Try 1 month for 99¢

Pleasant Valley High School - Second Semester

9th Grade

Academic Excellence: Rohan Abernathy-Wee, Lukas Ager, Natalie Aller, Sarah Babka, Ahmed Baig, Cyrus Barati, Lily Barrett, Muskan Basnet, Kelsey Behnke, Paige Berst, Nathan Boleyn, Madison Brady, Alyce Brown, Aslynn Brown, Luke Brunsvold, Madeline Budan, Kalen Bunch, Jonathan Chiles, Seth Clausen, Alex Clemons, Raina Cox, Logan Croll, Benjamin Curran, Erin Douglas, Jack Dumas, Emma Engler, Paris Fietsam, Luke Fuhrmeister, Jonathan Glaum, Lauren Guinn, Madeline Hamborg, Emad Haque, Erica Heiselman, Ingrid Hofmann, Kendall Jarvis, Gabriel Johnson, Jared Jones, Owen Jones, Shveta Kalathur, Alexander Knaack, Christina Li, Sophia Lindquist, Olivia Lucas, Rachel Lyon, Samuel McGrath, Abigail McKay, Macey McKinnon, Sarah McVey, Addison Menke, Morgan Miller, Jordan Mimms, John Molyneaux, Sidney Mudd, Ryan Mumey, Michael Musal, Aditi Nachnani, Michael Nauman, Maegan Neil, Zachary Ngo, Cecilia Patramanis, Emerson Peters, Kaley Petersen, An Phan, Elizabeth Pischke, Akash Pradeep, Anirudh Pradeep, Gayathri Pundi, Olivia Reddish, Aimee Richards, Enrique Riojas Berazaluce, Laci Roberts, Samuel Robinson, Rosalie Sack, Ava Satterfield, Siddharth Sharma, Cassandra Smith, Kole Sommer, Morgan Sorenson, Priyanka Srinivasan, Ramya Subramaniam, Madhumita Subramanian, Allison Suen, Anna Thorne, Michael VanDerSchaaf, Nathan VanUtrecht, Saketh Vempali, Rachel Wanke, Alexa Wehrheim, Taze Wilson, Alexander Xiao, Kane Zemo, Jenny Zheng.

Academic Honors: Cameron Adams, Ethan Almonrode, Morgan Brady, Kaitlyn Christ, Kelsey Compton, Corea Conner, Brooke Darnell, Eli DeZarn, Srikanth Ganesh, Mariana Garza Rodriguez, Paulina Garza Rodriguez, Hailey Halupnick, Maya Hartz, Joshua Hofman, Kellen Hornbuckle, Dax Kanwischer, Uma Kasichainula, Nathan Lokenvitz, Allysia Maday, Sean Mast, Amber Matthews, Genevieve McShane, Alex Melvin, Elizabeth Mooy, Callahan Morton, Roshni Patel, Morgan Rinker, Kiley Ruge, Connor Schlichte, Anna Sheets, Ella Speich, Addison Steele, Ashley Thomsen, Jacob Townsend, Jack Umland, Julie Valenca, Cada Vogt, Jaden Waterhouse, Maximillian West, Spencer Weyrick.

Academic Honorable Mention: Whitney Ankton, Rylee Bales, Madylin Barudin, Cara Blunk, Kyle Boian, Kelly Brewer, Allison Brown, Anthony Bynum, Lydia Cox, Harmony Creasy, Shakir Davis, Jordyn Edwinson, Mckinley Elg, Delaney Fitzgerrel, Jacob Frankel, Jake Gneiting, Seth Good, Samantha Gould, Katarina Goumas, Eric Hedgren, Jamy Hill, Isabella Howell, Emma Irons, James Jantz, Shingahembe Kabongo, Caden Kraft, Anna Kunau, Kameron Lee, Ella Litchfield, Connor Miller, Courtney Mohr, Gabrielle Mowbray, Emma Nelson, Aditi Parab, Jackson Peterson, Alexis Redmond, Dhiren Rice, Alyssa Rodriguez, Kyle Sehlin, Abigail Shamrell, Kathryn Sieprawski, Maddie Smithers, Raegan Stein, Gabriel Streets Wood, Grant Tebbe, Reese Thompson, Hannah Troendle, Nolan Van Meter.

