Try 1 month for 99¢

Pleasant Valley Junior High

First Quarter Honor Roll

8th Grade

First Honors: Sarah Abdullah, Zahra Affarka, Raania Ahmad, Aden Anderson, Dylan Arndt, Leila Assadi, Riley Asselin, Rylie Barber, Oskar Barudin, Michael Bender, Julianne Binto, Connor Borbeck, Caleb Brand, Hailey Brewer, Bennett Brown, Amory Brown, Marcus Brown, Samuel Brown, Charles Budan, Madison Bullock, Ava Burmahl, Tanish Chauhan, Sarah Chen, Parth Choudhary, Samantha Christensen, Cale Claussen, Chloe Cline, Caroline Corcoran, Jacob Cox, Nathaniel Cox, Joshua Cozad, Miranda Croll, Madison Cubbage, Prashna Dahal, Jackson Daly, Anna D'Antico, Ashlee Deetman, Connor DeNike, Andrew DePaepe, Kaelyn DePover, Aniruddha Desai, Matthew Douglas, Ryan Doyle, Tevin Edgin, Hayden Evans, Dillon Fillion, Karin Fowler, Cassel Friemel, Breanna Gabel, Grant Gaura, Alyssa Gauss, Armin Gerhardt, William Gerhardt, Robert Goodin, Emily Goodpaster, Nessa Gorham, Brooklyn Gowan, Nathan Goy, Nolan Graham, Emma Gravert, Grace Habben, Drake Hanson, Elizabeth Hernandez, Gretchen Highberger, Shravani Inampudi, Aaron Ingram, Shobini Iyer, Holly Jensen, Ella Jones, Aarya Joshi, Tejus Kanathur, Katherine Kemkes, Arissa Khan, Katelyn Kiefer, Jack Kilstrom, Lee Kim, Caitlyn Kingery, Lucas Knepp, Sarah Kowing, Akash Krishnakumar, Megan Kubica, Brady Langan, Katelyn Larsen, Gabbriella Lee, Makenna Leiby, Colin LeMoine, Philpher Lin, Allyson Lineburg, Christian Malli, Sophie Malmen, Kushal Sai Maridu, Daniel Marshall, Leah McCauley, Megan McKnight, Isabella McShane, Khushi Mehta, Leah Mendelin, Avery Menke, Zara Mohammed, Anthony Mosbaugh, Jacob Mumey, Deen Nair, Amanda Nelson, Edward Ning, Aden O'Donnell, Junhyuk Oh, Oscar Olsen, Joseph Parker, Mahak Patel, George Pauwels, Ellen Pendrak, Maura Peters, Thi Phan, Abhinav Manosh Pillai, Leah Pim, Alyssa Powell, Nikhil Ramaraju, Sophia Ramaraju, Jessica Raymond, Emma Richards, Jeffery Rinker, Hannah Ripple, Siena Roethler, Olivia Rogers, Kayla Ruge, Quinn Russell, Neal Saini, Claire Saklar, Michael Schmeltzer, Alexa Schneider, Nathan Schons, Anthony Shamrell, Gianna Shelby, Grace Sherman, Abhyudaya Shukla, Calum Sommer, Lydia Sommer, Jacey Sorenson, Isaiah St. Claire, Makensie Staats, Madelyn Staats, Isaiah Steele, Ryan Stender, Gage Stetson, Jacob Stevens, Anagha Sudhindra, Pranav Suresh, Karlee Sutherland, Izaak Swanson, Ellen Tews, Sumika Thapa, Olivia Theilen, Joshua Thomas, Luke Thompson, Elyanna Toulou, Aaron Trelstad, Emma Vaaler, Alexa Very, Halle Vice, Bryce Vining, Arshveer Virk, Rachel Vonderhaar, Colby Voss, Jillian Wallis, Madison Walters, Laila Whitfield, Landyn Wilkins, Carsen Williams, Lydia Wilson, Jacob Wilsted, Ashton Wisneski, Katia Zemo, Trevor Zimmerman, Scott Zimmerman.

