Try 3 months for $3

Bettendorf student receives DMACC Foundation scholarship

Des Moines Area Community College as awarded Lacey Clark, a Liberal Arts major from Bettendorf, the $500 Courter Endowment scholarship for the spring semester.

Bettendorf native attends Midwest Fish and Wildlife Conference

Matthew Dollenbacher, Bettendorf, an animal ecology major at Iowa State University attended the Midwest Fish and Wildlife Conference in Cleveland, Ohio, with members of the Student Subunit of the Iowa Chapter of the American Fisheries Society.

Members of the Subunit received the Most Active Chapter award, given to the North Central Division student subunit that has carried out the most active program in developing interest among undergraduate and graduate students in fisheries science and fulfilling the mission of the American Fisheries Society.

Students also attended technical presentations, poster displays, plenary sessions, networking opportunities and social events with biologists and scientists from agencies, universities and private companies across the 12 Midwestern states and provinces.

Pleasant Valley Junior High 2018-2019

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

First Honors: Brett Adams, Nehal Agrawal, Molly Albrecht, Zackary Alkhafaji, Luke Allaman, Kyle Almgren, Gavin Ancelet, Amaury Andrews, Adithya Ashokkumar, Ariana Assadi, Landon Asta, Keaton Ayers, Kathryn Babcock, Jasmine Barnes, Muhan Basnet, Armaan Bhagwat, Alexander Blunk, Hayden Boeh, Jenna Boekhoff, Anna Bradford, Randall Brady, Kylie Brees, Celia Brown, Aedan Burkhart, Jack Cabay, Vamsi Challa, Chloe Chamberlin, Robert Chiarelli, Owen Chiles, Natalie Christ, Ty Clark, Jessica Clemons, Justin Clemons, Ethan Cline, Isabelle Conway, Olivia Cotton, Ava Crowley, Ryan Curran, Robert Curtis, Cecilya Custer, Selah DeVore, Carson Duncan, Luke Eckman, Luca Engel, Meagan Farber, Maddison Figanbaum, Sean Fitzpatrick, Ambria Fowler, Andrew Gasper, Andrew Geerts, Grace Genson, Kelsi Gill, Lincoln Gisi, Beatrice Goodman, William Gorman, David Gorsline, Sophia Goumas, Christian Griebel, Hannah Groves, Zachary Guest, Cole Halupnik, Joshua Hansen, Reid Hany, Nessa Hardaway, Samuel Hechler, Sydney Heine, Aubrey Holst, Alyssa Horvath, Gabriella Howell, Madelyn Huber, Ella Hurst, Ian Infanger, Rupika Jai Ganesh, Noah Jantz, Achinteya Jayaram, Avery Jennings, Jae Jepsen, Anthony Johnson, Rece Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Magnolia Jones, Jaydon Kachappilly, Vidya Kasichainula, Lauren Kathan, Alene Keppy, Evan Kettmann, Addison Kilcoin, Gabriel Kilstrom, Annabelle Knaack, Arthur Kretz, Samantha Kruse, Timothy Ku, Nathan Kuberski, Kait Kuhl, Isabella Lamb, Andrew Leonard, Michael Link, Alex Lokenvitz, Izabella Longanecker, Steven Ly, Lauren Masengarb, Claire Mask, Brynn McCloskey, Adriana McGee, Hannah McVey, Muskan Mehta, Alaina Melchert, Eli Melz, Emma Miller, Alexa Minard, Riley Moeller, Meredith Mohr, Allison Montgomery, Abigail Moroney, Katelyn Morris, Nathan Musal, Nikhita Nallu, Mason Neil, Tyler Nels, Joshua Nelson, Titobiloluwa Obitayo, Claire Onions, Kole Ortiz, Isabel Otta, Ashwin Parab, Ishi Patel, Lucinda Patel, Niyati Patel, Shivan Patel, Vishwas Patel, Sarah Paul, Cassi Paustian, Jackson Peer, Annabelle Petersen, Jonah Peterson, Matthew Pischke, Emily Porschke, Jamilyn Puryk, Maci Quam, Madison Ramirez, Carl Rekow, Grace Richards, Caden Rubel, Cayden Rudolph, Ellie Samec, Margil Sanchez Carmona, Aarav Satturu, Brooke Schrauben, Connor Schutte, Kennedy Scott, Lukas Shamrell, Riley Silliman, Chloee Simmons, Adrianna Slings, Ryan Sondgeroth, Josie Speich, Owen Stoltz, Ashlyn Sutton, Cooper Swihart, Jacob Tallman, Andy Tang, Nya Tarpein, Skylar Tewkesbury, James Thiel, Miah Townsend, Alex VanUtrecht, Anish Venkatesan, Shreya Vijay, Celia Vondracek, Elijah Wallace, Ella Webster, Hannah Wells, Rylan Windmiller, Eva Woolison, Ethan Worlton, Kevin Wu, Addison Zaehringer, Alexis Zaehringer, Johnathon Ziegelbein, Ryan Zumdome.

