Boys basketball

Mississippi Athletic

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

North Scott;;8;0;9;1

Pleasant Valley;;7;1;9;1

Muscatine;;5;3;6;4

Davenport West;;5;3;7;3

Assumption;;5;3;5;5

Davenport North;;4;4;6;4

Bettendorf;;3;5;4;7

Davenport Central;;2;6;3;7

Clinton;;1;7;1;8

Burlington;;0;8;0;10

Tuesday's scores

North Scott 70, Burlington 34

Davenport West 49, Clinton 48

Pleasant Valley 60, Davenport Central 47

Davenport North 55, Bettendorf 53

Assumption 69, Muscatine 47

Tuesday's area scores

Iowa

Alburnett 61, Prince of Peace 51

Central City 54, Bellevue Marquette 45

Mount Vernon 61, Central DeWitt 41

Columbus at Highland, late

East Buchanan at Easton Valley, late

Midland 54, Edgewood-Colesburg 35

Iowa City Regina 65, Durant 47

Mediapolis 50, Louisa-Muscatine 39

Tipton 81, Mid-Prairie 63

Cascade 58, Northeast 55

North Linn 75, Calamus-Wheatland 34

Solon 61, Maquoketa 54

Washington at West Liberty, late

West Branch 78, Wilton 36

Wapello 72, Winfield-Mount Union 32

Illinois

Sterling 62, Geneseo 36

North 55, Bettendorf 53

NORTH — Max Taylor 4-8 11-13 22, TJ Vesey 3-11 1-4 8, Keenan Hollingshed 1-7 3-4 5, Alec Seifert 0-0 0-0 0, Mike Green 0-0 0-0 0, VJ Wilmington 8-12 2-2 20, Jared Beck 0-0 0-0 0, Corey Prather 0-1 0-0 0, Payton Henderson 0-0 0-0 0, Meekal Sisk 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 16-39 17-23 55.

BETTENDORF — Devynn Wakefield 5-11 2-3 12, Trevor Feller 0-2 0-0 0, Lucas Hayes 2-2 0-0 4, D.J. Carton 11-19 8-9 34, Phil Gist 1-10 0-0 3, Peter Bauer 0-0 0-0 0, Tyler Wellman 0-0 0-0 0, Blake Tyler 0-0 0-0 0, Oliver Bakaris 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 19-44 10-12 53.

North;15;16;8;16;--;55

Bettendorf;13;8;16;16;--;53

3-point goals — North 6-14 (Taylor 3-4, Wilmington 2-4, Vesey 1-5, Hollingshed 0-1), Bettendorf 5-21 (Carton 4-9, Gist 1-10, Feller 0-1, Wakefield 0-1). Rebounds — North 22 (Taylor 7), Bettendorf 28 (Wakefield 10). Fouls — North 17, Bettendorf 20. Fouled out — Wilmington, Beck. Turnovers — North 14, Bettendorf 19.

Sophomores — Bettendorf 60, North 58

Assumption 69, Muscatine 47

MUSCATINE (6-4, 5-3) -- Antonio Melendez 1-2 0-0 2, Lex Hahn 4-10 0-0 8, Josh Hutton 0-4 0-0 0, Jackson Foulk 5-9 2-4 13, Joe Wieskamp 7-17 6-10 20, Bryce Howard 1-4 2-2 4, Cooper Zeck 0-0 0-0 0, Drew Logel 0-1 0-0 0, Bryce Owen 0-2 0-0 0, Tyree Williams 0-2 0-0 0, Jose Martinez 0-1 0-0 0, Noah Yahn 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 18-52 10-16 47.

ASSUMPTION (5-5, 5-3) -- Dylan Peeters 5-13 5-6 17, Anthony Valainis 5-6 1-3 11, Trent Fitzpatrick 5-5 6-7 19, Sean Peeters 3-6 0-0 6, Ray Thrapp 2-4 6-6 11, Ray Kotula 1-1 1-2 3, Daniel Powers 0-1 2-2 2, Logan Klemme 0-0 0-0 0, Adam Quested 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 21-36 21-26 69.

Muscatine;9;10;13;15;--;47

Assumption;17;11;25;16;--;69

3-point goals -- Muscatine 1-13 (Foulk 1-5, Wieskamp 0-5, Melendez 0-1, Hutton 0-1, Martinez 0-1); Assumption 6-11 (Fitzpatrick 3-3, D. Peeters 2-5, Thrapp 1-3). Rebounds -- Muscatine 28 (Wieskamp 12); Assumption 27 (S. Peeters 8, Valainis 5). Turnovers -- Muscatine 8, Assumption 10. Total fouls -- Muscatine 17, Assumption 16. Fouled out -- none. Technical foul -- Hutton.

Pleasant Valley 60, Davenport Central 47

DAVENPORT CENTRAL (3-7, 2-6) – Keshawn Pegues 5-13 2-7 14, Diontrel Wommack 5-8 2-4 12, Adin Delarosa 0-3 1-2 1, Amari Porter 0-1 0-0 0, Nathan Tyson 5-15 0-0 15, Eli Wallace 0-0 0-0 0, Momodu Kargbo 2-6 0-0 5, Kaiden Phillips 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 17-47 5-13 47.

PLEASANT VALLEY (9-1, 7-1) – Brian Dayman 6-8 2-3 14, Caleb Carius 1-3 2-2 4, Cooper Edwards 0-1 2-4 2, Carter Duwa 5-12 4-4 16, Hunter Snyder 3-10 0-0 8, Carter Cline 3-5 0-0 9, Austin Halupnik 1-1 0-0 3, Cade Collier 1-1 2-2 4, Hayden Guenzler 0-0 0-0 0, Creighton Clausen 0-0 0-0 0, Quint Thompson 0-0 0-0 0, Garrett Massengale 0-0 0-0 0, Max Royer 0-0 0-0 0, Michael Lawlor 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 20-41 12-15 60.

Davenport Central;7;16;13;11;--;47

Pleasant Valley;8;19;21;12;--;60

3-point goals – Central 8-24 (Tyson 5-11, Pegues 2-4, Kargbo 1-5, Porter 0-1, Delarosa 0-3); Pleasant Valley 8-16 (Cline 3-5, Snyder 2-5, Duwa 2-5, Halupnik 1-1). Rebounds – Central 17 (Pegues 5); Pleasant Valley 35 (Carius 9). Total fouls – Central 15; Pleasant Valley 13. Fouled out – none. Turnovers – Central 9; Pleasant Valley 17.

Sophomores: Davenport Central 74, Pleasant Valley 65 (OT)

North Scott 70, Burlington 34

Burlington (0-10, 0-8) -- Michael Alexander 2 0-2 5, Cedric Peterson 3 0-0 7, Brendon Hale 3 1-2 9, Donny Topping 0 0-0 0, Daxton Washington-Smothers 0 0-0 0, Mason Leinbach 3 0-0 8, Austin Brown 1 0-0 3, Bryce Bivens 0 0-0 0, Max Wiemann 1 0-0 2, Daveion Houston 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 1-4 34.

North Scott (9-1, 8-0) -- Cortaviaus Seales 7 0-0 17, Corvon Seales 3 2-2 9, Sam Kilburg 2 0-0 6, Reece Sommers 4 0-0 8, Tytan Anderson 4 0-2 8, Gary Morgan Jr. 2 2-2 7, Carson Rollinger 2 3-4 7, Nile McLaughlin 0 0-0 0, Spencer Newman 2 0-0 4, Brooks Sunny 0 0-0 0, Trent Allard 1 0-1 2, Austin Helton 0 0-0 0. Totals 27 9-13 70.

Burlington;11;4;8;11;--;34

N. Scott;24;20;15;11;--;70

Three-point goals -- Burlington 7 (Hale 2, Leinbach 2, C. Peterson, Alexander, Brown); North Scott 7 (Cortaviaus Seales 3, Kilburg 2, Corvon Seales, Morgan Jr.). Rebounds -- Burlington 20 (Washington-Smothers 4); North Scott 27 (Sommers, Anderson 4). Total Fouls -- Burlington 11, North Scott 6. Fouled out -- None.Turnovers -- Burlington 17, North Scott 4.

Davenport West 49, Clinton 48

Clinton (1-8, 1-7) — Frederick Williams 0-1 0-0 0, L.J. Henderson 1-10 5-10 7, Brandon Williams 0-1 0-0 0, Devonte McGee 2-6 0-0 5, Jared Simpson 2-4 0-0 4, Bret Myli 6-13 1-2 13, Brennen Lemke 4-11 3-4 11, Ricky Clay 4-12 0-0 8. Totals 19-58 9-16 48.

Davenport West (7-3, 5-3) — Balene Mitchell 0-2 1-2 1, Jalen Smith 1-11 2-2 4, Jamil Haymond 1-2 0-0 2, Zach Trevino 0-2 1-2 1, Kenny Clay 1-9 0-0 2, Trey Sampson 4-10 1-3 9, Bailey Garnica 1-3 0-0 3, Aaron Gilliland 6-8 1-1 17, Brett Erwin 4-9 2-3 10, Josh Loving 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 18-56 8-13 49.

Clinton;10;7;17;14;—;48

Davenport West;6;19;5;19;—;49

3-point goals -- Clinton 1-14 (McGee 1-4, Henderson 0-6, Lemke 0-3, F. Williams 0-1); Davenport West 5-24 (Gilliland 4-5, Garnica 1-2, Smith 0-9, Clay 0-4, Sampson 0-2, Mitchell 0-1, Haymond 0-1). Rebounds -- Clinton 39 (Myli 9, Clay 9); Davenport West 35 (Erwin 11). Turnovers -- Clinton 6, Davenport West 6. Total fouls -- Clinton 12, Davenport West 18.

Orion 49, Erie 43

Orion – Schroeder 3 2-5 8, Gambon 0 2-2 2, Johnson 5 1-1 11, Stropes 2 0-0 4, Seth West 1 2-4 7, Anderson 2 4-4 8, Sam West 0 0-0 0, Mias 1 2-2 5, Spranger 2 0-0 4. Total 16 11-16 49

Erie – Tegeler 1 0-0 2, Kruthoff 1 2-2 5, Anderson 1 0-0 2, Hammer 8 2-4 18, Stover 2 2-2 8, Ryan 0 0-0 0, Cole 1 0-0 2, Youngberg 0 1-2 1, Coleman 2 1-2 5. Total 14 6-10 43

Orion;12;13;4;20;--;49

Erie;9;15;13;6;--;43

Three-point goals -- Orion 2 (Seth West, Minas); Erie 3 (Stover 2, Kruthoff). 

Wapello 72, Winfield-Mount Union 32

Wapello (10-1) -- Keaton Mitchell 18, Trenton Massner 17, Logan Belzer 11, Bryant Lanz 8, Jared Wiley 7, Gage Witte 6, Joe Stewart 3, Caden Thomas 2. Total: 72

Winfield-Mount Union (1-12) -- BJ Rodgers 12, Jared Arnold 9, Cody McCreight 6, Graham Hagge 3, Mitchell Niebuhr 2. Total: 32

Three-point goals -- Wapello 8 (Belzer 3, Wiley 2, Witte, Massner, Stewart); Winfield-Mount Union 6 (Arnold 3, Rodgers 2, Hagge)

West Branch 78, Wilton 36

Wilton stats only

Wilton (1-12) -- Jared Townsend 3-7 5-7 11, Ashton Stoelk 3-4 3-4 9, Cole Rabedeaux 3-4 0-0 7, Chase Miller 2-4 2-2 6, AJ Bosten 1-1 0-0 3. Totals: 12-29 10-13 36.

Wilton 8;12;9;7;-36

West Branch 22;19;25;12;-78

Three point goals: Wilton 2-9 (Rabedeaux, Bosten)

Notre Dame 72, Sherrard 55

NOTRE DAME -- Hyer 3 0-0 6, Little 5 4-5 15, Taley 0 0-0 0, Mast 0 0-0 0, Foley 3 2-2 8, Schwartz, 4 1-1 9, C. Smith 0 0-0 0, Ray 3 1-3 8, A. Smith 1 0-0 2, Dyer 0 0-0 0, Venvertloh 4 0-0 8, Sheffield 0 0-0 0, Obert 0 0-0 0, Potts 0 0-0 0, Batteiff 1 0-0 2, Wallingford 7 0-3 14. Totals 31 8-14 72.

SHERRARD -- Bizarri 2 0-0 5, Green 1 0-0 3, Jones 2 2-4 6, Davis 0 0-0 0, Wolford 0 0-0 0, Mullen 0 0-0 0, Lucas 1 0-0 2, Minch 3 0-0 6, Hatlestad 10 10-11 31, Earl 1 0-0 2, Egel 0 0-0 0, Barber 1 0-0 2, Allen 0 0-0 0. Totals 21 12-15 55. 

Notre Dame;18;20;21;13;--;72

Sherrard;11;12;17;15;--;55

3-point goals -- Notre Dame 2 (Little, Ray); Sherrard 3 (Bizarri, Green, Hatlestad). Team fouls -- Notre Dame 15; Sherrard 14. Fouled out -- none.

Mercer County 80, Princeville 70

MERCER COUNTY -- Essig 0 0-0 0, Cotez 0 0-0 0, Jenkins 0 0-0 0, R. King 3 1-2 9, Garrett 0 2-2 2, Ruggles 4 0-0 12, Dellitt 3 5-8 11, Hagloch 0 0-0 0, Metcalf 8 6-6 22, Q. King 6 8-8 23, Fiser 0 0-0 0, Sharp 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 22-26 80.

PRINCEVILLE -- Donaldson 0 0-0 0, Miller 0 1-2 1, Kielion 0 0-0 0, Daily 5 1-1 11, Thile 2 7-8 11, Smith 6 5-6 20, Stalten 8 2-2 18, Janssen 6-6, Steidinsen 0 1-2 1, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Gilroy 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 23-27 70.

Mercer County;12;14;25;29;--;80

Princeville;10;14;26;20;--;70

3-point goals -- Mercer County 9 ( Ruggles 4, Q. King 3, R. King 2); Princeville 3 (Smith 3). Team fouls -- Mercer County 20; Princeville 23. Fouled out -- Mercer County (none); Princeville (Daily, Thile, Janssen).

Girls basketball

Mississippi Athletic

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Pleasant Valley;;10;0;12;0

North Scott;;9;1;11;2

Assumption;;8;2;9;4

Bettendorf;;7;3;10;3

Davenport North;;5;5;6;5

Muscatine;;4;6;5;8

Clinton;;4;6;4;7

Burlington;;2;8;3;8

Davenport Central;;1;9;1;11

Davenport West;;0;10;0;12

Tuesday's scores

Assumption 43, Muscatine 36

Bettendorf 56, Davenport North 48

Clinton 51, Davenport West 8

North Scott 49, Burlington 37

Pleasant Valley 77, Davenport Central 30

Tuesday's area scores

Iowa

Alburnett 53, Prince of Peace 15

Bellevue Marquette 53, Central City 15

Mount Vernon 34, Central DeWitt 30

Highland 39, Columbus 31

East Buchanan 73, Easton Valley 53

Midland 53, Edgewood-Colesburg 35

Iowa City Regina 77, Durant 30

Louisa-Muscatine 72, Mediapolis 71

Maquoketa at Solon, late

Mid-Prairie 62, Tipton 49

North Cedar 60, Iowa Valley 36

North Linn 99, Calamus-Wheatland 23

Cascade 52, Northeast 22

Wilton 77, West Branch 42

Wapello 45, Winfield-Mount Union 29

Bettendorf 56, North 48

BETTENDORF (10-3, 7-3) -- Emily Ivory 3-12 0-0 9, Grace Erpelding 1-5 1-2 3, Erin Hach 2-2 4-4 9, Jordan Ratigan 2-7 3-4 7, Kylie Wroblewski 7-9 4-6 19, Allie Brownson 1-3 0-0 2, Jenna Schweizer 0-0 0-0 0, DeAjah Woods 2-3 2-2 7. Totals 18-41 14-18 56.

NORTH (6-5, 5-5) -- Coral Dillie 0-0 2-2 2, Camry Dillie 3-10 3-4 11, Reese Ranum 1-5 4-4 7, Bailey Ortega 1-5 0-0 3, Paige Bradford 8-14 2-2 18, Lindsey Broders 0-2 4-6 4, Ivy Wilmington 1-2 1-2 3, Me'Kiyah Harris 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 14-38 16-20 48.

Bettendorf;13;19;11;13;--;56

North;10;14;13;11;--;48

Three-point goals -- Bettendorf 6-17 (Ivory 3-6, Wroblewski 1-3, Hatch 1-1, Woods 1-1, Ratigan 0-3, Erpelding 0-2, Brownson 0-1); North 4-15 (Ca. Dillie 2-5, Ortega 1-4, Ranum 1-2, Bradford 0-2, Broders 0-1, Wilmington 0-1). Rebounds -- Bettendorf 25 (Ratigan 6, Erpelding 5, Wroblewski 5); North 20 (Ca. Dillie 4, Bradford 4, Broders 4). Turnovers -- Bettendorf 20, North 17. Team fouls -- Bettendorf 11, North 16. Fouled out -- Bettendorf (none); North (Co. Dillie).

Pleasant Valley 77, Central 30

PLEASANT VALLEY -- A. Arthofer 0 0-0 0, C. Spelhaug 6 2-2 18, Hunter 0 0-0 0, Donahue 2 0-0 4, Hillman 1 0-0 3, Gau 1 1-2 3, Lafever 1 0-0 2, Necker 1 1-2 3, K. Arthofer 8 0-0 18, Beinborn 1 2-2 4, Griffin 0 0-0 0, Budde 3 0-0 8, Riordan 0 0-0 0, E. Spelhaug 5 2-6 12, Perez-Johnson 1 0-0 2. Totals 30 8-14 77.

CENTRAL -- King 3 0-0 7, Puck 0 0-0 0, George 0 0-0 0, Baker 1 0-0 2, Moore 0 0-0 0, Lard 2 0-0 5, Collins 4 0-0 8, Brown-Taylor 1 0-0 2, Gardner 3 0-0 6, Grady 0 0-0 0, Lohf 0 0-0 0, Robinson 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 0-0 30. 

Pleasant Valley;29;25;12;11;--;77

Central;7;10;7;6;--;30

3-point goals -- Pleasant Valley 9 (C. Spelhaug 4, K. Arthofer 2, Budde 2, Hillman); Central 2 (King, Lard). Team fouls -- Pleasant Valley 3; Central 8. Fouled out -- none.

Assumption 43, Muscatine 36

ASSUMPTION (9-4, 8-2) -- Bailey Brown 8-10 0-0 18, Carlye Brown 4-10 4-5 14, Grace Jacobsen 3 1-2 7, Hannah Wislander 1-3 0-2 2, Allie Timmons 1-5 0-1 2, Molly Gervase 0-1 0-0 0, Lauren Herrig 0-1 0-0 0, Corey Whitlock 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 17 5-10 43. 

MUSCATINE (5-8, 4-6) -- Tessa Kerr 4-10 1-3 11, Alicia Garcia 3-7 3-4 10, Macey Rogers 2-8 4-4 8, Kendra Eller 1-4 0-0 3, Paige Miller 1-3 0-0 2, Kayla Scholz 1-1 0-0 2, Emily Woepking 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 14-34 8-11 36.

Assumption;9;11;14;9;--;43

Muscatine;9;14;6;7;--;36

3-point goals -- Muscatine 4-17 (Kerr 2-7, Eller 1-4, Garcia 1-1, Woepking 0-1, Rogers 0-2, Miller 0-2); Assumption 4-7 (B. Brown 2-2, C. Brown 2-4, Timmons 0-1). Team fouls -- Muscatine 13; Assumption 12. 

Highland 39, Columbus 31

Columbus stats only

Columbus (2-10) -- Courtney Zaehringer 9, Angie Byas 6. Anna Hamilton 5, Jenessa Carpenter 4, Vanessa Cuellar 4, Maki Mendenhall 3. Total: 31

Columbus;7;13;2;9;-31

Highland;11;14;5;9;-39

Three point goals: Columbus 4 (Zaehringer 3, Hamilton)

Wapello 45, Winfield-Mount Union 29

Wapello (8-4) -- Tiffany Parsons 12, Eryka Dickey 10, Addisyn Lolling 8, Sammay Ewart 6, Kirstyn Hank 5, Sadie Burke 4. Total: 45

Winfield-Mount Union (7-7) -- Jami Wilkerson 10, Allie McArtor 7. Liana Sweezer 5, Karley Schlee 5, Lauren Jamison 2. Total: 29

Wapello;13;12;6;14;-45

Winfield-Mount Union;5;10;9;5

Three point goals: Winfield-Mount Union 2 (Wilkerson 2)

Louisa-Muscatine 72, Winfield-Mount Union 71

Louisa-Muscatine (7-6) -- Kylee Sanders 21, Mariah Pugh 19, Hailey Sanders 19, Alexa Wehrle 8, Cat Osborne 5. Total: 72.

Mediapolis (12-1) -- Maya Johnson 24, Mackenzie Rogers 12, Mackenzie Springsteen 10, Ruthie Jahn 9, Mikenna Crews 8, Helaina Hillyard 8. Total: 71.

Three-point goals: Louisa-Muscatine 3 (Wehrle, Osborn, Kylee Sanders); Mediapolis 9 (Moehle 4, Hillyard 2, Rogers, Jahn, Springsteen)

Boys Swimming

United Township 98, Galesburg 88

200 medley relay – 1. UTHS (Jacob Johnson, Steven Pyevich, Jakob Lybarger, Cole Stevens), 1:50.31; 2. UTHS (Ethan Hergert, Aaron Flemming, Kade Morse, Ethan Filby), 2:00; 3. Galesburg (Lorenzo Moreno, Austyn White, Tommy Williams, Aaron Roberts), 2:00.51

200 freestyle – 1. Drew Giles (UTHS), 1:57.30; 2. Jacob Sommer (UTHS), 2:04.07; 3. Jared Shipp (Galesburg), 2:04.10

200 IM – 1. Zach Cantwell (Galesburg), 2:17.48; 2. Kade Morse (UTHS), 2:22.13; 3. Lorenzo Moreno (Galesburg) 2:25.79

50 freestyle – 1. Jacob Johnson (UTHS), 23.52; 2. Jakob Lybarger (UTHS), 24.55; 3. Matrix Silberer (Galesburg), 26.221

1 meter diving – 1. Keith Richardson (UTHS), 176; 2. Austyn White (Galesburg), 164.05; 3. Cameron Greenwood (UTHS), 144.40

100 butterfly – 1. Jakob Lybarger (UTHS), 1:00.81; 2. Tommy Williams (Galesburg), 1:00.82; 3. Daniel Lopez (UTHS), 1:06.20

100 freestyle – 1. Zach Cantwell (Galesburg), 54.93; 2. Jacob Sommer (UTHS), 55.55; 3. Salvatore Pica (Galesburg), 57.82

500 freestyle – 1. Tommy Williams (Galesburg), 5:38.07; 2. Jared Shipp (Galesburg), 5:47.74; 3. Aiden Zoller (UTHS), 6:01.74

200 freestyle relay – 1. UTHS (Jacob Sommer, Cole Stevens, Kade Morse, Ethan Filby), 1:41.24; 2. Galesburg (Drew Giles, Austyn White, Zach Cantwell, Salvatore Pica), 1:41.24; 3. Galesburg (Lucas Shroyer, Alec Acerra, Matrix Siberer, Jared Shipp), 1:48.48

100 backstroke – 1. Jacob Johnson (UTHS), 57.22; 2. Lorenzo Moreno (Galesburg), 1:05.11; 3. Lyle Hallberg (Galesburg), 1:10.75

100 breaststroke – 1. Drew Giles (Galesburg), 1:02.60; 2. Steven Pyevich (UTHS), 1:09.97; 3. Aaron Flemming (UTHS), 1:11.31

400 freestyle – 1. Galesburg (Jared Shipp, Zach Cantwell, Lorenzo Moreno, Drew Giles), 3:39.39; 2. UTHS (Jakob Lybarger, Jacob Sommer, Ethan Filby, Jacob Johnson), 3:45.14; 3. Galesburg (Salvatore Pica, Aaron Roberts, Tommy Williams, Matrix Silberer), 4:00.37

Moline 118, Central 51

200 medley relay -- 1. Moline (Morris, Son, Klumb, Luong) 1:39.51; 2. Central (Rolfstad, Shie, W. Land, S. Land) 1:42.56; 3. Moline (Burgin, Juarez, Reid, Phillips) 1:52.02

200 freestyle -- 1. Greko (Moline) 1:50.11; 2. S. Land (Central) 1:51.46; 3. Thompson (Moline) 1:54.97

200 IM -- 1. Son (Moline) 2:04.42; 2. Juarez (Moline) 2:13.48; 3. Reid (Moline) 2:22.44

50 freestyle -- 1. Shie (Central) 21.80; 2. Klumb (Moline) 22.63; 3. Fowler (Moline) 23.32

100 Butterfly -- 1. Morris (Moline) 52.57; 2. Luong (Moline) 56.11; 3. W. Land (Central) 1:00.04

100 freestyle -- 1. S. Land (Central) 49.02; 2. Greko (Moline) 49.36; 3. Fowler (Moline) 52.53

500 freestyle -- 1. Thompson (Moline) 5:04.79; 2. VanNote (Moline) 5:12.49; 3. Rolfstad (Central) 5:37.90

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Moline (Greko, Luong, Fowler, Klumb) 1:29.86; 2. Central (Shie, Bevans, W. Land, S. Land) 1:21.94; 3. Moline (Phillips, Reid, VanNote, Thompson) 1:42.72

100 Backstroke -- 1. Morris (Moline) 53.08; 2. Burgin (Moline) 1:01.77; 3. W. Land (Central) 1:03.84

100 Breaststroke -- 1. Shie (Central) 59.07; 2. Son (Moline) 1:02.91; 3. Luong (Moline) 1:06.37

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Moline (Greko, Fowler, Klumb, Morris) 3:22.56; 2. Moline (Thompson, Burgin, VanNote, Son) 3:38.46; 3. Central (Leyhe, Solis, Rolfstad, Bevans) 4:01.49

Wrestling

Moline 38, Assumption 18

106: Charlie Farmer (M) maj. dec. Trenton McDonough 9-0;113: Isaiah Tapia (M) dec. T.J. Fitzpatrick 8-2; 120: Ellex Williams (M) maj. Dec. Noah Gonzalez 14-4; 126: Isaac Martinez (M) maj. dec Noah Weiman, 12-4; 132: Matt Robertson (A) pinned Mack Mulvany, 3:28; 138: Adam Laubenthal (A) dec. Austin Burkeybile, 8-1; 145: Grant Ohlsen major dec. over Eli McCracken; 152: Jayden Terronez (M) by forfeit; 160: D.J. Parker (M) dec. Logan Schimanski, 7-6; 170: Tavian Jones (M) dec. Ethan Sandoval, 3-0; 182: Julien Broderson (A) pinned Tommy Parish 2:09; 195: Hunter Henning (M) maj. dec. Seth Adrian 12-0; 220: Henry Martens (A) dec. Zach Wallace 3-0; 285: Cobie Undewood (M) dec. Nate Hempel 5-0.

Central DeWitt 64, Fulton 10

106 – Zeimet (CDW) pinned Logan, :18; 113 – Howard (CDW) pinned Noah, 2:11; 120 – Penniston (CDW) pinned MIcheal, 3:21; 126 – Payne (CDW) pinned Clayton, 1:50; 132 Fuller (CDW) by forfeit; 138 – Ty (Fulton) by forfeit; 145 – Mercado (CDW) pinned Jake, :54; 152 – Cousins (CDW) by forfeit; 160 – Fox (CDW) dec. Ethan, 18-7; 170 – Tony (Fulton) dec. Pitts 14-3; 182 – Michoski (CDW) dec. Max, 7-4; 195 – Smith (CDW) dec. Eli, 10-5; 220 – Meyer (CDW) by forfeit; 285 – Lee (CDW) by forfeit.

Camanche 41, Fulton 30

106 – Vogel (Camanche) pinned Logan, :44; 113 – Woeckener (Camanche) pinned Noah, :41; 120 – Michael (Fulton) dec. Leary, 7-6; 132 -- Everson (Camanche) by forfeit; 138 – Ty (Fulton) pinned Clark, 1:24; 145 – Campie (Camanche) pinned Jake, 1:24; 152 – Crigger (Camanche) by forfeit); 160 – Ethan (Fulton) dec. Waltz, 4-3; 170 – Tony (Fulton) by forfeit; 182 – Max (Fulton) by forfeit; 195 – Eli (Fulton) by forfeit; 220 – Double forfeit; 285 – Snodgrass (Camanche) by forfeit

Girls Bowling

Team Scores -- 1. Pana 4917, 2. Bloomington 4259, 3. Taylorville 4195, 4. Decatur Eisenhower 3751, 5. Decatur MacArthur 3227, 6. Bloomington JV 3204, 7. Kewanee 3153, 8. Taylorville JV 2817

United Township 2657, Rock Island 1928

UTHS -- Sky Stoutt 722, Ashlyn Barkeybila 552, Jalya Tragahem 496, Kiersten Henderson 449, Coralyn Bell 438

Rock Island -- Lynzee Quade 696, Caroline Hunwardsen 528, Sarah Stevanovic 497, Amanda Munson 449, Heather Mutley 445

0
0
0
2
0