Try 1 month for 99¢

Black Hawk College graduates

The following students received associate's degrees from Black Hawk College, Quad-Cities Campus, Moline:

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Brooke Cox, Kristina Diehl, Alec Fiser, Ashlynn Frenell, Carlie Olson, Halie Parkinson, Susan Parkinson, Nicole Vipond, Shawna Witt.

Alexis: Ashley Dell.

Alpha: Saraya Nichols, Erin O'Neil.

Andalusia: Lauren Harris, Kelsey Quintanilla.

Andover: Christine Wade.

Annawan: Benjamin Foster, Caitlin Wheeler.

Atkinson: Austin Hamer, Jordan Schnowske.

Cambridge: Tristan Akers, Taylor Anderson, Kevin Beuseling, Laura Beuseling, Katherine Bull, Elizabeth Richey, Marissa Underwood, CherylAnn Whelchel.

Carbon Cliff: Chyna Cole, Akossiwa Fiaboe, Andrew Hewitt, Jessica Overmire.

Coal Valley: Lilia Alzner, Alec Ewers, John Fisher, Russell Hoffman, Shelby Jensen, Chloe Lasek, Patricia Ohlsen, Trevor Pickett, Christopher Stone, Marshall Taylor, Dayton Tharp.

Colona: Holland Block, Skylor Booth, Jean Clark, Bryce Coakley, Amber Einfeldt, Jeremy Harper, Nicole Johnson, Alejandra Martinez, Jessica Mattan, Cora McIntire, Samantha Moden-Nelson, Madison Munoz, Blade Peterson, Bonnie Yuvan.

Cordova: Annaliese VanderWerff, Kayla Waggoner, Katie Young.

East Moline: Fadumo Abdi, Shikha Adhikari, Josiane Adja-Fiagan, Mofoluwake Aremu, Daniel Arshad, Elizabeth Bartleson, Christopher Black, Jennifer Boateng, Brianna Bobb, Megan Bush, Monica Cabrales, Ryan Carlson, Arianna Carlson-Padilla, Amber Dale, Michael DeSplinter, Maria Dominguez, Morgan Fallon, Christopher Glaub, Miranda Gomez, Paola Granja, Floyd Guanzon, Alicia Harmening, Sara Harris, Zachary Harris, Carlsen Haskins, Gunnar Haskins, Madison Hayles, Jeannie Hernandez, Misael Hernandez, Hunter Hooks Cook, Alysha Hudson, Monique Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Katelyn Kopatich, Paul Lacefield, Becca Lacy, Tara Lopeman, Dayana Martinez, Rachel Massa, Heather Mattan, Blaize McGlasson, Ricar Mends, Jordan Monroe, Christina Morrell, Nevers Mushimata, Lamiaa Nadif, Nicole Nees, Cassandra Nevarez, Kocou Nounkounon, Adrianna Ochoa, Daniel Peal, TamAlita Randle, Erin Riley, Tanner Rowe, John Sabel, Freddy Sanchez Rosas, Kayla Serra, Jasmine Singleton, Kain Smith, Shane Spurgetis, Raymond Terronez, Christopher Timmons, Callie VanHoe, Hailey Vasquez, Oscar Vicuna, Christopher Vo, Alisea Wilcox, Irina Yarema, Danielle Yeager.

Erie: Brett Anderson, Victor Bramm, Jennifer Leeds, Devan Terry.

Fulton: Jennifer Girton, Emma Heun.

Geneseo: Cortney Atkisson, Karah Bos, Heather Bourell, Cassidy Budde, Patricia Chapman, Justin Damewood, Alex Deleon, Lauren Denney, Robert Dodge, Tyler Duff, Jan Franks, Rachael Haertjens, Rachel Jacobsen, Remington Jennings, Allison Johnson, Claire Johnson, Isaac Lauritzson, Morgan May, Rebecca McKay, Julie Misfeldt, Ellen Moore, Karen Moore, Micah Nelson, Amelia Nyquist, Paige Olson, Brice Piotrowski, Calvin Rakestraw, Noelle Samuelson, Morgan Sarber, Jiraporn Spurr, Tristan Thies, Dakota Watson, Alyssa Wheeler.

Hampton: Baylee Burklund, Megan Fanella, Becca Hasdintra, Brandy Simons.

Hillsdale: Emily Hurlbut, Emily Kinkade.

Hooppole: Samantha Walker.

Illinois City: Sawyer Esau.

Joy: Hannah Terrill.

Kewanee: Yaneth Damas, Alyssa Johnson, Kristie Mannon, Stephanie Petty, Amber Rodgers, Brent Siemers, Luann Sopiars.

Lynn Center: Abigail Dobbels.

Matherville: Taylor Smith.

Milan: Alex Andrews, Shelby Brasmer, Aaron Bries, Jennifer Clary, Casey Comodore, Phillip Connelly, Zachary DeRoo, Justice Edell, Kodjo Egla, Jason Hartley, Emilie Heggen, Tyler Henry, Erica Hinzman, Jessica James, Ashlee Minear, Alicia Murphy, Ben Nordick, Chelsea Speak, Gabriel Stropes, Alexis Taylor, Ashley Welch, Grace Wiborg, Helen Wiborg.

Moline: Jennifer Aceviz, Daniel Ade, Mary Ade, Atsou Agbetossou, Jesus Aguirre, Aleena Alonso, Sabrina Alonso, Janey Batterson, Nicole Bealer, Shannon Blind, Nam-Long Brennan, Alaxandria Browning, Shelby Brunat, Bobby Cain, Yesenia Campos, Sarah Carpenter, Saban Causevic, Alyssa Chaney, Ho Jean Chang, Austin Corbin, Alexis Coronell, Hector Correa, Daniela Rios De Santiago, Darci De Wilde, Geoffrey Devore, Deborah Diaz, Brandon Diep, Vignon Dossougbedje, Marshal Dray, Kathleen Field, Zackery Fiscella, Alexis Ford, Roxanne Freeman, Chelsey Galvin, Griselda Garcia, Sergio Garcia, Connor Green, Haley Gustafson, Carolina Gutierrez Avery, Taja Hanson, Dana Hensley, Veronica Huerta, Elois Hughes, Abigail Hull, Sandra Jaramillo, Alexandria Johnson, Cassondra Johnson, Dakota Johnson, Brittnee Kaecker, Fadila Kamara, Abigael Kelly, Joshua Killian, Tyler Kirksey, Kristin Kronfeld, Thomas LaDue, Monica Lara, George LeBlanc, John Luster, Alexis Machu, Somabe Magnon, Jennifer Manning, Efrain Marquez, Sandra Marquez, Micaela Martinez, Yecenia Martinez, Katelyn McColl, Alec Michna, Nicole Miller, Edwin Moore, Dieynaba Ndiaye, Samantha Nguyen, Mohammad Nurullah, Andrea Ochoa-Raya, Brenda Ojeda, Michael Ortiz, Kevin Ott, David Padgett, Lindsay Park, Mirella Perez, Valente Perez, Ashley Phares, Marissa Phillips, Mark Pisman, Deisy Puente-Tapia, Rubin Reyes, Mistie Reynolds, , Andrea Rosales, Silvia Rosales, Norma Ruiz, Lilyann Rule, Caley Rumler, Lauren Schluensen, Kyle Schmuck, Tia Schroder, Johnna Sebben, Anthony Smith, Marcus Smith, Nathan Smith, Lisa Starofsky, Jodi Taets, Bridget Taheny, Shay Toliver, Tina Tshilemba, Jill Valdes, Colten Vogel, Stephen Waugaman, Rebekah Weber, Garrison White, Alexander Wilcox, Tabetha Woods, Zachary Wymore.

Morrison: Payton Kennedy, Mariah Naftzger, Amanda Wiersema.

New Windsor: Rhiannon Daves, Khasiophea Whiting.

Orion: Brittany Davis, Kacey Fritz, Emily Gritton, Erin Herring, Logan Martens, Paige Masias, Bailey Swan, Rachael Thrasher.

Osco: Susan Streat.

Port Byron: Cody Alguire, Lauren Claus, Ashley Danner, Lauren Day, Samantha Enloe, Megan Groves, Kara Keppy, Jerrin Richardson, Joseph Wallace, LaRissa Windisch.

Prophetstown: Zachary Inskeep, Austin Winters.

Rapids City: James Turkal.

