Boys basketball

Tuesday's scores

MAC

Bettendorf 67, Clinton 33

Davenport West 67, Davenport Central 60

Davenport North 79, Burlington 59

Pleasant Valley 65, Assumption 55

North Scott 61, Muscatine 54

Big Six

Sterling 62, Alleman 57 (OT)

Iowa area

Calamus-Wheatland 65, Midland 28

Easton Valley 67, Lisbon 47

Wapello 61, Louisa-Muscatine 41

Northeast 57, North Cedar 40

Bellevue Marquette 49, Prince of Peace 48

Solon 66, Central DeWitt 39

Tipton 59, West Branch 57

Durant 63, West Liberty 42

Winfield-Mount Union 42, Columbus 33

Illinois area

Annawan 48, Orion 27

Newman 50, Rockridge 35

Pleasant Valley 65, Assumption 55

PLEASANT VALLEY (2-0, 1-0) -- Carter Duwa 2-9 6-6 11, Caleb Carius 1-3 3-3 5, Hunter Snyder 5-9 6-6 20, Brian Dayman 7-10 4-8 18, Cooper Edwards 1-2 4-4 6, Cade Collier 1-3 1-4 3, Austin Halupnik 1-3 0-0 2, Carter Cline 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 18-39 24-31 65.

ASSUMPTION (0-2, 0-1) -- Dylan Peeters 4-7 0-0 9, Anthony Valainis 5-6 1-3 11, Trent Fitzpatrick 5-10 0-0 12, Sean Peeters 2-5 2-2 6, Ray Thrapp 0-6 2-2 2, Landon Dugan 0-1 0-0 0, Daniel Powers 2-3 1-2 7, Ray Kotula 3-3 0-0 8. Totals 21-41 6-8 55.

Pleasant Valley;11;27;10;17;--;65

Assumption;11;16;14;14;--;55

3-point goals -- PV 5-9 (Snyder 4-5, Duwa 1-3, Halupnik 0-1); Assumption 7-16 (Powers 2-3, Kotula 2-2, Fitzpatrick 2-4, D. Peeters 1-2, Thrapp 0-3, S. Peeters 0-1, Dugan 0-1). Rebounds -- PV 29 (Dayman 13); Assumption 15 (S. Peeters 6). Turnovers -- PV 4, Assumption 3. Total fouls -- PV 13, Assumption 21. Fouled out -- Valainis.

Bettendorf 67, Clinton 33

Clinton;10;10;8;5;--;33

Bettendorf;15;13;23;16;--;67

CLINTON -- Demonte Jones 0 0-0 0, LJ Henderson 3 0-0 6, Bret Myli 1 0-3 2, Brennen Lemke 2 2-2 8, Ricky Clay 3 0-2 6, Louis Harris 1 0-0 2, Brandon Williams 0 0-0 0, Jared Simpson 0 0-0 0, Devonte McGee 4 0-1 8, Hunter Brashaw 0 1-2 1, Fred Williams 0 0-0 0, Cam Pennock 0 0-0 0, Tre Foley 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 3-10 33.

BETTENDORF -- Phil Gist 5 2-2 17, D.J.Carton 7 11-11 25, Trevor Feller 2 1-2 6, Devynn Wakefield 6 0-5 12, Lucas Hayes 0 2-4 2, Peter Bauer 1 0-0 3, Joseph Parker 0 0-0 0, Tyler Wellman 0 0-0 0, Kelvin Mukosa 1 0-0 2, Brant Mueller 0 0-0 0, Blake Tyler 0 0-0 0, Connor Steele 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 16-24 67.

Three-point field goals -- Clinton 2 (Lemke 2), Bettendorf 7 (Gist 5, Bauer, Feller). Total fouls -- Clinton 19, Bettendorf 13. Fouled out -- Hayes (B), Myli (C).

Davenport West 67, Davenport Central 60

DAVENPORT WEST -- Brett Erwin 11-16 4-6 26,Trey Sampson 6-11 1-2 13, Kenny Clay 5-7 2-9 12, Balene Mitchell 1-1 3-4 5, Jalen Smith 0-0 2-2 2, Jamil Haymond 1-1 0-0 2, Bailey Garnica 1-3 0-0 2, Aaron Gililand 2-2 0-0 5. Totals 27-41 12-21 67.

DAVENPORT CENTRAL -- Diontrel Wommack 6-11 2-2 14, Keshawn Pegues 3-9 4-4 10, Momando Karbo 4-7 0-0 10, Amari Porter 1-2 0-0 2, Adin DeLa Rosa 2-7 0-0 6, Jonathan Lewis 1-3 0-0 3, Nathan Tyson 6-15 0-0 15, Jarren Andrews 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 23-55 6-6 60. 

Dav. West;21;21;13;12;--;67

Dav. Central;13;9;21;17; --;60

3-point goals -- West 1-2 (Gililand 1-1, Sampson 0-1), Central 8-19 (Pegues 0-2, Kargbo 2-4, Porter 0-1, DeLaRosa 2-5, Lewis 1-2, Tyson 3-5. Turnovers -- West 12, Central 12. Rebounds -- West 26 (Erwin 7), Central 21 (Womack 6). Total fouls -- West 5; Central 15. Fouled out -- West (none); Central (Tyson).

Sophomores: Davenport West 46, Davenport Central 45.

Annawan 48, Orion 27

ANNAWAN -- Samuels 3 1-2 0 7, Weathersby 0 0-0 4 0, I. Shaw 0 0-0 0 0, Goodman 0 0-0 0 0, Landwehr 4 4-4 1 12, B. Shaw 3 0-0 1 6, Earley 0 0-0 0 0, Ketelsen 0 0-0 0 0, VanOpdorp 0 0-0 0 0, Wolf 1 0-2 0 2, Gripp 0 0-0 0 0, Thurston 3 0-0 1 6, Buresh 6 3-5 2 15, VanHyfte 0 0-0 0 0. Totals 20 8-13 9 48

ORION -- Nimrick 0 0-0 0 0, Schroeder 2 0-0 0 4, Gambon 0 0-0 1 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0 0, Stropes 0 0-0 1 0, Seth West 3 0-0 2 8, Anderson 3 1-2 2 8, Sam West 2 1-2 0 5, Zwirlein 0 0-0 0 0, Minas 1 0-0 4 2, Spranger 0 0-0 0 0, Kane 0 0-0 0 0. Totals 11 2-4 10 27

Annawan;12;8;10;18;--;48

Orion;4;5;11;7;--;27

3-point goals -- Annawan (none); Orion 3 (Seth West 2, Anderson). Team fouls -- Annawan 9, Orion 10. Fouled out -- Annawan (none); Orion (none) 

Wapello 61, Louisa-Muscatine 41

LOUISA-MUSCATINE -- Brandon Wilson 0 0-0 1 0, Zack Bieri 3 2-2 1 8, Karson Cantrell 2 1-2 1 5, Dawson Munday 2 3-5 2 7, Brock Jeambey 2 2-2 1 7, Dallas Vasquez 0 0-0 0 0, Brady Walker 2 2-2 5 6, Brandon Burmeister 2 4-4 0 8, Tyler Carter 0 0-0 0 0. Totals 13 14-21 14 41

WAPELLO -- Ben Kroeger 0 2-2 0 2, Logan Bolzer 4 1-4 2 11, Sam Short 1 0-0 3 2, Trenton Massner 7 1-1 2 15, Joe Stewart 0 0-2 0 0, Jackson Weynck 1 0-0 1 3, Koby Boysen 1 0-0 4 2, Gage Wittle 5 0-0 4 10, Bryant Lanz 1 0-0 0 2, Keaton Mitchell 6 2-4 3 14, Caden Thomas 0 0-0 0 0. Totals 26 6-13 19 61