Second Honors: Fiyinfolu Adekunle, Rese Bailey, Annalise Baird, Emma Barker, Hunter Barrett, Tate Brecht, Mason Breen, Austin Bullock, Adam Bullock, Branden Bunce, Brevan Bunch, Lily Burroughs, James Campbell, Mallory Carslake, Adam Carter, Logan Chaon, Suleman Chaudhry, Gracie Collins, Gabriella Connors, Madison Cox, Ethan Crowley, Finley Dalton, Maira Dar, Emma Decker, Noah Decker, Alexander DeJesus, Maeva Denain, Siena Dickerhoof, Emma Dollins, Julien Fairman, Caroline Finley, Delaney Fitzgerald, Ethan Foltz, Ty Gardner, Marissa Gause, Justin Gneiting, Elizabeth Gooch, Mary Goodin, Henry Haan, Tre'Vonte Hall, Kylie Harper, Andrew Hauf, Isabella Hernandez, Otto Hofmann, Elly Huhn, Trista Jacobs, Suchada Jarath, Annaka Johnson, Noah Jones, Alexander Kruse, Caden Lastine, Cameron Martinolich, Madison Maxwell, Ethan Mentzer, Megan Merrell, Lyla Murdock, Maximillian Muszalski, Cameron Necker, Riva Oenick, Lucas Olsen, Annie Pauwels, Jacob Perkins, Wylie Porter, Nicholas Puthoff, Tristan Radcliff, Spencer Roemer, Cole Roush, Morgan Russmann, Isabelle Ryan, Samir Sabeeh, Aditya Satya Narayan, Macey Sawvell, Savanna Schieffer, Samuel Schilling, Joshua Skaja, Alea Smith, Maximilian Sorgenfrey, Isabella Steele, Aiden Stoflet, Gracelyn Streets Wood, Anthony Thompson, Troy Tomson, Landry Tucker, Grant VanNieuwenhuyzen, Dylan Walter, Maggie Wanek, Tailyn Watson, Roger Weng, Teagan Winberg, Sheng Yang, Jasmin Zupancic.

Commended: Ava Anderson, Quinlynn Anthony, Jaelyn Barcus, Ryan Barnes, Nikhil Behere, Alexander Berte, Caden Brandmeyer, Gavin Carroll, Kierstyn Chrans, Mackenzie Clark, Ashlynn Clements, Erin Compton, Katherine Connell, Jayden Conner, Madylin Costello, Cooper DenHartog, Zachary Early, Sadie Fairbank, Jerome Garner, Hunter Gaskey, Jayde Gomez, Reese Goodlet, Maicey Halupnick, John Hartman, Max Hartz, Landon Hitzeroth-Moss, Simon Jasper, Jack Jensen, Grayson Karrer, Anmolpreet Kaur, Coy Kipper, Zane Klaus, Jackson Klingaman, Christian Kountze, Ariana Kramer, Isabella Krieg, Kaylynn Kundert, Madison Liedtke, Tate Lyon, Tyge Lyon, Kaleigh McGrath, Makayla Mills, Carly Minor, Evan Noack, Ryan Nolan, Zaine Ouellette, Zachary Peace, Leah Peakin, Caden Prybil, Liam Quinn, Autumn Reeser, Willa Samuelson, Kalli Seibel, Tate Skahill, Jesse Smith, Lynsey Stevenson, Kyle Thomas, Jordyn Thompson, David Todd, James Tuttle, Laksh Vashisht, Ronit Wade, Evan Ward, Myra Webb, Grace Windham, Davis Wright, Owen Wright, Aaron Yoder, Mia York, Cianna Young, Katherine Zimmermann.