Commended: Benjamin Acri, Anali Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Britney Ankton, Dominic Banowetz, Ebby Barber, Mason Barnes, William Baumgartner, Connor Bennett, Mohammed Bin Waheed, Joseph Borbeck, Olivia Bowe, James Breen, Maxime Broussalian, Jordan Buckley, Anna Carius, Shubham Chauhan, Louie Conn, Emma Cramer, Lindsay Davison, Daviel Devalle, Joseph Dilley, Kaitlyn Drish, Sofia Dyer, Eli Erickson, Savannah Ervin, Tithika Girhe, Alex Hammer, Nicholas Hammes, Abigail Hart, Addison Hegland, Lola Johannsen, Cara Johnson, Xavier Jones, Manoa Kapua, Jamari Kline, Jacob Knepp, Reese Lienemann, Sara Lloyd, Alexandria Mamros, Carson Maxwell, Robert McClimon, Maleigha McCulley,Grace McMonagle, Devinah Meeduri, Charles Meincke, Jessica Meyer, Matthew Meyer, Matthew Mickle, Connor Miller, Abigail Minor, Kelsey Nielsen, Samuel Nowell, Paige Odefey, Kendall Ontiveros, Natalie Orwitz, Logan Paul, Grace Paustian, Maximus Payne, Connor Pearce, William Pendrak, Amelia Prescher, Cadence Radcliff, Cedric Ragins, Sarah Ramsdell, Brooks Reiter, Phillip Richland, Kaitlyn Robinson, Jack Roemer, Talia Sampson, Madison Schwenn, Winston Shi, Jaehoon Shin, Allison Simpson, Macie Skahill, Ethan Stigler, Megan Strusz, Callie Thomas, Jack Thompson, Alexander Thorne, Samuel Treharne, Riley Vice, Erik Volfson, Reese Wendell, Emily Wood, Samuel Zellmer.

10th Grade

Academic Excellence: Ashish Abraham, Grace Almgren, Darsh Balani, Riya Bhandarkar, Hayden Bishop, Isaac Bradford, Erica Brohm, Ethan Brown, Theodore Brown, Lauren Buechel, Carter Cline, Anton Dahm, Regan Denny, Aditya Desai, Jack Donahue, Holyn Doran, Amanda Drobot, Madison Einck, Samuel Eliasen, Taylor English, Evin Ersan, Delaney Evans, Addison Even, Kyra Evjen, Abby Feldman, Anne Garner, Conrad Gerhardt, Alexandra Glennon, Katie Gropel, Grace Halupnik, Bradley Hamilton, Cole Harris, Christin Hartman, Jacob Holland, Margaret Huang, Sydney Huber, Haley Humes, Sanjiv Iyer, Elise Johnson, Maya Johnson, Aabha Joshi, Preksha Kedilaya, Dan Kim, Kadin Kruse, Ekta Kulkarni, Eesha Lawande, Sakshi Lawande, Hannah Lederman, Brooke Lehne, Isabella Luebken, Carly Lundry, Paul Malachuk, Aadil Manazir, Kiran Marla, Emma Mask, Morgan McCartney, Megan McGovern, John Mendelin, Miranda Miller, Brenna Morley, Siobhan Morley, Joseph Murphy, Maxwell Murphy, Kayla Nutt, Prakruti Pancholi, Cienna Pangan, Noel Pearson, Amulya Pillutla, Krisham Prasai, Alexander Prosser, Rachel Redeker, Craig Richard, Megan Ripple, Luis Salazar, Marali Sanchez-Carmona, AnnaMarie Schadt, Jackson Schou, Elizabeth Scranton, Stephen Sears, Calder Skaar, Ranai Srivastav, Mitchell Strobbe, Adrian Swanson, Maria Vaaler, Kishore Vijaykumar, Rece Vining, Ashley Woodford, Nolan Yoerger.

Academic Honors: Nihar Behere, Molly Bimm, Laura Castaneda Ortiz, Hayley Damitz, Anushka Desai, James Feeney,Genavieve German, Abigail Hamborg, David Jager, Davis Lee, Madeline Licea, Nathaniel Martell, Matthew McBeth, Alexis Murdock, Kelsey Murphy, Madeline Murphy, Anna Myatt, Julia Necker, Samuel Necker, Abigail Olderog, Kishan Patel, Kathryn Stewart, Caleb Sweat, Fiza Virk, Abigayle Wehrheim, Peyton Weisbeck, Grace Welveart, Ciyanna Wilson, Sophronia Wolfe, Cecilia Zavala.

