Try 1 month for 99¢

Graduations

These students graduated after the 2016 fall semester with bachelor’s degrees, unless otherwise indicated:

  • Bismarck (North Dakota) State College

Muscatine: Patrick Dipple.

  • University of Dubuque

Bellevue, Iowa: Travis Carton, Samuel Felderman (summa cum laude).

Bettendorf: Travis Timm (MBA).

Camanche, Iowa: Trevor Willis (MBA).

Charlotte, Iowa: Mitchell Haferbier.

DeWitt, Iowa: Madison Cousins, Callen Stone.

La Motte, Iowa: Kari Moyer.

Preston, Iowa: Cole Wentworth.

  • University of Iowa, Iowa City

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Bailey Krstic.

Port Byron: Talor Gray (MPH), Mitchell Keppy.

Rock Island: Adam Eaker (MBA with distinction).

Silvis: Madison Moller, Mercedes Rasso.

Taylor Ridge: Lucas Gosney, Kyle Rettig.

Woodhull: Taylor Brooks (with distinction).

IOWA

Bellevue: Bret Boeckenstedt, Tiffany Decker (MPA), Erika Frieberg, Alexander Iosbaker, Nicole Yeager.

Bettendorf: Nicholas Adam, Amanda Banas, David Biscoe, Shayne Boles, Christopher Brown, Emma Deem, Brandon Ehrecke, Brittany Foley, Bryan Forrest (MBA), Steven Kardell, Aaron Keeney, Nathan Kerns, Michael Kirby, Noah Kirschbau, (with distinction), Kellen Laude, Lisa Layne, Peter Maslowski (MBA with distinction), Molly Moon, Beth Paul (MA), William Ruth, Waheeb Shammas, Cody Soultz, Joseph Storto, Omar Tayh, Halle Watson, Carter York.

Blue Grass: Meredith Tangen (MA).

Camanche: Chelsea Moore (DPT).

Clarence: Whitney Elijah.

Clinton: Keaton Fuller, Brett Larkin, Christian Rowan, Aubry Sander, Jack Schmidt, Brady Stender.

Davenport: Abdulaziz Alharbi (MCS), Lamya Benjellountouimi, Matthew Carlin, Molly Cawiezell, Kathryn Classon, Allison Cox (PhD), Danielle Culver, Elizabeth Dierolf (MA), Nathan Durand, Brent Garrow (MBA), Ryo Grzyb, Take Grzyb, Emily Hankes, Lauren Hawley, Katherine Hoynacki-Fry, Austin Hummel, Richard Keimig, Stephanie Kepner, Courtney Long, Tyler Madigan, Marissa Marriott, Christopher Nguyen (PhD), Devon Paulsen, Kelsey Ralfs, Margaret Schnell, Megan Schoff (MBA), Taylar Smith, Adam Stone (MBA), Kelvin Tran, Nicole Wessel, Austin Wulf.

DeWitt: Matthew Birks, Deanna Hansen, Amy Lippens, Dylan Petersen.

Durant: Heather Seibel (MA).

Eldridge: Sean Allchin, Jakob Arana Nigh, Alexander Cole, Megan Housenga.

Goose Lake: Brittany Stoll.

LeClaire: Serena Arancibia (CER), Cooper Odegard.

Letts: Chelsea Hillman (MBA with distinction).

Long Grove: Emily Kolwey.

Maquoketa: Laura Davison, Nicole Gonner, Carly Ward.

Muscatine: Kaitlyn Arndt, Alison Failor, Jacob Hampton, Emily Hill, Jared Littlejohn, Patrick Miller, Carly Reed, Victoria Symmonds, Alexandra Walgren (with distinction), Geoffrey Walker.

Preston: Colin Larson.

Princeton: Justin Rumpza (DPT).

Tipton: Danielle Herrig (PhD), Brittney Miller.

Toronto: Abagale Pewe.

Walcott: Melvin Prewitt (PhD).

Wapello: Danielle Peterson.

West Liberty: Carolyn Brugman, Matthew Hazen (with high distinction).

Wilton: Johnathan Kaufmann, Julia Sass.

  • University of Nebraska-Omaha

Davenport: Sarah Schebler (MS), Daniel Velasco (MS).

  • University of Wisconsin-Platteville

ILLINOIS

East Moline: Aliza Stone.

Fenton: Tess Burns.

Lanark: Josiah Michael.

Milan: Erin Litterst.

Mount Carroll: Patrick Fritz.

Silvis: Cassandra Thorngren.

Sterling: Allison Byrd, Molly Hendricks, Lynsey Prescott.

IOWA

Bettendorf: Cole Clements.

DeWitt: Lenae Hall.

La Motte: Justin Decker.

Maquoketa: Lance Muhlhausen.

Miles: Austin Daniels, Larissa Ruchotzke.

  • University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Bettendorf: Lucas C. Joers.

0
0
0
0
0