Here is a look at the Iowa boys track and field leaders through Sunday, April 28. If handheld times are turned in, 0.24 has been added to convert to fully automated. If someone is missing from this, contact Matt Coss at mcoss@qctimes.com or 563-383-2288.

100

Name School Time Location

Zach Minch Dav. Central 10.90 Eldridge

Ty Williams West Liberty 10.91 Iowa City

Randy Schmidt North Scott 11.03 Eldridge

Deshond Robinson Clinton 11.07 Eldridge

Jake Feldpausch Central DeWitt 11.17 DeWitt

Zach Nissen Camanche 11.22 Goose Lake

Jake Shoultz Muscatine 11.23 Brady Street

Easton McDaniel Camanche 11.23 Goose Lake

Devon Brown Dav. Central 11.34 Brady Street

Trevor Kanakares North Cedar 11.38 Goose Lake

200

Name School Time Location

Deshond Robinson Clinton 22.44 Brady Street

Jordan Bonner Bettendorf 22.70 Eldridge

Jon Rus North Scott 22.70 Clinton

Devon Clarke Bettendorf 22.71 Eldridge

Derek Harksen Camanche 22.71 Clinton

Devon Brown Dav. Central 22.95 Eldridge

Jake Feldpausch Central DeWitt 22.98 Dubuque

Randy Schmidt North Scott 23.02 Pleasant Valley

Marquis Robinson Clinton 23.10 Eldridge

Brad Walton Wilton 23.36 Tipton

400

Name School Time Location

Jason Banker Clinton 51.24 Brady Street

Cameron Pugh Dav. Central 51.34 Brady Street

Derek Harksen Camanche 51.35 Goose Lake

Dallas Carter Pleasant Valley 52.09 Pleasant Valley

Cody Mensinger Camanche 52.19 Maquoketa

Quentin Crock Tipton 52.33 Tiffin

Ryan Farrell Dav. Central 52.43 Clinton

Chandler Harden Tipton 52.58 East Moline, Ill.

Deshond Robinson Clinton 52.67 Sterling, Ill.

Kasey Lasack Midland 53.13 Wellman

800

Name School Time Location

Caleb Drake Pleasant Valley 1:58.19 Pleasant Valley

Bennett Luedtke Muscatine 2:00.24 Pleasant Valley

Andrew Dixon Pleasant Valley 2:02.43 Brady Street

Karson Sommer Pleasant Valley 2:03.82 Pleasant Valley

Sam McElhiney Pleasant Valley 2:04.51 Brady Street

Kyle Marti Central DeWitt 2:05.28 Maquoketa

A.J. Ortega Dav. West 2:05.32 Dubuque

Ben Stelk Pleasant Valley 2:05.76 Clinton

Jack Moss Pleasant Valley 2:05.85 Pleasant Valley

Cody Mensinger Camanche 2:06.36 Goose Lake

1,600

Name School Time Location

Caleb Drake Pleasant Valley 4:19.24 Des Moines

Sam McElhiney Pleasant Valley 4:25.03 Des Moines

Bennett Luedtke Muscatine 4:26.23 Cedar Falls

Andrew Dixon Pleasant Valley 4:34.84 Clinton

Karson Sommer Pleasant Valley 4:35.13 Eldridge

Rane Nichols Davenport West 4:36.31 Brady Street

A.J. Ortega Davenport West 4:36.43 Brady Street

Ben Stelk Pleasant Valley 4:38.12 Pleasant Valley

Mason Tope Dav. Central 4:38.68 Brady Street

Jack Moss Pleasant Valley 4:38.68 Pleasant Valley

3,200

Name School Time Location

Caleb Drake Pleasant Valley 9:17.91 Des Moines

Sam McElhiney Pleasant Valley 9:33.32 Des Moines

A.J. Ortega Davenport West 9:46.06 Clinton

Mason Tope Dav. Central 9:54.98 Clinton

Karson Sommer Pleasant Valley 9:55.13 Clinton

Tyler Henson Bettendorf 9:55.86 Clinton

Matt Smith Dav. Central 10:03.44 Clinton

Eli Kaczinski Northeast 10:04.47 DeWitt

Ben Frederichs Durant 10:05.91 Wellman

Eric Lenz Tipton 10:08.58 Tipton

110 hurdles

Name School Time Location

Jon Rus North Scott 14.53 Eldridge

Isaac Schroeder Muscatine 15.40 Brady Street

Duane Sleet Dav. Central 15.53 Brady Street

Daniel Jacques West Liberty 15.55 Wapello

Austin Houzenga Clinton 15.60 Eldridge

Tyler Hetzler Wilton 15.73 Goose Lake

Adam Albers North Scott 15.75 Brady Street

Shykeem Williams Camanche 16.04 Tipton

Stephen Baca Clinton 16.21 Brady Street

Mike Osaro Camanche 16.22 Tipton

400 hurdles

Name School Time Location

Jason Banker Clinton 53.80 Des Moines

Daniel Rodriguez Pleasant Valley 57.99 Clinton

Conor Bryant Pleasant Valley 58.25 Brady Street

Nick Kennicker Northeast 58.34 Clinton

Rane Nichols Dav. West 58.59 Clinton

Mitch Kirby Central DeWitt 58.61 DeWitt

Mike Osaro Camanche 58.86 Goose Lake

Devin Norman Camanche 58.87 Clinton

Austin Houzenga Clinton 59.03 Clinton

Jon Centeno Muscatine 59.03 Clinton

Shot put

Name School Distance Location

Wade Webster Bettendorf 51-9 Cedar Falls

Jacob Hayes Bettendorf 50-2.5 Brady Street

William Seibel Dav. Central 49-0 Eldridge

Chanslor Nicholson Davenport Central 48-4.5 Iowa City

Kyle Brammann Davenport West 47-8.75 Brady Street

Raekwon Jefferson Bettendorf 47-6 Cedar Falls

Keaton Tebbe Preston 47-5 Maquoketa

Nathan Harden Clinton 46-10 Clinton

Daquan Terry Pleasant Valley 46-7 Cedar Falls

Devin Daily Pleasant Valley 46-1.25 Iowa City

Discus

Name School Distance Location

Jacob Hayes Bettendorf 155-2 Brady Street

Tyler Newsom West Liberty 152-0 Iowa City

Raekwon Jefferson Bettendorf 148-11 Eldridge

Jacob Light Dav. Central 144-3 Clinton

Doug Hayen Central DeWitt 135-3 Dubuque

Nathan Harden Clinton 133-1.5 Clinton

Drake Kulick Muscatine 131-4 Pleasant Valley

Nick Boehme West Liberty 129-6 Iowa City

Brady Hardeman North Scott 129-4 Pleasant Valley

Cody Mensinger Camanche 128-5 Goose Lake

Long jump

Name School Distance Location

Jon Rus North Scott 22-2.75 Ames

Josh Kirk Maquoketa 21-10.5 Epworth

Justin Alden Cal-Wheatland 21-7.75 Tipton

Cameron Pugh Dav. Central 21-5 Brady Street

Isaac Sturm Bellevue Marquette 20-11 DeWitt

Cody Collender Clinton 20-9 Brady Street

Bo Lingle Northeast 20.7.5 DeWitt

Ricky Rivers Columbus 20-6 Wellman

Kevin Boughton Northeast 20-4.75 Dyersville

Tiquan Malone Davenport West 20-4.25 Brady Street

High jump

Name School Distance Location

Brady Ernst Clinton 6-2 Iowa City

Justin Alden Cal-Wheatland 6-1 Mount Vernon

Ryan Moore Pleasant Valley 6-1 East Moline, Ill.

Jordan Bonner Bettendorf 6-0 Brady Street

Will Carr Clinton 6-0 Iowa City

Bo Lingle Northeast 6-0 Cedar Falls

Conor Bryant Pleasant Valley 6-0 Iowa City

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

Keanan Butler Davenport West 6-0 Ames

Ty Williams West Liberty 6-0 Iowa City

400 relay

School Time Location

Bettendorf (Bonner, McLaughlin, Hudson, Clarke) 43.28 Des Moines

North Scott (Jevyak, Schmidt, Holst, Rus) 43.97 Des Moines

Central DeWitt (Thumann, Kirby, Grell, Feldpausch) 44.01 Des Moines

Dav. Central (Brown, Oliver, Smith, Minch) 44.16 Des Moines

Camanche (McDaniel, Nissen, Osaro, Harksen) 44.30 Des Moines

Muscatine (Reichert, Wieskamp, Kulick, Shoultz) 44.66 Des Moines

Clinton (Collender, Maddaison, Banker, D. Robinson) 44.79 Brady Street

West Liberty (Heick, Anderson, Jacques, Williams) 44.81 Durant

Pleasant Valley (Grothus, N. Reed, Flanders, Carter) 44.90 Des Moines

Assumption (Hirst, Bassier, Schwartzhoff, Gonzalez) 44.93 Des Moines

800 relay

School Time Location

Dav. Central (Brown, Pugh, Smith, Minch) 1:29.51 Des Moines

Bettendorf (Bonner, D. McLaughlin, Hudson, Clarke) 1:30.81 Des Moines

Clinton (M. Robinson, Maddaison, Banker, D. Robinson) 1:31.16 Des Moines

Pleasant Valley (Grothus, N. Reed, C. Reed, Carter) 1:31.38 Des Moines

Central DeWitt (Feldpausch, Kirby, Thumann, Grell) 1:32.74 Brady Street

Muscatine (Reichert, Petersen, Kulick, Shoultz) 1:33.04 Clinton

Camanche (McDaniel, Nissen, Osaro, Harksen) 1:33.42 Clinton

West Liberty (Heick, Anderson, Koenig, Williams) 1:34.15 Tipton

Columbus (Ramirez, Rivers, Roman, Guiterrez) 1:35.23 Wellman

Tipton (Sandsdalen, Davis, Fjala, Harden) 1:36.23 Tiffin

1,600 relay

School Time Location

Clinton (Collender, Banker, M. Robinson, D. Robinson) 3:22.69 Des Moines

Central DeWitt (Meggers, Feldpausch, Kirby, Kageman) 3:26.29 Des Moines

Pleasant Valley (Carter, Grothus, N. Reed, C. Reed) 3:28.67 Clinton

Camanche (Mensinger, Brantley, Osaro, Harksen) 3:30.59 Tipton

Bettendorf (Bonner, Clarke, Malik, Young) 3:33.71 Clinton

Tipton (Harden, Davis, Fiala, Crock) 3:33.72 Tiffin

Dav. Central (Pugh, Farrell, Reemtsma, Sleet) 3:37.16 Brady Street

Dav. West (Wright, Neitzel, Lambert, Ortega) 3:37.50 Brady Street

Northeast (Soenksen, Hasken, Moehr, Anderson) 3:38.07 Cascade

North Scott (Rus, Hall, Schmidt, Pestka) 3:40.54 Brady Street

3,200 relay

School Time Location

Pleasant Valley (McElhiney, Dixon, Moss, Drake) 7:57.03 Des Moines

Central DeWitt (Meggers, Marti, Dalldorf, Green) 8:18.50 Pleasant Valley

Muscatine (Luedtke, R. Miller, Eversmeyer, Burton) 8:24.14 Brady Street

Northeast (Anderson, Kaczinski, Hasken, Soenksen) 8:26.07 Cascade

Tipton (Lenz, Penningroth, Cook, Schimik) 8:33.40 Tiffin

Davenport West (Ortega, Wright, Lambert, Nichols) 8:34.24 Brady Street

Camanche (Jones, Seeser, Gifford, Mensinger) 8:36.30 Clinton

Clinton (Cady, Schroeder, Determan, Ewalt) 8:42.32 Clinton

Dav. Central (Riley, Smith, Chapman, Tope) 8:44.37 Iowa City

Bettendorf (Arevalo, Krist, Hill, Trabue) 8:52.01 Clinton

1600 medley relay

School Time Location

Pleasant Valley (Grothus, N. Reed, Carter, Dixon) 3:38.13 Des Moines

Dav. West (Mildren, Tir. Malone, Wright, Ortega) 3:39.59 Clinton

Clinton (Collender, Maddaison, D. Robinson, Cady) 3:41.51 Clinton

Central DeWitt (Feldpausch, Thumann, Kirby, Meggers) 3:44.07 DeWitt

Camanche (McDaniel, Nissen, Harksen, Mensinger) 3:46.62 Maquoketa

Tipton (Sandsdalen, Davis, Harden, Crock) 3:47.88 Tiffin

Northeast (Hildebrandt, Lingle, Soenksen, Anderson) 3:48.28 Cascade

Muscatine (Reichert, Petersen, Centeno, Burton) 3:51.20 Brady Street

Preston (Driscoll, Zaruba, Wilhelm, Willey) 3:51.30 Maquoketa

Dav. Central (Ramsey, Fairchild, Chapman, Moreno) 3:55.31 Clinton

Shuttle hurdle relay

School Time Location

North Scott (Hughes, Schmidt, Albers, Rus) 58.94 Des Moines

Pleasant Valley (Childers, Scannell, N. Bryant, Rodriguez) 1:00.68 Iowa City

Camanche (Brantley, Norman, Williams, Osaro) 1:01.19 Goose Lake

Clinton (Houzenga, Ebensberger, Thacker, Baca) 1:02.16 Clinton

Central DeWitt (Kageman, Connell, Dieckmann, Kirby) 1:02.18 DeWitt

Muscatine (Schroeder, Centeno, Petersen, Johnson) 1:04.38 Iowa City