Try 1 month for 99¢

Graduations

These students graduated after the 2016 fall semester with bachelor’s degrees, unless otherwise indicated, from Western Illinois University, Macomb-Moline.

ILLINOIS

Andalusia: Austin Kidd-Anderson.

Coal Valley: Ben Snart, Taylor Paige Stone (summa cum laude), Jennifer R. Swofford, Tanner Robert Williams.

East Moline: Dallas Tanner Devinney, James M. La Frentz, Leah Felice Quintana (MS), Kelly Sue Ronnebeck (MS), Amsatou Sow, Jeni Diane Tackett (MS), Samantha Nichole Turner (MA), Kara Williams.

Milan: Eric James Happ, Hannah Marie Higgins (Cert.), Tyler O'Neill Salmonson.

Moline: Zachary David Almquist, Alexander C. Anderson, Caleb John Cockerill, Neville Q. Crenshaw (MA), David W. Cromer, Amy Marie Eayrs, Yawa M. Eklou, Jay W. Ely, Seth Michael Furman (MS), Ashley A. Gomez, Hannah Kay Helms (MS), Connor A. Hemmingson, Emelie M. Herreraortiz, Micah Taylor Hoder (MS), John Arthur Howe, Anne Jamison (MS), Anthony Pernell Jones, Eric L. Knapp, Amber Faith Lipton (M.Acc.), Steven Maule, Melissa Etling Messerschmidt (MS), Kristie Lynn Seibert, Sean W. Tripp, Niranjan Bharatwaj Vasudevan, Derrick William Wingler, Jenna K. Winthurst.

Port Byron: Gage Robert Bryant, Brondel J. Evans, Jackie Marie Groves, Gabriela Gabina Grueber, Thomas Lee Markle, Karenina Marie Slone.

Rock Island: Katie Lyn Burbridge (MS), Andrew Ryan Carr, Kira Donna Clements, Katie Marie Helmers, Vera E. Hinrichsen, Laura Huicochea, Kimberly Dawn Macdonald, Leslie A. Peterson, Emma Caitlyn Reeder, Michael Joseph Roach, Jack M. Searle, Roseanne Patricia Terrill, Sean Michael Wieland, Nashira Brianne Williams, Abby Jean Wilson (MBA).

Silvis: Megan M. Arduser, Dustin Ray Bartz, Pablo Gamaliel Dominguez, Cody James Hageman.

Taylor Ridge: Madelin Mae Elliott, Mickenze P. Hoffeditz.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Jessica Anne Marie Berg, Aaron B. Borzotra, Latecia M. Braud, Cheyenne Marie Coleman (magna cum laude), Anna C. Cullinan (magna cum laude), Michael Robert Foley, Sara C. Frimml (MS), Gma Lizette Howze (MA), Cassandra Frances Kelly (summa cum laude), Tayler Mckinzie Kerr (cum laude), Robert Thomas Kinzenbaw (summa cum laude), Elissa Ann Lewandowski, Nicole Lynne Melchert (MS), Andrew Menzl, Steven Michael Obert, Sara Stella Russell (MS).

Blue Grass: Brittany Lynn Howell.

Clinton: Jean-Marie Black (Cert.), Steven Jay Schroeder.

Davenport: Emily Anne Backus (MS), Ryan L. Bateman, Aidan Wolf Brady (MA), Jazmin A. Campos (MS), Ezekiel Davis, Elizabeth Marie Fritz, Heather Elanie Hayes (cum laude), Brice Allen Jackson, Alicia Joy Johnson, Danielle Lynn Judge, Dominic Earl Kleffmann, G. L .Koenig (Ed.D.), Daniel Curtis Meden (MS), Heidi C. Moreno, Josie Ann Mumm (magna cum laude), Hang Thi Nguyen (magna cum laude), Deborah J. Pendleton (M.Acc.), Jenifer Ann Rascon (MS), Sylvia Marlene Reyes (summa cum laude), Sarah Elizabeth Richardson, Renee Lynn Stolmeier (MBA) Matthew J. Tucker (magna cum laude), Nicalaus Bradley West, Tegan Aviel Young (MBA).

DeWitt: Kieran Connolly.

Durant: Adam Michael Sterner.

Eldridge: Mary Cunningham, Corey Scott Ramsey (MS).

LeClaire: Joe N. Sandberg.

Maquoketa: Stacey Hartley.

Muscatine: Olivia Catherine Lofgren (MS).

Pleasant Valley: Rachel Nichole Lindbom.

Wilton: Megan Jo Schneider (MS).

0
0
0
0
0