Try 1 month for 99¢

Academic honors

The following students were named to the dean’s list at their respective colleges and universities for the spring 2017 semester:

  • Aurora (Illinois) University

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Wyatt D. Flickinger.

Milan: Hayden P. King.

Moline: Alyssa J. Brems (high honors).

Morrison: Tia Richards (high honors).

  • Bemidji (Minnesota) State University

IOWA

Davenport: Rebecca Pogue.

West Branch: Alexander Leith.

  • Black Hills State University, Spearfish, South Dakota

IOWA

Davenport: Anna Dressler.

  • Central College, Pella, Iowa

IOWA

Bettendorf: Kyle Berst, Sydney Lunardi, Margaret Meloy.

Davenport: Jacob Poster.

  • Clinton Community College

ILLINOIS

Fulton: Lyndsi Barker, Michael Bloomquist, Michael Dixon, Samuel Fanderclai, Sean Ford, Rodney Gossard, Christian Hutchison, Matthew Mitchell, Sebastien Mure-Ravaud, Emily Santana, Brooke Smith, Lauren Spencer, Nicole Stratton, Jacob Vanzuiden.

Lyndon: Paityn Pohren.

Morrison: Bridget Eyrich, Krysta Mapes, Shelby Rus.

Thomson: Rachel Dykstra.

IOWA

Andover: Eden Schroeder.

Bellevue: Alex Ernst, Tiffany Feuss, Kayla Griebel, Jillian Jacobsen, Emma Kelchen, Ashley Nemmers, Ty Oster, Brandon Purvis, Travis Putman, Danielle Reimers, Taylor Schulte, Ian Skrivseth, Alexis Stroud-Abbott, Brandy Till, Gavin Wilkening, Tabitha Williamson.

Bettendorf: Melissa Hackney.

Bryant: McKenna Dierks, Jenna Lauritzen.

Camanche: Ashilyne Andresen, Zachary Feller, Marcella Kientopf, Emily McElroy, Kimberlee McMichael, Joshua Neymeyer, Kylie Phillips, James Sbertoli, Jordan Smith, Jacob Sperry, Kalley Stolts, Callie Walker.

Charlotte: Hunter Bielenberg, Madison Geronzin, Levi Hoffman, Tevin Stoecker.

Clinton: Theresa Andrews, Stephanie Brown, Kayla Bussie, Elizabeth Chisholm, Alex Christof, Selena Cortez, Lauren Coutu, Marcilo Coyomani, Alexanderia Davis, Rae Deney, Tia Desvignes, Eric Dunn, Dianna Ehredt, Lucas Empen, Trenton Eversoll, Jessica Fujiwara, Brianna Green, McKenna Greenwalt, Erin Hardigan, Jennifer Hartman, Felicia Henricks, Heather Hippler, Robert Howard, Jesse Hunter, Chelsea Ishmael, Scott Jackson, Brittney Klein, Ireland Knapper, Madison Kruse, Megan Leonard, Felicia Lewis, Rebekah Linville, Elyse Logan, Madeline Marlowe, Jessica Medinger, Evan Miller, Ashley Muhly, Jonathan Napolitano, Danielle Neeley, Kaitlin Neese, Zachary Parson, Amber Patterson, Veronica Perales, Perry Petersen, Brady Ploog, Nicole Powell, Jaime Rekenthaler, Steffanie Saiter, Skylar Schaver, Joshua Schmidtke, Laurie Sievers, Cortnee Sowders, Paris Spadaro, Lee Spooner, Kaylee Stevenson, Matthew Stewart, Jacob Tholen, Caitlin Thompson, Carly Vath, Paul Velasco, Whitney Walker, William Wiesner, Nicholas Wolfe, Jordan Woods, Christine Yttrie.

DeWitt: Maria Anderson, Brooke Burken, Rachel Duray, Isaac Frett, Bailey Garrity, Tayler Green, Jared Haack, Kristina Huling, Tyler Lawrence, Kelly McAleer, Taylor McGranahan, Jack Mason, Mikayla Overkamp, Erin Wisco, Lauren O'Neil, Jerri Sanger, Colin Siegel, Addison Templeton, Sheila Voss, Rachel Zimmer.

Delmar: Blair Bennis.

Dixon: Cole Moeller.