Academic Honorable Mention: Lena Ahrens, Jenna Aller, Clare Basala, Claire Bebow, Olivia Bohren, Tyler Bortolazzo, Nicholas Bruinsma, Harrison Cockrell, Sophie Curtis, Faith Dassie, Marielle-Ann Delpilar, Camila Espinoza Fernandez, Cooper Frakes, Maria Frommelt, Katherine Garner, Riley Gau, Jezmel Gomez, Priya Gutti, Kai Hartman, Rachel Heine, Sara Hoskins, Dalton Hout, Nicholas Kamp, Kenzie Klatt, Morgan LaMar, Jaden Logan, Megan Lopez, Madison Martinez, Jackson McLaughlin, Dhananjay Pal, Anna Parshyna, Roger Pavey, Margaret Peterson, Samuel Rothbardt, William Sharis, Blake Sherman, Ava Sorgenfrey, Maxwell Stoos, Grace Theilen, Erin Vincel, Lucas Wood, Eric Zabel.

Commended: Natalie Adams, Emmitt Adamson, Nabeel Affarka, Kylee Aldrich, Hannah Anderson, Titus Beeler, Ephraim Bittner, Jacob Bradley, Luke Brandmeyer, Matthew Brewster, Quinn Budde, Logan Bullock, Sierra Christensen, Cole Claussen, Logan Collier, Cassidy Coughran, Caitlin Crome, Walker Crow, Hannah Crowley, Max Crowley, William Dixon, Weston Douvikas, Claire Fields, Aidan Fitzgibbon, Mackenzie Frazer, Brooke Goy, Megan Gropel, Jonathon Guilliams, Abigail Haessler, Owen Hawkins, Alexis Horaney, Noah Humphries, Ian Kaffenberger, Kyle Knedler, Jose Lara, Andrew Larsen, Lucas Law, Jack Leslie, Olivia Marchiori, Caroline McCauley, Nicole McCracken, Emma Meade, Brady Meenan, John Meyers, Lily Mitchell, Karleigh Nading, Natalie Noble, Savanna O'Brien, Jacob Parker, Stone Patten, Andrew Pfeiffer, Morgan Ramirez, Austin Rector, Joseph Redecker, Tre Reyes-Sutton, Jenna Riordan, Thomas Ruggere, Olivia Schilling, Eric Schwartz, Brady Sexson, Om Shukla, Caitlin Simon, Bailey Sorenson, Addison Staszewski, Lauren Steinhart, Nicholas Sturdevant, Samuel Sturtzer, Miranda Thomsen, Kaitlyn Weeks, Avery Welvaert, Ian Wilger, Evan Wilson, Jack Young.

11th Grade

Academic Excellence: Thomas Anderson, Susan Anil, Emily Arndt, Adrea Arthofer, Jacob Bandy, Alton Barber, Robert Bender, Mitchell Bennett, Christina Bishop, Solange Bolger, Jacob Brandmeyer, Regan Breen, Evan Brewer, William Brewer, Nicolas Broussalian, Kathryn Bullock, Kevin Burke, Abigail Campbell, Mahesh Chaganti, Jeanelle Cho, Spencer Clark, Creighton Clausen, Azariah Courtney, Sheridan Culp, Sophia Dahm, Sarah Danielson, Ruth Davidson, Ada Duncan, Carter Duwa, Bailey Edwinson, Cedric Fierce, Trevor Glaum, Anna Griffin, Lauren Groenenboom, James Guest, Andrew Guinn, Alexander Haack, Peyton Haas, Ella Hains, Mahum Haque, Julia Hillman, Isabelle Hotard, Parker Huhn, Samantha Hutton, Shashank Inampudi, Claire Johnson, Emily Johnson, Meredith Jones, Rosemary Jones, Joel Kachappilly, Alexa Karzin, Shreya Khurjekar, Evan Kilstrom, Gabrielle Krafka, Ashlee Kwak, Mallory Lafever, Ashley Lie-Atjam, Christine Lyon, Trinity Malmen, Aman Manazir, Sujay Marisetty, Garrett Massengale, Maya McClain, Jacob McCredie, Kyle McDermott, Mary McDowell, Tristan McMillan, William Mercer, Haley Moore, Christine Moose, Nicolas Moralez, Zachary Morel, Shannon Mullen, Natalie Murphy, Margaret Muszalski, Danielle Nauman, Kara Neuhaus, Kathleen Oros, Angela Pandit, Lillian Parker, Shayan Pasha, Guilherme Pinho, Jeremy Ramsey, Abigail Riley, Nathaniel Roethler, Abigail Roth, Kaitlyn Ryan, Daniela Rybarczyk, Arya Sangle, Cecilie Schieffer, Mackenzie Schmidt, Grace Schons, Justin Sehlin, Amy Showers, Reece Spangler, Caroline Spelhaug, Olivia Staver, Kayla Stevens, Brenner Stickney, Ava Stigler, Noah Streeter, Emma Tews, Sarah Thomas, Jamie Trentz, Divya Vashisht, Varun Vedula, Rishab Verma, Haleema Waheed, Sarah Warner, Madison Wells, Lucas Wendel, Hope Weyrick, Michaela Whitten, Jared Wiley, Lily Williams, Mackenzie Wisneski, Nathan Wong, Alana Woolison, Gibson Yost, Allison Zucker.