Reynolds: Ashley Bickle, Kayle Boggs, Samantha Roth.

Rock Island: Bailey Allison, James Anderson, Alexia Avena, Anna Bacon, Jacob Bain, Lisa Bird, Jada Black, Donique Blackwell, Gina Blair, Nicholas Bradley, Benjamin Brandmeyer, Thomas Bustard, Haley Camlin, Paul Chehak, Tommy Davies, Annemarie Davison, Sumer DePaepe, Patricia Eckert, Grant Fessler, Gary Fogle, Cory Foutch, Marquis Gay, Jessica Godoy, Javier Gomez, Jeff Gordon, Tanner Hamburg, John Harker, Fidelia Herrera, Tara Hodshire, Emily Hoffman, Allyson Holub, Jayden Hoskins, Dim Huai, Keil Huber, Sarah Hunter, Ian Hutto, Angelique Iradukunda, Dequine Irakoze, Dylan Johnson, Tachiana Johnson, Emma Knuckey, Alaina Kolls, Julia Limon, Saul Lopez, Brandy Lowry, Desiree Machuca, Karen Manning, Claire Marquis, Lyndsay Martel, Arisa Martin, Diego Martinez, Miranda Meadows, Michael Meier, Sean Moore, Emilia Mora, Tysheonna Mulica, Shwe Nay, Janette Nizeyimana, Ethelbert Onyeche, Kristen Pratt, Niyongabire Prosper, Benjamin Quick, Daniel Ramirez, Fernando Ramos, Maria Rodriguez, Jenifer Romero, Holly Sackfield-Ryser, Brandy Sallee, Renae Schmidt, Vickie Sedam, Toni Seeburger, Christopher Selsor, Taylor Sodaro, Michael Solomon, Caleb Starks, Maegan Tallman, Sydney Taylor, Andrew Thomas, Jasmine Thomas, Julia Thomer, Timmy Vick, Joshua Vrieswyk, Jordan Wagener, William Weckerly, Kurtis Weichmann, Ginny Welin, Jalise White, Tracy White, Mashair Yahya, Brandon Yeater, Nickole Young, Zayne Zaiss, Fang Zheng.

Sherrard: Scott Brandom, Spencer Herkes, Samantha Jones, Quinten Maere, Allison Wilson.

Silvis: Anitza Alvarado, Darrin Armstrong, Madison Bruno, Thomas Cassidy, Nicholas DeShane, Miracle Douglas, Emily Foiles, Brian Garcia, Diamand Gulley, Hannah Hollars, Katy Jensen, Hakoubou Kassim, Jordan Landry, Chase Morris, Aune Mortell, Cynthia Peterson-Castro, Tayler Rockwell, Marcos Sandoval, Morgan Scott, Victoria Sink, Katie Spillum, Abbigail Williams.

Taylor Ridge: Alissa Anderson, Chelsea McManus, Kendra Traman, Lenora Wildermuth.

Viola: Kathryn Bailey, Makayla DeLoose, Kelsie Holton, Katelyn Mack, Kaylie Morrison.

Woodhull: Jarod Litton.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Kyle Buhman, Alexander Coats, Paula Fortman, Nicholas Griebel, Brittany Irmen, Zachary Kanka, Miguel Rodriguez, Elunda Sanders, Natalie Smith, Kyle Thompson.

Bryant: Cole Lueders.

Davenport: Halle Abendroth, Antonio Alfaro, Theresa Arth, Collin Banks, Dennis Bell, Marissa Bell, Cody Bender, Allyson Bryant, Casey Burnham, Mary Cameron, Teresa Hayes, Melanie Hester, Aaron Howard, Dantley Johnson, Erica Johnson, Kyllie Kinzer, Lorenzo Lira, Cara Maere, Matthew McDonough, Michael McPeters, Elizabeth Nolan, Amy Patton, Megan Peterson, Jennifer Ricketts, Brian Schaaf, Amanda Scroggins, Amber Shook, Laurel Sink, Emily Tunis, Erik Young.

Eldridge: Sarah Stonskas.

LeClaire: DeMarco McCart.

Long Grove: Sarah Pacha.

Muscatine: Murphy Bolt.

Stockton: Michelle Byles.

0
0
0
0
0