Try 3 months for $3

Dean's list

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester:

  • Baldwin Wallace University, Berea, Ohio

IOWA

Davenport: Alexander Packard.

  • Carl Sandburg College, Galesburg

IOWA

Bettendorf: Maura Schnell.

Davenport: Jerissa Ingram, Hayley Winsman.

Maquoketa: Kathryn Asmussen.

Stockton: Wylie Halferty.

ILLINOIS

Alexis: Vanessa Bannister, Loren Fox, Meghan Medhurst, Cassandra Singleton, Shawn Tracy.

East Moline: Erica Parrigin.

Fulton: Camerin Huizenga, Whitney Wynkoop.

Keithsburg: Kallista Harrison.

Kewanee: Kyle Bates, Azucena Zepeda.

Moline: Alexis Long, Elizabeth Malcolm.

Orion: Brady Grafton, Emily Gritton.

Viola: Zana Danner.

Woodhull: Emily Coulter.

  • Coastal Carolina University, Conway, South Carolina

IOWA

Davenport: Alexis Flynn.

  • College of St. Mary, Omaha, Nebraska

IOWA

Davenport: Madison Harbour.

  • Des Moines Area Community College

IOWA

Davenport: William Long.

Long Grove: Molly Lamont.

  • Ellsworth Community College, Iowa Falls

IOWA

Clinton: Timothy Dickherber, Trevor Dickherber (4.0 GPA), Jared Ernst.

Davenport: Dotieon Combs.

DeWitt: Jared Haack.

Maquoketa: Sabrynn Dague.

  • Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington

IOWA

Davenport: Jacob Houghton.

  • Iowa Wesleyan University, Mount Pleasant

ILLINOIS

Aledo: Ellie Lower.

New Boston: Bradley Sabel.

Rock Island: Grace Alongi.

  • Kirkwood Community College, Cedar Rapids

IOWA

Bettendorf: Grace Bailey, Nathan Blaske, Kelsey Borbeck, Paige Carter, Ryan Hillebrand, Kyle Junion, Montana Keys, Emily Marriott, Hannah Mausser, Bailey Pate, Austin Stickel.

Davenport: Abagail Belcher, Gabrielle Cullor, Jasmine Maddox.

  • Knox College, Galesburg, Illinois

ILLINOIS

Geneseo: Bridget Barnhart.

  • Lasell College, Newton, Massachusetts

ILLINOIS

East Moline: Grant Webb.

  • Marquette University, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

ILLINOIS

East Moline: Matthew Osborne.

  • Miami University, Oxford, Ohio

IOWA

Bettendorf: Ally Gallagher.

  • Missouri Western State University, St. Joseph

IOWA

Bettendorf: Cole Clearman.

  • Monmouth (Illinois) College

IOWA

Bettendorf: Michelle Zelnio.

Eldridge: Amanda Grissom.

ILLINOIS

Alexis: Lauren Sperry.

Annawan: Kaila Dunfee.

Colona: Daniel Hintzke.

East Moline: Courtney McGehee.

Galva: Michael Bersell, Jennalynn Cisna, Lauren Cisna, Brittani Summer Kratz.

Geneseo: Kylie Gerhardt, Emilee Livesay.

Hampton: Michaela Guthrie.

Illinois City: Carly Dunham.

Kewanee: Matthew Franciscovich, Alison Gustafson, Luke Pratt.

Moline: Rebecca Quick.

Morrison: Hannah Rillie.

Mount Carroll: Keeley Brinkmeier.

Orion: Madison Schulenberg, Shea Sievers.

Port Byron: Blake Haas.

Prophetstown: Shelby Adams, Michelle Nafziger.

Rock Island: Antonetta Axup.

Thomson: Leslie Appel.

Viola: Sean Klink.

  • Northern Illinois University, DeKalb

IOWA

Bettendorf: Shannon Carney, Taylor Luebbe.

  • Simpson College, Indianola, Iowa

IOWA

Davenport: Abigail Carpenter.

Durant: Aubrey Werthmann.

Lowden: Madison Hawtrey.

ILLINOIS

Rock Island: Margaret Flowers.

  • Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall

IOWA

Davenport: Keaton Rommel.

  • St. Mary's University of Minnesota, Winona

ILLINOIS

Moline: Benjamin Schoonmaker.

  • Trinity Christian College, Palos Heights, Illinois

ILLINOIS

Fulton: Matthew Dail.

Geneseo: Kailey Heppner.

Morrison: Rachel Ellinor.

  • University of Sioux Falls, South Dakota

IOWA

Davenport: Jasmine Harris.

ILLINOIS

Rock Island: Jasmine Ragusi.

  • University of Wisconsin, La Crosse

ILLINOIS

Coal Valley: Caroline Nagovan.

  • University of Wisconsin, River Falls

ILLINOIS

Morrison: Melanie Reed.

  • Upper Iowa University, Fayette

IOWA

Bellevue: Luke Jacobsen.

Bettendorf: Kyle Buhman, Jeffery Haynes, Sandra Nissen.

Calamus: Shelby Hicks.

Camanche: McKinzie Bark, Courtney Schnoor.

Clinton: Wilson Amely, Jamie Hess, Alyssa Kenney, Kady Zuidema.

Davenport: Derek Ahrens, Gabrielle Baumbach, Jenna Denicus, Mackenzie Garnica, Amy Henze, Hannah Poppe, Eddie Sanchez, Scott Schoville, Caitlyn Smith, Andrea Tollefson, Melissa Trumbo.

DeWitt: Kayla Lancaster, Aubrey Lasche, Jorie Van Horn.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Durant: Julie Keppy.

Eldridge: Douglas Egesdal, Tracy Morrow.

LeClaire: Mollie Bonney, Stephanie Shook.

Long Grove: Breanna Chumbley.

Lowden: Ryan Sawyer, Jalen Snowbarger.

Tipton: Caitlin Himes.

ILLINOIS

Rock Island: Madison Doyle, Josue Farias.

Moline: Molly Brougham, Edwin Farias.

  • Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa

IOWA

Andrew: Alicia Urbain.

Bellevue: Nicole Giesemann.

Bettendorf: Karl Jaeschke, Nathan Trabue.

Charlotte: Haley Bielenberg.

Davenport: Cody Birely, Elizabeth Mallon, Benjamin McCullough, Morgan Riedesel.

Miles: William Hasken.

Wheatland: Brett Kelting.

ILLINOIS

Geneseo: Emma Evans-Peck.

Orion: Abigail DeBaillie, Brant Holst.

Rock Island: Claire Schroeder.

  • Western Illinois University, Macomb/Moline

IOWA

Bettendorf: Tyler Kenyon Decook, Hailey Elizabeth Duwa, Antonia Genisio, Alecia Marie Krier, Jasmine Elisabel Lara, John David Luster, Vanessa Yvonne Scudder, Brady Alan Shows, Zachary William Smith, Chelsea Lynn Wehrle, Anthony Richard White.

Blue Grass: Tyler Rachelle Carter.

Clinton: Rebecca Ann Shaw.

Davenport: Halle Abendroth, Angela Marie Bernauer, Mariah Michelle Bundy, Allison Christine Carlsen, Katlyn Alexandria Cox, Jamie Leigh Delaney, Destiny Monique Ellingsworth, Andrea Lauren Haines, Madison Allayne Krause, Nicklas James Lawton, Zachary Alexander Martin, Harley Morgan Menke, Trent Parker Moorehead, Bailey Sue Nelson, Tahlya Inette Osothsongkroh, Amber Kay Raygor, Keagan J. Rigg, Gabriele Rutherford, Megan Leanne Slavish.

Grand Mound: Emma Lynn Clark.

Long Grove: Alexander W. Olson.

West Branch: Abby Knoop.

 

ILLINOIS

Albany: Autumn E. Hutton, Trisha Renae Naftzger, Jacob R. Willging.

Aledo: Jordan Colin Monson.

Alexis: Caitlen Lea Bishop, Ryan Thomas Olson.

Alpha: Nicole Marie Lindsey.

Andover: Erin S. Herring, Mackenzie Leah Martin.

Atkinson: Debbie L. Claeys.

Cambridge: Allen Dullin, Amy Marie Johnson, Katie Danielle Miller, Megan Elizabeth Reed.

Colona: Elizabeth Renee Anderson, Michelle Marie Hayes, Jeremy M. Toney.

Cordova: Zachary Daniel Mikles.

East Moline: Morgan Danielle Allen, Bryce Tyler Allison, Clarissa Evelyn Bailey, Whitney M. Fout, Chelsea Breann Genisio, Rebecca N. Graham, Ryan Maxwell Nevels.

Erie: Zachary Paul Howard, Arrianne Jean Lennox, Tyler Scott Naftzger, Samuel Patrick Vroman.

Galva: Savannah Jane Ballard, Paige L. Williams.

Geneseo: Lindsey Erin Bideaux, Rochelle Canfield, Avery Steven Dunker, Kyle Gunnar Freebern, Isaac Lauritzson, Kylie Marie Lembke, Morgan Miller, Rachel Elizabeth Morton, Madison E. Munoz, Brandon S. Oleson, Clare Grace Possin, Carla J. Taets, Emily Marie Weber.

Illinois City: Jordan Elizabeth Lloyd.

Kewanee: Brigida Castillo.

Lanark: Karli Nicole Drake.

Milan: Kaylee Nicole Gundling, Andrew Wyatt Henniges, Cynthia Hernandez, Abbigale Dawn Matlick, Ashley Evaline Minyard, Jacob Michael Sneade, Steven Michael Steiner.

Moline: Charles Arteaga, Linnea Carr, Emalee Clayton, Alexis Kay Crotty, Mariah Dearmond, David James Fudge, Jeremiah A. Johnson, Ali Marie Knollenberg, Alejandra Maria Lara, Andrea Dawn McNall, Ashley Ann Mojica, Brienna Murphy, Jacob Michael Neill, Lauren Elizabeth Powell, Hayley Rose Reid, Caley Alisse Rumler, Alexandra Crystal Sanchez, Laura Helen Sawvell, Rachel Elizabeth Scott, Damien Nadasit Swords, Bridget N. Taheny, Aaron M. VanFleet, Kayleigh Jane Vanwinkle, Nasser Dean Zbeeb.

Morrison: John Kenan Clark, Abigail Grace Kull.

Mount Carroll: Darby Ann Rumler, Quinn Garrett Rumler.

North Henderson: Maddison Jolynn Morrison.

Orion: Lisa M. Amlong, Linell Vasey Ferguson.

Port Byron: Taylor Ann Bensenberg, Jayson Rolland Berge, Kurtis Aaron Cullison, Allen David Pratt, Tyler Sand, Jared Robert Wallace.

Prophetstown: Jared David Forward, Pedro Luis Herrera.

Rapids City: Scott Daniel Murphy.

Rock Island: Sabrina Isabella Alt, Alexia Maria Avena, Stephanie Pilar Avena, Shelbee Mae Bradley, Thomas Michael Bustard, Ronald Hunter Collins, Tommy Glenn Davies, Cierra Davis, Claire Dodson, Matthew Charles Erickson, Kathleen Rose Hougland, Kiely Olivia Jones, Salina Kay, Stephanie A. Punkiewicz, Desirae Dominique Reading, Amanda Marie Rockhold, Bowen Dell Sanders, Abigail Caitlin Schroeder, Brady Robert Smith, Peter Joseph Stock, Rebecca Lynn Vanseveren, Lexi Kristine Venhuizen, Evan Thomas Wignall.

Savanna: Joseph Michael Kleckner, Benjamin A. Rogers, Gracie Rose Rogers.

Sherrard: Elias D. Becker, Callen Larson Brown, Joseph Lane Weigel.

Silvis: Chad Wayne McDaniel, Nathaniel Lee Warden, Allison Lee Whitcher.

Tampico: Alyson Wetzell.

Taylor Ridge: Jacob Robert Miller.

Viola: Amber Luker.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0