Goose Lake: Jayna Farrell, Caitlin Lamp, Hailey Smith, Makenzie Wolfe.

Grand Mound: Katie Banowetz, Madison Eschbach, Anna Kohl, Eric Kohl.

La Motte: Holly Herrig, Alexis Curler.

LeClaire: Nathalie Ruiz, Alecia Paget.

Lost Nation: Allison Cunningham, Noah Zeller.

Low Moor: Aveyone Norem.

Maquoketa: Visar Ajroja, Matthew Baker, Morgan Baker, Aldin Banghart, Abram Becker, Maxwell Becker, Lucas Brame, Adalyn Dostal, Michele Eye, Shelley Lamar, Naryah Moore, Parker Nemmers, Sydney Pauls, Xavier Pestana, Shelby Pettyjohn, Karysa Richards, Trenessa Rupp, Cassandra Ruppert, Nicholas Sagers, Kyle Schwenker, Justin Snyder, Brittney Tebbe, Mark Till, Aimee Vervaecke, Lexi Widel, Wei Wu.

Mechanicsville: Shelby Alexander.

Miles: Eileen Clausen, Taylor Flemming, Jacey House, Karmon Kash, Jack Mix, Blake Pataska, Dayton Rickords, Garrett Stoll.

Preston: Jacinta Allee, MacKenzie Allen, Marshall Driscoll, Madison Jargo, Taylor Olson, Kaylynn Schultz, Zachary Scott, Sara Smithson.

Sabula: Delaney Giddings, Zach Marburger, Matthew Matous.

Springbrook: Bailey Deppe.

Wheatland: Hannah Hamann, Brett Kelting, Brandon Snowbarger.

Zwingle: Andrew Quatrochi, Anthony Quatrochi.

  • Des Moines Area Community College

IOWA

Dixon: Tel Moeller.

  • Drake University, Des Moines

ILLINOIS

East Moline: Ryan Merideth.

Geneseo: Andrea Beck.

Kewanee: Cassidy Grebner.

Moline: Angelica Castro, Rachel Elliott, Nathan Ngo, Clare Vanechaute, Carmen Vargas, Jordin Wilson.

Orion: Payton Diamond.

IOWA

Bellevue: Robert Schroeder.

Bettendorf: Jensen Bloomfield, Shelby Crane, Megan Guest, John Kennedy, Emily Tinsman, Michael Vigen, Nolan Wright.

Clinton: Samantha Dao.

Columbus Junction: Victoria Johnston.

Davenport: Sophia Campbell, Riley Fox, Ronald Frantz, Hannah Hansen, Jesse Maddox, Katelyn O'Hare Hayes, Jake Powers, Hailey Smith.

Eldridge: Anna Marceau.

LeClaire: Haley Kelling.

Maquoketa: Tess Nissen.

  • Geneva College, Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania

IOWA

Columbus Junction: Sarah Todd.

  • Grand Valley State University, Allendale, Michigan

IOWA

Davenport: Lauren N. Slinskey

  • Grinnell (Iowa) College

IOWA

Davenport: Thompson Teasdale.

  • Illinois Central College, East Peoria

Annawan: Taylor Shaw.

Cambridge: Jacob Lang.

Geneseo: Jill DeWeerdt.

Moline: Christopher Jackson.

Rock Island: Morgan Twing.

IOWA

DeWitt: Derek Henningsen.

  • Knox College, Galesburg, Illinois

ILLINOIS

Geneseo: Bridget Barnhart.

Kewanee: Leala Eastman.

  • Lawrence University, Appleton, Wisconsin

IOWA

Clinton: Sasha Higgins.

  • Loras College, Dubuque

ILLINOIS

Geneseo: Courtney M. Cutlip.

IOWA

Atalissa: Kyleigh R. Becker.

Bellevue: Matthew T. Anderson, Rachel J. Kilburg, Amber E. Krieg, Collin J. Long, Logan G. Schroeder, Zachary G. Schroeder.

Bettendorf: Alyssa E. Simon, Courtney N. Walsh.

Charlotte: Stephanie R. Delarm.

Davenport: Haley L. Brock, Mary K. Phillips.

DeWitt: Jessica A. Machovec, Sarah A. Schoel.

Eldridge: Laura Bainter.

LeClaire: Maddison M. Theisen.

Letts: Marcus M. Mills.

Lost Nation: Mackenzie R. Petersen.

Maquoketa: Joseph A. Lyon, Jacob T. Till.

Miles: Ryleigh J. Keeney.

Preston: Lucas T. Schmidt.

  • Millikin University, Decatur, Illinois

ILLINOIS

Kewanee: Isaac Wieser.

Morrison: Chelsea Eads.

Silvis: Olivia Gonzalez, Megan Kushner.

  • Minnesota State University, Mankato

IOWA

Bettendorf: Carly Hancock.

LeClaire: Maggie O’Connor.

  • Quincy (Illinois) University

IOWA

Muscatine: Kaylee Jones.

Wilton: Cole Crawford.

  • St. Mary’s College, Notre Dame, Indiana

IOWA

Bellevue: Olivia Jackson.

Long Grove: Carmen Bauer.

  • St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota

IOWA

Clinton: Grace White.

  • Simpson College, Indianola, Iowa

ILLINOIS

Rock Island: Margaret Flowers, Devin Syler.

Viola: Hannah Matt.

IOWA

Atalissa: Allyson Simpson.

Bellevue: Alli Parker.

Davenport: Abigail Carpenter, Kinzie Hull.

Fruitland: Katie Dean.

Lowden: Madison Hawtrey.

Muscatine: Krystal Hidlebaugh, Mollie Juehring.

West Liberty: Bryce Browning.

  • Trinity Christian College, Palos Heights, Illinois

ILLINOIS

Fulton: Matthew Dail, Cody Tiesman, Erin Wessels.

Geneseo: Kailey Heppner

Sterling: Taylor Lund.

Tampico: Emily Phillips.

IOWA

Davenport: Ryan Tubbs.

  • University of Dubuque (Iowa)

IOWA

Bettendorf: Allyssa Davison, Erin Hoffman, Michael Kassehin.

Davenport: Anna Runge.

  • University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

IOWA

Davenport: Lindsay Puls.

  • University of Northern Colorado, Greeley

IOWA

Long Grove: Claire Fredericksen.

  • University of Northwestern, St. Paul, Minnesota

ILLINOIS

Geneseo: Kaelly Danielson (honors).

  • University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee

ILLINOIS

Milan: Payton Albrecht.

Rock Falls: Sydney Arickx.

  • University of Wisconsin, Platteville

ILLINOIS

Chadwick: Alan Osterhaus.

Coal Valley: Aric Fowler, Tara Gambon, Karsten Taets.

East Moline: Julia Enstrom, Elizabeth Hughes.

Kewanee: Morgan Mahnesmith.

Lanark: Robert Wyeth.

Milan: Sydney Kilcoin.

Moline: Nick Erickson, Merritt Johnson.

Port Byron: Elista Fisher.

Rock Island: Chandler Steele.

Savanna: Tayte Hunter, Charlotte Thomas.

Sterling: Breanna Conboy.

IOWA

Bellevue: Lori Olson.

Bettendorf: Sarah McCraw, Taylor Wood, Tori Wood.

Bryant: Emily Buech.

Calamus: Austin Rickertsen.

Columbus Junction: Dalton Howell.

Donahue: Miranda Richards.

La Motte: Logan Schmerbach.

Letts: Caitlyn Guldenpfennig.

Long Grove: Wyatt Eaton.

Lost Nation: Cassidy Berner.

Maquoketa: Cassie Miller.

Preston: Keyton Feller.

Wheatland: McKenna Luepker.

Wilton: Grace Austin, Tanner Greenwald.

  • University of Wisconsin, Whitewater

ILLINOIS

Erie: Teagan Collis.

Mount Carroll: Joseph Quinn.

Rock Island: Molly Ethington.

Sterling: Allison Johnson.

  • Washington University, St. Louis, Missouri

ILLINOIS

East Moline: Zach Vincent.

IOWA

Muscatine: Collin Wettach.

  • Wheaton (Illinois) College

ILLINOIS

Erie: Russell Johnson.

IOWA

Davenport: Tyler Hoeksema.

  • Witchita (Kansas) State University

IOWA

Davenport: Lindsay M. Larkin.

0
0
0
0
0