Eighth Grade

First Honors: Sarah Abdullah, Zahra Affarka, Raania Ahmad, Malayna Albertson, Jasmine Allen, Aden Anderson, Dylan Arndt, Leila Assadi, Riley Asselin, Rylie Barber, Julianne Binto, Caleb Brand, Hailey Brewer, Bennett Brown, Marcus Brown, Amory Brown, Samuel Brown, Charles Budan, Ava Burmahl, Tanish Chauhan, Sarah Chen, Samantha Christensen, Campbell Clarendon, Chloe Cline, Caroline Corcoran, Jacob Cox, Nathaniel Cox, Miranda Croll, Madison Cubbage, Prashna Dahal, Jackson Daly, Anna D'Antico, Ashlee Deetman, Connor DeNike, Matthew Douglas, Hayden Evans, Elizabeth Finn, Karin Fowler, Cassel Friemel, Grant Gaura, Alyssa Gauss, Armin Gerhardt, William Gerhardt, Robert Goodin, Emily Goodpaster, Nessa Gorham, Brooklyn Gowan, Nolan Graham, Emma Gravert, Grace Habben, Stanley Hall, Drake Hanson, Reagan Hassel, Elizabeth Hernandez, Gretchen Highberger, Shravani Inampudi, Aaron Ingram, Shobini Iyer, Braeden Jackson, Thomas Jeffries, Holly Jensen, Serenity Johanson, Ella Jones, Aarya Joshi, Josie Kaffenberger, Tejus Kanathur, Katherine Kemkes, Arissa Khan, Katelyn Kiefer, Lee Kim, Lucas Knepp, Sarah Kowing, Akash Krishnakumar, Brady Langan, Katelyn Larsen, Makenna Leiby, Philpher Lin, Christian Malli, Sophie Malmen, Kushal Sai Maridu, Daniel Marshall, Megan McKnight, Isabella McShane, Khushi Mehta, Leah Mendelin, Avery Menke, Zara Mohammed, Erin Morley, James Morley, Anthony Mosbaugh, Jacob Mumey, Amanda Nelson, Aden O'Donnell, Junhyuk Oh, Oscar Olsen, Joseph Parker, Mahak Patel, Ellen Pendrak, Maura Peters, Thi Phan, Abhinav Manosh Pillai, Leah Pim, Alyssa Powell, Nikhil Ramaraju, Sophia Ramaraju, Jessica Raymond, Emma Richards, Jeffery Rinker, Siena Roethler, Kayla Ruge, Kenzie Ruge, Quinn Russell, Michael Schmeltzer, Alexa Schneider, Nathan Schons, Anthony Shamrell, Gianna Shelby, Calum Sommer, Lydia Sommer, Caleigh Spinks, Makensie Staats, Jacob Staszewski, Isaiah Steele, Lindsay Steele, Ryan Stender, Gage Stetson, Jacob Stevens, Anagha Sudhindra, Pranav Suresh, Karlee Sutherland, Izaak Swanson, Ellen Tews, Olivia Theilen, Joshua Thomas, Luke Thompson, Katelynn Tortorella, Elyanna Toulou, Aaron Trelstad, Emma Vaaler, Alexa Very, Bryce Vining, Arshveer Virk, Rachel Vonderhaar, Colby Voss, Madison Walters, Laila Whitfield, Carsen Williams, Lydia Wilson, Jacob Wilsted, Ashton Wisneski, Braxton Zaehringer, Trevor Zimmerman, Scott Zimmerman.

