Try 1 month for 99¢

Bettendorf Public Library

Nov. 1: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov. 1: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov. 1: Reading Assistance Dogs, 6 p.m.

Nov. 1: Tales for Tots!, 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 2: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov. 3: Child's Play | Create : Explore : Experience, 10 a.m.

Nov. 3: French Moderns Tour and Book Discussion, 10:30 a.m.

Nov. 3: Lego Club, 11:30 a.m.

Nov. 3: "Book Explorers: Mock Newbery", 3 p.m.

Nov. 5: Tales for Tots!, 10 a.m.

Nov. 5: Creation Studio Drop-In: Kool-Aid Lip Gloss, 3 p.m.

Nov. 5: Preschool Storytime, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 6: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 6: STEAM Homeschool Workshop, 11:30 a.m.

Nov 6: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov 7: Medicare Q&A with SHIIP, 9 a.m.

Nov 7: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 7: Magic: The Gathering Club, 2:45 p.m.

Nov 7: After School Kids Lab, 3 p.m.

Nov 7: Yoga and Stories, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 8: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 8: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov 8: Tales for Tots!, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 9: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 10: Mystery Book Discussion Group: Spider Woman's Daughter, 9:30 a.m.

Nov 10: Child's Play | Create : Explore : Experience, 10 a.m.

Nov 10: Creation Studio Residency: Pat Bereskin, 1 p.m.

Nov 10: Crepes! with Chef Stephanie Godke, 1:30 p.m.

Nov 12: Tales for Tots!, 10 a.m.

Nov 12: Creation Studio Drop-In: Animated GIFs and 3-D anaglyphs, 3 p.m.

Nov 12: Preschool Storytime, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 13: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 13: STEAM Homeschool Workshop, 11:30 a.m.

Nov 13: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov 13: Get Lit: The Master Butchers Singing Club, 7 p.m.

Nov 14: Preschool Storytime: The Art of the Story, 10 a.m.

Nov 14: Magic: The Gathering Club, 2:45 p.m.

Nov 14: After School Kids Lab, 3 p.m.

Nov 14: Creation Studio Workshop: Impressionism Painting, 6 p.m.

Nov 14: Yoga and Stories, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 15: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 15: Community Connections: Rock Island Arsenal During World War I, 1:30 p.m.

Nov 15: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov 15: Tales for Tots!, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 15: Trax from the Stax: French Moderns: The Composers of French Impressionism, 7 p.m.

Nov 16: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 17: Child's Play | Create : Explore : Experience, 10 a.m.

Nov 17: Chess Club, 11:30 a.m.

Nov 17: Story Travelers, 2 p.m.

Nov 19: Tales for Tots!, 10 a.m.

Nov 19: Creation Studio Drop-In: Leaf Rubbings, 3 p.m.

Nov 19: Preschool Storytime, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 20: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 20: STEAM Homeschool Workshop, 11:30 a.m.

Nov 20: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov 21: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 21: Magic: The Gathering Club, 2:45 p.m.

Nov 23: Friday Feature, 10:30 a.m.

Nov 26: Tales for Tots!, 10 a.m.

Nov 26: Creation Studio Drop-In: Button Making, 3 p.m.

Nov 26: Preschool Storytime, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 27: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 27: STEAM Homeschool Workshop, 11:30 a.m.

Nov 27: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov 27: World Affairs Council - Hollywood and the CIA, 7 p.m.

Nov 28: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 28: Contemporary Books Discussion Group: Marriage of Opposites, 1 p.m.

Nov 28: Magic: The Gathering Club, 2:45 p.m.

Nov 28: After School Kids Lab, 3 p.m.

Nov 28: Yoga and Stories, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 28: Contemporary Books Discussion Group: Killers of the Flower Moon, 7 p.m.

Nov 29: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 29: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Nov 29: Tales for Tots!, 6:30 p.m.

Nov 30: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Nov 30: Brown Bag Lunch: David G Smith, noon

Dec 1: Child's Play | Create : Explore : Experience, 10 a.m.

Dec 1: Lego Club, 11:30 a.m.

Dec 1: "Book Explorers: Mock Newbery", 3 p.m.

Dec 3: Tales for Tots!, 10 a.m.

Dec 3: Creation Studio Drop-In: Washi Tape Ornaments, 3 p.m.

Dec 3: Preschool Storytime, 6:30 p.m.

Dec 4: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Dec 4: STEAM Homeschool Workshop, 11:30 a.m.

Dec 4: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Dec 5: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Dec 5: Magic: The Gathering Club, 2:45 p.m.

Dec 5: After School Kids Lab, 3 p.m.

Dec 5: Yoga and Stories, 6:30 p.m.

Dec 6: Preschool Storytime, 10 a.m.

Dec 6: Community Connections: The World is Small, 1:30 p.m.

Dec 6: Young Adult Tabletop Roleplaying, 3 p.m.

Dec 6: Reading Assistance Dogs, 6 p.m.

Dec 6: Tales for Tots!, 6:30 p.m.

LeClaire Community Library

Nov. 3: Crafting with Jenn for adults and teens. 11 a.m.

Nov. 7: Crafternoon, Mandala Painting. 3 p.m.

Nov. 7: Legends of Scott County presented by the “Kitchen Table” historian John Brassard. 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 14: Mostly True Tales with Spinsby and Wales. 6:30 p.m. 

Nov. 16: Agility Course - Practice gross motor skills. 10:30 a.m.

Nov. 19: Spy School, all ages. 4 p.m.

Nov. 20: Junior Explorers, Magnets, ages 3-7. 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: LEGO Club. 4 p.m.

Nov. 30: Drop-In Tech Help. 2 p.m.

 

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

City Editor/Bettendorf News Editor

Liz Boardman is the Quad-City Times City Editor, manages the Economy section and Bettendorf News, and is the house Freedom of Information Act geek. A Rock Island native, she joined the Times in 2016.

Load comments