Academic Honors: Elle Beeler, Caden Bennion, Alan Castaneda Ortiz, Nicolle Chang, Natalie Cremer, Selena Desir, Kylee Eldrenkamp, Lauren Frederick, Dominik Gnad, Charity Jensen, Jacob Kammler, Rian Lamarque, Stephanie Mellecker, Noah Meyer, Madeline Minard, Tyler Olswold, Alyssa Paulson, Elizabeth Peterson, Emily Preston, Gina Prosser, Isaiah Rabchuk, Baaba Saisie, Michael Sampson, Joslyn Schafer, Samuel Schuster, Michael Souhrada, Joshua Soultz, Alexandra Spay, Alex Valenca, Noah Vance, Lindsey Voss.

Academic Honorable Mention: Ely Adams, Gonzalo Bengochea Herrera, Brianna Brauner, Jessica Brown, Jenna Cain, Brooklyn Carlson, Caroline Carlson, Eric Clifton, Megan Dague, Ethan Graham, Hayden Guenzler, Abigail Hancock, Carter Hoskins, Khalled Ismail, Jane Johns, Daniel Krier, Brianna Kurtz, Cory LaBarge, Michael Lawlor, Gillian Lindstrom, Christopher Mahoney, Makenley Miller-Skinner, Stephanie Oberman, Maxwell O'Brien, Victoria Parejko, Olivia Penniston, Emma Rehl, Samantha Riley, Brennan Sarver, Hope Sickels, Ethan Smith, Ashlee Soultz, Nicholas Soultz, Danielle Waldron, Isaac Ward, Grant Zimmerman.

Commended: Grace Babka, Antonyo Bagley, Laurin Baker, Logan Boeh, Garrett Brandstetter, Savanna Clements, Cade Collier, Porter Cottrell, Ivy Anna Creasy, Ethan Croll, Noah Decker, Brian Eckhardt, Karah Erickson, Alexis Faulhaber, Aryana Fernandez, Harold Flinn, William Foley, Cole Frederick, Chloe Greig, Andrew Haberkorn, Nathan Hamilton, Nicholas Hanson, Griffin Hein, Kathryn Henricksen, Harrison Hodge, Rebekah Honeycutt, Abigail Jones, Josie Jones, Mary Klingelhoefer, Cade Lewis, Isaac Love, Muhammad Malik, Keagen McAuliffe, Odin McDonald, Madelynn Meincke, Muneeb Nadeem, William Nash, Creighton Nau, Brendan Parisot, Haley Peden, Carlos Rivera, Benjamin Royer, Mitchell Sattinger, Justin Schwallie, Erika Seitz, Anna Shammas, Brooke Smith, Hunter Snyder, Beate Sprindzuka, Evan Swanson, Quint Thompson, Luke Toporowski, MaKenzy Wild, Kelsey Wood.

