Football

Illinois AP poll

Here are the latest rankings of Illinois high school football teams in each class, according to an Associated Press panel of sportswriters:

Class 8A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Lincoln-Way East (13)(5-0)1301
2. Maine South(4-1)1142
3. Homewood-Flossmoor(5-0)953
4. Loyola(4-1)854
5. Marist(5-0)845
6. Lyons(5-0)606
7. Naperville Central(5-0)577
8. Barrington(5-0)358
9. Huntley(4-1)2810
10. Stevenson(4-1)9NR

Others receiving votes: Naperville North 8, Hinsdale Central 5, Oswego East 3, Naperville Neuqua Valley 2.

Class 7A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Lake Zurich (7)(5-0)1291
2. East St. Louis (6)(4-1)1262
3. Glenbard West(4-1)1103
4. Normal Community (1)(5-0)994
5. Batavia(5-0)735
6. Hoffman Estates(5-0)658
(tie) St. Rita(4-1)659
8. Rockford Auburn(5-0)23NR
9. St. Charles North(4-1)16NR
10. Chicago Mt. Carmel(3-2)146

Others receiving votes: Lincoln-Way Central 12, Willowbrook 12, Belleville West 10, Benet 6, Jacobs 5, Lincoln Park 2, Hononegah 1, Wheaton North 1, Stagg 1.

Class 6A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Prairie Ridge (15)(5-0)1501
2. DeKalb(5-0)1233
3. Nazareth(5-0)1194
4. Sacred Heart-Griffin (Spr.)(4-1)926
5. Crete-Monee(4-1)877
6. Cary-Grove(3-2)702
7. Normal West(4-1)669
8. Marmion(5-0)32NR
9. Lakes Community(5-0)2810
10. Montini(3-2)155

Others receiving votes: Peoria Central 10, Providence 10, Riverside-Brookfield 9, Lemont 6, St. Laurence 4, Oak Lawn Richards 2, Danville 2.

Class 5A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Phillips (12)(5-0)1381
2. Sterling (2)(5-0)1282
3. Highland(5-0)1063
4. Dunlap(5-0)964
5. Decatur MacArthur(5-0)825
6. Washington(4-1)647
7. Antioch(5-0)588
8. Centralia(4-1)379
9. Hillcrest(4-1)3210
10. Morton(4-1)156

Others receiving votes: Rich Central 13, Rochelle 1.

Class 4A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Rochester (12)(5-0)1291
2. Herscher (1)(5-0)1143
3. Johnsburg(5-0)1004
4. Morris(5-0)895
5. Dixon(5-0)796
6. Althoff Catholic(4-1)622
7. Effingham(4-1)418
8. Rock Island Alleman(4-1)399
9. Coal City(4-1)237
10. Raby(5-0)14NR

Others receiving votes: Herrin 11, Taylorville 6, Geneseo 5, Genoa-Kingston 3.

Class 3A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. IC Catholic (12)(4-1)1351
2. Tolono Unity(5-0)1212
3. Monticello (1)(5-0)1123
4. Williamsville (1)(5-0)1034
5. Byron(5-0)875
6. Carlinville(5-0)607
7. Decatur St. Teresa(5-0)548
8. Elmwood-Brimfield(5-0)399
9. Bloomington Central Catholic(4-1)266
10. Breese Central(4-1)1310

Others receiving votes: Fairfield 5, Anna-Jonesboro 5, Vandalia 5, Wilmington 3, Watseka Coop 2.

Class 2A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Sterling Newman (13)(5-0)1381
2. Farmington(5-0)1133
3. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (1)(5-0)995
4. Hamilton West Hancock(5-0)954
5. Westville(5-0)547
6. Downs Tri-Valley(4-1)498
7. Deer Creek-Mackinaw(4-1)462
8. Rockridge(4-1)41NR
9. Maroa-Forsyth(4-1)349
10. Alton Marquette(5-0)3210

Others receiving votes: Chicago (Hope) Academy 31, Bismarck-Henning 11, Trenton Wesclin 11, Orion 9, Pana 5, Aurora Christian 1, Bureau Valley 1.

Class 1A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Lena-Winslow (12)(5-0)1351
2. Tuscola (1)(5-0)1242
3. Forreston (1)(4-1)1093
4. Mt. Sterling (Brown County)(5-0)775
5. Athens(5-0)66T6
6. Fulton(4-1)64T6
7. Annawan-Wethersfield(4-1)458
8. Shelbyville(4-1)3610
9. Ottawa Marquette(4-1)334
10. Carrollton(5-0)30NR

Others receiving votes: Princeville 17, Red Hill 15, Aquin 7, Eastland-Pearl City 7, Moweaqua Central A&M 2, Fisher 1, Fithian Oakwood 1, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 1.

Boys cross country

IATFC rankings

Class 4A

1. Dowling Catholic; 2. Johnston; 3. Cedar Rapids Prairie; 4. Pleasant Valley; 5. Dubuque Hempstead; 6. West Des Moines Valley; 7. Ankeny Centennial; 8. Iowa City High; 9. Waukee; 10. Iowa City West; 11. Linn-Mar; 12. Cedar Rapids Washington; 13. Cedar Rapids Kennedy; 14. Ankeny; 15. Cedar Falls

Teams to watch: Ames, Dubuque Senior, Indianola, Southeast Polk, Urbandale

Class 3A

1. Dallas Center-Grimes; 2. Decorah; 3. Gilbert; 4. Dubuque Wahlert; 5. Grinnell; 6. Mount Vernon-Lisbon; 7. Carlisle; 8. Cedar Rapids Xavier; 9. Clear Creek Amana; 10. Waverly-Shell Rock; 11. Bondurant-Farrar; 12. Sergeant Bluff-Luton; 13. Humboldt; 14. Oskaloosa; 15. Charles City

Teams to watch: Benton, Clear Lake, Glenwood, LeMars, Mount Pleasant

Class 2A

1. George-Little Rock; 2. Tipton; 3. Mid-Prairie; 4. Sioux Center; 5. Roland-Story; 6. Williamsburg; 7. South Hardin; 8. Aplington-Parkersburg; 9. Western Christian; 10. West Marshall; 11. South Hardin; 12. Unity Christian; 13. Des Moines Christian; 14. Sheldon; 15. North Fayette Valley

Teams to watch: Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, Forest City, Monticello, Okoboji, Waukon

Class 1A

1. Nodaway Valley; 2. Bellevue; 3. South Winneshiek; 4. Hudson; 5. Denver; 6. Pekin; 7. Starmont; 8. Madrid; 9. Calamus-Wheatland; 10. Woodward Academy; 11. Maquoketa Valley; 12. Tri-Center; 13. ACGC; 14. Mason City Newman; 15. Council Bluffs St. Albert

Teams to watch: Alta/Aurelia, Ogden, Panorama, Remsen St. Mary's, West Fork

Sterling 30, Moline 28

Sterling -- 1. Gebhardt 16:30, 3. Moorman 17:34, 4. Martuig 17:35, 10. Nitz 18:19, 14. Leal 19:05

Moline -- 2. Ellison 16:37, 5. Wolfe 17:40, 6. Lodico 17:46, 7. Stogantvie 17:47, 8. McCullan 18:14

TRAC Conference Invite 

Team results -- 1. Sterling Newman 37, 2. Hall 68, 3. Erie-Prophetstown 69, 4. Rockridge 124, 5. Bureau Valley 136, 6. Sherrard 142, 7. St. Bede 148, 8. Orion 239, 9. Kewanee 241, 10. Princeton 243 

Individual results -- 1. Spencer Mauch (Sterling Newman) 16:36.1, 2. Koby Brackemeyer (Morrison) 16:37.6, 3. Shay Hafner (Sterling Newman) 16:45.9, 4. Caleb Kibling (Rockridge) 16:59.9, 5. Tyler Kibling (Rockridge) 17:25.2

Erie-Prophetstown -- 7. Ben Deneve 18:01.6, 10. Max Weidel 18:23.0, 11. Chris Link 18:23.1, 20. Chris Bonnell 19:01.7, 21. Tyler Holldorf 19:06.3

Rockridge -- 3. Caleb Kibling 16:59.9, 4. Tyler Kibling 17:25.2, 18. Gabe Rogers 18:43.8, 41. Gavyn Marshall 20:30.6, 58. Dumitru Popa 22:45.6

Sherrard -- 13. Corey Tegtmeier 18:23.5, 19. Peyton Bradarich 18:43.8, 33. Jacob Belha 20:09.9, 38. Jacob Hanson 20:22.6, 39. Dayton Hauger 20:22.9

Orion -- 25. Mason Loete 19:17.8, 28. Andrew Wampler 19:35.0, 57. Nathan Monzon 22:37.6, 62. Cullen Langley 24:09.8, 67. Elijah Kayser 27:13.3

Kewanee -- 36. Isaac Hernandez 20:13.4, 49. Bryan Sanchez 21:05.6, 51. Gabe Johnson 21:19.9, 52. Connor Bryan 21:21.1, 53. Calvin Desplinter 21:21.9

Girls cross country

IATFC rankings

Class 4A

1. Johnston; 2. Iowa City West; 3. Dowling Catholic; 4. Dubuque Senior; 5. Cedar Falls; 6. Dubuque Hempstead; 7. Waukee; 8. Iowa City High; 9. Linn-Mar; 10. Pleasant Valley; 11. North Scott; 12. Ankeny Centennial; 13. Des Moines Roosevelt; 14. Urbandale; 15. Ankeny

Teams to watch: Ames, Indianola, Ottumwa, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Southeast Polk

Class 3A

1. Dubuque Wahlert; 2. Decorah; 3. Humboldt; 4. North Polk; 5. Ballard; 6. Charles City; 7. Dallas Center-Grimes; 8. Sioux City Heelan; 9. Grinnell; 10. Gilbert; 11. Glenwood; 12. Pella; 13. Benton Community; 14. LeMars; 15. Denison-Schleswig

Teams to watch: Davenport Assumption, Atlantic, Harlan, Marion, Mount Pleasant

Class 2A

1. Mid-Prairie; 2. Crestwood; 3. Monticello; 4. Woodbury Central/Kingsley-Pierson; 5. Williamsburg; 6. Cascade; 7. Waukon; 8. Emmetsburg; 9. North Cedar; 10. Shenandoah; 11. Unity Christian; 12. Estherville-Lincoln Central; 13. Iowa City Regina; 14. West Marshall; 15. PCM (Monroe)

Teams to watch: Forest City, Jesup, New Hampton, Pocahontas Area, Tipton

Class 1A

1. Hudson; 2. Kee High; 3. Central Elkader; 4. Denver; 5. South Winneshiek; 6. Pekin; 7. Bellevue Marquette; 8. Panorama; 9. Baxter; 10. Fort Dodge St. Edmond; 11. Alta-Aurelia; 12. Nashua-Plainfield; 13. Tri-Center; 14. Eagle Grove; 15. Mason City Newman

Teams to watch: ACGC, Madrid, North Linn, Springville-Central City, Sumner-Fredericksburg

Sterling 42, Moline 18

Sterling -- 3. Martinez 20:30, 8. Cervantes 21:51, 9. Truesdell 22:05, 10. Gaffey 22:13, 15. Long 23:00 

Moline -- 1. Burge 20:06, 2. Gomez 20:10, 4. Lodico 20:42, 5. Wolf 21:32, 7. Lopez 21:40

Boys golf

Western Big Six tournament

At Oakwood Country Club

Team scores -- 1. Quincy 312; 2. Alleman 315; 3. Galesburg 324; 4. Moline 345; 5. Rock Island 361.

Top 5 –- 1. T.J. Wensing (Quincy) 74; T2. Ryan Rochholz (Alleman) 76; T2. Parker Campbell (Quincy) 76; T2. Justin Endthoff (Galesburg) 76; T5. Hunter Love (Alleman) 77; T5. Jimmie Patterson (Quincy) 77.

Quincy (312) — Wensing 74, Campbell 76, Patterson 77, Brock Penn 85, Blake Hayden 85

Alleman (315) — Rochholz 76, Love 77, Gabe Beardsley 81, Nate Musal 81

Galesburg (324) — Endthoff 76, Lucas Watson 81, Owen Hawkins 82, Omar Hawkins 82

Moline (345) — Caleb Arnold 87, Dylan Wiemers 87, Drew Wiemers 87, Sam Spurgetis 88

Rock Island (361) — Andrew Polito 87, Caleb Carroll 89, Ryan Nickel 92, Colton Sigel 93

Three Rivers Conference tournament

Team scores -- 1. Riverdale 308; 2. Sterling Newman 329; 3. Bureau Valley 336; 4. St. Bede 337; 5. Rockridge 339; 6. Fulton 342; 7. Prophetstown 351; 8. Princeton 356; 9. Sherrard 359; 10. Morrison 382; 11. Kewanee 387; 12. Orion 392; 13. Hall 407; 14. Erie 413

Top five individuals -- 1. Anthony Ruthey (Riverdale) 70; 2. Tyler Bussert (Riverdale) 72; 3. Jacob Rude (Newman) 76; 4. Carson Hall (Rockridge) 77; 5. Nathan Potthoff (St. Bede) 79

Riverdale (308) -- Ruthey 70; Bussert 72; Ryan Bussert 82; Gannon Haskins 84

Rockridge (339) -- Hall 77; Grant Otting 85; Jimmy Johnson 86; Jerod Davis 91

Fulton (342) -- Jason Sikkema 80; Andrew Schrader 82; Alex Hartman 85; Patrick Wiebenga 95

Prophetstown (351) -- Jaden Taylor 80; Harry Ames 85; Aaron Hanrahan 91; Grant Minssen 102

Sherrard (359) -- Ethan Earl 84; Alyn Hall 90; Evan Earl 92; Jaeger Harkey 93

Morrison (382) -- Corbin Wilkens 86; Adam Lindstrom 96; Noah Vanzuiden 100; Ryan Damhoff 100

Kewanee (387) -- Zak Shimmin 94; Sully Smith 95; Brett Dougherty 97; Griffin Tondreau 101

Orion (392) -- Tyler Battin 95; Reece Holst 95; Christian Williams 99; Alex Nimrick 103

Erie (413) -- Caden Swift 89; Logan Wunderlinch 106; Brady Anderson 108; Carson McCormick 110

Girls golf

Western Big Six tournament

At Oakwood Country Club

Team scores — 1. Quincy 336; 2. Moline 424; 3. Rock Island 474; 4. Alleman 493; Galesburg did not qualify

Top 5 -- 1. Kirsten Osborn (Galesburg) 75; 2. Maitlyn Sanders (Galesburg) 80; 3. Krystal Burgtorf (Quincy) 81; 4. Hannah Maguire (Quincy) 82; T5. Avery Scott (Quincy) 83

Quincy (336) — Burgtorf 81, Maguire 82, Scott 83, Myra Geise 90

Moline (424) — Sam Cramer 91, Madison Wenthe 109, Addie Sanders 111, Jordan Sanders 113

Rock Island (474) — Kristina Mattews 122, Marua Chandler 134, Emma Beierlein 134, Alli Dillender 137.

Alleman (493) — Megan Tanghe 88, Allanah Stevens 143, Morgan Moore 148, Molly Ahern 151

Galesburg (did not qualify) — Osborn 75, Sanders 80, Halle Majdich 125.

Mercer County 256, Orion 263

Medalist -- Haley DeLille (Orion) 55

Mercer County -- Ale Balmer 58, Kristina Showdon 59, Callie Seiring 68, Becca Weeks 71

Orion -- DeLille 55, Korryn Barraks 67, Olivia Engstrom 70, Cameron Lough 71

Rockridge 195, Mercer County 217

Co-medalists -- Elizabeth Whitford (Mid County) 47; Grace Preston (Rockridge) 47

Rockridge -- Preston 47, Ella Rush 49, Abby Redlinger 49, Maddi Keuther 50

Mercer County -- Mia Hillyer 50, Callie Seiring 53, Becca Weeks 55, Emma Saltzman 58

Volleyball

Bettendorf 25-25-25, Burlington 14-9-21

Bettendorf stats:

Kills -- Caroline Baer 8, Jordan Ratigan 7, Ally Grothusen 7. Digs -- Erin Hatch 13, Emma Ostrom 10, Caroline Baer 9. Assists -- Abby Fromi 22. Aces -- Caroline Baer 2. Blocks -- Ally Grothuson 4, Emma Ostrom 3, Grace Erpelding 3

Record: Bettendorf 17-2

Pleasant Valley 25-25-25, Davenport West 10-20-13

Kills — PV, Emily Wood 12, Elissa Moylan 11; West, Sara Weisrock 7. Assists — PV, Brooke Harris 29; West, Hannah Willers 7, Tori Dierikx 7. Aces -- PV, Elissa Moylan 4, Emily Wood 3, Alana Woolison 3; West, Dierikx. Digs -- PV, Adrea Arthofer 12, Harris 6; West, Dani Reitz 12. Blocks -- PV, Erica Brohm 4, Moylan 3; West, Lauren Oostendorp 3, Camauri Stokes 2.

North Scott 25-25-25, Muscatine 16-12-17

Kills – NS, Alexis Hayes 11, Emma Powell 10, Grace Boffeli 10; Muscatine, Tessa Kerr 5, Catie Cole 4, Hannah Wieskamp 4, Annabelle Henriksen 3, Paige Miller 2. Assists – NS, Hannah Grimm 36; Muscatine, Haley Jarrett 15. Aces – Delaney Killburg 2, Hannah Grimm, Maddie Allison, Emma Powell; Muscatine, Morgan Hogenson. Digs – NS, Emma Powell 10, Kendal Newman 9, Delaney Killburg 9; Muscatine, Morgan Hogenson 12, Catie Cole 7, Paige Miller 4. Blocks – NS, Grace Boffeli 3, Kendall McWaull, Abbey Simmons.

Records: North Scott (15-7, 4-2); Muscatine (4-12, 3-3)

Assumption 25-25-22-25, Davenport North 21-7-25-21

Kills -- Assumption, Lindsay Stratman 12, Carly King 6, Anna Vonderhaar 5, Maddy Mayeski 5; North, Katie Platt 8, Morgan Pollmiller 7, Justyus Jackson 6. Assists -- Assumption, Lauren Dilulio 15, Lea Nelson 15; North, Ortega 15, Kayla Sheraden 14. Blocks -- Assumption, King 11, Vonderhaar 7, Mayeski 5, Erika Martin 4; North, Jackson 4, Makayla Smith 2. Aces -- Assumption, Emma VanSeveren 4, King 2, Anna Corlett 2; North, Bailey Ortega 4, Abbie Ohland, Jackson. Digs -- Assumption, Corlett 15, Kyle Welch 14, Vonderhaar 12; North, Ohland 13, Pollmiller 12, Ortega 11.

Wilton 25-25-22-25, Durant 21-21-25-19

Kills – Durant, Kamryn Meyer 19, Aubrin Dittmer 10, Annie Taylor 6, Paige Werthmann 5; Wilton, Aubrey Putman 20, Kortney Drake 9, Taylor Goldermann 8, Lexi Maurer 5, Emily Lange 5, Kallie Poor 3. Assists – Durant, Ruby Kappeler 35; Wilton, Poor 55. Blocks – Durant, Taylor 4, Dittmer 3, Kira Schult 2; Wilton, Drake 5, Lange 3. Digs – Durant, Hannah Happ 37, Sierra Gregoire 27, Kappeler 22, Meyer 17, Dittmer 10, Werthmann 6; Wilton, Kali Milder 29, Maurer 29, Drake 26, Putman 23, Poor 17, Goldermann 3. Aces – Durant, Kappeler 3, Gregoire 2, Happ; Wilton, Drake 2, Goldermann 2.

Records: Durant 7-12, 1-4; Wilton 20-4, 4-2.

Rockridge 25-25, Morrison 15-20

Kills -- Rockridge, Taylor Zeck 6, Karlie Drish 4, Amelia Thomas 3, Jessica Stice 3, Fran Letts; Morrison, Kaylee Shetler 3, Makayla Troutman 3. Assists -- Rockridge, Karlie Drish 12, Brooke Hitchcock 4; Morrison, Ally Noble 5, Mackenzie Patkus 3. Blocks -- Rockridge, Amelia Thomas, Jess Stice, Fran Letts; Morrison, Emily Szabo 2. Digs -- Rockridge, Karlie Drish 15, Bre Neeld 9, Elena Martinez 5, Taylor Zack 5; Morrison, Madison Steines 17, Emily Szabo 12, Ally Noble 10. Aces -- Rockridge, Adelison Riley 2, Amelia Thomas 2, Taylor Zeck; Morrison, Ally Noble

Moline 23-25-25, Alleman 25-9-15

Kills -- Alleman, Cori Caleo 5, Kiah O'Neal 5, Sydney Elliot 3; Moline, Alannah Crompton 9, Molly Tauke 7, Lacey McMillion 7. Assists -- Alleman, Lydia Dorsey 14; Moline, Bella Mitchell 20, Kayla DePoorter 14. Aces -- Alleman, Sydney Bowling 2, Caleo, Mary Powers, Elliott; Moline, Mitchell 4, DePoorter 2. Digs -- Alleman, Caleo 12, Powers 9, Elliott 7, Bowling 6. Blocks -- Alleman, Parker Georlett 3, Elliott 2.

Record -- Moline 16-5, 5-1

Fulton 25-25, Sherrard 22-16

Kills -- Sherrard, Callie Minch 6, Justice Kincler 6, Christy Wenk 3; Fulton, Emily Schipper 8, Racheal Huizenga 5, Brooke Huizenga 3. Assists -- Sherrard, Lexi Ryan 9, Audrey Epperly 8; Fulton, B Huizenga 10, Kylee Sweenie 5, Kealston Norman 4. Aces -- Sherrard, Epperly 3, Kara Swanson 2; Fulton, B Huizenga 4, Schipper 2. Digs -- Sherrard, Jenna Vestal 7, Minch 3; Kearra Kohrt 6, Sweenie 4, B Huizenga 3. Blocks -- Fulton, Megan Bailey 4, Daekota Knott 4.

Records -- Sherrard 9-9, Fulton 8-12

Girls tennis 

Alleman 11, Princeton 0

Singles -- Lily Schoeck (Alleman) def. Emma Proffitt 6-0, 6-0; Brooke McKeown (Alleman) def. Allison Blocki 7-5, 6-2 

Doubles -- Lauren Hird/Noely Baumann (Alleman) def. Maddie Eckard/Mary Jeanne Brown 6-1, 6-0; Cloie Jennings/Emma Williams (Alleman) def. Julia Hochstatter/Kylee Mallery 6-1, 6-3; Sydney Andersen/Lucy Rector (Alleman) def. Ali Borys/Alexis Borgs 6-3, 6-1

Records: Alleman 11-1.

Geneseo 4, Dixon 1

Singles -- Bryann Brophy (G) def. Alane Bratt (D) 6-3, 7-5; Riley Bally (D) def. Emma Dunker (G) 6-0, 6-2

Doubles -- Madi Miller/Jane Thomas (G) def. Allison Bay/Alexis Sneek (D) 6-2, 6-3; Mary Thomas'Gracie Strohm (G) def. Adela Bajramoska/Paige Colby 6-1, 6-4; Rebecca Clemantz/Stella Corgan (G) def. Kailey Woolard/Nicole Stocksdale 6-2, 6-1

Girls swimming 

Galesburg 102, United Township 81

200 medley relay -- 1. UT (Brandi LaFountaine, Caitlin Dassow, Kaisa Sommer, Kendra Diamond) 2:00.49, 2. Gales 2:00.76

200 freestyle -- 1. Hailey Glasnovich (Gales) 2:11.34, 2. Emma Hallberg (Gales) 2:17.49, 3. Kaylyn Dane (Gales) 2:22.18

200 IM -- 1. Kendra Diamond (UT) 2:21.07, 2. Lauren Pio (Gales) 2:21.25, 3. JaCara Kelley (Gales) 2:52.16

50 freestyle -- 1. Brandi LaFountaine (UT) 26.12, 2. Haylee Cox (Gales) 26.82, 3. Kaisa Sommer (UT) 27.95

1 meter diving -- Ari Bailey (Gales) 177.05, 2. Mary Sweesy (Gales) 92.45, 3. Alexis VonKannon (Gales) 90.75

100 butterfly -- 1. Caitlin Dassow (UT) 1:05.11, 2. Hailey Glasnovich (Gales) 1:05.68, 3. Natalie Davis (UT) 1:25.40

100 freestyle -- 1. Lauren Pio (Gales) 57.22, 2. Kaisa Sommer (UT) 1:00.52, 3. Kaylyn Dane (Gales) 1:03.81

500 freestyle -- 1. Kendra Diamond (UT) 5:34.93, 2. Emma Hallberg (Gales) 6:15.53, 3. Isabella Qualls (Gales) 7:06.42

200 freestyle relay -- 1. UT (Brandi LaFountaine, Caitlin Dassow, Kaisa Sommer, Kendra Diamond) 1:49.10, 2. Gales 1:57.37

100 backstroke -- 1. Brandi LaFountaine (UT) 1:00.65, 2. Haylee Cox (Gales) 1:05.25, 3. Natalie Davis (UT) 1:18.90

100 breaststroke -- 1. Caitlin Dassow (UT) 1:18.00, Sophie Lotz (Gales) 1:20.81, 3. Abby Cermak (Gales) 1:21.97

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Gales (Hailey Glasnovich, Lauren Pio, Haylee Cox, Emma Hallberg) 4:03.65, 2. UT 4:40.37

JV -- Galesburg 63, United Township 43 

Bettendorf 129, Muscatine 53

200 medley relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Ottavianelli, Roemer, Galvin, Shinbori) 1:56.38; 2. Muscatine (Reichert, Klein, Michaelsen, Schoer) 2:07.63; 3. Bettendorf (Pease, Beine, Berg, Funk) 2:16.28

200 freestyle -- 1 Emily Vandewiele (Bettendorf) 1:54.46; 2. Lauren Tumey (Bettendorf) 2:04.28; 3. Samara Perkins (Muscatine) 2:10.41

200 medley -- 1. Arianna Ottavianelli (Bettendorf) 2:06.75; 2. Katerina Shinbori (Bettendorf) 2:23.44; 3. Jaelynn Klein (Muscatine) 2:29.82

50 freestyle -- 1. Megan Greenly (Bettendorf) 25.21; 2. Alexis Beine (Bettendorf); 3. Sammie Galvin (Bettendorf) 26.57

1 meter diving -- 1. Kayleigh Mason (Bettendorf) 189.35; 2. Maddy Beik (Muscatine) 170.60; 3. Chloe Teagarden (Bettendorf) 163.35

100 butterfly -- 1. Katerina Shinbori (Bettendorf) 1:03.30; 2. Sami Roemer (Bettendorf) 1:03.76; 3. Hannah Michaelsen (Muscatine) 1:10.16

100 freestyle -- 1. Ariana Ottavianelli (Bettendorf) 52.63; 2. Megan Greenley (Bettendorf) 56.09; 3. Lauren Tumey (Bettendorf) 56.53

500 freestyle -- 1. Sammie Galvin (Bettendorf) 5:21.84; 2. Eve Berg (Bettendorf) 5:21.97; 3. Meghan Custis (Muscatine) 6:16.66

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Vandewiele, Tumey, Pease, Ottavianelli) 1:46.33; 2. Muscatine (Perkins, Kerr, Carey, Klein) 1:51.97; 3. Muscatine (Gray, McConnaha, Pautz, Ahluwalia) 2:28.85

100 backstroke -- 1. Emily Vandewiele (Bettendorf) 1:02.61; 2. Eve Berg (Bettendorf) 1:07.66; 3. Hope Reichert (Muscatine) 1:07.72

100 breaststroke -- 1. Alexis Beine (Bettendorf) 1:08.52; 2. Sami Roemer (Bettendorf) 1:08.76; 3. Jaelynn Klein (Muscatine) 1:19.35

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Greenly, Berg, Galvin, Vandewiele) 3:50.79; 2. Muscatine (Perkins, Kerr, Nietzel, Reichert) 4:15.59; 3. Bettendorf (Tumey, Pease, Funk, Roemer) 4:33.69

Clinton 97, Davenport West 82

200 medley relay -- 1. Clinton (Anna Hilgendorf, Ashlynn Richardson, Kaedyn Schutte, Olivia Schroeder) 2:07.06, 2. West 2:16.07

200 freestyle -- 1. Courtney Schaeffer (West) 2:01.96, 2. Molly Shannon (Clinton) 2:22.89, 3. Cheyenne Jones (West) 2:24.78

200 IM -- 1. Kassie Remley (West) 2:36.90, 2. Amber Sweeney (West) 2:55.34, 3. Jolene Medugno (West) 3:06.92

50 freestyle -- 1. Anna Hilgendorf (Clinton) 29.07, 2. Kennedy Evans (Clinton) 31.65, 3. Madison Knutsen (Clinton) 32.34

1 meter diving -- 1. Tiana Negron (West) 201.05, 2. Allison Hasenmiller (Clinton) 159.35

100 butterfly -- 1. Kaedyn Schutte (Clinton) 1:14.24, 2. Amber Sweeney (West) 1:22.04, 3. Lauren Sichterman (Clinton) 1:29.87

100 freestyle -- 1. Courtney Schaeffer (West) 57.22, 2. Molly Shannon (Clinton) 1:05.14, 3. Kennedy Evans (Clinton) 1:09.31

500 freestyle -- 1. Cheyenne Jones (West) 6:30.10, 2. Ashlynn Richardson (Clinton) 6:36.08, 3. Madison Cousins (West) 6:41.03

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Clinton (Olivia Schroeder, Anna Hilgendorf, Kaedyn Schutte, Molly Shannon) 1:54.70, 2. West 1:55.62

100 backstroke -- 1. Kassie Remley (West) 1:10.90, 2. Olivia Schroeder (Clinton) 1:12.41, 3. Sarah Klinkhammer (Clinton) 1:32.33

100 breaststroke -- 1. Ashlynn Richardson (Clinton) 1:15.75, 2. Madison Cousins (West) 1:17.11, 3. Emily Frye (Clinton) 1:39.62

400 freestyle relay -- 1. West (Courtney Schaeffer, Amber Sweeney, Cheyenne Jones, Kassie Remley) 4:14.38, 2. Clinton 4:26.42

JV -- Clinton 40, Davenport West 22

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0