Second Honors: Benjamin Alkhafaji, Gabriel Anderson, Alexander Banerjee, Mya Barnes, Owen Bennett, Seth Bennion, Isabella Bevelheimer, Jackson Brandstetter, Caitlynn Burke, Cal Butcher, Michael Chang, Campbell Clarendon, Kylie Crome, Kaitlyn DelCorso, Jordyn Drish, Andrew Dyer, Preston Farmer, Elizabeth Finn, Lucas Fulton, Madison Glaus, Reagan Glaus, Thomas Glennon, Sean Glessner, Jaelyn Guilfoyle, Stanley Hall, Tre' Hartwell, Reagan Hassel, Greta Herbst, Gabriel Hornung, Lukas Hoskins, Chima Ishiekwene, Braeden Jackson, Thomas Jeffries, Serenity Johanson, Josie Kaffenberger, Noah Kidwell, Kylee Knuppel, Henry Leslie, Peyton Mahrt, Twinkle Makkar, Owen Marshall, Zachary Mathews, Mark Mathis, Christiana Matlock, Kira McAuliffe, Owen McCredie, Andrew Miller, Erin Morley, James Morley, Elizabeth Muegge, Abigail Mulvania, Matthew Murphy, Will Musal, Chloe Nau, Atharv Neema, Travis Neumann, William Norwood, Anthony Pagniano, Alexander Papanikolaou, Addison Patten, My Duyen Pavey, Jason Payne, Alexandra Pelzer, Alexander Peters, Hope Plunkett, Caroline Pope, Mitchell Poterack, Andrew Pruitt, Colton Putnam, Ethan Ramsdell, Molly Ramirez, Payten Rascher, Anna Reither, Mark Resig, Andrew Riley, Kenzie Ruge, Rhema Saddler, Nikolas Schmidt, Hunter Shields, Sukharsh Singh, Chastity Smith, Caleigh Spinks, Savana Stalkfleet, Jacob Staszewski, Lindsay Steele, Caelan Stewart, Calli Stuart, Madeline Stubblefield, Caleb Swinney, Grace Tomlinson, Katelynn Tortorella, Nicholas Vander Vinne, Makhi Wilson, Alexander Wood, Braxton Zaehringer, Daniel Zietlow, Nora Zimmerman.

Commended: Scott Achenbaugh, Malayna Albertson, Hunter Auliff, Brock Benson, Rowan Bhogal, Dylan Brei, Kirsten Conklin, Samantha Crouse, Halea Damm, Madelyn Darnell, Maxwell Doran, Somari Fripp, Allison Gause, Samuel George, Shavokie Gibson, Conner Gordon, Alexa Hall, Megan Hamer, Jack Hammes, Camryn Hanson, Jaylen Harper, Zoey James, Nina Jensen, Samuel Johnson, Shelby Juehring, Allen Kidangayil, Liam Lanning, Jacob Larsen, Dakota LaVare-Drieling, Albert Lopez, Kalin Mahler, Allison Malone, Ashwina Marahatta, Ian Meade, Jackson Miller, Charles Mohr, Tyler Moritz, Evan Muegge, Brandon Nichols, Ethan Ollendieck, Jessica Parker, Alejandro Payne, Cole Pearson, Kennadee Peterson, Arik Queal, Carsen Rader, Hannah Reed, Trystan Ritchie, Bryce Schelhaas, Caleigh Schlichte, Zachary Schneider, Blake Setser, Ranjot Singh, Logan Skinner, Thomas Smith, Carter Spangler, Abigail Stelk, Yesenia Stoddard, Trent Vandernat, Russell VanWetzinga, Brody VanZuiden, Sarah Vincel, Blake Warren, Nyla Willform, Brianna Wilson.

Pleasant Valley Junior High

First Quarter Honor Roll

7th Grade

First Honors: Molly Albrecht, Luke Allaman, Kyle Almgren, Ariana Assadi, Landon Asta, Kathryn Babcock, Rese Bailey, Jasmine Barnes, Muhan Basnet, Armaan Bhagwat, Alexander Blunk, Jenna Boekhoff, Anna Bradford, Randall Brady, Tate Brecht, Mason Breen, Kylie Brees, Celia Brown, Austin Bullock, Jack Cabay, Mallory Carslake, Vamsi Challa, Chloe Chamberlin, Suleman Chaudhry, Robert Chiarelli, Owen Chiles, Natalie Christ, Ty Clark, Jessica Clemons, Ethan Cline, Gabriella Connors, Isabelle Conway, Olivia Cotton, Ava Crowley, Ethan Crowley, Ryan Curran, Robert Curtis, Cecilya Custer, Selah DeVore, Carson Duncan, Luke Eckman, Luca Engel, Julien Fairman, Meagan Farber, Maddison Figanbaum, Caroline Finley, Sean Fitzpatrick, Ty Gardner, Grace Genson, Kelsi Gill, Jayde Gomez, Beatrice Goodman, William Gorman, David Gorsline, Sophia Goumas, Christian Griebel, Hannah Groves, Zachary Guest, Cole Halupnik, Reid Hany, Nessa Hardaway, Samuel Hechler, Sydney Heine, Gabriella Howell, Madelyn Huber, Elly Huhn, Ian Infanger, Rupika Jai Ganesh, Suchada Jarath, Simon Jasper, Avery Jennings, Jae Jepsen, Anthony Johnson, Rece Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Magnolia Jones, Noah Jones, Jaydon Kachappilly, Vidya Kasichainula, Lauren Kathan, Alene Keppy, Evan Kettmann, Addison Kilcoin, Gabriel Kilstrom, Annabelle Knaack, Arthur Kretz, Samantha Kruse, Timothy Ku, Kait Kuhl, Kaylynn Kundert, Isabella Lamb, Izabella Longanecker, Maitreyee Markale, Cameron Martinolich, Lauren Masengarb, Claire Mask, Brynn McCloskey, Adriana McGee, Hannah McVey, Muskan Mehta, Alaina Melchert, Eli Melz, Emma Miller, Alexa Minard, Riley Moeller, Meredith Mohr, Abigail Moroney, Katelyn Morris, Lyla Murdock, Nathan Musal, Maximillian Muszalski, Nikhita Nallu, Mason Neil, Tyler Nels, Joshua Nelson, Titobiloluwa Obitayo, Claire Onions, Kole Ortiz, Isabel Otta, Ashwin Parab, Shivam Patel, Sarah Paul, Cassi Paustian, Zachary Peace, Jackson Peer, Jacob Perkins, Annabelle Petersen, Matthew Pischke, Emily Porschke, Jamilyn Puryk, Maci Quam, Carl Rekow, Caden Rubel, Isabelle Ryan, Samir Sabeeh, Ellie Samec, Margil Sanchez-Carmona, Savanna Schieffer, Brooke Schrauben, Kennedy Scott, Lukas Shamrell, Chloee Simmons, Adrianna Slings, Ryan Sondgeroth, Josie Speich, Isabella Steele, Owen Stoltz, Cooper Swihart, Jacob Tallman, Andy Tang, Nya Tarpein, Skylar Tewkesbury, James Thiel, Troy Tomson, Landry Tucker, Alex VanUtrecht, Shreya Vijay, Celia Vondracek, Ella Webster, Hannah Wells, Eva Woolison, Ethan Worlton, Kevin Wu, Addison Zaehringer, Alexis Zaehringer, Johnathon Ziegelbein.