Louisa-Muscatine;4;13;9;15;--;41

Wapello;19;19;4;19;--;61

3-point goals -- Louisa Muscatine 1 (Jeambey); Wapello 3 (Bolzer 2, Weynck) Team fouls -- Louisa-Muscatine 14, Wapello 19. Fouled out -- Louisa-Muscatine (none); Wapello (none)

Northeast 57, North Cedar 40

Northeast -- Rickords 0 2-2 2, Rickertson 0 0-0 0, Stevensen 0 0-0 0, Hoyer 11 0-0 22, Rathje 0 0-0 0, Swanton 2 2-2 6, McAleer 0 0-0 0, Petersen 0 0-0 0, Stoll 4 1-2 11, Junge 0 0-0 0, French 0 1-2 1, Empen 7 1-2 15. Totals 24 7-10 57.

North Cedar -- McCullough 4 2-2 11, Minar 2 0-3 4, Alexandor 0 0-0 0, Thimmes 0 0-0 0, Sahr 7 1-4 19, Unruh 0 0-0 0, Hansen 1 0-0 2, Meyor 2 0-2 4, Woodward 0 0-0 0, Lehrman 0 0-0 0, Wendt 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 3-11 40. 

Northeast;16;14;12;15;--;57

North Cedar;9;16;9;6;--;40

3-point goals -- Northeast 2 (Stoll 2); North Cedar 5 (Sahr 4, McCullough). Team fouls -- Northeast 10; North Cedar 10. Fouled out -- none.

Marquette 49, Prince of Peace 48

Marquette -- Jeb Schwagues 0 0-0 0 0, Hunter Michels 2 3-4 2 8, Justin Herrig 0 0-0 3 0, Danny Koos 2 0-0 3 5, Ethan Pfiffner 2 0-0 4 5,  Blayne Banowetz 2 3-3 3 8, Will Draus 3 0-2 2 7, Nate Brinker 5 2-2 0 13, Ben Kettmann 1 1-2 1 3, Tyler Kramer 0 0-0 0 0. Totals 17 9-13 18 49

PRINCE OF PEACE -- Payton Schnier 0 0-0 3 0, Conner Williams 1 2-2 0 4, Kaiden Carson 6 0-3 1 12, Patrick Muhlholland 15 2-2 2 17, Zacary Tietjens 0 0-0 0 0, Aidan Saqer 3 0-0 4 7, Nathan Mueller 3 2-3 0 8. Totals 18 6-10 14 48

Marquette;15;12;15;7;--;49

Prince of Peace;9;10;20;9;--;48

3-point goals -- Marquette 6 (Michels, Koos, Pfiffner, Banowetz, Draus Brinker); Prince of Peace 6 (Muhlholland 5, Saqer). Team fouls -- Marquette 18, Prince of Peace 14. Fouled out -- Marquette (none); Prince of Peace (none) 

Camanche 63, Monticello 58

Camanche -- Seeser 0 0-0 0, Delzell 3 0-1 9, Lawrence 1 3-4 5, Patel 3 2-3 9, Soenksen 4 6-8 15, White 1 0-0 2, Hall 7 0-0 20, Ottens 1 1-2 3. Totals 20 12-17 63

Manticello -- J. Manternach 2 1-2 5, Manknsen 4 0-0 9, Recker 5 0-0 12, Neakon 10 2-2 23, Sperfolage 4 1-1 0, R. Manternach 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 4-9 58.

Camanche;12;19;15;17;--;63

Manticello;11;10;18;19;--;58

3-point goals -- Camanche 11 (Hall 6, Delzell 3, Patel, Soenksen); Manticello 4 (Recker 2, Manensen, Neakon). Team fouls -- Camanche 12; Manticello 16. Fouled out -- Camanche (none); Monticello (Manensen)

Newman 50, Rockridge 35

Newman -- Koerner 2 0-0 5, Farster 0 0-0 0, Behrens 2 0-0 5, Bartel 2 2-2 6, Terveer 1 1-2 4, Heald 0 0-0 0, Mcbride 0 0-2 0, Gorzny 2 4-4 9. Williams 2 3-7 7, House 5 4-6 14, Payan 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 14-23 50.

Rockridge -- Otting 0 0-1 0, Bevans 0 0-0 0, Bush 4 4-5 13, Shuda 1 1-2 4, Williams 0 0-0 0, Griffin 0 0-0 0, Wolf 3 2-2 8, Hilkin 1 2-2 4, Buckdrois 0 0-0 0, Fetterer 3 0-0 6, Cargas 0 0-0 0, McVay 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 9-12 35.

Newman;13;13;10;14;--;50

Rockridge;11;7;9;8;--;35

3-point goals -- Newman 4 (Koerner, Behrens, Terveer, Gorzny); Rockridge 2 (Bush, Shuda). Team Fouls -- Newman 14; Rockridge 17. Fouled out -- Newman (none); Rockridge (Bush, Fetterer)

Girls basketball

Tuesday's scores

MAC

Pleasant Valley 67, Assumption 36

Bettendorf 52, Clinton 26

Davenport North 62, Burlington 50

Davenport Central 47, Davenport West 10

North Scott 58, Muscatine 53

Big Six

Alleman 41, Riverdale 30

United Township 62, Limestone 44

Iowa area

Cascade 61, Bellevue 50

Bellevue Marquette 66, Clinton Prince of Peace 20

Winfield-Mount Union 36, Columbus 21

West Liberty 54, Durant 48

Lisbon at Easton Valley, late

Anamosa 78, Maquoketa 56

Midland at Calamus-Wheatland, late

Camanche 57, Monticello 40

North Cedar 56, Northeast 37

Central DeWitt 35, Solon 32

West Branch 64, Tipton 57

Wapello 59, Louisa-Muscatine 43

Illinois area

Galva 44, Kewanee 41

Pleasant Valley 67, Davenport Assumption 36

DAVENPORT ASSUMPTION (2-3, 2-1) – Carlye Brown 2-5 0-0 6, Hannah Wislander 1-3 0-1 2, Grace Jacobson 3-6 0-0 6, Bailey Brown 3-10 1-2 10, Caroline Crosby 0-2 0-0 0, Molly Gervase 0-2 0-0 0, Delaney Brown 1-3 0-0 2, Corey Whitlock 1-1 2-3 4, Lauren Herrig 1-3 2-2 4, Katie Anderson 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 14-36 5-8 36.

PLEASANT VALLEY (4-0, 3-0) – Adrea Arthofer 1-1 0-0 2, Carli Spelhaug 5-10 1-2 14, Ellie Spelhaug 6-15 6-7 21, Rory Donahue 1-4 0-0 3, Kira Arthofer 6-8 0-0 15, Grace Budde 0-3 0-0 0, Cami Hunter 0-3 0-0 0, Taylor Gau 3-5 1-3 7, Grace Necker 0-1 0-0 0, Macy Beinborn 1-2 2-2 5, Mallory Lafever 0-0 0-0 0, Ana Griffin 0-0 0-0 0, Julia Hillman 0-0 0-0 0, Ilah Perez-Johnson 0-0 0-0 0, Jenna Riordan 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-52 10-14 67.

Davenport Assumption;10;4;12;10;--;36

Pleasant Valley;12;26;19;10;--;67

3-point goals – Assumption 5-17 (B. Brown 3-9, C. Brown 2-4, Jacobson 0-1, Crosby 0-1, D. Brown 0-1, Herrig 0-1); Pleasant Valley 10-24 (E. Spellhaug 3-5, K. Arthofer 3-5, C. Spelhaug 3-7, Beinborn 1-1, Necker 0-1, A. Arthofer 0-1, Donahue 0-2, Budde 0-2, Hunter 0-2). Rebounds – Assumption 20 (B. Brown 5); Pleasant Valley 33 (Donahue 7). Fouls – Assumption 11; Pleasant Valley 13. Fouled out -- Budde. Turnovers – Assumption 21; Pleasant Valley 12.

JV score: Pleasant Valley 68, Assumption 52

Davenport Central 47, Davenport West 10 

Davenport West -- Jessie Chalupa 1 1 0-2 2 5, Allie Poston 0 1-2 1 1, Hannah Willers 0 2-4 4 2, Paige Townley 1 0-2 3 2, Grace Thalacker 0 0-0 4 0. Totals 3 3-7 14 10

Davenport Central -- Erin Puck 0 0-0 2 0, Sydney George 2 1-2 0 5, Jada Baker 0 2-2 2 2, McKenna Moore 2 1-1 0 5, Acorianna Lard 4 0-1 0 8, K'Breonna Collins 3 4-6 1 10, Aiyana Brown-Taylor 2 0-0 3 4, TaNiya Gardner 2 7-12 0 11, Kariana Lohf 1 0-0 5 2, Madysen Robinson 0 0-0 2 0. Totals 16 15-24 15 47

3-point goals -- Davenport West 1 (Chalupa); Davenport Central (none). Team fouls -- Davenport West 14, Davenport Central 15. Fouled out -- Davenport West (none); Davenport Central (none)

North Scott 58, Muscatine 53

MUSCATINE -- Zoey Long 2 0-0 1 5, Paige Miller 2 2-2 0 7, Kendra Eller 1 0-0 0 3, Tessa Kerr 6 1-2 3 16, Macey Rogers 4 1-1 4 9, Alicia Garcia 5 3-4 1 13. Totals 20 7-9 10 53 

NORTH SCOTT -- Presley Case 3 1-2 3 8, Maddie Case 0 0-0 1 0, Brooke Corson 2 0-0 2 4, Rylie Rucker 5 5-5 0 15,  Sydney Happel 4 0-0 1 9, Alyssa Perrin 1 0-0 0 3, Chloe Engelkes 0 2-2 1 2, Grace Boffeli 5 2-3 4 12, Samantha Scott 2 0-0 0 5. Totals 22 10-12 12 58 

Muscatine;15;13;8;17;--;53

North Scott;13;14;14;17;--;58

3-point goals -- Muscatine 6 (Kerr 3, Miller, Eller, Long); North Scott 4 (Case 2, Happel, Perrin). Team fouls -- Muscatine 10, North Scott 12. Fouled out -- Muscatine (none); North Scott (none)

North 62, Burlington 50

North -- Harris 0 0-0 0, Broders 8 3-5 19, Co. Dillie 6 3-5 15, Hill 0 1-2 1, Ca. Dillie 5 1-2 14, Ranum 3 0-0 6, Burch 0 0-0 0, Ortega 2 0-0 5, Wilmington 1 0-0 2, Davis 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 8-14 62.

Burlington -- Murphy 2 2-2 6, Anderson 1 0-0 2, Jackson 0 0-0 0, Bloomer 2 3-3 9, Warner 9 1-2 20, Baker 0 9-10 9, Porter 1 1-2 4, Wiemann 0 0-0 0, Glasgow 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 16-19 50.

North;14;11;15;22;--;62

Burlington;11;17;8;10;--;50

3-point goals -- North 4 (Ca. Dillie 3, Ortega); Burlington 4 (Bloomer 2, Warner, Baker). Team fouls -- North 15; Burlington 14. Fouled out -- North (none); Burlington (Baker)

United Township 62, Limestone 44

UNITED TOWNSHIP (4-5) -- Walker 0 0-0 0, Meldrum 1 0-0 2, Morgan 1 2-2 4, Sims 5 0-2 14, O'Brien 6 3-6 15, Bell 4 4-7 12, LaFountaine 3 7-10 13, Lage 0 0-0 0, Patterson 1 0-0 2, Hunter 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 16-27 62

LIMESTONE -- Jernigan 3 0-2 8, West 0 0-0 0, Westerdahl 1 0-0 2, Wall 6 0-0 16, Herrman 0 0-0 0, Sanders 0 1-2 1, Dricoll 4 1-2 9, Jackson 4 0-2 8. Totals 18 2-8 44.

United Township;8;12;26;16--62

Limestone;18;8;10;8--44

Three-point goals -- UT 4 (Sims 4), Limestone 6 (Wall 4, Jernigan 2). Team fouls -- UT 9, Limestone 21. Fouled out -- UT (none). Limestone (Jernigan, Wall).

Camanche 57, Monticello 40

Camanche -- Lefebure 7 1-1 15, Carstensen 3 0-2 11, Michels 0 0-0 0, Parson 1 1-2 4, Puckett 2 0-0 5, Nissen 1 0-0 3, Bussa 5 2-2 16, McFery 1 0-0 2, Waltz 0 0-0 0, Nielsen 0 1-1 1, Vogel 0 0-0 0, Sager 0 0-0 0, Seaser 0 0-0 0, Short 0 0-0 0, Tello 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 5-6 57

Monticello -- McDonald 2 0-2 7, Fellinger 5 0-0 12, Ries 2 1-1 6, Lambert 1 0-0 3, Kuper 3 1-1 7, Haven 0 0-0 0, Cruise 1 0-0 3, Kremer 0 0-0 0, Hansen 1 0-0 2, McDonald 0 0-0 0, Steiner 0 0-0 0, Gillmore 0 0-0 0, Meichert 0 0-0 0, Recker 0 0-0 0, Frareenberg 0 0-0 0, Range 0 0-0 0. Totals 10 2-4 40.

3-point goals -- Camanche 10 (Bussa 4, Carstensen 3, Lefebure, Parson, Nissen); Monticello 6 (Fellinger 2, Mcdonald, Ries, Lambert, Cruise). Team fouls -- Camanche 7; Monticello 15. Fouled out -- Camanche (none); Monticello (Ries)

Wapello 59, Louisa-Muscatine 43

Wapello -- Reid 2 3-4 7, Hank 0 1-2 1, Ewart 3 7-9 13, Massner 0 0-0 0, Dickey 0 0-0 0, Parsons 6 4-7 17, Lolling 6 0-0 15, Burke 2 2-2 6. Totals 19 17-24 59

Luisa-Muscatine -- Wehrle 1 0-1 3, McConnaha 0 0-0 0, Ashorn 2 1-2 6, Werner 0 0-0 0, H. Sanders 2 2-4 6, K. Sanders 3 4-8 10, Pugh 7 2-4 16, Sneddon 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 9-19 43

Wapello;13;9;14;23;--;59

Luisa-Muscatine;9;13;5;16;--;43

3-point goals -- Wapello 4 (Lolling 3, Parsons); Luisa-Muscatine 2 (Wehrle, Ashorn). Team fouls -- Wapello 16; Luisa-Muscatine 18. Fouled out -- none.

Boys bowling 

Maquoketa 3159, Camanche 2893, Bellevue 2489 

Bellevue -- Payton Grover 148-96, Toby Giesemann 123-145, Ty Danvek 190-156, Dillon Rentz 167-188, Tyrelle Klose 168-194, Jacob Till 190-227. Baker 143-150-182-120-146

Camanche -- Austin Dau 236-189, Troy Edmunds 147-206, Brandon Weber 176-170, Brayden Malone 148-218, Mason McManus 181-200, Dalton Weber 165-196. Baker 215-213-235-161-183

Maquoketa -- Taylor Fox 180-258, Caden Stephany 192-204, Luke Brame 214-214, Conner Schnoor 247-212, Drake Iverson 208-217, Andrew Proshuto 212-259. Baker 166-188-214-221-149

Girls bowling 

Camanche 2403, Maquoketa 2398, Bellevue 1980

Bellevue -- Shala Oster 105-133, Brin Daugherty 114-118, Emma Whitmore 173-145, Bailey Tigges 107-107, Skyler Michels 151-99, Maddie Weber 157-112. Baker 147-112-159-123-132

Camanche -- Mackenzie Kelly 149-136, Kendall Wright 142-195, Abby Stock 127-169, Ashton Haskell 180-139, Emilee Hall 127-160, Jordan Smith 150-171. Baker 159-179-198-144-163

Maquoketa -- Allison Furne 167-134, Shelby Hickson 129-148, Ashley Wells 214-195, Cherokee Traman 128-148, Alyssa Hovey 142-162, Alexsandra Thomas 136-170. Baker 165-155-161-161-159 

Boys swimming

Burlington 105, United Township 77

200 medley relay -- 1. Burlington (Schuff, Rowland, Siefken, Wyrick) 1:48.44; 2. United (Johnson, Pyevich, Lybarger, Stevens) 1:51.30; 3. Burlington (Ketcham, Mohrfeld, Groen, Venvertloh) 1:57.71; 4. United (Lopez, Flemming, Morse, Filby) 1:59.56; 5. Burlington (Krieger-Coen, Watznauer, Godar, Jameson) 2:07.13.

200 freestyle -- 1. Burlington (Gulick) 1:59.50; 2. United (Sommer) 2:08.21; 3. Burlington (Duerre) 2:12.85; 4. United (R. Hannah) 2:18.12; 5. United (Williams) 2:23.37.

200 IM -- 1. Burlington (Rowland) 2:23.41; 2. Burlington (Mohrfeld) 2:27.25; 3. United (Morse) 2:27.42; 4. Burlington (Groen) 2:28.33; 5. United (Lybarger) 2:32.01.

50 freestyle -- 1. Burlington (Wyrick) 23.77; 2. United (Johnson) 24.22; 3. Burlington (Godar) 25.60; 4. United (Stevens) 26.31; 5. United (Filby) 26.33.

1 diving -- 1. United (Richardson) 160.00; 2. United (Earl) 106.70; 3. United (Witherspoon) 105.00.

100 butterfly -- 1. Burlington (Gulick) 59.83; 2. United (Lybarger) 1:02.36; 3. Burlington (Duerre) 1:05.41; 4. United (Lopez) 1:07.10.

100 Freestyle -- 1. Burlington (Wyrick) 53.04; 2. Burlington (Schuff) 53.54; 3. United (Sommer) 55.48; 4. Burlington (Ketcham) 59.76; 5. United (Morse) 59.89.

500 Freestyle -- 1. Burlington (Venvertloh) 6:16.63; 2. United (R. Hannah) 6:18.25; 3. United (S. Hannah) 6:34.01; 4. Burlington (Krieger-Coen) 6:43.23; 5. United (Williams) 6:43.27

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Burlington (Rowland, Siefken, Gulick, Wyrick) 1:37.74; 2. Burlington (Venvertloh, Watznauer, Jameson, Duerre) 1:47.28; 3. Burlington (Mohrfeld, Hellman, Krieger-Coen, Godar) 1:48.32; 4. United (Sommer, Filby, Weese, Hergert) 1:48.84; 5. United (Mojica, Zoller, Popejoy, Williams) 1:54.94.

100 backstroke -- United (Johnson) 1:00.43; 2. Burlington (Schuff) 1:01.24; 3. Burlington (Ketcham) 1:11.91; 4. United (Lopez) 1:11.96; 5. Burlington (Groen) 1:12.25.

100 breaststroke -- 1. Burlington (Rowland) 1:07.85; 2. Burlington (Mohrfeld) 1:10.98; 3. United (Pyevich) 1:11.88; 4. United (Flemming) 1:13.37; 5. United (Finley) 1:17.22.

400 freestyle relay -- 1. United (Lybarger, Sommer, Stevens, Johnson) 3:49.65; 2. Burlington (Gulick, Ketcham, Duerre, Schuff) 3:51.06; 3. Burlington (Jameson, Venvertloh, Siefken, Groen) 4:09.62; 4. United (Williams, R. Hannah, S. Hannah, Zoller) 4:17.93; 5. United (Weese, Morse, Stacy, White) 4:19.88.

0
0
0
0
0