Try 1 month for 99¢

University of Northern Iowa academic honors

The following students were named to the spring 2017 semester dean's list at the University of Northern Iowa, Cedar Falls:

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Taylor Bennett.

Andalusia: Genna Flaherty.

Atkinson: Hannah Pace, Mallory Park.

Cambridge: Caitlin Allen.

Coal Valley: Tyler Aten.

Fulton: Kylie Green.

Geneseo: Alaine Brucher.

Illinois City: Alayna McCalley, Emily McCalley.

Milan: Jenna Carroll, Emma Peterson, Daniel Tarnow.

Moline: Andrew Levesque, Kianna Lyall, Terry White.

Rock Island: Jennifer Michel, Meghan Wells.

IOWA

Atalissa: Brett Becker, Shannon McMichael.

Bellevue: Grant Kilburg, Louren Kilburg, Olivia Knowles.

Bennett: Trent Schroeder.

Bettendorf: Lauren Anderson, Logan Bedard, Morgan Dobroski, Olivia Drexler, Madison Foley, Peyton Ford, Reghan German, Meredith Gorman, Owen Hoke, Savanna Hunt, Nathaniel Johnson, Sara Judickas, Raya Knight, Mitchell Koellner, Kelby LaBarge, Marshal Lamb, Hailey Laughlin, Julia Martin, Olivia Meincke, Alison Miller, Erica Miller, Noemi Moreno, Erin Moser, Bethany Piotter, Marissa Quinn, Caleb Rahn, Michael Ruccolo, Emily Rupiper, Grace Sack, Jacob Schwarm, Haley Scogland , David Smidt, Nicholas Stader, Andrew Thompson.

Blue Grass: Erika McCreary, Andrew Peek.

Bryant: Emily Eickert.

Camanche: Morgan Peasley.

Clarence: Grant Pruess.

Clinton: Andrea Aquilani, Brandon Clark, Mackenzie Dohse, Allison Gandrup, Taylor Hicks, Natalie Hirl, Douglas Kennedy, Rishi Kolusu, Mitchell Leonard, Kathleen Marston, Bethany Mootz, Kayla Ohrt, Megan Petersen, Karly Schneeberger, Audrey Simpson, Bethany Tegeler, Rachel Winter.

Columbus Junction: Ashley Canny, Marissa Hafner, Christine Milder.

Davenport: Bailey Abbott, Ashley Ackerman, Samantha Benisch, Julie Bentley, Bianca Calzada, Tessa Daily, Emily Doxsie, Myle Duong, Kelsey Ehrecke, Kylie Ehrecke, Siena Fah, Abigail Fer, Erin Gomez, Sarah Gorzney, Alyssa Henson, Matthew Henson, Hannah Herington, Madisen Irmen, Kelsey Kaasa, Alexandra Kirby, James Lange, Clare Laubenthal, Megan Leabo, Amanda Leslie, Thao Luong, Mary Marker, Kelsey Marxen, Carolyn Pham, Nicole Reem, Jacklynn Ripperton, Alexa Ripslinger, Genevive Ripslinger, Paige Slack, Olivia Terronez, Dawn Vickers, Melanie Vickers, Brooke Wiese.

DeWitt: Miah Betz, Garrett Conard, Elizabeth Fluegel, Allison Hughes, Catherine Jonas, Savannah Necker, Joseph Pena, Kayla Zeimet.

Donahue: Allyson Jungwirth.

Durant: Jeremy Abels, Anna Bentley, Alik Lorenz, Courtney Ralfs, Hannah Ralfs, Alyssa Williams.

Eldridge: Emily Bainter, Jennifer Baldwin, Christopher Boland, Sydney Brotherton, Bailey Burchette, Emma Covault, Richard Grimes IV, Hanna Hendricksen, Julia Kerling, Trey Kilburg, Sarah Koski, Shelley Matthys, Alexis McDonald, Brooke Naber, Jessica Orval, Bethany Phillips, Griffin Scott, Brady Shively, Carlie Shively, Ethan Stilson.

Fruitland: Jessica Dusek, Daniel Ortiz.

Grand Mound: MacKenzie Meggers.

LeClaire: Jordan Lemke, Nicole Baxter, Brenna Bleeker, Collin Burns, Madeline Reynolds, Brandon Sheeder, Montana Watkins, Tyler Willers.

Letts: Benjamin Chapman.

Long Grove: Olivia Brewer, Tyler Dau, Tanner Greve.

Maquoketa: Alex Becker, Rachel Bullock, Taylor Horvatich, Alexandra Lane, Elizabeth McClimon, Kelly Newell, Wyatt Schiffer, Amy Wirth.

Maysville: Jake Storjohann, Roni Storjohann.

Mechanicsville: Emily Flockhart, Austin Miller.

Monmouth: Kayla Bisinger.

Morning Sun: Klayton Booth, Kensley Heater.

Muscatine: Casey Allbee, Elisa Calderon, Mark Cochran, Katharine Custis, Drake Eserhaut, Brady Eversmeyer, Staci Eversmeyer, Grady Finchum, Gerardo Gomez, Jacqueline Griggs, Emily Hanssen, Kristin Hayden, Rebecca Hoffman, David Miller, Brittney Morse, Mary Nietzel, Kindra Petersen, Jose Pimentel, Journee Roush, Tyler Schley, Erica Schultz, Rachel Turner, Sarah Wienke.

Nichols: Ryan Kloser.

Riverdale: Robert D'Camp.

St. Donatus: Tricia Draus.

Walcott: Zachariah Huntley, Lindsay Kelting, Leah Ratermann.

Wapello: Jessica Ewart, Murphy Hogan.

West Branch: Emily Corr, Emma Redington, Kristin Russell, Elizabeth Schieffer.

West Liberty: Allison Akers, Monica Rodriguez.

Wilton: Tucker Barrett, Shelby Czarnetzki, Damian Klinkenberg, Olivia Reifert.

Zwingle: Bailey Lenz, Anna Pancratz, Kelly Pancratz.

0
0
0
0
0