Second Honors: Benjamin Alkhafaji, Gabriel Anderson, Hunter Auliff, Alexander Banerjee, Mya Barnes, Oskar Barudin, Michael Bender, Owen Bennett, Brock Benson, Isabella Bevelheimer, Madison Bullock, Caitlynn Burke, Cal Butcher, Ella Callaway, Parth Choudhary, Cale Claussen, Kirsten Conklin, Joshua Cozad, Kylie Crome, Halea Damm, Kaelyn DePover, Aniruddha Desai, Ryan Doyle, Jordyn Drish, Tevin Edgin, Dillon Fillion, Breanna Gabel, Madison Glaus, Reagan Glaus, Thomas Glennon, Sean Glessner, Nathan Goy, Jaelyn Guilfoyle, Alexa Hall, Chima Ishiekwene, Nina Jensen, Allen Kidangayil, Noah Kidwell, Jack Kilstrom, Caitlyn Kingery, Megan Kubica, Desirea LaVare-Drieling, Gabbriella Lee, Colin LeMoine, Allyson Lineburg, Kalin Mahler, Twinkle Makkar, Ashwina Marahatta, Owen Marshall, Kira McAuliffe, Leah McCauley, Owen McCredie, Jackson Miller, Austin Minch, Deen Nair, My Duyen Pavey, Jason Payne, Cole Pearson, Alexandra Pelzer, Mitchell Poterack, Andrew Pruitt, Molly Ramirez, Andrew Riley, Olivia Rogers, Neal Saini, Claire Saklar, Caleigh Schlichte, Nikolas Schmidt, Grace Sherman, Abhyudaya Shukla, Chastity Smith, Trenton Smith, Jacey Sorenson, Isaiah St. Claire, Madelyn Staats, Caelan Stewart, Sumika Thapa, Grace Tomlinson, Nicholas Vander Vinne, Halle Vice, Sarah Vincel, Jillian Wallis, Landyn Wilkins, Makhi Wilson, Alexander Wood, Katia Zemo, Sharon Zenil Roman, Daniel Zietlow, Nora Zimmermann.

Commended: Seth Bennion, Connor Borbeck, Jackson Brandstetter, Michael Chang, Samantha Crouse, Brody Curtis, Madelyn Darnell, Kaitlyn DelCorso, Kai Docherty, Maxwell Doran, Andrew Dyer, Allison Gause, Samuel George, Conner Gordon, Megan Hamer, Jack Hammes, Camryn Hanson, Greta Herbst, Gabriel Hornung, Lukas Hoskins, Zoey James, Samuel Johnson, Shelby Juehring, Kylee Knuppel, Liam Lanning, Jacob Larsen, Dakota LaVare-Drieling, Henry Leslie, Albert Lopez, Peyton Mahrt, Allison Malone, Ian Meade, Andrew Miller, Charles Mohr, Tyler Moritz, Elizabeth Muegge, Matthew Murphy, Will Musal, Chloe Nau, Atharv Neema, Travis Neumann, Brandon Nichols, William Norwood, Anthony Pagniano, Alexander Papanikolaou, Jessica Parker, Addison Patten, Gavin Paul, George Pauwels, Alexander Peters, Kennadee Peterson, Hope Plunkett, Caroline Pope, Ethan Ramsdell, Payten Rascher, Anna Reither, Mark Resig, Hannah Ripple, Blessing Rosendahl, Rhema Saddler, Zachary Schneider, Hunter Shields, Sukharsh Singh, Logan Skinner, Thomas Smith, Carter Spangler, Savana Stalkfleet, Abigail Stelk, Madeline Stubblefield, Osam Suleiman, Caleb Swinney, Trent Vandernat, Russell VanWetzinga, Brody VanZuiden, Blake Warren.