Second Honors: Nehal Agrawal, Zackary Alkhafaji, Gavin Ancelet, Ava Anderson, Amaury Andrews, Quinlynn Anthony, Adithya Ashokkumar, Keaton Ayers, Annalise Baird, Emma Barker, Ryan Barnes, Hunter Barrett, Nikhil Behere, Hayden Boeh, Caden Brandmeyer, Adam Bullock, Branden Bunce, Brevan Bunch, Aedan Burkhart, Lily Burroughs, Gavin Carroll, Mackenzie Clark, Justin Clemons, Gracie Collins, Jennelee Colon, Erin Compton, Katherine Connell, Madison Cox, Maira Dar, Noah Decker, Emma Decker, Kelli DeCoster, Alexander DeJesus, William Dekezel, Maeva Denain, Cooper DenHartog, Siena Dickerhoof, Emma Dollins, Zachary Early, Griffen Erickson, Sadie Fairbank, Delaney Fitzgerald, Ambria Fowler, Andrew Gasper, Marissa Gause, Andrew Geerts, Justin Gneiting, Mary Goodin, Tre'Vonte Hall, Maicey Halupnick, Joshua Hansen, Kylie Harper, Isabella Hernandez, Aubrey Holst, Alyssa Horvath, Ella Hurst, Noah Jantz, Achinteya Jayaram, Annaka Johnson, Anmolpreet Kaur, Zane Klaus, Nathan Kuberski, Caden Lastine, Olivia Lensch, Andrew Leonard, Michael Link, Alex Lokenvitz, Steven Ly, Tate Lyon, Tyge Lyon, Madison Maxwell, Kaleigh McGrath, Ethan Mentzer, Megan Merrell, Carly Minor, Allison Montgomery, Cameron Necker, Evan Noack, Riva Oenick, Zaine Ouellette, Vishwas Patel, Niyati Patel, Lucinda Patel, Ishi Patel, Sandarbha Paudel, Annie Pauwels, Leah Peakin, Jonah Peterson, Wylie Porter, Caden Prybil, Nicholas Puthoff, Grace Richards, Spencer Roemer, Cole Roush, Cayden Rudolph, Morgan Russmann, Aarav Satturu, Aditya Satya Narayan, Macey Sawvell, Samuel Schilling, Connor Schutte, Riley Silliman, Tate Skahill, Joshua Skaja, Alea Smith, Aiden Stoflet, Gracelyn Streets Wood, Ashlyn Sutton, Kyle Thomas, Jordyn Thompson, David Todd, Noah Troendle, James Tuttle, Elijah Wallace, Dylan Walter, Maggie Wanek, Evan Ward, Tailyn Watson, Roger Weng, Teagan Winberg, Rylan Windmiller, Sheng Yang, Aaron Yoder, Mia York, Cianna Young, Katherine Zimmerman, Ryan Zumdome.

Commended: Brett Adams, Fiyinfolu Adekunle, Carter Ahnquist, Jaelyn Barcus, Alexander Berte, Rachel Bevelheimer, Jordan Buford, Adam Carter, Karli Caves, Logan Chaon, Ashlynn Clements, Jayden Conner, Madylin Costello, Taylor Covents, Finley Dalton, Garrett Fox, Jerome Garner, Hunter Gaskey, Lincoln Gisi, Elizabeth Gooch, Reese Goodlet, Alayna Grovo, Henry Haan, John Hartman, Max Hartz, Andrew Hauf, Landon Hitzeroth-Moss, Otto Hofmann, Trista Jacobs, Jack Jensen, Kalie Kinney, Coy Kipper, Jackson Klingaman, Christian Kountze, Ariana Kramer, Isabella Krieg, Alexander Kruse, Coltin McNeill, Megan Montgomery, Ryan Nolan, Lucas Olsen, Kareena Pal, Kourtney Pendleton, Lucas Peters, Liam Quinn, Tristan Radcliff, Madison Ramirez, Willa Samuelson, Rajdeep Sandhu, Benjamin Sibley, Jesse Smith, Maximilian Sorgenfrey, Tyler Stanbrough, Somia Suleiman, Anthony Thompson, Miah Townsend, Grant VanNieuwenhuyzen, Laksh Vashisht, Anish Venkatesan, Ronit Wade, Lily Weisbeck, Grace Windham, Owen Wright, Davis Wright, Alexis Xavier, Jasmin Zupancic.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments