Girls basketball

Iowa regional pairings

Class 5A Region 2

Today's game

Davenport West (0-21) at Davenport North (12-9), 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

West/North winner at Pleasant Valley (20-1), 7 p.m.

Linn-Mar (3-18) at Iowa City West (14-7), 7 p.m.

Class 5A Region 3

Today's game

Burlington (6-15) at Muscatine (9-12), 7:45 p.m.

Saturday's games

Burlington/Muscatine winner at Iowa City High (21-0), 7 p.m.

Davenport Central (3-18) at Bettendorf (16-5), 7 p.m.

Class 4A Region 3

Today's games

Central DeWitt (7-13) at Maquoketa (10-11), 7 p.m.

Clinton (5-16) at Western Dubuque (17-4), 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Central DeWitt/Maquoketa winner at Center Point-Urbana (18-3), 7 p.m.

Western Dubuque/Clinton winner at Cedar Rapids Xavier (13-8), 7 p.m.

Class 4A Region 5

Today's games

Fort Madison (1-20) at Washington (6-15), 7 p.m.

Mount Pleasant (11-10) at Keokuk (13-7), 7 p.m.

Saturday's games

Fort Madison/Washington winner at North Scott (19-2), 7 p.m.

Mount Pleasant/Keokuk winner at Fairfield (17-4), 7 p.m.

Class 3A Region 5

Today's semifinals

Tipton (8-14) at Assumption (14-8), 7 p.m.

Central Lee (21-1) vs. Camanche (16-6) at Muscatine, 6 p.m.

Class 2A Region 4

Tuesday's scores

Cascade 67, East Buchanan 45

MFL MarMac 62, South Winneshiek 39

Bellevue 58, North Cedar 49

Sumner-Fredericksburg 62, Maquoketa Valley 60

Friday's games

Cascade vs. MFL MarMac, 7 p.m. at Cascade

Bellevue vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, 7 p.m. at Dyersville

Class 2A Region 5

Tuesday's scores

Iowa City Regina 79, Wapello 24

West Branch 43, Wilton 40

Mediapolis 67, Van Buren 60

Danville 48, Sigourney 43

Friday's games

Iowa City Regina vs. West Branch, 7 p.m. at Iowa City

Danville vs. Mediapolis, 7 p.m. at Mediapolis

Class 1A Region 4

Tuesday's scores

Springville 52, Midland 17

Bellevue Marquette 62, Calamus-Wheatland 31

Janesville 56, Don Bosco 21

Iowa Valley 46, Dunkerton 42

Friday's games

Springville vs. Bellevue Marquette, 7 p.m. at Springville

Janesville vs. Iowa Valley, 7 p.m. at Janesville

Illinois regionals

Class 4A at Pekin

Tuesday's scores

Rock Island 80, Bloomington 41

Normal West 66, Peoria High 49

Friday's final

Rock Island vs. Normal West, 7 p.m.

Class 4A at Bradley-Bourbonnais

Tuesday's scores

Bradley-Bourbonnais 49, Normal Community 48

Moline 52, Danville 37

Thursday's final

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Moline, 7 p.m.

Class 3A at Peoria Notre Dame

Tuesday's scores

Peoria Richwoods 78, Peoria Manual 45

Peoria Notre Dame 63, Geneseo 57

Thursday's final

Peoria Richwoods vs. Peoria Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

Illinois sectionals

Class 1A at Hinckley-Big Rock

Monday's score

Annawan 66, Serena 28

Tuesday's score

Newark 50, Wethersfield 48

Thursday's game

Annawan vs. Newark, 7 p.m.

Rock Island 80, Bloomington 41

BLOOMINGTON (16-13) — Br. O'Neal 1-6 2-2 4, Newcomb 0-2 1-2 1, Be. O'Neal 4-13 3-4 11, Falls 1-4 0-0 2, Weltha 2-8 1-2 6, Strange 0-3 1-2 1, Gant 3-6 4-6 11, Johnson 1-1 0-1 3, Eddington 0-0 1-2 1, Reed 0-2 1-4 1. Totals 12-45 14-25 41.

ROCK ISLAND (22-7) — Beal 14-23 2-3 30, Carr 10-23 2-2 24, Thomer 0-2 0-0 0, Hal l 3-9 0-0 8, Simmer 0-3 0-0 0, Awour 0-3 0-0 0, Parker 0-3 2-4 2, Walls 1-1 1-2 2, Williams 1-4 0-0 2, Camlin 3-3 0-1 6, Anderson 1-2 1-2 4, Rodriguez 0-2 1-2 1. Totals 33-78 9-16 80.

Bloomington;5;13;9;14;—;41

Rock Island;26;9;26;19;—;80

3-point goals — B 3-17 (Weltha 1-4, Gant 1-2, Johnson 1-1, Br. O'Neal 0-4, Be. O'Neal 0-3, Falls 0-1, Strange 0-1, Reed 0-1), RI 5-20 (Carr 2-6, Hall 2-4, Anderson 1-2, Beal 0-3, Simmer 0-2, Thomer 0-1, Parker 0-1, Williams 0-1). Assists — B 4 (Weltha 2), RI 17 (Carr 8). Steals — B 4 (Gant 2), RI 13 (Beal 4). Blocks — B 1 (Falls 1), RI 7 (Beal and Carr 2). Turnovers — B 19, R 12.

Moline 52, Danville 37

MOLINE — Thiele 3 5-5 14, Trice 2 1-2 5, Pittington 2 0-0 4, Crompton 5 5-8 15, Billups 3 6-7 12, Roehers 0 0-0 0, Davis 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 17-22 52.

DANVILLE — Houpt 2 4-5 8, Payne 2 1-4 5, Parker 3 0-0 7, Woods 0 0-0 0, Hall 3 6-8 13, Johnson 2 0-0 4. Totals 12 11-17 37.

Moline;21;14;5;12;--;52

Danville;9;15;4;7;--;37

3-points goals — M 3 (Thiele 3), D 3 (Houpt, Parker, Hall).

Boys basketball

Mississippi Athletic

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Pleasant Valley;;15;2;18;2

North Scott;;15;2;17;3

Davenport West;;11;6;14;6

Muscatine;;11;6;14;7

Davenport North;;10;7;13;7

Assumption;;10;7;11;9

Bettendorf;;7;10;8;12

Davenport Central;;4;13;5;15

Clinton;;2;15;2;18

Burlington;;0;17;0;20

Tuesday's scores

Muscatine 55, Assumption 41

Davenport North 67, Bettendorf 49

Davenport West 45, Clinton 35

North Scott 75, Burlington 34

Pleasant Valley 60, Davenport Central 45

Western Big Six

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Quincy;;7;1;17;4

Moline;;6;3;19;7

Galesburg;;5;3;20;8

Rock Island;;4;4;13;11

United Township;;2;6;10;12

Rock Island Alleman;;1;8;13;12

Tuesday's score

Galesburg 60, Rock Island 58

Iowa district pairings

Class 2A District 8

Thursday's games

At Cascade -- Monticello vs. Iowa City Regina, 6:30 p.m.; West Branch vs. Cascade, 8 p.m.

Class 2A District 9

Thursday's games

At Camanche -- Durant vs. Camanche, 6:30 p.m.; Tipton vs. Northeast, 8 p.m.

Class 2A District 10

Thursday's games

Van Buren at Wapello, 7 p.m.

Central Lee at West Burlington, 7 p.m.

Class 1A District 8

Thursday's games

At North Linn -- Alburnett vs. Calamus-Wheatland, 6:30 p.m.; Springville at North Linn, 8 p.m.

At Lisbon -- Easton Valley vs. Bellevue Marquette, 6:30 p.m.; Prince of Peace at Lisbon, 8 p.m.

Davenport North 67, Bettendorf 49

BETTENDORF (8-12, 7-10) -- Phil Gist 1-2 0-0 3, DJ Carton 5-18 9-11 21, Trevor Feller 3-6 0-0 9, Devynn Wakefield 4-8 1-1 9, Lucas Hayes 0-2 0-0 0, Oliver Bakeris 1-3 0-0 2, Brant Mueller 1-5 0-0 2, Tyler Wellman 1-1 0-0 3, Tyler Russo 0-1 0-0 0, Blake Tyloer 0-1 0-0 0, Connor Steele 0-0 0-0 0, Peter Bauer 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 16-48 10-12 49.

DAVENPORT NORTH (13-7, 10-7) -- Keenan Hollingshed 1-6 0-0 5, VJ Wilmington 6-12 3-3 18, Max Taylor 7-8 2-2 20, Payton Henderson 0-0 0-0 0, Jared Beck 2-2 0-0 4, TJ Vesey 0-5 0-0 0, Lacey Watson 7-10 4-5 20, Corey Prather 0-1 0-0 0, Alec Seifert 0-0 0-0 0, Mike Green 0-1 0-0 0, Zach Hirst 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-45 9-10 67.

Bettendorf;6;12;9;22;--;49

North;13;10;20;24;--;67

Three-point goals -- Bettendorf 7-20 (Feller 3-6, Carton 2-8, Gist 1-2, Wellman 1-1, Mueller 0-2, Russo 0-1); North 10-21 (Taylor 4-4, Wilmington 3-6, Watson 2-4, Hollingshed 1-3, Vesey 0-2, Prather 0-1, Green 0-1). Rebounds -- Bettendorf 20 (Wakefield 6); North 28 (Beck 6). Turnovers -- Bettendorf 9, North 13. Team fouls -- Bettendorf 13, North 16. Fouled out -- Bettendorf (none); North (Beck).

Muscatine 55, Davenport Assumption 41

Muscatine (14-7, 11-6) – Joe Wieskamp 8-17 12-14 32, Jackson Foulk 3-10 0-0 9, Josh Hutton 1-4 2-2 5, Bryce Howard 1-3 2-2 4, Antonio Melendez 1-2 0-0 3, Tyree Williams 1-2 0-0 2. Totals: 15-38 16-18 55

Assumption (11-9, 10-7) – Ray Thrapp 5-10 4-4 16, Dylan Peeters 4-10 4-4 12, Ray Kotula 1-3 0-0 3, Logan Klemme 0-0 3-4 3, Tyler Fitzpatrick 1-6 0-0 3, Anthony Valainis 1-3 0-1 2, Daniel Powers 1-1 0-0 2. Totals: 13-33 11-13 41.

Muscatine;17;15;11;12;-55

Assumption;5;7;14;15;-41

3-point goals: Muscatine 9-19 (Wieskamp 4, Foulk 3, Hutton, Melendez), Assumption 4-14 (Thrapp 2, Kotula, Fitzpatrick); Turnovers: Muscatine 3, Assumption 9. Fouled out: Muscatine – Lex Hahn, Assumption – Anthony Valainis

Galesburg 60, Rock Island 58

GALESBURG (20-8, 5-3) — Khalil Hodge 1-4 0-0 3, Jaylin McCants 2-6 1-4 8, Jacob Carl 2-6 1-1 5, Nicholas Fields 2-4 2-2 6, Cornell Dotson 5-10 3-4 15, Andrew Anderson 5-6 4-7 14, Eric Price 2-5 2-4 6, Justin Endthoff 0-1 0-0 0, Tylen Parks 1-1 1-1 3. Totals 20-43 14-23 60.

ROCK ISLAND (13-11, 4-4) — JaMir Price 5-9 5-8 15, Jayden Tucker 3-5 2-3 9, Ben Ellis 4-5 0-0 8, Jamal Randle 3-5 3-4 10, Randy Tucker 3-8 2-2 8, Aaron Voss 2-2 0-2 4, Justin Randle 1-2 2-2 4, Charlie Allison 0-0 0-1 0, Spencer Gustafson 0-1 0-0 0 0, Darnell Conner 0-0 0-2 0. Totals 21-37 14-24 58.

Galesburg;8;9;16;27;--;60

Rock Island;16;10;19;13;--;58

3-point goals – Galesburg 4-12 (Dotson 2-4, McCants 1-1, Hodge 1-4, Fields 0-1, Price 0-1, Endthoff 0-1); Rock Island 2-6 (J. Tucker 1-1, Ja. Randle 1-1, Ju. Randle 0-1, Price 0-1, R. Tucker 0-2). Rebounds – Galesburg 25 (McCants 6); Rock Island 27 (Price 9). Total fouls – Galesburg 18; Rock Island 20. Fouled out – Hodge, Tucker. Turnovers – Galesburg 9; Rock Island 15.

Sophomores — Rock Island 61, Galesburg 46

Sterling 66, Geneseo 64

GENESEO (7-15, 3-7 NIB-12 West) — Nordstrom 6-12 2-2 16, Haverland 2-4 0-0 6, Rink 8-13 0-1 13, Johnson 0-0 1-2 1, Rivera 10-16 7-11 27, Tracey 0-1 0-0 0, McConnell 1-3 0-0 3. Totals 27-49 10-16 64.

STERLING (16-9, 7-2) — Duran 2-5 0-0 6, Kendrick 3-6 3-6 9, Ryan 0-1 0-0 0, Willman 5-7 4-5 14, Shore 3-5 1-4 7, Sisson 0-0 0-0 0, Williams 2-3 1-5 5, Sullivan 2-2 0-0 4, Gingrich 7-15 0-0 21. Totals 24-44 9-20 66.

Geneseo;18;14;22;10;—;64

Sterling;19;13;19;17;—;66

3-point goals — Geneseo 7 (Mordstrom 2, Haverland 2, Rink 2, McConnell), Sterling 9 (Gingrich 7, Duran 2). Rebounds — Geneseo 25 (Rivera 7), Sterling 25 (Shore 8). Assists — Geneseo 14 (Haverland 5), Sterling 18 (Kendrick 7). Steals — Geneseo 5 (Rivera 4), Sterling 4 (Kendrick 2, Sullivan 2). Blocks — Sterling 4 (four tied with 1). Turnovers — Geneseo 6, Sterling 8. Fouls —Geneseo 16 (Johnson out), Sterling 15.

Orion 51, Morrison 30

ORION -- Nimrick 1 0-0 0 2, Schroeder 3 4-4 3 10, Gambon 0 0-0 1 0, Johnson 2 4-5 1 8, Stropes 2 1-1 1 5, Seth West 0 1-2 0 1, Anderson 3 0-0 2 7, Sam West 3 0-0 0 6, Zwirlein 0 0-0 1 0, Minas 6 0-1 4 12, Spranger 0 0-0 0 0, Kane 0 0-0 0 0, Jungwirth 0 0-0 1 0. Totals 20 10-13 14 51

MORRISON -- Ottens 3 2-2 3 9, Brackemyer 5 1-3 0 11, Medenblik 0 0-0 2 0, Schlegel 1 0-0 0 2, Banks 1 2-2 3 5, Allen 1 0-0 1 2, Walters 0 1-2 0 1, G. DuBois 0 0-0 3 0, J. DuBois 0 0-0 1 0. Totals 11 6-9 13 30

Orion;7;9;16;19;--;51

Morrison;0;13;10;7;--;30

3-point goals -- Orion 1 (Anderson); Morrison 2 (Banks, Ottens). Team fouls -- Orion 14, Morrison 13. Fouled out -- Orion (none); Morrison (none)

North Scott 75, Burlington 34

North Scott stats:

North Scott -- Nick Stanton 0 0-0 0 0, Tavi Seales 2 2-2 2 7, Carson Rollinger 1 0-0 1 3, Nile McLaughlin 0 2-2 1 2, Corvon Seales 7 1-1 2 16, Sam Kilburg 5 1-1 1 14, Reece Sommers 4 2-3 0 11, Spencer Newman 0 0-0 0 0, Austin Helton 1 0-0 0 2, Ty Anderson 5 2-3 3 12, Brooks Sunny 1 0-0 1 3, Noah Harmon 0 0-0 0 0, Dawson Santee 1 0-0 0 3, Trent Allard 1 0-0 0 2. Totals 28 10-12 11 75

North Scott;23;24;16;12;--;75

Burlington;7;6;13;8;--;34

3-point goals -- North Scott 9 (Kilburg 3, Santee, Sunny, Sommers, Tavi Seales, Corvon Seales, Rollinger). Team fouls -- North Scott 11. Fouled out -- North Scott (none)

West Carroll 43, Stockton 28

WEST CARROLL -- Ko. Plattenberger 1 1-2 0 3, Ka. Plattenberger 2 0-0 2 4, Wurster 4 5-6 1 13, Moon 0 0-0 0 0, Neis 0 0-0 0 0, Johnston 0 0-1 0 0, Haring 1 0-0 2 3, Gengenbach 1 0-0 2 2, Dunk 4 2-2 1 10, Tipton 1 0-0 0 2, Anderson 1 0-1 1 2. Totals 15 8-12 9 43

STOCKTON -- Hill 1 0-4 1 2, Reifsteck 0 2-2 0 2, McGovern 0 0-0 3 0, Staver 5 2-3 3 15, Buske 0 0-0 1 0, Smith 0 0-0 0 0, Huschitt 3 0-0 3 6, Altfillica 0 0-0 0 0, Schultz 0 0-0 2 0, Rillie 1 0-0 0 3. Totals 10 4-9 13 28

West Carroll;13;9;7;14;--;43

Stockton;2;10;4;12;--;28

3-point goals -- West Carroll 5 (Wurster 4, Haring); Stockton 4 (Staver 3, Rillie). Team fouls -- West Carroll 9, Stockton 13. Fouled out -- West Carroll (none), Stockton (none)  

Wrestling

Iowa state dual team

Today's matches

At Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines

Class 3A

9 a.m. -- 1) Fort Dodge vs. 8) Dubuque Hempstead

9 a.m. -- 4) Southeast Polk vs. 5) Johnston

9 a.m. -- 2) West Des Moines Valley vs. 7) North Scott

9 a.m. -- 3) Waukee vs. 6) Iowa City High

Class 2A

11 a.m. -- 1) New Hampton/Turkey Valley vs. 8) Webster City

11 a.m. -- 4) West Delaware vs. 5) Assumption

11 a.m. -- 2) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. 7) Solon

11 a.m. -- 3) Ballard vs. 6) Williamsburg

Class 1A

9 a.m. -- 1) Don Bosco vs. 8) West Sioux

9 a.m. -- 4) Missouri Valley vs. 5) Lake Mills

9 a.m. -- 2) Lisbon vs. 7) Woodbury Central

9 a.m. -- 3) Denver vs. 6) Interstate 35

Boys bowling

Class 3A State Qualifier 

at Dubuque Hempstead

Team results -- 1. Dubuque Hempstead 3154, 2. Bettendorf 3134, 3. Dubuque Senior 3047, 4. Davenport West 2927

State qualifiers -- Maurice Wynn (Bett) 278-236--514

Bettendorf -- Maurice Wynn 278-236--514, Jack Reid 193-237--430, Trever Rogan 223-192--415, Jacob Crouch 223-168--391, Jacob Laufenberg 203-170--373. Baker 204-202-170-201-234

Davenport West -- Gage Doghil 226-202--428, Noah Bremenkamp 185-222--407, Zach Hainline 184-190--374, Jacob Heim 177-182--359, Ethan Dies 173-186--359. Baker 187-212-204-202-195

Class 3A State Qualifier 

at Muscatine

Team results -- 1. Davenport North 3306, 2. Muscatine 3220, 3. Pleasant Valley 2950, 4. Davenport Central 2745

State qualifiers -- Tyler Harris (Musc) 249-279--528, Cody Depardo (North) 248-231--479

Davenport North --Cody Depardo 248-231--479, Ty MCCumsey 212-237--449, Brant Carter 192-235--427, Nate McMullen 224-169--393. Baker 234-258-245-231-203

Muscatine -- Tyler Harris 249-279--528, Marcus Madsen 225-199--424, Noah Miller 213-192--405, Devin LeRette 171-227--398, Caleb Sterbenz 183-194--377. Baker 232-211-186-245-214

Pleasant Valley -- Cory LaBarge 235-219--454, Joshua DelCorso 200-215--415, Dylan Gould 200-190--390, Devin Lentz 202-176--378, Alton Barber 217-150--367. Baker 216-182-194-204-151

Davenport Central -- Josh Allen 237-213--450, Conor Walsh 214-200--414, Tyler Best 180-167--347, Kade Koops 166-158--324, Jayce Jewell 158-160--318. Baker 182-165-192-162-191  

Class 2A State Qualifier 

at Mount Pleasant 

Team results -- 1. North Scott 3120, 2. Keokuk 3097, 3. Cedar Rapids Xavier 2588, 4. Mount Pleasant 2473

State qualifiers -- Mitch Larson (NS) 247-214--461

North Scott -- Mitch Larson 247-214--461, Eric Dobbe 216-202--418, Isaac Neymeyer 194-219--413, Seth Meyer 173-222--395, Brock Larson 179-214--393. Baker 204-206-212-223-195

Class 2A State Qualifier 

at Clinton

Team results -- 1. Epworth Western Dubuque 3117, 2. Clinton 3091, 3. Cedar Rapids Washington 2894, 4. Burlington 2617

State qualifiers -- Carter Hudson (Clint) 202-259--461

Clinton -- Carter Hudson 202-259--461, Stephen Corbin 182-246--428, Jacob Hartman 204-194--398, Kyle Otto 191-202--393, Connor Hyde 215-168--383. Baker 193-235-236-181-183 

Class 1A State Qualifier 

at Dubuque Hempstead

Team results -- 1. West Delaware 3032, 2. Camanche 2850, 3. Columbus Catholic 2828, 4. Dubuque Wahlert 2550, 5. Cascade 2524, 6. Oelwein 2477, 7. Isaac Newton Academy 1578

Camanche -- Payton Nicol 174-257--431, Dalton Weber 224-179--403, Austin Smith 202-200--402, Brandon Weber 203-182--385, Austin Dau 211-148--359. Baker 146-166-148-232-178  

Class 1A State Qualifier 

at Louisa-Muscatine

Team results -- 1. Louisa-Muscatine 2900, 2. Sigourney-Keota 2830, 3. Vinton-Shellsburg 2804, 4. Fairfield 2679, 5. Davis County Bloomfield 2628, 6. Pella Christian 2028, 7. Washington 1784

State qualifiers -- Traven Tillie (LM) 275-270--545, Dustin Beaham (LM) 269-245--514

Louisa-Muscatine -- Traven Tillie 275-270--545, Dustin Beaham 269-245--514, Devin Grouwinkel 211-197--408, Hunter Rickey 148-146--294, Jaden Tjaden 145-129--274. Baker 128-156-191-166-224 

Class 1A State Qualifier

at Maquoketa 

Team results -- 1. Durant 3094, 2. Maquoketa 3047, 3. Central DeWitt 2995, 4. Bellevue 2840, 5. Monticello 2838, 6. Marion 2588

State qualifiers -- Drew Henderson (Durant) 254-245--499

Durant -- Drew Henderson 254-245--499, Drake Jehle 235-184--419, Cameron Hoon 190-216--406, Jeremy Carnes 205-152--357, Ethan Schlapkohl 136-203--339. Baker 203-228-218-203-222

Bellevue -- Jr. Tennant 259-184--443, Lucas Tennant 194-214--408, Dillon Rentz 213-185--398, Tyrelle Kloser 188-207--395, Jacob Till 181-211--392. Baker 160-134-155-156-199

Maquoketa -- Drake Iverson 225-194--419, Caden Stephany 201-205--406, Conner Schnoor 169-235--404, Andrew Proshuto 186-215--401, Luke Brame 199-193--392. Baker 183-224-224-191-203

Central DeWitt --Devin Mumm 218-216--434, Colby Ridgley 198-227--425, Kyle Fox 204-183--387, Jacob Brainerd 211-171--382, Doug Claeys 170-177--347. Baker 220-210-208-170-212 

Girls bowling 

Class 3A State Qualifiers 

Team results -- 1. Muscatine 3004 (Baker 300-196-161-176-214), 2. Cedar Rapids Prairie 2983 (Baker 205-182-235-185-258), 3. Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2922 (Baker 222-195-214-172-216), 4. Des Moines Lincoln 2732 (Baker 175-208-151-163-135), 5. Waterloo West 2620 (Baker 172-150-157-137-192), 6. Dubuque Senior 2593 (Baker 140-155-194-165-169), 7. Johnston 2544 (Baker 160-173-146-203-203), 8. West Des Moines Valley 2528 (Baker 143-147-164-180-144)

State qualifiers -- Kaitlyn Bierman (Muscatine) 222-204--426  

Class 2A State Qualifiers 

Team results -- 1. Waterloo East 3031 (Baker 191-178-215-173-152), 2. Ottumwa 2857 (Baker 169-170-212-175-203), 3. Western Dubuque 2822 (Baker 227-203-158-182-153), 4. Clinton 2800 (Baker 194-168-204-190-182), 5. Urbandale 2727 (Baker 167-158-180-191-168), 6. LeMars 2695 (Baker 138-212-144-149-159), 7. Cedar Rapids Xavier 2649 (Baker 179-208-201-160-212), 8. Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 2273 (Baker 122-195-173-159-139)

State qualifiers -- Anna Kurtz (Clinton) 201-227--428, Grace Bjustrom (North Scott) 191-192--383

Class 1A State Qualifiers 

Team results -- 1. Louisa-Muscatine 3128 (Baker 160-202-191-155-237), 2. Charles City 2929 (Baker 180-227-174-157-173), 3. Camanche 2599 (Baker 169-139-147-205-195), 4. Maquoketa 2566 (Baker 193-184-168-155-135), 5. West Delaware 2525 (Baker 204-161-171-150-231), 6. Creston 2436 (Baker 195-161-145-180-156), 7. Forest City 2228 (Baker 140-141-147-145-145), 8. Tri-Center 2195 (Baker 160-139-148-113-147)

State qualifiers -- Whitney Morse (Louisa-Muscatine) 278-229--507, Shadyn Bishop (Louisa-Muscatine) 204-231--435, Lauren Bodman (Louisa-Muscatine) 209-224--433, Dawn Hathaway (Louisa-Muscatine) 199-219--418, Allison Fume (Maquoketa) 182-214--396

0
0
0
0
0