BHS Graduate Captain of Central College Men's Cross Country Team

Parker Hill, a graduate of Bettendorf High School, was a captain of the Central College men's cross country team this year. Hill, a senior, received his third varsity letter and was an Academic All-American for the Rivers Conference.

Graduations

Clarke University

Dubuque, Iowa

Bettendorf: Collin BJ Herington graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Sport Management.

 Dakota State University

Madison, S.D.

Bettendorf: Kayla Schmell graduated with a Bachelor of General Studies in General Studies.

Miami University

 Oxford, Ohio

Pleasant Valley: Chloe Reed graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree in Zoology.

Missouri Western State University 

St. Joseph, Mo.

Bettendorf: Cole Bradley Clearman graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Physical Education, Health and Exercise Science.

St. Cloud State University

St. Cloud, Minn.

Bettendorf: Brian Burke, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering.

University of Iowa

Iowa City, Iowa

Bettendorf: Samuel Bennett, BA in Enterprise Leadership; David Campbell, BA in Health and Human Physiology; Mitchell Carber, BS in Geoscience and CER in Museum Studies; Charles, BS in Computer Science; Madalyn Coffield, BA in Psychology with Distinction; Abigail Drexler, DPT in Physical Therapy; Megan Eckland, BA in Elementary Education; Austin Hackfort, BBA in Finance; Jacob Hovey, BSE in Industrial Engineering; Paige Kelly, DPT in Physical Therapy; Hogan Knott, BSE in Mechanical Engineering; John McLaughlin, BBA in Finance; Abby Michaelis, BA in Elementary Education; Stephanie Moore, BBA in Accounting; Jack Moss, BS in Human Physiology with Distinction and CER in Entrepreneurial Management; Brock Neuhaus, BA in History; Keith Niebur, CER in Leadership and MBA in Professional MBA Program; Miranda Price, BA in Health and Human Physiology and CER in Entrepreneurial Management; Andrew Scholl, CER in Leadership and MBA in Professional MBA Program with Distinction; Aman Sharma BS in Human Physiology; Jennifer Slate, BA in Psychology; Matthew Steinhauser, BA in Art; Pradipkumar Tanpure, MBA in Professional MBA Program; Utsab Upadhyay, BS in Computer Science and CER in Entrepreneurial Management; Nicolaas Van Horn, BA in History; Daniel Yaeger, CER in Business Analytics.

LeClaire: Uzair Ahmad, BS in Human Physiology; Jeremy Heeringa, MA in Educational Policy and Leadership Studies; Liz Hughes, BA in Sport Studies.

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Platteville, Wis.

Bettendorf: Ian Burklund, BA in Industrial Technology Management; Alexandra Carter, BA in Civil Engineering; Tori Wood, BA in Industrial Engineering.

Dean's List

Coe College

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Bettendorf: Evan Wadsager

Central College

Pella, Iowa

Bettendorf: Kyle Berst, Parker Hill

Drake University

Des Moines, Iowa

Bettendorf: Halle Fish, Megan Guest, Grace Hipple, Alexia Lara, Austin Lenz, Olivia Masterson, Emily Tinsman

Gustavus Adolphus College

 St. Peter, Minn.

Bettendorf: Hannah Borgh

Kirkwood Community College

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Bettendorf: Nathan Blaske, Kelsey Borbeck, Adam Clements, Drew Durant, Matthew Fournier, Ryan Hillebrand, Hannah Mausser, Adam Swanson

LeClaire: Marjorie Davis

Marquette University

Milwaukee, Wis.

Bettendorf: Maaz Ahmed, Emma Hauber, Lauren Nelson, Elizabeth Vonderhaar

Miami University

 Oxford, Ohio

Bettendorf: Ally Gallagher, Marie DeLessio

Pleasant Valley: Chloe Reed

Princeton: Lauren Ross

Missouri State University

 Springfield, Mo.

