The Iowa High School Athletic Association released its boys state track and field qualifiers Friday afternoon. 

Here is the list of Quad-City metro and area individuals and relays to qualify for the coed state meet next Thursday through Saturday in Des Moines.

The number next to each name or relay is seed based on state-qualifying performance. There are 24 entries in each event. 

Class 4A

100 — 1. Kevin Kurth, Davenport Central, 10.85; 4. Arthur Braden, Pleasant Valley, 10.92; 5. Ezekiel Hayslett, Davenport North, 10.93; 6. Alphonso Soko, Muscatine, 10.93; 7. Collin Glazek, Davenport North, 10.94; 11. Barrion Collins, Clinton, 11.06; 20. Collin Ankton, Pleasant Valley, 11.24

200 — 4. Collin Glazek, Davenport North, 22.06; 5. Ezekiel Hayslett, Davenport North, 22.10; 13. CJ Carter, Pleasant Valley, 22.52; 16. Tony Wells, Pleasant Valley, 22.64

400 — 1. Darien Porter, Bettendorf, 48.24; 2. Keshaun Baker, Pleasant Valley, 48.53; 8. Demari Nicholson, Bettendorf, 49.76; 22. Jacob Porth, North Scott, 51.55; 24. Austin McNeil, Davenport North, 51.66

800 — 5. Tyler Olson, Muscatine, 1:57.73; 15. Anthony Pena, Pleasant Valley, 1:59.78; 24. Ben Gorman, Pleasant Valley, 2:03.83

1,600 — 1. Mark Conway, Pleasant Valley, 4:22.66; 7. Konnor Sommer, Pleasant Valley, 4:27.86

3,200 — 14. Konnor Sommer, Pleasant Valley, 9:49.32; 18. Andrew Wright, Davenport West, 9:51.20

110 hurdles — 7. Tyler Williams, Davenport West, 14.99; 20. Will Reemtsma, Davenport Central, 15.44; 21. JMichael Young, Bettendorf, 15.47

400 hurdles — 2. Suni Lane, Bettendorf, 53.11; 8. Demari Nicholson, Bettendorf, 54.95; 23. Ty McGruder, Clinton, 56.69

400 relay — 4. Davenport North (Abbey, Hayslett, Gibbs, Glazek) 42.90; 18. Pleasant Valley (Ankton, Lester, Saul, Braden) 43.72

800 relay — 3. Davenport North (Abbey, Hayslett, Gibbs, Glazek) 1:28.19; 12. Pleasant Valley (Braden, Saul, Lester, Carter) 1:30.11; 14. Bettendorf (Lane, Graves, Gerth, Anderson) 1:30.32; 20. Clinton (Tholen, Boysen, Wenzel, Collins) 1:32.09

1,600 relay — 6. Bettendorf (Anderson, Nicholson, Graves, Porter) 3:22.30; 12. Clinton (Thacker, Weets, Collins, McGruder) 3:24.32; 17. Pleasant Valley (Royer, Pena, Gorman, Stoos) 3:25.96

3,200 relay — 7. Pleasant Valley (Huhn, Pena, Conway, Gorman) 8:05.17; 17. Bettendorf (Smith, Stamper, Scott, Curry) 8:16.36; 19. North Scott (Porth, Schrock, Jensen, Padilla) 8:22.23

Distance medley relay — 22. Pleasant Valley (Fisher, Wells, Royer, Huhn) 3:43.00; 24. Bettendorf (Kalar, Wilson, Smith, Curry) 3:43.85

Sprint medley relay — 2. Bettendorf (Anderson, Graves, Nicholson, Porter) 1:32.56; 10. Pleasant Valley (Ankton, Braden, Carter, Baker) 1:33.52; 16. Clinton (Tholen, Sullivan, Collins, Thacker) 1:34.57; 23. Muscatine (Webb, Hazelwood, Soko, Olson) 1:35.47

Shuttle hurdle relay — 17. Clinton (Sullivan, Houzenga, Wenzel, Harris) 59.55; 19. Davenport West (Richlen, Combs, Mosley, Williams) 59.82; 23. Pleasant Valley (Lester, Graham, Kress, Cremer) 1:00.30

High jump — 2. Suni Lane, Bettendorf, 6-6; 15. Carter Bell, Bettendorf, 6-0; 21. Max Cremer, Pleasant Valley, 5-10; 22. Trent Allard, North Scott, 5-10

Long jump — 3. Kevin Kurth, Davenport Central, 22-2 1/4; 7. Keshaun Baker, Pleasant Valley, 21-8 1/4; 8. Carter Bell, Bettendorf, 21-6; 13. Isaiah Gibbs, Davenport North, 21-2 1/4; 19. Jaelen Boysen, Clinton, 20-9 1/4; 21. DJ Mosley, Davenport West, 20-8 1/2

Discus — 3. Cole Webster, Bettendorf, 171-1; 5. Cody Snyder, Pleasant Valley, 164-11; 13. Sam Hanna, Pleasant Valley, 153-0; 24. David Summers, Muscatine, 141-2

Shot put — 3. Cole Webster, Bettendorf, 56-0; 11. Cody Snyder, Pleasant Valley, 52-0; 14. Sam Hanna, Pleasant Valley, 50-8; 15. Gage Harris, Clinton, 50-7 1/2

Class 3A

100 — 2. Tanner Iske, West Liberty, 10.91; 4. Terry Harris, Central DeWitt, 11.06

200 — 9. Terry Harris, Central DeWitt, 22.77

400 — none

800 — 1. Will DeHaan, Central DeWitt, 1:58.17

1,600 — 8. Will DeHaan, Central DeWitt, 4:36.27

3,200 — none

110 hurdles — none

400 hurdles — 19. Michael Hartman, West Liberty, 57.91

400 relay — 4. Central DeWitt (Harris, Ellison, Ridgley, Smith) 43.80; 11. Assumption (Simpson, Levy, Straub, Bassier) 44.42; 12. West Liberty (Hartman, Feldman, Feldman, Iske) 44.45

800 relay — 9. Central DeWitt (Harris, Ellison, Burke, Smith) 1:32.04; 11. West Liberty (Hartman, Feldman, Feldman, Iske) 1:32.37

1,600 relay — 23. West Liberty (Iske, Dengler, Feldman, Feldman) 3:33.31

3,200 relay — 24. Assumption (Guise, Brandt, Grubbs, Rolfstad) 8:40.62

Distance medley relay — 1. Central DeWitt (Ellison, Smith, Boesch, DeHaan) 3:35.69; 9. Assumption (Levy, Kulhanek, Grubbs, Brandt) 3:43.14; 23. West Liberty (Lenz, Gingerich, Schemmel, Ruess) 3:49.67

Sprint medley relay — none

Shuttle hurdle relay — 17. West Liberty (Hartman, McMichael, Feldman, Revelez) 1:01.19; 19. Central DeWitt (Boesch, Maxwell, Michoski, Westphal) 1:01.34

High jump — 5. Noah Feldman, West Liberty, 6-5

Long jump — none

Discus — none

Shot put — none

Class 2A

100 — 10. Mason Lanhart, Camanche, 11.34; 24. Ruben Paz, Columbus, 11.99

200 — 7. David Gonzalez, Camanche, 22.70; 8. Evan Reifert, Wilton, 22.76; 14. Bryce Bemer, North Cedar, 23.07

400 — 10. Evan Reifert, Wilton, 51.23; 19. Peter Kilburg, Bellevue, 52.74

800 — 9. Caleb Kress, Bellevue, 2:02.62; 13. Wyatt Schmidt, Northeast, 2:03.58; 16. Logan Belzer, Wapello, 2:03.79; 19. Seamus Raney, North Cedar, 2:04.27

1,600 — 23. Wyatt Schmidt, Northeast, 4:45.40; 24. Buddy Darting, Wilton, 4:45.61

3,200 — 20. Eli Witt, Bellevue, 10:19.95; 23. Buddy Darting, Wilton, 10:24.47

110 hurdles — 9. Wesley Zell, Tipton, 15.36; 11. Mason Lanhart, Camanche, 15.40

400 hurdles — 15. Kaleb Schneider, Northeast, 57.18; 20. Abel Mena, Columbus, 58.01

400 relay — 3. Camanche (Lanhart, Gonzalez, Hundley, Grim) 44.30; 10. North Cedar (Jensen, Bemer, McCullough, Hansen) 44.73

800 relay — 4. Camanche (Lanhart, Grim, Hundley, Gonzalez) 1:31.92; 5. North Cedar (Jensen, Bemer, McCullough, Hansen) 1:32.58

1,600 relay — 7. Tipton (Clark, Skeie, McCollough, Mesick) 3:29.61

3,200 relay — 7. Wapello (Ponce, Mears, Massner, Belzer) 8:23.91; 15. Tipton (Deerberg, Bierman, Pelzer, Jedlicka) 8:29.40

Get breaking news sent instantly to your inbox

Distance medley relay — 15. Northeast (Dell, Lange, Hoyer, Schmidt) 3:42.74

Sprint medley relay — 4. North Cedar (Jensen, McCullough, Hansen, Raney) 1:35.90; 5. Camanche (Grim, Hardison, Hundley, Gonzalez) 1:35.92; 18. Northeast (Dell, Stoll, Lange, Hoyer) 1:37.35

Shuttle hurdle relay — 10. Tipton (Jensen, Bierman, Claussen, Zell) 1:01.63; 22. Wapello (Cocklin, Holland, Ross, Mears) 1:02.88

High jump — 4. Braden Hoyer, Northeast, 6-4; 6. Axel Dondiego, Northeast, 6-4

Long jump — 5. Dawson Stoll, Northeast, 21-0; 6. Evan Reifert, Wilton, 21-0; 16. Tommy Pretz, Columbus, 20-1; 17. Quinten Mesick, Tipton, 19-11 1/2

Discus — 12. Ty Oster, Bellevue, 155-0

Shot put — 20. Ty Oster, Bellevue, 48-3

Class 1A

100 — 19. Nigel Whitaker, Prince of Peace, 11.65

200 — 19. Nigel Whitaker, Prince of Peace, 23.67

400 — none

800 — none

1,600 — 10. Chandler Gannon, Calamus-Wheatland, 4:42.52;

3,200 — 16. Sam Peters, Bellevue Marquette, 10:29.61

110 hurdles — none

400 hurdles — 17. Landon Hunter, Midland, 57.39

400 relay — none

800 relay — 22. Easton Valley (Parker, Wilhelm, Kilburg, Mix) 1:34.88

1,600 relay — none

3,200 relay — 8. Calamus-Wheatland (Dunham, Dunn, Gannon, Rickels) 8:28.96

Distance medley relay — 16. Calamus-Wheatland (Venditti, VonMuenster, Moeller, Rickels) 3:46.33

Sprint medley relay — none

Shuttle hurdle relay — none

High jump — 1. Cole Moeller, Calamus-Wheatland, 6-9; 3. Alex Martens, Midland, 6-4; 9. Caleb Schroeder, Bellevue Marquette, 6-1

Long jump — 15. Hunter Rickels, Calamus-Wheatland, 20-5 3/4

Discus — 18. Devin Koester, Calamus-Wheatland, 133-3

Shot put — none

Player Cutouts: Create Yours

FEATURED PARTNER
Custom Player Cut Outs and Signs for the room, the yard, the stadium or any other special occasion. Easy to order, impossible to forget!

0
0
0
0
0