Boys basketball

Thursday's scores

Iowa area

Tipton 73, North Tama 58

MAC standings

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Davenport North;;1;0;2;0

Davenport West;;1;0;2;0

Pleasant Valley;;1;0;2;0

Bettendorf;;1;0;2;1

North Scott;;1;0;1;1

Muscatine;;0;1;1;1

Assumption;;0;1;0;2

Burlington;;0;1;0;2

Clinton;;0;1;0;2

Davenport Central;;0;1;0;2

Today's games

Assumption at North Scott

Bettendorf at Davenport West

Burlington at Pleasant Valley

Davenport North at Davenport Central

Muscatine at Clinton

Big Six standings

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Moline;;1;0;6;0

Alleman;;1;0;6;1

Rock Island;;1;0;5;1

Galesburg;;0;1;5;1

Quincy;;0;1;3;2

United Township;;0;1;3;2

Today's games

Galesburg at United Township

Rock Island at Moline

Quincy at Alleman

Girls basketball

Thursday's scores

Illinois area

Sherrard 46, Orion 37

Rockridge 32, Erie 29

MAC standings

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Bettendorf;;3;0;5;0

Pleasant Valley;;3;0;4;0

North Scott;;3;0;4;1

Assumption;;2;1;2;3

Burlington;;1;2;2;2

Davenport North;;1;2;1;2

Davenport Central;;1;2;1;3

Clinton;;1;2;1;3

Muscatine;;0;3;1;4

Davenport West;;0;3;0;4

Today's games

Clinton at Muscatine

Davenport North at Davenport Central (6 p.m.)

Davenport West at Bettendorf

North Scott at Assumption

Pleasant Valley at Burlington

Big Six standings

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Rock Island;;3;0;9;1

Galesburg;;2;1;5;3

Moline;;2;1;5;3

Quincy;;1;2;4;2

United Township;;1;2;4;6

Alleman;;0;3;3;6

Thursday's scores

Rock Island 55, Quincy 24

Moline 58, United Township 50 (OT)

Galesburg 40, Alleman 33

IGHSAU rankings

Class 5A

Team;Record;LW

1. Cedar Falls;3-0;1

2. Iowa City West;4-0;2

3. Iowa City High;2-0;3

4. Pleasant Valley;4-0;5

5. Johnston;5-0;6

6. Southeast Polk;5-0;7

7. West Des Moines Valley;4-1;4

8. Ankeny Centennial;3-1;8

9. Dowling Catholic;4-1;9

10. Waukee;3-0;10

11. Bettendorf;5-0;11

12. Indianola;3-1;12

13. Cedar Rapids Prairie;3-2;13

14. Ames;3-2;15

15. Urbandale;3-1;NR

Dropped out: Des Moines East (14)

Class 4A

Team;Record;LW

1. Marion;4-0;1

2. Lewis Central;4-0;2

3. Center Point-Urbana;5-0;3

4. Grinnell;4-0;4

5. LeMars;3-0;5

6. North Scott;4-1;6

7. Boone;3-0;7

8. Mason City;3-3;8

9. Denison-Schleswig;3-1;11

10. Fairfield;5-0;14

11. Western Dubuque;3-1;9

12. Sioux City Heelan;2-1;10

13. Cedar Rapids Xavier;3-3;12

14. Harlan;1-1;15

15. Dallas Center-Grimes;3-1;NR

Dropped out: Pella (13)

Class 3A

Team;Record;LW

1. Sioux Center;4-0;1

2. Crestwood;3-0;2

3. Clear Lake;4-0;3

4. Cherokee;3-0;4

5. Osage;4-0;5

6. Roland-Story;4-0;6

7. Camanche;3-1;9

8. Nevada;3-1;10

9. Davenport Assumption;2-3;7

10. Kuemper Catholic;3-0;12

11. West Marshall;3-1;8

12. Anamosa;3-1;NR

13. Monticello;4-1;13

14. Forest City;4-1;11

15. North Polk;4-1;15

Dropped out: Shenandoah (14)

Class 2A

Team;Record;LW

1. North Linn;5-0;1

2. Treynor;4-0;2

3. Western Christian;2-0;3

4. Logan-Magnolia;4-0;4

5. West Sioux;3-0;7

6. Iowa City Regina;2-2;6

7. Panorama;5-1;8

8. Cascade;4-1;11

9. Grundy Center;4-0;9

10. Bellevue;4-2;5

11. Maquoketa Valley;3-1;12

12. Mediapolis;4-0;13

13. IKM-Manning;2-2;10

14. Dike-New Hartford;3-1;14

15. North Union;4-0;NR

Dropped out: Pekin (14)

Class 1A

Team;Record;LW

1. Springville;4-1;1

2. Central Decatur;5-0;3

3. North Mahaska;5-0;4

4. Dunkerton;3-0;5

5. West Hancock;4-0;6

6. Exira-EHK;2-0;7

7. Newell-Fonda;4-0;8

8. Montezuma;6-0;9

9. Kingsley-Pierson;2-1;2

10. Kee High;3-0;10

11. Janesville;3-0;11

12. Algona Garrigan;5-0;12

13. AGWSR;3-0;NR

14. Boyer Valley;2-0;15

15. Westwood;4-1;NR

Dropped out: Lynnville-Sully (13); Bellevue Marquette (14)

Moline 58, United Township 50

UNITED TOWNSHIP (4-6, 1-2) -- Ryleigh O’Brien 2-6 2-3 6, Jasmine Bell 1-6 0-0 2, Brandi LaFountaine4-17 4-9 12, Isabella Sims 6-14 3-4 19, Calie Walker 1-2 0-0 3, Davianna Morgan 3-4 0-0 8, Madison Meldrum 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 17-52 9-16 50.

MOLINE (5-3, 2-1) -- Hannah Thiele 7-17 1-2 18, Bralee Trice 3-6 5-8 14, Megan Pittington 3-5 5-6 11, Alannah Crompton 3-7 3-3 9, Letecia Billups 1-5 2-2 4, Fiona Roehrs 0-0 2-2 2, Shannon Fowler 0-1 0-0 0, Amari Davis 0-2 0-0 0. Totals: 17-43 18-23 58.

UTHS;10;11;7;18;4;--;50

Moline;14;5;10;17;12;--;58

3-pointers -- UT 7-14 (Sims 4-6, Morgan 2-3, Walker 1-2, Bell 0-1, LaFountaine 0-1, Meldrum 0-1); Moline 6-12 (Thiele 3-6, Trice 3-6). Rebounds -- UT 28 (LaFountaine 9); Moline 32 (Crompton 16, Billups 10). Turnovers -- UT 13, Moline 15. Total fouls -- UT 14, Moline 14. Fouled out -- none.

Sophomores: Moline 39, United Township 33

Galesburg 40, Alleman 33

ALLEMAN (3-6, 0-3) -- Annalise Connolly 3 0-0 8, Gabbi Loiz 3 0-2 6, Mackenzie Larsen 0 0-2 0, Kiah O'Neal 4 4-8 12, Natika Woods 2 1-3 5, Bailey Gorgal 1 0-0 2, Parker Georlett 0 0-0 0, Samantha Coleman 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 5-15 33.

GALESBURG (5-3, 2-1) -- Kelsi Legge 0 4-7 4, Andrea Sampson 4 2-2 12, Chloe McCarthy 1 0-0 2, Lauryn Campbell 1 0-0 3, Daija Range 1 0-0 2, Yvonne Mixon 2 0-2 4, Emily Meinert 4 5-11 13, Riley Jenkins 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 11-22 40.

Alleman;5;9;9;10;--;33

Galesburg;10;7;9;14;--;40

3-point goals -- Alleman 2 (Connolly 2); Galesburg 3 (Sampson 2, Campbell). Total fouls -- Alleman 17, Galesburg 12. Fouled out -- Meinert.

Rock Island 55, Quincy 24

ROCK ISLAND (9-1, 3-0) -- Beal 6-15 7-7 19, Carr 7-18 4-5 22, Hall 1-7 0-0 3, Anderson 0-2 0-0 0, Thomer 1-4 2-2 5, Walls 1-1 0-0 2, Rodriguez 0-0 0-0 0, Williams 0-4 1-2 1, Simmer 1-4 0-0 3, Camlin 0-1 0-0 0, Parker 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 17-57 14-16 55.

QUINCY (4-2, 1-2) -- Edwards 2-7 2-4 6, Bordewick 2-6 1-2 5, Espinoza 0-2 0-0 0, Anders 1-9 0-2 2, Nelson 3-6 1-2 7, Ozbelent 0-1 0-0 0, Chevalier 1-1 0-0 2, Hulz 1-2 0-0 2, Roberts 0-0 0-0 0, Cole 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 10-34 4-10 24.

Rock Island;8;22;12;13—55

Quincy;7;3;5;9—24

3-point goals -- RI 7-32 (Carr 4-10, Hall 1-6, Thomer 1-3, Simmer 1-2, Beal 0-4, Williams 0-4, Anderson 0-1, Camlin 0-1, Parker 0-1); Quincy 0-7 (Anders 0-4, Espinoza 0-2, Bordewick 0-1). Rebounds -- RI 42 (Beal 15); Quincy 24 (Bordewick 6). Total fouls -- RI 11, Quincy 14.

Sherrard 46, Orion 37

ORION -- Mohr 0 0-0 0, Schultz 1 0-3 2, Lodge 0 0-0 0, Fausett 1 0-0 2, Taets 7 2-3 16, Parsons 2 0-1 4, McCunn 4 0-0 9, Farwell 2 0-0 4. Totals 17 2-7 37.

SHERRARD -- Minch 1 2-5 5, Hofmann 1 0-1 2, McMillin 2 3-5 7, Co. Whitsell 7 2-2 16, Howette 0 2-2 2, Ca. Whitesell 3 3-3 9, Newton 0 5-6 5. Totals 14 17-24 46.

Orion;12;10;6;9;--;37

Sherrard;12;10;11;13;--;46

3-point goals -- Orion 1 (McCunn); Sherrard 1 (Minch). Total fouls -- Orion 22, Sherrard 12. Fouled out -- none.

Rockridge 32, Erie 29 

ERIE -- Anderson 0 0-0 1 0, Redell 0 0-0 0 0, Bramm 5 0-0 1 11, Saad 3 0-0 2 9, Schanze 0 0-0 2 0, Schipper 1 0-1 0 2, Newlon 1 0-0 3 3, Steimle 2 0-0 4 4. Totals 12 0-1 13 29

ROCKRIDGE -- Hailee Dehner 0 0-0 0 0, Addison Riley 1 0-0 1 2, Mattie Henry 2 0-0 1 5, Peyton Heisch 0 0-0 0 0, Kadey Garrett 2 1-2 0 6, Jessica Stice 4 3-4 1 11, Delaney Peterson 0 0-0 0 0, Fran Letts 3 2-5 2 8. Totals 12 6-11 5 32

Erie;5;13;5;6;--;29

Rockridge;9;2;12;9;--;32

3-point goals -- Erie 5 (Saad 3, Newlon, Bramm); Rockridge 2 (Henry, Garrett). Team fouls -- Erie 13, Rockridge 5. Fouled out -- Erie (none); Rockridge (none)

Boys swimming

Pleasant Valley 113, Burlington 57

Note: Times reflect meter pool

200 medley relay -- 1. PV (Burke, McCredie, Lomaestro, McKay) 1:53.11; 2. Burlington, 1:58.44; 3. PV, 2:04.86

200 freestyle -- 1. Nate Martell (PV) 2:10.91; 2. Jack Peterson (PV) 2:11.96; 3. Isaac Bradford (PV) 2:22.00

200 individual medley -- 1. Will Nash (PV) 2:22.58; 2. Alessandro Lomaestro (PV) 2:28.12; 3. Nathan McKay (PV) 2:28.29

50 freestyle -- 1. Blake Wyrick (Burl) 26.83; 2. Austin Hedgren (PV) 26.98; 3. Jacob McCredie (PV) 27.03

100 butterfly -- 1. Josh Gulick (Burl) 1:06.27; 2. Will Nash (PV) 1:08.39; 3. Conner Groen (Burl) 1:11.59

100 freestyle -- 1. Kevin Burke (PV) 55.15; 2. Austin Hedgren (PV) 58.89; 3. Kale Schuff (Burl) 59.22

400 freestyle -- 1. Jacob McCredie (PV) 4:43.48; 2. Alessandro Lomaestro (PV) 4:43.95; 3. Alex Valenca (PV) 5:02.34

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Burlington (Rowland, Schuff, Gulick, Wyrick) 1:46.80; 2. PV, 1:47.29; 3. PV, 1:56.78

100 backstroke -- 1. Nathan McKay (PV) 1:08.46; 2. Jack Peterson (PV) 1:11.01; 3. Jacob Mohrfeld (Burl) 1:14.18

100 breaststroke -- 1. Kevin Burke (PV) 1:12.29; 2. Matthew Rowland (Burl) 1:14.87; 3. Nate Martell (PV) 1:19.35

400 freestyle relay -- 1. PV (McKay, Lomaestro, Hedgren, Burke) 3:50.16; 2. Burlington, 3:59.60; 3. PV, 4:24.84

Davenport Central 144, Davenport North 85

200 medley relay -- 1. Central (Rolfstad, Solis, Land, Reemtsma) 1:58.01; 2. North, 2:12.42; 3. Central, 2:19.30

200 freestyle -- 1. Land (DC) 1:51.24; 2. Burns (DC) 2:37.23; 3. Egger (DN) 2:41.26

200 individual medley -- 1. Solis (DC) 2:30.76; 2. Valleroy (DN) 2:32.29; 3. Klemme (DC) 3:00.96

50 freestyle -- 1. Richter (DC) 33.28; 2. Moss (DN) 34.94; 3. Bougie (DN) 35.23

100 butterfly -- 1. Land (DC) 1:01.04; 2. King (DN) 1:10.92; 3. Nelson (DC) 1:20.96

100 freestyle -- 1. Shie (DC) 48.83; 2. Land (DC) 48.98; 3. Leyhe (DC) 1:05.08

500 freestyle -- 1. Rolfstad (DC) 5:32.77; 2. Solis (DC) 5:51.06; 3. Egger (DN) 7:15.31

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Central (Shie, Solis, Reemtsma, Land) 1:39.29; 2. Central, 1:54.67; 3. North, 2:02.92

100 backstroke -- 1. Land (DC) 1:00.71; 2. Rolfstad (DC) 1:06.58; 3. King (DN) 1:12.90

100 breaststroke -- 1. Valleroy (DN) 1:14.95; 2. Greever (DN) 1:21.70; 3. Richter (DC) 1:26.39

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Central (Shie, Land, Land, Rolfstad) 3:34.78; 2. North, 4:17.31; 3. Central, 4:51.00

Muscatine 125, Davenport West 28

200 medley relay -- 1. Muscatine (Burkamper, Burns, Bender, Wester) 1:58.96; 2. Muscatine, 2:02.24; 3. Davenport West, 2:08.56

200 freestyle -- 1. Eddie Treiber (Muscatine) 2:14.16; 2. Landon Cavazos (Muscatine) 2:14.40; 3. Carson Orr (Muscatine) 2:20.65

200 individual medley -- 1. Kyle Schoer (Muscatine) 2:17.18; 2. Gabe Bender (Muscatine) 2:25.73; 3. Ethan Heth (Muscatine) 2:44.34

50 freestyle -- 1. Alec Lewis (Davenport West) 25.08; 2. Drew Wester (Muscatine) 25.74; 3. Lucas Burkamper (Muscatine) 25.98

100 butterfly -- 1. John Wieskamp (Muscatine) 58.33; 2. Ryan Boeding (Muscatine) 1:01.06; 3. Alec Lewis (Davenport West) 1:02.40

100 freestyle -- 1. Kyle Schoer (Muscatine) 53.19; 2. Gabe Bender (Muscatine) 56.81; 3. Corbin Burns (Muscatine) 57.30 

500 freestyle -- 1. Landon Cavazos (Muscatine) 6:23.70; 2. Isaac Nichols (Muscatine) 6:36.59; 3. Carson Orr (Muscatine) 6:38.40 

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Muscatine (Bender, Schoer, Wester, Burns) 1:42.37; 2. Muscatine, 1:48.52; 3. Muscatine, 1:51.29

100 backstroke -- 1. Wade Whiteside (Muscatine) 1:01.03; 2. Lucas Burkamper (Muscatine) 1:11.97; 3. Ryan Mckown (Davenport West) 1:29.29

100 breaststroke -- 1. Daylon Shelangoski (Muscatine) 1:09.15; 2. Alex Hunt (Davenport West) 1:17.37; 3. Noah Steines (Muscatine) 1:17.44

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Muscatine (Cavazos, Heth, Nichols, Treiber) 3:56.73; 2. Muscatine, 3:59.09; 3. Davenport West, 4:04.64.

Bettendorf 134, Clinton 36

200 medley relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Luppen, Ketalaar, Ottavianelli, Nickles) 1:46.05, 2. Bettendorf "B" 1:58.07, 3. Clinton 2:03.63

200 freestyle -- 1. Sam Mitvalsky (Bett) 1:53.01, 2. CJ Myers (Bett) 2:04.31, 3. Clayton Shepherd (Bett) 2:17.18

200 IM -- 1. Andrew Ottavianelli (Bett) 2:09.01, 2. Luke Nickles (Bett) 2:19.64, 3. Noah Zapolski (Bett) 2:34.84

50 freestyle -- 1. Charlie Bunn (Bett) 21.73, 2. Kobe Ahrens (Bett) 25.78, 3. Nick Lank (Bett) 26.30

100 butterfly -- 1. Jack Marlowe (Clint) 1:05.91, 2. Nick Lank (Bett) 1:08.27, 3. Noah Zapolski (Bett) 1:08.87

100 freestyle -- 1. Ben Ketalaar (Bett) 51.47, 2. Ben Luppen (Bett) 53.15, 3. Xavier Lee (Bett) 56.42

500 freestyle -- 1. Sam Mitvalsky (Bett) 5:14.39, 2. Bryan Hurd (Bett) 5:51.06, 3. Kobe Ahrens (Bett) 6:06.21

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Luppen, Mariman, Nickles, Ketalaar) 1:37.39, 2. Bettendorf "B" 1:45.08, 3. Clinton 1:51.10

100 backstroke -- 1. Andrew Ottavianelli (Bett) 1:00.07, 2. Xavier Lee (Bett) 1:05.81, 3. Jack Marlowe (Clint) 1:10.25

100 breaststroke -- 1. CJ Meyers (Bett) 1:08.95, 2. Bryan Hurd (Bett) 1:15.81, 3. Kyle Gasssman (Clint) 1:16.89

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Bunn, Mariman, Nickles, Mitvalsky) 3:34.09, 2. Bettendorf "B" 3:57.17, 3. Clinton 4:24.76

Wrestling

Burlington 49, Davenport Central 30

195 -- Isaiah Perez-Hall (Burl) pinned Jamie Conner, 2:24. 220 -- Mason Hartman (Burl) pinned Brady Miller, 0:23. 285 -- Manny McGowan (Central) pinned Elias Cordero, 0:39. 106 -- Nathan Canfield (Central) won by forfeit. 113 -- Brogan Swanson (Central) won by forfeit. 120 -- Duncan Delzell (Burl) major dec. Cameron Heinz, 9-1. 126 -- Ian Taylor (Burl) won by forfeit. 132 -- Nick Wegmann (Burl) won by forfeit. 138 -- Colin Masters (Burl) dec. David Canfield, 6-2. 145 -- Calvin Nguyen (Burl) pinned Zach Johnson, 3:11. 152 -- Brody Erlandson (Central) pinned Drake Bailey, 2:35. 160 -- Preston Terry (Burl) pinned Callum Swanson, 2:57. 170 -- Levon Bellemy (Central) pinned Landon Wynn, 1:23. 182 -- Nash Garlow (Burl) won by forfeit  

Pleasant Valley 48, Burlington 24

182 -- Nash Garlow (Burl) won by forfeit. 195 -- Isaiah Perez-Hall (Burl) dec. Max O'Brien, 11-4. 220 -- Carter Sergeant (PV) pinned Mason Hartman, 2:43. 285 -- Evan Kilstrom (PV) pinned Elias Cordero, 1:44. 106 -- Alex Clemons (PV) won by forfeit. 113 -- Sidi Sharma (PV) won by forfeit. 120 -- Duncan Delzell (Burl) dec. Hunter Meyrer, 5-0. 126 -- Justin Harrington (PV) dec. Ian Taylor, 4-3. 132 -- Eli Loyd (PV) pinned Nick Wegmann, 1:14. 138 -- Tysen Sparbel (PV) pinned Colin Masters, 0:49. 145 -- Brock Redecker (PV) dec. Calvin Nguyen, 7-5. 152 -- Drake Bailey (Burl) pinned TJ Brown, 1:21. 160 -- Preston Terry (Burl) pinned Elijah Knauls, 2:29. 170 -- Scott Wendell (PV) pinned Landon Wynn, 3:02

Pleasant Valley 54, Davenport Central 21

195 -- Max O'Brien (PV) pinned Jamie Conner, 3:09. 220 -- Carter Sergeant (PV) pinned Brady Miller, 0:33. 285 -- Manny McGowan (Central) dec. Evan Kilstrom, 9-4. 106 -- Alex Clemons (PV) def. Nathan Canfield, sudden victory-1, 4-2. 113 -- Cameron Heinz (Central) pinned Sidi Sharma, 0:15. 120 -- Hunter Meyrer (PV) won by forfeit. 126 -- Justin Harrington (PV) won by forfeit. 132 -- Eli Loyd (PV) won by forfeit. 138 -- Tysen Sparbel (PV) major dec. David Canfield, 15-4. 145 -- Brock Redecker (PV) pinned Zach Johnson, 1:31. 152 -- Brody Erlandson (Central) pinned TJ Brown, 2:13. 160 -- Elijah Knauls (PV) pinned Callum Swanson, 1:43. 170 -- Levon Bellemy (Central) pinned Scott Wendell, 0:45. 182 -- Wyatt Benson (PV) won by forfeit

Assumption 68, Davenport North 6

106 -- Trenton McDonough (Assumption) pinned Eleazer Valerio, 2:45. 113 -- Noah Gonzalez (Assumption) won by forfeit. 120 -- TJ Fitzpatrick (Assumption) major dec. Tateum Park, 11-0. 126 -- Parker Foley (Assumption) dec. Stephen Schroeder, 6-2. 132 -- Matt Robertson (Assumption) won by forfeit. 138 -- Adam Laubenthal (Assumption) major dec. Zane Beebe, 12-1. 145 -- Sam Hamma (North) pinned Eli McCracken, 2:00. 152 -- Joe Deckert (Assumption) pinned Noah Schoephorster, 2:01. 160 -- Kole Kreinbring (Assumption) pinned Sam Carr, 0:42. 170 -- Clay Harland (Assumption) pinned Jack West, 4:21. 182 -- Ethan Sandoval (Assumption) pinned Priest Sheedy, 1:17. 195 -- Seth Adrian (Assumption) dec. Dakota Wright, 5-4. 220 -- Henry Martens (Assumption) pinned Kyp Ridenhour, 3:37. 285 -- Nate Hempel (Assumption) pinned Logan Stewart, 2:17

Assumption 58, Davenport West 15

106 -- Travis Hodges (West) dec. Trenton McDonough, 7-0. 113 -- Noah Gonzalez (Assumption) pinned Bryce Failson, 1:05. 120 -- TJ Fitzpatrick (Assumption) won by forfeit. 126 -- Wyatte Shade (West) pinned Parker Foley, 1:22. 132 -- Matt Robertson (Assumption) pinned Anthony Vance, 3:20. 145 -- Adam Laubenthal (Assumption) major dec. Wesley Eisienbacher, 13-4. 145 -- Eli McCracken (Assumption) dec. Mason Webster, 8-5. 152 -- Joe Deckert (Assumption) won by forfeit. 160 -- Kole Kreinbring (Assumption) pinned Adam Letts, 1:38. 170 -- Clay Harland (Assumption) pinned Tyreese Johnson, 5:40. 182 -- Ethan Sandoval (Assumption) won by forfeit. 195 -- Seth Adrian (Assumption) pinned Clayton Broderson, 2:38. 220 -- Henry Martens (Assumption) dec. CJ Busch, 6-3. 285 -- Jacen Petersen (West) pinned Nate Hempel, 0:50

Davenport North 42, Davenport West 30

106 -- Travis Hodges (West) dec. Eleazer Valerio, 10-5. 113 -- Tateum Park (North) won by forfeit. 120 -- No match. 126 -- Wyatte Shade (West) pinned Stephen Schroeder, 0:54. 132 -- Tony Pena (North) pinned Anthony Vance, 5:43. 138 -- Wesley Eisienbacher (West) dec. Zane Beebe, 12-7. 145 -- Sam Hamma (North) pinned Mason Webster, 3:42. 152 -- Noah Schoephorster (North) pinned Michael Blocker, 3:20. 160 -- Sam Carr (North) won by injury over Adam Letts. 170 -- Tyreese Johnson (West) pinned Jack West, 3:11. 182 -- Priest Sheedy (North) won by forfeit. 195 -- Dakota Wright (North) pinned Clayton Broderson, 4:39. 220 -- CJ Busch (West) pinned Kyp Ridenhour, 1:14. 285 -- Jacen Petersen (West) pinned Logan Stewart, 1:52  

Clinton 65, Muscatine 15

126 -- Lane Smalley (Clint) won by forfeit. 132 -- Darrin Bethard (Clint) pinned Kuinton Middugh, 2:14. 138 -- Isaac Larkin (Clint) pinned Ryan Townsend, 1:07. 145 -- Jess Chapman (Clint) tech fall Cedric Castillo, 20-4, 4:00. 152 -- Nick Hoffman (Clint) won by forfeit. 160 -- Ben Chapman (Clint) pinned Gavyn Ashley, 3:37. 170 -- Trevor Bitner (Clint) pinned Carter Oldfield, 1:54. 182 -- Brennan Broders (Musc) pinned Stone Schrreiner, 4:39. 195 -- Ethan Barry (Clint) pinned Anthony Matthias, 2:34. 220 -- Dalton Sell (Musc) dec. Dawson Troxel, 4-3. 285 -- Nolan Bell (Musc) pinned Elijah Robinson, 3:05. 106 -- Justin Brewer (Clint) won by forfeit. 113 -- Ashten Corbin (Clint) won by forfeit. 120 -- Tanner Samuels (Clint) won by forfeit 

North Scott 65, Clinton 8

106 -- Josh Connor (NS) pinned Justin Brewer, 1:11. 113 -- Cael Bredar (NS) pinned Ashten Corbin, 1:03. 120 -- Logan Cole (NS) major dec. Tanner Samuels, 13-0. 126 -- Caleb McCabe (NS) pinned Lane Smalley, 1:23. 132 -- Mikey Wheeler (NS) pinned Darrin Bethard, 1:28. 138 -- Isaac Larkin (Clint) tech fall Deven Strief, 15-0, 3:45. 145 -- Collin Lewis (NS) pinned Jess Chapman, 0:53. 152 -- Austin Clark (NS) pinned Nick Hoffman, 1:24. 160 -- Jake Matthaidess (NS) pinned Ben Chapman, 1:20. 170 -- TJ Yates (NS) pinned Trevor Bitner, 2:58. 182 -- Quentin Allison (NS) major dec. Stone Schrreiner, 12-4. 195 -- Ethan Barry (Clint) dec. Jared Rus, 8-5. 220 -- Zach Petersen (NS) pinned Dawson Troxel, 0:31. 285 -- Cole Ernst (NS) dec. Elijah Robinson, 1-0

North Scott 78, Muscatine 0

138 -- Deven Strief (NS) pinned Ryan Townsend, 0:41. 145 -- Collin Lewis (NS) pinned Cedric Castillo, 1:24. 152 -- Austin Clark (NS) won by forfeit. 160 -- Jake Matthaidess (NS) pinned Gavyn Ashley, 1:35. 170 -- TJ Yates (NS) pinned Carter Oldfield, 1:20. 182 -- Quentin Allison (NS) dec. Brennan Broders, 7-6. 195 -- Jared Rus (NS) pinned Anthony Mathias, 4:40. 220 -- Zach Petersen (NS) pinned Dalton Sell, 1:35. 285 -- Cole Ernst (NS) dec. Nolan Bell, 5-3. 106 -- Josh Connor (NS) won by forfeit. 113 -- Cael Bredar (NS) won by forfeit. 120 -- Logan Cole (NS) won by forfeit. 126 -- Caleb McCabe (NS) won by forfeit. 132 -- Mikey Wheeler (NS) pinned Kuinton Middugh, 1:28

Camanche 54, Bellevue 30

113 -- Zack Woeckener (Cam) pinned Zach Roeder, 3:18; 120 -- Brennan Kramer (Cam) pinned unknown opponent, 0:31; 126 -- Austin Michels (Bellevue) pinned Christian Leary, 4:50; 132 -- Cade Everson (Cam) won by forfeit; 138 -- Nathin Malcom (Cam) pinned Gentry Owen, 0:52; 145 -- Austen Clark (Cam) pinned Brandon Bowman, 0:50; 152 -- Unknown opponent (Cam) pinned Ethan Nemmers, 0:45; 160 -- Baylor Crigger (Cam) pinned Harrison Haynes, 1:43; 170 -- Hunter Clasen (Bellevue) won by forfeit; 182 -- Zach Bullock (Bellevue) won by forfeit; 195 -- Lucas Krief (Bellevue) won by forfeit; 220 -- Kolby Snodgrass (Cam) won by forfeit; 285 -- Kane Krabbenhoft (Bellevue) won by forfeit; 106 -- Ben Vogel (Cam) pinned Ryan Kilburg, 0:22.

Fulton 60, Sterling Newman 22

106 -- Logan Graham (F) won by forfeit; 113 -- Noah Ford (F) won by forfeit; 120 -- Michael Opostolos (F) won by forfeit; 126 -- Tunick (SN) pinned Clayton Howard, 0:31; 132 -- Cade Hansen (F) won by forfeit; 138 -- Ty Fleetwood (F) pinned Schmall, 1:42; 145 -- Ivy (SN) pinned Jake Pannell, 3:23; 152 -- Sanders (SN) won by forfeit; 160 -- Tony Heinitz ((F) pinned Stevens, 0:36; 170 -- Newman (SN) major dec. Ethan Rash, 11-0; 182 -- Kaleb Schipper (F) won by forfeit; 195 -- Max Pannell (F) pinned Wallschmidt, 1:44; 220 -- Eli Pannell (F) pinned Heffelfinger, 1:15; 285 -- Taylor Fleetwood (F) pinned Eddinger, 1:19.

Fulton 71, Ashton-Franklin Center 12

106 -- Graham (F) won by forfeit; 113 -- Ford (F) won by forfeit; 120 -- Apostolos (F) won by forfeit; 126 -- Howard (F) won by forfeit; 132 -- Hansen (F) won by forfeit; 138 -- Ty Fleetwood (F) pinned Berkley, 1:53; 145 -- Hanhn (AFC) pinned J. Pannell, 2:35; 152 -- Cater (AFC) won by forfeit; 160 -- Heinitz (F) tech. fall Page, 16-0; 170 -- Rash (F) pinned Cadenas, 1:13; 182 -- Schipper (F) won by forfeit; 195 -- M. Pannell (F) pinned Ecshoer, 1:04; 220 -- E. Pannell (F) pinned Kaecker, 3:25; 285 -- Taylor Fleetwood (F) pinned Awalt, 3:35.

Sherrard 39, Mercer County 36

106 -- Broctyn King (Mercer) pinned Walter Franck, 1:36. 113 -- Teresa Bush (Mercer) won by forfeit. 120 -- Kaiden Jones (Sherr) dec. Carson Tippy, 4-2. 126 -- Camden Whiteneck (Mercer) pinned Alex Wilson, 3:32. 132 -- Noah Miller (Mercer) pinned Jacob Hanson, 1:12. 138 -- Stone Engle (Mercer) pinned Rhett Frere, 3:05. 145 -- Ronnie Raymond (Sherr) pinned Griffen Kernan, 0:45. 152 -- Calson Caldwell (Sherr) dec. John Svoboda, 9-7. 160 -- Wyatt Frere (Sherr) pinned Caleb Smith, 0:59. 170 -- Steele Gustafson (Sherr) dec. Steven Speaker, 3-2. 182 -- Josh Bynum (Sherr) won by forfeit. 195 -- Tucker Ping (Mercer) pinned Gavyn White, 2:55. 220 -- Karsyn Hanson (Sherr) won by forfeit. 285 -- Jarrett Bailey (Sherr) won by forfeit

West Delaware 57, Central DeWitt 20

160 -- Theodore Fox (CD) pinned Tristan Voelker, 3:26. 170 -- Jack Neuhaus (WD) pinned Logan Pitts, 4:52. 182 -- Jordan Bries (WD) pinned Mitchell Michoski, 2:55. 195 -- Ben Pelton (WD) won by forfeit. 220 -- Harrison Goebel (WD) pinned Austin Meyer, 2:17. 285 -- Ben Ridenour (WD) pinned Cameron Lee, 1:56. 106 -- Keaton Zeimet (CD) pinned Tyger Vaske, 1:02. 113 -- Robert Howard (CD) major dec. Luke Farmer, 10-0. 120 -- Cody Penniston (CD) major dec. Evan Woods, 9-0. 126 -- Alex Maury (WD) dec. Jeff Fuller, 2-0. 132 -- Ryan Phillips (WD) pinned Isaac Payne, 0:53. 138 -- Cole Engel (WD) pinned Collin Courtney, 2:42. 145 -- Cael Meyer (WD) pinned Sawyer Mercado, 2:51. 152 -- Mitchell Mangold (WD) pinned Max Cousins, 1:06

Central DeWitt 52, Maquoketa 27

106 -- Keaton Zeimet (CD) won by forfeit. 113 -- Robert Howard (CD) pinned Dylan Pietz, 0:31. 120 -- Cody Penniston (CD) pinned Justin Holst, 1:29. 126 -- Jeff Fuller (CD) won by forfeit. 132 -- Isaac Payne (CD) pinned Payton Schueller, 3:58. 138 -- Thaddeus Clark (Maq) won by forfeit. 145 -- Dalen Acton (Maq) pinned Sawyer Mercado, 3:07. 152 -- Max Cousins (CD) pinned Cayden Oestern, 1:13. 160 -- Abraham Michel (Maq) won by forfeit. 170 -- Theodore Fox (CD) pinned Liam Aunan, 3:48. 182 -- Zach Gavin (Maq) dec. Logan Pitts, 5-3. 195 -- Mitchell Michoski (CD) pinned Johnny Ragsdale, 5:06. 220 -- Austin Meyer (CD) pinned Perry Barnes, 1:21. 285 -- Dixie Solomon (Maq) pinned Cameron Lee, 3:24

West Delaware 64, Maquoketa 15

120 -- Reily Dolan (WD) major dec. Justin Holst, 10-1. 126 -- Alex Maury (WD) won by forfeit. 132 -- Ryan Phillips (WD) pinned Payton Schueller, 1:35. 138 -- Thaddeus Clark (Maq) pinned Cole Engel, 3:08. 145 -- Cael Meyer (WD) pinned Dalen Acton, 2:38. 152 -- Mitchell Mangold (WD) pinned Cayden Oestern, 0:00. 160 -- Tristan Voelker (WD) pinned Liam Aunan, 3:32. 170 -- Abraham Michel (Maq) dec. Jack Neuhaus, 7-2. 182 -- Jordan Bries (WD) pinned Zach Gavin, 0:45. 195 -- Harrison Goebel (WD) pinned Perry Barnes, 0:24. 285 -- Taven Rich (Maq) pinned Carson Petlon, 4:56. 106 -- Luke Farmer (WD) won by forfeit. 113 -- Evan Woods (WD) pinned Dylan Pietz, 1:01.

Rockridge 36, West Carroll 30

145 -- Nolan Throne (RR) pinned Bishop Groezinger, 9-1. 152 -- Will Simmons (RR) pinned Kelden McCombie, 2:00. 160 -- Daltin Coyer (WC) won by forfeit. 170 -- Double forfeit. 182 -- Double forfeit. 195 -- Collin Schmidt (RR) pinned Eli Dertz, 0:28. 220 -- Cameron Gerischer (RR) won by forfeit. 285 -- Double forfeit. 106 -- Greg Bazilewich (WC) won by forfeit. 113 -- Trapper Hartman (WC) pinned Colin Swailes, 9-0. 120 -- Miguel Watkins (WC) won by forfeit. 126 -- Ethan Doty (WC) dec. Hunter Stineman, 5-0. 132 -- Nick Berenger (RR) won by forfeit. 138 -- Dallas Krueger (RR) pinned Cameron Simpson, 5:30

Rockridge 32, Oregon 30

152 -- Will Simmons (RR) pinned Chris Alaniz, 4:58. 160 -- Anthony Wolfe (Ore) won by forfeit. 170 -- Double forfeit. 182 -- Adam Glendenning (Ore) won by forfeit. 195 -- Collin Schmidt (RR) pinned Jeff Grayaley, 3:34. 220 -- Cameron Gerischer (RR) pinned Jacob Davis, 0:22. 285 -- Double forfeit. 106 -- Riley Baton (Ore) won by forfeit. 113 -- Colin Swailes (RR) pinned Andrew Huerstin, 0:52. 120 -- Double forfeit. 126 -- Donghun Kwon (Ore) pinned Hunter Stineman, 2:58. 132 -- Dallas Krueger (RR) dec. Chase Clark, 6-3. 138 -- Noah Paul (Ore) pinned Nick Berenger, 1:26. 145 -- Nolan Throne (RR) tech fall Austin Ebert.

0
0
0
0
0