Bettendorf: Emily Bruinsma, Erin Mercer

Olivet Nazarene University

Bourbonnais, Ill.

Bettendorf: Noelle Klimek, Madison Morrison

Scott Community College

Bettendorf, Iowa

Bettendorf: Abbigail Andorf, Ryan Aplington, Jyoti Baral, Ethan Bettis, Matthew Bingham, Landry Blunk, Derrick Boyd, Latreese Boykins, Trever Braet, Patrick Bruinsma, Denise Cabrera, Paige Carter, Carmela Celsi, Dakota Claussen, Ginger Clements, Eric Clifton, Katharine Coats, Logan Comstock, Sheridan Culp, Brandon Darling, Nick Decker, Lauren Diiulio, Sarah Dusenberry, Hannah Edwinson, Emily Falkers, Shoaib Farooqui, Synclare Flowers, Janee Fowler, Daniel France, Michael Gabrysiak, Kathryn Gaskin, Ethan Graham, Karlee Grenier, Hayden Guenzler, Amy Heber, Max Hollis, Rosemary Hollister, Ashtyn Hutcheson, Shashank Inampudi, Sudi Issak, Nicholas Jackson, Hannah James, Rosemary Jones, Alexa Karzin, Sophia Kersten, Evan Kilstrom, Chloe Kilty, Kenneth Kirk, Katie Kustes, Veronica Lavine, Levin Leesemann, Brooke Lehne, Olivia Leinart, Cody Louscher, Jennifer Luong, Kristy Maczuba, Samar Marrar, Tyler McCreight, Odin McDonald, John McGrath, Madalyn McKee, Kaylin McNeal, Luz Mendoza, Samantha Mesa-Payne, Noah Meyer, Marisa Miller, Kyle Monteith, Haley Moore, Ian Mudd, Kara Neuhaus, Alija Neupane, Cameron Ohlweiler, Kathleen Oros, Daniel Owen, Angela Pandit, Lillian Parker, Shayan Pasha, Michael Patterson, Gage Pedersen, Joseph Perales, Margaret Peterson, Matthew Powell, Gina Prosser, Gina Reynolds, Joseph Riley, Micah Roberts, Nate Roethler, Stephenie Rumburg, Jimmy Sampson, Rhiannon Schilling, Tucker Schoenfelder, Sarah Schwartz, Aryanna Serna, Gregory Smith, Andrew Speidel, Olivia Staver, Michael Straub, Kayla Vance, Madeline Vanlandschoot, Sandhya Vasudevagowda, Darcy Vazquez, Jackson Venhorst, Subashini Vijaykumar, Owen Ward. Taylor Ward, Melanie Wendell, Abigail Whitaker, Ashley Williams, Camryn Wilson, Abigail Wischmann, Dennis Wolfe, Jadwin Woodall, Gibson Yost, Nathan Zabel

LeClaire: Maddison Behnke, Jake De Jesus, Ada Duncan, Dustin Enoch, Megan Hackney, Mahum Haque, Abigail Jones, Rian Lamarque, Michael Leemans, Mary McDowell, Olivia Nelson, David Pelo, Preston Rangel, Erica Springer, Tisha Zavala

Princeton: Carter Baetke, Brylee Blanchard, Dante Morey, Mitchel Reid, Katie Seeman, Nicholas Stanton, Abigail Wahl

Southwest Minnesota State University

Marshall, Minn.

Pleasant Valley: Brian Dayman

 

St. Ambrose University

Davenport, Iowa

Bettendorf: Erik Wadsager

University of Iowa

Iowa City, Iowa

Bettendorf: Jacquelyn Judickas, Rachel Meyers

LeClaire: Shelby Christensen, Isabelle Davis, Anna Fletcher, Ethan Good, Dylan Hartford, Joshua Hoover, Nicole LaMar, Megan Lederman, Kaitlin Reither, Andrew Wendel, Elizabeth Zupancic

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Lincoln, Neb.

Bettendorf: Abigail Kurth

University of Sioux Falls

 

Sioux Falls, S. D.

Bettendorf: Ian Graham

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

 Platteville, Wis.

Bettendorf: Robert Border, Lita Solbrig, Tori Wood

 

Upper Iowa University

Fayette, Iowa

Bettendorf: Carolyn Bertolino, Ryan Cruise, Monica Hayes, Jeffery Haynes, Sandra Nissen

Princeton: Jami Stutting

President's List

Clemson University 

 Clemson, S.C.

Bettendorf: Austin James Halupnik

Des Moines Area Community College

 Des Moines, Iowa

Bettendorf: Angela Brand, Lacey Clark, Kyle Medendorp

Drake University

Des Moines, Iowa

Bettendorf: Jensen Bloomfield, Sydney Lunardi, Gabrielle Vandervinne

Georgia State University

 Atlanta, Ga.

Bettendorf: Keely Mannoochahr

Scott Community College

Bettendorf, Iowa

Bettendorf: Sana Ahmad, Kevin Anderson, Adrea Arthofer, Chantell Bailey, Isabel Bebber, Sophia Bebber, Hannah Brown, Cecilia Cornejo, Natalie Cremer, Santosh Dahal, Sydney Damewood, Sarah Danielson, Ana De Oliveira, Daniel Dennison, Brianna Durkin, Carter Duwa, Sherry Eastman, Bailey Edwinson, Rachel Evans, Anna Forari, Sarah Fox, Elizabeth Franich, Tyler French, Ryan Gist, Nicholas Goumas, Lauren Groenenboom, Gabrielle Grunewald, Paul Grunewald, James Guest, Peyton Haas, Seth Hamby, Carson Helms, Sadie Hixson, Kristyn Hoffman, Parker Huhn, Seth Jackson, Michael Kalin, Brittany Kepner, Shreya Khurjekar, Alecia Krier, Mallory Lafever, Zach Lewis, Ashley Lie-Atjam, Joseph Martens, Liam Masterson, Jodi Maxwell, Maya McClain, Sarah McClimon, Kristine McDonald, Elizabeth Molyneaux, Nicolas Moralez, Emanuel Moura Mendes, Stevi Mulvehill, Isabella Perales, Lily Porter, Katelyn Ramteke, Rachel Schroder, Alexander Schwartz, Amy Showers, Nicole Siemsen, Andrew Siitari, Campbell Soncarty, Alexandra Spay, Caroline Spelhaug, Joseph Speth, Addison Stockwell, Emma Tews, Megan Tharp, Julia Thomas, Lauren Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Jamie Trentz, Emily Tyra, Matt Van Pelt, Varun Vedula, Megan Venhorst, Madison Wild, Christian Willey, MacKenzie Wisneski, Cricket Wolford, Kylie Wroblewski, Gaelan Wyrwas, Allie Zucker

LeClaire: Stephanie Brammann, Tom Conger, Darian Creighton, Keia Deevers, Lauren Frederick, Anna Griffin, Katrina Griffin, Jeremy Hochstein, Jessalyn Kehrberg, Ryan Liebbe, Lily Williams

Pleasant Valley: Danielle Nauman

Princeton: Marilyn Carter, Brooke Corson, Kilee Dinneweth, Dana Jamison, Abigayle Shekleton, Drew Stearman

University of Iowa

Iowa City, Iowa

Bettendorf: Katherine Baer, Anna Brown, Kiana Castro, Sarah Francisco, Joseph Frommelt, James Gomez, Benjamin Gorman, Zain Khan, Joshua Kinyon, Bryce Kosinski, Hannah McDonald, Cassandra McGee, Mikaela Mikkelsen, Matthew Nelson, Nabeeha Pasha, Ann Peters, Michael Pyevich, Karlee Scheib, Tanner Thompson, Cameron Trentz, Olivia von Gries, Grace Wilson, Shao Yang Zhang

Honor's List

Missouri University of Science and Technology

Rolla, Mo.

Bettendorf: Andrea Aller, Evan Crawford

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments