon Rus North Scott 22-2.75 Ames

Cameron Pugh Davenport Central 21-5 Brady Street

Josh Kirk Maquoketa 21-5 DeWitt

Justin Alden Cal-Wheatland 21-3.25 DeWitt

Isaac Sturm Bellevue Marquette 20-11 DeWitt

Cody Collender Clinton 20-9 Brady Street

Bo Lingle Northeast 20.7.5 DeWitt

Kevin Boughton Northeast 20-4.75 Dyersville

Tiquan Malone Davenport West 20-4.25 Brady Street

Cooper Koenig West Liberty 20-1.5 Cedar Falls

High jump

Name School Distance Location

Brady Ernst Clinton 6-2 Iowa City

Justin Alden Cal-Wheatland 6-1 Mount Vernon

Ryan Moore Pleasant Valley 6-1 East Moline, Ill.

Jordan Bonner Bettendorf 6-0 Brady Street

Will Carr Clinton 6-0 Iowa City

Bo Lingle Northeast 6-0 Cedar Falls

Conor Bryant Pleasant Valley 6-0 Iowa City

Keanan Butler Davenport West 6-0 Ames

Ty Williams West Liberty 6-0 Iowa City

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

Cole Connell Central DeWitt 5-10 Brady Street

Ricky Grimes North Scott 5-10 Pleasant Valley

Jayden Johnson North Cedar 5-10 Durant

Seth Groth Midland 5-10 Mount Vernon

Jake Hayles Bettendorf 5-10 Cedar Falls

Ian Malaby North Cedar 5-10 Tipton

400 relay

School Time Location

Bettendorf (Bonner, Clarke, McLaughlin, Hudson) 44.22 Eldridge

Dav. Central (Brown, Oliver, Smith, Minch) 44.24 Brady Street

Camanche (McDanel, Nissen, Osaro, Harksen) 44.63 Fulton, Ill.

Clinton (Collender, Maddaison, Banker, D. Robinson) 44.79 Brady Street

Muscatine (Reichert, Wieskamp, Moss, Shoultz) 44.80 Brady Street

West Liberty (Heick, Anderson, Jacques, Williams) 44.81 Durant

Pleasant Valley (Flanders, Tebbe, Grothus, Carter) 45.01 East Moline, Ill.

Central DeWitt (Feldpausch, Kirby, Thumann, Grell) 45.14 Brady Street

Dav. West (Tir. Malone, Tiq. Malone, Wright, Lotspeich) 45.18 Brady Street

North Scott (Jevyak, Schmidt, Holst, Rus) 45.21 Eldridge

800 relay

School Time Location

Bettendorf (Bonner, Clarke, Hudson, McLaughlin) 1:31.78 Brady Streeet

Clinton (M. Robinson, Maddaison, Banker, D. Robinson) 1:31.79 Brady Street

Dav. Central (Brown, Pugh, Smith, Minch) 1:32.54 Eldridge

Central DeWitt (Feldpausch, Kirby, Thumann, Grell) 1:32.74 Brady Street

Camanche (McDaniel, Brantley, Nissen, Harksen) 1:33.67 Tipton

West Liberty (Heick, Anderson, Koenig, Williams) 1:34.15 Tipton

Pleasant Valley (Grothus, Benge, Reed, Flanders) 1:34.22 Pleasant Valley

Muscatine (Reichert, Schoenig, Petersen, Kulick) 1:35.34 Brady Street

Columbus (Ramirez, Rivers, Roman, Guiterrez) 1:35.56 Wapello

Assumption (Hirst, Gonzalez, Bassier, Stone) 1:36.66 Brady Street

1,600 relay

School Time Location

Clinton (Collender, M. Robinson, D. Robinson, Banker) 3:28.00 Brady Street

Central DeWitt (Meggers, Kirby, Kageman, Feldpausch) 3:28.27 Pleasant Valley

Camanche (Mensinger, Brantley, Osaro, Harksen) 3:30.59 Tipton

Pleasant Valley (Carter, C. Reed, N. Reed, Drake) 3:30.89 Brady Street

Dav. Central (Pugh, Farrell, Reemtsma, Sleet) 3:37.16 Brady Street

Dav. West (Wright, Neitzel, Lambert, Ortega) 3:37.50 Brady Street

North Scott (Rus, Hall, Schmidt, Pestka) 3:40.54 Brady Street

Muscatine (Sanders, R. Miller, Petersen, Centeno) 3:41.48 Pleasant Valley

3,200 relay

School Time Location

Pleasant Valley (Moss, Dixon, McElhiney, Drake) 8:04.30 East Moline, Ill.

Central DeWitt (Meggers, Marti, Dalldorf, Green) 8:18.50 Pleasant Valley

Muscatine (Luedtke, R. Miller, Eversmeyer, Burton) 8:24.14 Brady Street

Davenport West (Ortega, Wright, Lambert, Nichols) 8:34.24 Brady Street

Northeast (Anderson, Hasken, Kaczinski, Soenksen) 8:35.48 Dyersville

Camanche (Jones, Seeser, Gifford, Mensinger) 8:37.00 Durant

Dav. Central (Riley, Smith, Chapman, Tope) 8:44.37 Iowa City

Tipton (Crock, Penningroth, Pelzer, Schimik) 8:51.57 Tipton

Clinton (Cady, Schroeder, Horst, Ewalt) 8:52.31 Brady Street

North Scott (Hall, Elliott, Bare, Pestka) 8:58.14 Brady Street

1600 medley relay

School Time Location

Pleasant Valley (Grothus, N. Reed, C. Reed, Drake) 3:40.61 Eldridge

Dav. West (Malone, Lotspeich, Wright, Ortega) 3:43.42 Brady Street

Central DeWitt (Feldpausch, Thumann, Kirby, Meggers) 3:46.04 Brady Street

Clinton (Collender, Thacker, Maddasion, Cady) 3:47.78 Brady Street

Muscatine (Reichert, Petersen, Centeno, Burton) 3:51.20 Brady Street

Camanche (Shum, Nissen, Seeser, Kaczinki) 3:51.87 Tipton

Northeast (Hildebrandt, Hasken, Soenksen, Anderson) 3:51.92 Durant

Preston (Driscoll, Andressen, Wilhelm, Willey) 3:56.98 Durant

North Scott (Brown, Albers, Grimes, Pestka) 3:57.78 Brady Street

Dav. Central (Fairchild, Guyton-Evans, Reemtsma, Chapman) 3:59.85 Iowa City

Shuttle hurdle relay

School Time Location

North Scott (Hughes, Schmidt, Albers, Rus) 59.81 Pleasant Valley

Pleasant Valley (Childers, Scannell, N. Bryant, Rodriguez) 1:01.74 Brady Street

Central DeWitt (Kageman, Connell, Dieckmann, Kirby) 1:02.18 DeWitt

Camanche (Brantley, Norman, Williams, Osaro) 1:02.63 Tipton

Clinton (Houzenga, Chamberlain, Thacker, Baca) 1:02.70 Brady Street

Muscatine (Schroeder, Miller, Centeno, Hansen) 1:06.74 Brady Street