{{featured_button_text}}
Pleasant Valley School logo

These are Pleasant Valley Junior High students on the honor roll for the 4th quarter of 2018-2019:

7th Grade

First honors: Nehal Agrawal, Molly Albrecht, Luke Allaman, Kyle Almgren, Ava Anderson, Adithya Ashokkumar, Ariana Assadi, Landon Asta, Kathryn Babcock, Jasmine Barnes, Armaan Bhagwat, Alexander Blunk, Hayden Boeh, Jenna Boekhoff, Anna Bradford, Randall Brady, Tate Brecht, Kylie Brees, Celia Brown, Brevan Bunch, Aedan Burkhart, Jack Cabay, Chloe Chamberlin, Owen Chiles, Ty Clark, Jessica Clemons, Justin Clemons, Ethan Cline, Gabriella Connors, Isabelle Conway, Olivia Cotton, Ava Crowley, Robert Curtis, Cecilya Custer, Noah Decker, Selah DeVore, Carson Duncan, Luke Eckman, Luca Engel, Maddison Figanbaum, Caroline Finley, Sean Fitzpatrick, Ambria Fowler, Ty Gardner, Grace Genson, Kelsi Gill, Beatrice Goodman, David Gorsline, Sophia Goumas, Christian Griebel, Hannah Groves, Zachary Guest, Cole Halupnik, Joshua Hansen, Reid Hany, Nessa Hardaway, Samuel Hechler, Sydney Heine, Aubrey Holst, Gabriella Howell, Madelyn Huber, Elly Huhn, Ian Infanger, Trista Jacobs, Rupika Jai Ganesh, Achinteya Jayaram, Avery Jennings, Jae Jepsen, Anthony Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Noah Jones, Magnolia Jones, Jaydon Kachappilly, Vidya Kasichainula, Lauren Kathan, Alene Keppy, Evan Kettmann, Pratima Khatri, Addison Kilcoin, Gabriel Kilstrom, Annabelle Knaack, Arthur Kretz, Kait Kuhl, Alex Lokenvitz, Izabella Longanecker, Lauren Masengarb, Claire Mask, Brynn McCloskey, Adriana McGee, Hannah McVey, Muskan Mehta, Alaina Melchert, Emma Miller, Alexa Minard, Riley Moeller, Meredith Mohr, Abigail Moroney, Katelyn Morris, Nathan Musal, Maximillian Muszalski, Nikhita Nallu, Tyler Nels, Titobiloluwa Obitayo, Claire Onions, Ashwin Parab, Shivam Patel, Vishwas Patel, Sarah Paul, Cassi Paustian, Annie Pauwels, Jacob Perkins, Annabelle Petersen, Jonah Peterson, Matthew Pischke, Emily Porschke, Caden Prybil, Jamilyn Puryk, Maci Quam, Carl Rekow, Grace Richards, Caden Rubel, Morgan Russmann, Isabelle Ryan, Ellie Samec, Margil Sanchez Carmona, Aditya Satya Narayan, Savanna Schieffer, Brooke Schrauben, Connor Schutte, Kennedy Scott, Lukas Shamrell, Alea Smith, Ryan Sondgeroth, Josie Speich, Isabella Steele, Owen Stoltz, Gracelyn Streets Wood, Ashlyn Sutton, Cooper Swihart, Andy Tang, Nya Tarpein, Skylar Tewkesbury, James Thiel, Troy Tomson, Landry Tucker, Alex VanUtrecht, Anish Venkatesan, Shreya Vijay, Celia Vondracek, Elijah Wallace, Ella Webster, Hannah Wells, Teagan Winberg, Grace Windham, Rylan Windmiller, Eva Woolison, Ethan Worlton, Kevin Wu, Addison Zaehringer, Alexis Zaehringer, Johnathon Ziegelbein, Ryan Zumdome.

Second honors: Brett Adams, Fiyinfolu Adekunle, Zackary Alkhafaji, Gavin Ancelet, Amaury Andrews, Quinlynn Anthony, Keaton Ayers, Rese Bailey, Annalise Baird, Emma Barker, Ryan Barnes, Hunter Barrett, Muhan Basnet, Maddison Benes, Caden Brandmeyer, Mason Breen, Austin Bullock, Branden Bunce, Gavin Carroll, Mallory Carslake, Vamsi Challa, Suleman Chaudhry, Robert Chiarelli, Natalie Christ, Ashlynn Clements, Gracie Collins, Erin Compton, Katherine Connell, Madylin Costello, Madison Cox, Ethan Crowley, Ryan Curran, Finley Dalton, Maira Dar, Kelli DeCoster, Siena Dickerhoof, Emma Dollins, Zachary Early, Julien Fairman, Delaney Fitzgerald, Ethan Foltz, Hunter Gaskey, Andrew Gasper, Marissa Gause, Andrew Geerts, Genevieve Glass, Justin Gneiting, Jayde Gomez, Elizabeth Gooch, William Gorman, Kylie Harper, Andrew Hauf, Alyssa Horvath, Ella Hurst, Noah Jantz, Suchada Jarath, Annaka Johnson, Anmolpreet Kaur, Zane Klaus, Jackson Klingaman, Samantha Kruse, Alexander Kruse, Timothy Ku, Nathan Kuberski, Kaylynn Kundert, Isabella Lamb, Caden Lastine, Andrew Leonard, Michael Link, Steven Ly, Madison Maxwell, Kaleigh McGrath, Eli Melz, Ethan Mentzer, Megan Merrell, Carly Minor, Allison Montgomery, Lyla Murdock, Cameron Necker, Mason Neil, Joshua Nelson, Riva Oenick, Kole Ortiz, Isabel Otta, Zaine Ouellette, Lucinda Patel, Niyati Patel, Ishi Patel, Leah Peakin, Jackson Peer, Kourtney Pendleton, Wylie Porter, Nicholas Puthoff, Madison Ramirez, Autumn Reeser, Spencer Roemer, Cayden Rudolph, Samir Sabeeh, Aarav Satturu, Samuel Schilling, Chloee Simmons, Tate Skahill, Adrianna Slings, Jesse Smith, Maximilian Sorgenfrey, Aiden Stoflet, Jacob Tallman, Miah Townsend, Grant VanNieuwenhuyzen, Dylan Walter, Maggie Wanek, Tailyn Watson, Roger Weng, Sheng Yang, Jasmin Zupancic.

Commended: Jaelyn Barcus, Nikhil Behere, Alexander Berte, Ethan Biermann-Droescher, Jordan Buford, Adam Bullock, James Campbell, Adam Carter, Logan Chaon, Mackenzie Clark, Jayden Conner, Emma Decker, William Dees, Alexander DeJesus, Maeva Denain, Griffen Erickson, Sadie Fairbank, Meagan Farber, Jerome Garner, Lincoln Gisi, Reese Goodlet, Henry Haan, Tre'Vonte Hall, Maicey Halupnick, John Hartman, Max Hartz, Isabella Hernandez, Landon Hitzeroth-Moss, Otto Hofmann, Simon Jasper, Jack Jensen, Samuel Kidwell, Kalie Kinney, Christian Kountze, Ariana Kramer, Isabella Krieg, Chase Licea, Madison Liedtke, Tyge Lyon, Tate Lyon, Coltin McNeill, Jesse Mimms, Megan Montgomery, Evan Noack, Ryan Nolan, Lucas Olsen, Kareena Pal, Liam Quinn, Cole Roush, Emma Ruffner, Willa Samuelson, Macey Sawvell, Jason Schrader, Riley Silliman, Joshua Skaja, Kyle Thomas, Anthony Thompson, Jordyn Thompson, David Todd, Noah Troendle, Laksh Vashisht, Ronit Wade, Evan Ward, Myra Webb, Lily Weisbeck, Davis Wright, Alexis Xavier, Cianna Young.

8th Grade

First honors: Zahra Affarka, Raania Ahmad, Aden Anderson, Dylan Arndt, Leila Assadi, Riley Asselin, Rylie Barber, Owen Bennett, Julianne Binto, Caleb Brand, Hailey Brewer, Amory Brown, Bennett Brown, Charles Budan, Tanish Chauhan, Sarah Chen, Campbell Clarendon, Chloe Cline, Caroline Corcoran, Jacob Cox, Nathaniel Cox, Miranda Croll, Prashna Dahal, Anna D'Antico, Connor DeNike, Tevin Edgin, Hayden Evans, Karin Fowler, Cassel Friemel, Alyssa Gauss, William Gerhardt, Armin Gerhardt, Emily Goodpaster, Brooklyn Gowan, Nathan Goy, Nolan Graham, Grace Habben, Stanley Hall, Drake Hanson, Reagan Hassel, Elizabeth Hernandez, Gretchen Highberger, Shravani Inampudi, Chima Ishiekwene, Shobini Iyer, Nina Jensen, Serenity Johanson, Ella Jones, Aarya Joshi, Tejus Kanathur, Katherine Kemkes, Arissa Khan, Caitlyn Kingery, Lucas Knepp, Brady Langan, Katelyn Larsen, Gabbriella Lee, Makenna Leiby, Philpher Lin, Christian Malli, Sophie Malmen, Kushal Sai Maridu, Daniel Marshall, Megan McKnight, Isabella McShane, Khushi Mehta, Leah Mendelin, Avery Menke, Zara Mohammed, James Morley, Abigail Mulvania, Deen Nair, Amanda Nelson, Aden O'Donnell, Junhyuk Oh, Oscar Olsen, Joseph Parker, Mahak Patel, Ellen Pendrak, Maura Peters, Thi Phan, Abhinav Manosh Pillai, Leah Pim, Nikhil Ramaraju, Sophia Ramaraju, Emma Richards, Jeffery Rinker, Kayla Ruge, Neal Saini, Michael Schmeltzer, Alexa Schneider, Nathan Schons, Anthony Shamrell, Abhyudaya Shukla, Calum Sommer, Lydia Sommer, Makensie Staats, Jacob Staszewski, Isaiah Steele, Ryan Stender, Gage Stetson, Anagha Sudhindra, Pranav Suresh, Izaak Swanson, Ellen Tews, Olivia Theilen, Luke Thompson, Elyanna Toulou, Aaron Trelstad, Alexa Very, Halle Vice, Bryce Vining, Arshveer Virk, Rachel Vonderhaar, Colby Voss, Jillian Wallis, Madison Walters, Laila Whitfield, Landyn Wilkins, Carsen Williams, Lydia Wilson, Jacob Wilsted, Ashton Wisneski, Braxton Zaehringer, Daniel Zietlow, Trevor Zimmerman, Scott Zimmerman.

Second honors: Sarah Abdullah, Hunter Auliff, Carson Baldwin, Michael Bender, Isabella Bevelheimer, Marcus Brown, Samuel Brown, Ava Burmahl, Cal Butcher, Parth Choudhary, Samantha Christensen, Kirsten Conklin, Madison Cubbage, Brody Curtis, Jackson Daly, Ashlee Deetman, Kaelyn DePover, Aniruddha Desai, Matthew Douglas, Ryan Doyle, Jordyn Drish, Dillon Fillion, Elizabeth Finn, Grant Gaura, Madison Glaus, Thomas Glennon, Nessa Gorham, Emma Gravert, Jack Hammes, Tre' Hartwell, Aaron Ingram, Braeden Jackson, Thomas Jeffries, Holly Jensen, Shelby Juehring, Josie Kaffenberger, Katelyn Kiefer, Jack Kilstrom, Lee Kim, Sarah Kowing, Akash Krishnakumar, Megan Kubica, Colin LeMoine, Allyson Lineburg, Peyton Mahrt, Ashwina Marahatta, Kira McAuliffe, Leah McCauley, Austin Minch, Erin Morley, Jacob Mumey, Atharv Neema, Anthony Pagniano, Alexander Papanikolaou, Gavin Paul, George Pauwels, My Duyen Pavey, Cole Pearson, Alexandra Pelzer, Alexander Peters, Hope Plunkett, Caroline Pope, Alyssa Powell, Andrew Pruitt, Jessica Raymond, Andrew Riley, Siena Roethler, Olivia Rogers, Kenzie Ruge, Quinn Russell, Nikolas Schmidt, Zachary Schneider, Gianna Shelby, Hunter Shields, Caleigh Spinks, Isaiah St. Claire, Madelyn Staats, Lindsay Steele, Abigail Stelk, Jacob Stevens, Caelan Stewart, Karlee Sutherland, Sumika Thapa, Joshua Thomas, Grace Tomlinson, Katelynn Tortorella, Emma Vaaler, Sarah Vincel, Janiyah Wilson, Katia Zemo, Sharon Zenil Roman.

Commended: Malayna Albertson, Benjamin Alkhafaji, Jasmine Allen, Gabriel Anderson, Alexander Banerjee, Mya Barnes, Oskar Barudin, Seth Bennion, Brock Benson, Isabella Bevelheimer, Connor Borbeck, Jackson Brandstetter, Caitlynn Burke, Michael Chang, Cale Claussen, Joshua Cozad, Kylie Crome, Kaitlyn DelCorso, Kai Docherty, Parker Dummer, Makayla Engle, Elizabeth Finn, Breanna Gabel, Allison Gause, Samuel George, Madison Glaus, Sean Glessner, Conner Gordon, Jaelyn Guilfoyle, Alexa Hall, Greta Herbst, Gabriel Hornung, Lukas Hoskins, Maxfield Huang, Samuel Johnson, Jackson Joseph, Shelby Juehring, Allen Kidangayil, Noah Kidwell, Kylee Knuppel, Megan Kubica, Liam Lanning, Jacob Larsen, Albert Lopez, Kalin Mahler, Allison Malone, Owen Marshall, Christiana Matlock, Owen McCredie, Ian Meade, Jackson Miller, Erin Morley, Elizabeth Muegge, Will Musal, Travis Neumann, William Norwood, Ethan Ollendieck, Addison Patten, Jason Payne, Kennadee Peterson, Mitchell Poterack, Carsen Rader, Molly Ramirez, Payten Rascher, Anna Reither, Mark Resig, Andrew Riley, Trystan Ritchie, Rhema Saddler, Claire Saklar, Caleigh Schlichte, Alexander Scott, Blake Setser, Grace Sherman, Sukharsh Singh, Ranjot Singh, Logan Skinner, Chastity Smith, Trenton Smith, Tyler Sohalski, Jacey Sorenson, Carter Spangler, Caleigh Spinks, Abigail Stelk, Calli Stuart, Osam Suleiman, Caleb Swinney, Sumika Thapa, Joshua Thomas, Nicholas Vander Vinne, Trent Vandernat, Brody VanZuiden, Ajay Weets, Brianna Wilson, Alexander Wood, Nora Zimmermann.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments