Volleyball

Tuesday's scores

MAC

Assumption 25-25-25, Davenport West 14-17-18

Bettendorf 25-25-25, Davenport North 16-13-13

Pleasant Valley 25-25-25, Davenport Central 11-11-22

North Scott 25-25-20-25, Clinton 18-19-25-18

Muscatine 24-23-25-25-15, Burlington 26-25-23-19-12

Big Six

Quincy 25-21-25, Moline 22-25-21

Iowa area

Anamosa 25-25-24-15-15, Central DeWitt 20-22-26-25-8

Highland 25-25-25, Columbus Community 10-10-22

North Cedar 26-25-13-16-15, Monticello 24-18-25-25-13

Pekin 25-25-25, Louisa-Muscatine 16-12-11

Wapello 25-25-25, Lone Tree 21-11-10

West Liberty 25-25-25, West Branch 19-17-12

West Delaware at Maquoketa, late

Pleasant Valley 25-25-25, Davenport Central 11-11-22

Kills — Central, Raina Smith 3, Nevaeh Camp 3, Kami Knutsen 3; PV, Elissa Moylan 12, Adrea Arthofer 8, Erica Brohm 7, Alana Woolison 4. Assists — Central, Knutsen 7; PV, Brooke Harris 30, Kelsey Ruff 3. Aces — Central, R. Smith, Camp, Knutsen; PV, Moylan 4, Ruff 3, Emily Wood 2, Arthofer 2. Blocks — Central, Lauren Posten 4, R. Smith 3; PV, Brohm, Harris, Moylan. Digs — Central, R. Smith 10, Alexis Huntley 9, Knutsen 7; PV, Ruff 12, Harris 10, Claire Bebow 9.

Records: Central 4-4, 1-2 MAC; PV 6-0, 3-0

Bettendorf 25-25-25, Davenport North 16-13-13

Kills -- Davenport North (Makaya Smith 4, Morgan Pollmiller 4, Justyus Jackson 3); Bettendorf (Jordan Ratigan 13, Emma Ostrom 8, Ally Grothusen 5). Blocks -- Davenport North (Megan Reem 4, Justyus Jackson 2, Bailey Ortega 2); Bettendorf (Ally Grothusen 3, Lita Solbrig 3, Caroline Baer 2, Grace Erpelding 2). Digs -- Davenport North (Bailey Ortega 8, Megan Pollmiller 5); Bettendorf (Caroline Baer 11, Grace Erpelding 11, Erin Hatch 10). Assists -- Davenport North (Bailey Ortega 12); Bettendorf (Grace Erpelding 19, Abbey Fromi 8, Erin Hatch 5). Aces -- Davenport North (Morgan Pollmiller 2); Bettendorf (Erin Hatch 2, Abbey Fromi 2)

Muscatine 24-23-25-25-15, Burlington 26-25-23-19-12

(Muscatine stats only)

Kills -- Tessa Kerr 8, Catie Cole 8, Annabelle Henriksen 7. Digs -- Morgan Hogenson 14, Paige Miller 12. Aces -- Catie Cole 3, Morgan Hogenson 2, Tessa Kerr 2. Blocks -- Hannah Wieskamp 5, Annabelle Henriksen 2, Tessa Kerr 2. Assists -- Haley Jarrett 30.

Quincy 25-21-25, Moline 22-25-21

Moline stats:

Kills -- Molly Tauke 12, Kiya Ritchie 9, Alannah Crompton 6. Assists -- Bella Mitchell 21, Kayla DePoorter 13. Aces -- Maddie Peterson 2, Bella Mitchell 2, Kayla DePoorter. Blocks -- Kiya Ritchie 3, Molly Tauke 2, Alannah Crompton. Digs -- Molly Tauke 13, Maddie Peterson 12, Becca Ehlers 7

Records: Moline (8-3, 0-1)

Sophomore -- Moline 25-25, Quincy 8-12

Alleman 25-25, Mercer County 17-15

Kills -- Mercer County (Alyssa Hess 2, Emma Coulter 2); Alleman (Elliott 8, O'Neal 4). Blocks -- Mercer County (Karli Stineman 5); Alleman (Geollett 2). Assists -- Mercer County (Tess Taylor 4); Alleman (Steffen 10). Digs -- Mercer County (Gracie Olson 7, Karli Stineman 5); Alleman (Powers 6). Aces -- Mercer County (Alyssa Hess 4)

Sophomore -- Mercer County 25-24-15, Alleman 10-26-8

Rockridge 25-25, Erie 15-20

Kills -- Rockridge (Amelia Thomas 8, Taylor Zeck 7, Mattie Henry 3); Erie (Skylar Steimle 8, Sophie Sullivan 3 Jenna Saad 2). Assists -- Rockridge (Karlie Drish 15); Erie (Jenna Saad 9). Blocks -- Rockridge (Fran Letts 2, Jessica Stice); Erie (Madelynn Quinn, Skylar Steimle). Digs -- Rockridge (Taylor Zeck 13, Mattie Henry 13, Karlie Drish 6); Erie (Skylar Steimle 9, Baylee Anderson 7, Hannah Schanze 6). Aces -- Rockridge (Taylor Zeck 2); Erie (Jenna Saad 2, Skylar Steimle) 

Sophomore -- Rockridge 25-25, Erie 12-19

Knoxville 25-25, Ridgewood 16-19

Digs -- Ridgewood (Jenna Stromquist 5); Knoxville (Emily Lenz 8). Assists -- Ridgewood (Alli Lambin 2); Knoxville (Shelby Shreeves 10). Kills -- Ridgewood (Destiny Kidd 2); Knoxville (Emily Lenz 7). Blocks -- Ridgewood (Annie Althaus 3); Knoxville (Hannah Jones 2). Aces -- Knoxville (Katie Hummel 3)

Orion def. Sherrard 

Kills -- Sherrard (Callie Minch 3, Cristy Wink 2); Orion (Sarah Jacobson 11, Mackenzie Grafton 6, Cassidy Schultz 4). Digs -- Sherrard (Jenna Vestal 7, Callie Minch 5); Orion (Sarah Jacobson 10, Cassidy Schultz 8, Lauren Matson 8). Assists -- Sherrard (Audrey Epperly 5, Emma Hofmann 3); Orion (Faith Catour 14, Abby VanDuyne 9). Blocks -- Sherrard (Callie Minch 2, Carley Whitsell); Orion (Cassidy Schultz, Mackenzie Grafton). Aces -- Sherrard (Karsen Elgas); Orion (Sarah Jacobson 4, Mackenzie Grafton) 

Sophomore -- Orion 25-25, Sherrard 22-15

Fulton 25-25, Morrison 11-22

Fulton stats: 

Kills -- Brooke Huizenga 6, Emily Schipper 4, Genna Stage 4. Digs -- Emily Schipper 4, Brooke Huizenga 3, Kearra Kohrt 2. Assists -- Kylee Sweenie 11, Kearston Norman 9. Aces -- Emily Schipper 5, Genna Stage 3, Brooke Huizenga 2, Kylee Sweenie 2, Kearston Norman 

Boys cross country

IATFC rankings

Class 4A

1. Dowling Catholic; 2. Pleasant Valley; 3. Dubuque Hempstead; 4. Linn-Mar; 5. Cedar Rapids Prairie; 6. Johnston; 7. Waukee; 8. Iowa City West; 9. Iowa City High; 10. West Des Moines Valley; 11. Ankeny Centennial; 12. Cedar Rapids Kennedy; 13. Indianola; 14. Dubuque Senior; 15. Cedar Falls

Teams to watch: Ames, Ankeny, Cedar Rapids Washington, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Urbandale

Class 3A

1. Gilbert; 2. Dallas Center-Grimes; 3. Decorah; 4. Grinnell; 5. Dubuque Wahlert; 6. Mount Vernon-Lisbon; 7. Carlisle; 8. Cedar Rapids Xavier; 9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton; 10. Waverly-Shell Rock; 11. Clear Lake; 12. Humboldt; 13. Bondurant-Farrar; 14. Clear Creek Amana; 15. Glenwood

Teams to watch: Center Point-Urbana, Charles City, LeMars, Marion, Oskaloosa

Class 2A

1. Mid-Prairie; 2. George-Little Rock; 3. Western Christian; 4. Tipton; 5. South Hamilton; 6. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura; 7. Williamsburg; 8. Roland-Story; 9. Aplington-Parkersburg; 10. East Marshall; 11. Monticello; 12. Sioux Center; 13. Okoboji; 14. Unity Christian; 15. Sheldon

Teams to watch: Albia, Davis County, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Iowa City Regina, Shenandoah

Class 1A

1. Nodaway Valley; 2. South Winneshiek; 3. Starmont; 4. Bellevue; 5. Denver; 6. Pekin; 7. Hudson; 8. Maquoketa Valley; 9. Ogden; 10. Tri-Center; 11. Calamus-Wheatland; 12. Earlham; 13. Panorama; 14. Madrid; 15. ACGC

Teams to watch: Council Bluffs St. Albert, Eagle Grove, Mason City Newman, Sibley-Ocheyedan, Woodbine

Fieldcrest 22, Kewanee 50, Princeton 54

Top 5 individuals -- 1. Ryan Gochaneur (Fieldcrest) 18:25, 2. Victor Echeveste (Fieldcrest) 19:01, 3. Dillion Forbeck (Princeton) 19:06, 4. Christian Skaggs (Fieldcrest) 19:16, 5. Isaac Hernandez (Kewanee) 19:26

Kewanee -- 5. Isaac Hernandez 19:26, 7. Bryan Sanchez 20:00, 11. Connor Bryan 21:26, 13. Gabe Johnson 21:53, 14. Ethan Newton 22:07

Tipton Invitational 

Team results -- 1. Clear Creek-Amana 77, 2. Center Point-Urbana 91, 3. Tipton 102, 4. Anamosa 103, 5. Davenport Assumption 156, 6. Calamus-Wheatland 205, 7. Northeast 214, 8. Durant 217, 9. Central DeWitt 225, 10. Camanche 255, 11. Clinton 256, 12. Wilton 277, 13. Solon 300, 14. North Linn 328, 15. Iowa City Regina 366 

Overall winner -- Myles Bach 15:35

Wilton -- 2. Buddy Darting 16:50, 22. Noah Brown 17:42, 57. Issac Hunter 19:09, 97. Cole Rabedeaux 21:01, 98. Colby Brown 21:01, 99. Ethan Bailey 21:22, 101. Lief Clevenger 22:12

Girls cross country

IATFC rankings

Class 4A

1. Johnston; 2. Dowling Catholic; 3. Cedar Falls; 4. Dubuque Hempstead; 5. Iowa City West; 6. Linn-Mar; 7. Ankeny Centennial; 8. Dubuque Senior; 9. Waukee; 10. Iowa City High; 11. North Scott; 12. Pleasant Valley; 13. Des Moines Roosevelt; 14. Urbandale; 15. Ankeny

Teams to watch: Indianola, Mason City, Ottumwa, Southeast Polk, West Des Moines Valley

Class 3A

1. Decorah; 2. Dubuque Wahlert; 3. Sioux City Heelan; 4. Pella; 5. Humboldt; 6. Ballard; 7. Dallas Center-Grimes; 8. Charles City; 9. North Polk; 10. Glenwood; 11. Denison-Schleswig; 12. Grinnell; 13. Gilbert; 14. Assumption; 15. Marion

Teams to watch: Atlantic, LeMars, Mount Vernon-Lisbon, Solon, Spencer

Class 2A

1. Mid-Prairie; 2. Monticello; 3. Woodbury Central/Kingsley-Pierson; 4. Crestwood; 5. Shenandoah; 6. Underwood; 7. Williamsburg; 8. Okoboji; 9. Cascade; 10. Unity Christian; 11. Waukon; 12. Western Christian; 13. North Cedar; 14. New Hampton; 15. Estherville-Lincoln Central

Teams to watch: Emmetsburg, Iowa City Regina, Osage, Prairie City-Monroe, Pocahontas Area

Class 1A

1. South Winneshiek; 2. Kee High; 3. Central Elkader; 4. Hudson; 5. Fort Dodge St. Edmond; 6. Bellevue Marquette; 7. Pekin; 8. Baxter; 9. Denver; 10. Panorama; 11. Mason City Newman; 12. Eagle Grove; 13. Springville-Central City; 14. Sumner-Fredericksburg; 15. North Linn

Teams to watch: ACGC, Logan-Magnolia, Madrid, St. Ansgar, Tri-Center

Fieldcrest 27, Princeton 28

Top 5 individuals -- 1. Sydney White (Fieldcrest) 22:16, 2. Sadie White (Fieldcrest) 22:18, 3. Lauren McMillan (Princeton) 22:49, 4. Elizabeth Orwig (Princeton) 24:27, 5. Kenley Grimmer (Princeton) 25:12

Kewanee -- 15. Maddy Damron 30:39, 16. Eleni Karamajones 32:03, 18. Tyra Bond 39:29

Tipton Invitational 

Team results -- 1. Davenport Assumption 67, 2. Anamosa 91, 3. Solon 113, 4. North Cedar 129, 5. Central DeWitt 133, 6. Iowa City Regina 139, 7. Tipton 176, 8. North Linn 187, 9. Center Point-Urbana 200, 10. Clear Creek Amana 276, 11. Durant 305, 12. Wilton 309, 13. Camanche 328, 14. Clinton 345

Overall winner -- Adrianna Katcher 19:00

Wilton -- 35. Linsey Ford 22:43, 36. Emmy Drake 22:51, 71. Abby Brown 24:44, 80. Kirsten Jurgersen 26:00, 87. Zoe Barrett 27:57, 88. Michaela Breed 28:50 

Boys soccer

Moline 5, Alleman 0

Halftime score --  Moline 2, Alleman 0. Goals -- Kyree Morney (Diego Gonzales) 9th minute; Gabe Graham (Gonzales) 23rd minute; Manny Raya, 62nd minute; Isac Ruiz (Blake Bastian), 77th minute; Morney, 78th minute. Shots on goal -- Moline 14, Alleman 3. Saves -- Moline, Arturo Zavala 1; Alleman, Zach Pinc 5. Corner kicks -- Moline 3, Alleman 1.

Records -- Moline 3-2-2 (1-0); Alleman 4-1-2 (0-1).

DePue-Hall 4, Kewanee 2

Halftime score -- DePue-Hall 4, Kewanee 2. Kewanee goals -- Santos Contreras; Nico Sierra from Hector Morales. Kewanee saves -- George Ullinskey 10

Records -- Kewanee 3-4

Boys golf

St. Bede 170, Princeton 171, Kewanee 193

at Chapel Hill

Medalist -- John Potthoff (St. Bede) 38

St. Bede -- John Potthoff 38, Peyton Pyszka 39, Nate Potthoff 46, Dylan Grammer 47

Princeton -- Dillon Wright 42, Keaton Burress 43, Conner Alier 43, Dylan Cross 43

Kewanee -- Riley Hansen 45, Sully Smith 48, Griffin Tondrean 49, Brett Dougherty 51

Riverdale 157, Fulton 173, Orion 196

Medalist -- Tyler Bussert (Riverdale) 34

Riverdale -- Tyler Bussert 34, Anthony Ruthey 38, Ryan Bussert 38, Gannon Haskins 41

Fulton -- Andrew Schrader 38, Jason Sikkema 39, Patrick Wiebengon 45, Alex Hartman 51

Orion -- Tyler Battin 47, Alex Nimrick 48, Dave Dolph 50, Christian Williams 51

Girls swimming 

Rock Island 95, Galesburg 90

200 medley relay -- 1. RI (Maria Quilty, Mikayla DePover, Sydney Branson, Allison Nickel) 2:02.53, 2. Gales 2:07.61

200 freestyle -- 1. Hailey Glasnovich (Gales) 2:11.09, 2. Allyson Smithson (RI) 2:11.12, 3. Madelynn DePover (RI) 2:25.72

200 IM -- 1. Lauren Pio (Gales) 2:25.05, 2. Sydney Branson (RI) 2:25.95, 3. Abby Cermak (Gales) 2:41.75

50 freestyle -- 1. Maria Quilty (RI) 26.63, 2. Sophie Lotz (Gales) 29.34, 3. Kaylyn Dane (Gales) 29.36

1 meter diving -- 1. Ari Bailey (Gales) 137.00, 2. Mary Sweesy (Gales) 134.10, 3. Alexis VonKannon (Gales) 124.85

100 butterfly -- 1. Sydney Branson (RI) 1:06.44, 2. Hailey Glasnovich (Gales) 1:07.36, 3. Haylee Cox (Gales) 1:09.66

100 freestyle -- 1. Lauren Pio (Gales) 57.60, 2. Mikayla DePover (RI) 58.35, 3. Allison Nickel (RI) 1:01.04

500 freestyle -- 1. Allyson Smithson (RI) 6:01.63, 2. Tristan Lambert (RI) 6:13.35, 3. Emma Hallberg (Gales) 6:15.95

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Gales (Abby Cermak, Sophie Lotz, Hailey Glasnovich, Lauren Pio) 1:51.25, 2. RI 1:51.50

100 backstroke -- 1. Allison Nickel (RI) 1:06.64, 2. Haylee Cox (Gales) 1:06.71, 3. Maria Quilty (RI) 1:11.21

100 breaststroke -- 1. Mikayla DePover (RI) 1:15.41, 2. Sophie Lotz (Gales) 1:21.46, 3. Abby Cermak (Gales) 1:22.11

400 freestyle relay -- 1. RI (Sydney Branson, Allison Nickel, Allyson Smithson, Mikayla DePover) 4:01.44, 2. Gales 4:05.81 

JV -- Galesburg 22, Rock Island 4

Pleasant Valley  147, Davenport West 31

200 medley relay -- 1. PV (Aviana Zahara, Jordan Neymeyer, Christy Bishop, Danielle Nauman) 2:11.28, 2. PV "B" 2:12.68, 3. West 2:26.95

200 freestyle -- 1. Libby Staver (PV) 2:14.13, 2. Lauren Nelson (PV) 2:21.30, 3. Carly Lundry (PV) 2:26.80

200 IM -- 1. Emily Goodman (PV) 2:36.82, 2. Jordan Neymeyer (PV) 2:38.14, 3. Abby Minor (PV) 2:54.22

50 freestyle -- 1. Aviana Zahara (PV) 28.70, 2. Courtney Schaeffer (West) 28.71, 3. Perapa Chotiprasidhi (West) 29.35

1 meter diving -- 1. Trinity Shi (PV) 206.05, 2. Erin Vincel (PV) 192.75, 3. Emily Clark (PV) 148.15

100 butterfly -- 1. Libby Staver (PV) 1:10.43, 2. Christy Bishop (PV) 1:13.91, 3. Naomi Hains (PV) 1:14.40

100 freestyle -- 1. Aviana Zahara (PV) 1:02.24, 2. Courtney Schaeffer (West) 1:02.59, 3. Danielle Nauman (PV) 1:06.58

400 freestyle -- 1. Emily Goodman (PV) 4:49.77, 2. Carly Lundry (PV) 5:04.85, Cheyenne Jones (West) 5:39.46

200 freestyle relay -- 1. PV (Libby Staver, Grace Schons, Azariah Courtney, Carly Lundry) 1:59.71, 2. PV "A" 2:01.35, 4. West 2:27.16

100 backstroke -- 1. Lauren Groenenboom (PV) 1:11.46, 2. Danielle Nauman (PV) 1:13.59, 3. Lauren Nelson (PV) 1:14.93

100 breaststroke -- 1. Jordan Neymeyer (PV) 1:21.11, 2. Claire Tomlinson (PV) 1:26.15, 3. Madison Cousins (West) 1:29.10

400 freestyle relay -- 1. PV (Libby Staver, Perapa Chotiprasidhi, Emily Goodman, Grace Schons) 4:13.51, 2. PV "A" 4:16.56 

Bettendorf 141, Burlington 35

200 medley relay -- 1. Bett (Alex Larson, Arianna Ottavianelli, Bella Miletich, Emily VanDeWiele) 1:54.04, 2. Bett "B" 1:56.65, 3. Burl 2:10.98

200 freestyle -- 1. Zoey Ahrens (Bett) 2:02.76, 2. Sami Roemer (Bett) 2:04.54, 3. Hannah Luppen (Bett) 2:14.82

200 IM -- 1. Katerina Shinbori (Bett) 2:24.77, 2. Lauren Roemer (Bett) 2:26.49, 3. Alex Larson (Bett) 2:28.82

50 freestyle -- 1. Alexis Beine (Bett) 24.97, 2. Lauren Tumey (Bett) 25.49, 3. Bella Miletich (Bett) 27.68 

1 meter diving -- 1. Eliza Sherman (Bett) 144.35, 2. Corine Dengler (Burl) 130.40

100 butterfly -- 1. Emily VanDeWiele (Bett) 59.40, 2. Sam Galvin (Bett) 1:05.82, 3. Alex Larson (Bett) 1:11.59

100 freestyle -- 1. Arianna Ottavianelli (Bett) 52.31, 2. Lauren Roemer (Bett) 57.73, 3. Eve Berg (Bett) 59.23

500 freestyle -- 1. Eve Berg (Bett) 5:28.99, 2. Megan Greenley (Bett) 5:37.92, 3. Sami Roemer (Bett) 5:38.62

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Bett (Lauren Roemer, Lauren Tumey, Bella Miletich, Katerina Shinbori) 1:46.15, 2. Burl 2:08.69

100 backstroke -- 1. Sam Galvin (Bett) 1:06.77, 2. Hannah Luppen (Bett) 1:09.60, 3. Katerina Shinbori (Bett) 1:10.61

100 breaststroke -- 1. Megan Greenley (Bett) 1:19.49, 2. Emily VanDeWiele (Bett) 1:19.87, 3. Hannah Hentzel (Burl) 1:19.91 

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Bett (Sami Roemer, Alexis Beine, Sam Galvin, Eve Berg) 3:48.88, 2. Bett "B" 3:53.94, 3. Burl 5:14.30

JV -- Bettendorf 123, Burlington 26

Muscatine 142, Davenport North 33

200 medley relay -- 1. Muscatine (Meghan Custis, Jaelynn Klein, Hannah Michaelsen, Tatum Oveson) 2:13.99; 2. Muscatine (Sarah Schoer, Hope Reichert, Jillian Hilbrant, Alli Youngbauer) 2:15.03; 3. North (Sophie Heller, Zowie Beeth, Lauren Haymen, Katie Sturmer) 2:17.34

200 freestyle -- 1. Samara Perkins (Muscatine) 2:09.21; 2. Renee Kerr (Muscatine) 2:09.88; 3. Shleby Grady (Muscatine) 2:15.26

200 individual medley -- 1. Haymen (North) 2:31.94; 2. Reichert (Muscatine) 2:31.98; 3. Custis (Muscatine) 2:44.11; 4. Oveson (Muscatine) 2:47.97; 5. Heller (North) 3:25.96

1-meter diving -- 1. Maddy Beik (Muscatine) 185.00; 2. Hannah McGourty (Muscatine) 124.20; 3. Keagan Eberhard (Muscatine) 117.85

100 butterfly -- 1. Grady (Muscatine) 1:10.19; 2. Haymen (North) 1:11.01; 3. Hilbrant (Muscatine) 1:23.74

100 freestyle -- 1. Klein (Muscatine) 1:01.71; 2. Reichert (Muscatine) 1:01.97; 3. Michaelsen (Muscatine) 1:04.28; 4. Beeth (North) 1:12.77; 5. Trowers (North) 1:21.84

500 freestyle -- 1. Chloe Finn (Muscatine) 6:28.14; 2. Oveson (Muscatine) 6:48.76; 3. Ragan Carey (Muscatine) 7:25.76; 4. Skya Lau (North) 7:47.78

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Muscatine (Grady, Youngbauer, Reichert, Michaelsen) 1:52.57; 2. Muscatine (Perkins, Carey, Klein, Nietzel) 1:57.07; 3. North (Kaley Black, Trowers, Lau, Izzy Garcia) 2:32.63

100 backstroke -- 1. Schoer (Muscatine) 1:13.42; 2. Custis (Muscatine) 1:13.49; 3. Youngbauer (Muscatine) 1:20.55; 4. Black (North) 1:46.89

100 breaststroke -- 1. Kerr (Muscatine) 1:21.11; 2. Beeth (North) 1:23.36; 3. Perkins (Muscatine) 1:25.14; 4. Lau (North) 1:42.80; 5. Hannah Pautz (Muscatine) 1:47.05

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Muscatine (Hilbrant, Youngbauer, Schoer, Grady) 4:23.08; 2. Muscatine (Oveson, Perkins, Custis, Carey) 4:32.53; 3. North (Heller, Haymen, Sturmer, Beeth) 4:46.51

Girls tennis 

Alleman 9, United Township 0

Singles -- Lily Schoeck (Alleman) def. Katlynn Hanson 6-0, 6-0. Brooke McKeown (Alleman) def. Shikha Adhikari 6-1, 6-0. Lauren Hird (Alleman) def. Zoe Hitzler 6-0, 6-0. Noely Baumann (Alleman) def. Nicole Boodhoo 6-4, 6-0. Lucy Rector (Alleman) def. Hailey Pappas 6-3, 7-6 (3). Cloie Jennings (Alleman) def. Nan Li 6-1, 6-3

Doubles -- Lauren Hird/Noely Baumann (Alleman) def. Katlynn Hanson/Shikha Adhikari 6-0, 6-0. Emma Williams/Hayley Hoffman (Alleman) def. Zoe Hitzler/Ruiz 7-6, 7-5. Lucy Rector/Sydney Anderson (Alleman) def. Nicole Boodhoo/Hailey Pappas 6-1, 6-3

Records: Alleman 5-0

Geneseo 5, Dekalb 0

Singles -- Bryann Brophy (Gen) def. Hui Zhu 6-1, 6-2. Emma Dunker (Gen) def. Dasjha Eguasa 6-2, 6-4

Doubles -- Madi Miller/Jane Thomas (Gen) def. Joy Ngnn/Helene Collin 7-5, 6-1. Mary Thomas/Gracie Strohm (Gen) def. Deunnyska Kizer/Josie Hoppenworth 6-2, 6-2. Ava Bieneman/Katelyn Webster (Gen) def. Loreva Robles/Hannah Mooberry 6-0, 6-1

JV -- Geneseo 4, Dekalb 1

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0