12th Grade

Academic Excellence: Subrat Acharya, Augrim Adhikari, Mohammed Amish-Malik, Anna Banerjee, Isabel Bebber,Reegan Brockhage, Cassandra Brown, Laura Brown, Perapa Chotiprasidhi, Megan Collins, Bailey Connors, Sydney Cournoyer, Kirby Curran, Evelyn D'Antico, Maggie Davis, Abigail Davison, Michael Dobroski, Giavanna Eckhardt, Emma Elceser, Justin English, Lily Feldman, Elle Fietsam, Halle Fish, Jacob Fuhrmeister, Benjamin Fuller, Olivia Gamble, Haley Germain, Ethan Good, Emily Goodman, Hannah Gorsline, Ashlyn Haack, Austin Halupnik, Seth Hamby, Abigail Hammer, Justin Harrington, Brooke Harris, Isabella Holland, Emma Horsfield, Cassandra Huffman, Rachel Hunt, Camryn Hunter, Nandini Jayaram, Hallie Jones, Bethany Junge, Sarah Kayali, Mark Kessler, Payton Krueger, Lauren Kulas, Sydney Lear, Alessandro Lomaestro, Jack Lynn, Leah Manahl, Mackenzie May, Steele McKinnon, Kaylin McNeal, Abigail Melbourne, Bradley Melvin, Ricardo Illjan Meyer, Katelynn Mickle, Brendan Minnich, Mukul Nair, Nathan Nazari, Adrienne Necker, Grace Necker, Lauren Nelson, Olivia Nelson, Naina Ninan, Preston Olson, Grace Parker, Elizabeth Paxton, Kalista Paxton, Roshni Penmatcha, Isabella Perales, Olivia Peters, Sydney Prochaska, Scott Reisen, Daniel Romans, Max Royer, Jenna Ruccolo, Kelsey Ruff, Alexander Schulz, Annika Schulz, Katherine Schumacher, Collin Smith, Gabriela Smith, Konnor Sommer, Ellen Spelhaug, Gretchen Strobbe, Jidong Sun, Luisa Tekeli, Claire Thomsen, Andrew Witters, Erin Woodford, Rachael Woods, Sophia Xiao, Maxwell Yonash.

Academic Honors: Rebecca Abdullah, Zachary Ahlers, Maaz Ahmed, Brent Alman, Collin Ankton, Ramya Banda, Lauren Barlow, Sophie Bergman, Eric Berst, Samantha Bladel, Robert Border, Evan Crawford, Hannah Deutmeyer, Rory Donahue, Hannah Edwinson, Lucy Foley, Kelsie Foltz, Elizabeth Franich, Taylor Gau, Jenna Griffin, Srineha Gurram, Katherine Harris, Veronica Henderson, Ethan Hornbuckle, Nia Howze, Emma Kriley, Adam Kunau, Alexia Lara, Olivia Leach, Taylor Levy, Giavanna Mariani, Nathan McKay, Emma Morris, Brandon Parejko, Madeline Patramanis, Benjamin Piotter, Brendan Roethler, Caroline Sharis, Trinity Shi, Jaejun Shin, Cassidy Sorenson, Jackson VenHorst, Keshav Wagle, Jazmyn Whitfield, Tsneem Younis, Nathan Zabel.

Academic Honorable Mention: Breanna Achenbaugh, Hannah Allen, London Bicknell, Evan Bubbers, Barbara Coelho, Brian Dayman, Cole Dorman, Tanner Erickson, Zachary Garner, Camden Glenn, Nicholas Goumas, Emma Hartz, Austin Hedgren, Nicholas Hofman, Haley Humphries, Vivek Joshi, Zafar Khan, Amaria Kirby, Avery Luepker, Peter Matos, Luc Nading, Roshni Nair, Emeleigh Nevills, Kaylynne Nowak, McKenna Olson, Parker Olson, Samuel Pim, Lily Porter, Kayla Reilly, Josephine Sack, Alex Stein, Taylor Stinson, Theodore Storl-Desmond, Vishwajit Subramanian, Hannah Thomas, Jacob Vincel, Kyler West.

Commended: Jacob Ager, Ryan Aplington, Adam Arms, Kira Arthofer, Stephanie Bennion, Joseph Betzel, Rishem Bhogal, William Bogner, Myra Bowe, Konnor Bradley, Taylor Broutin, Alyssa Brown, Grace Budde, Caleb Carius, Bailey Carpenter, Blake Childers, William Christophersen, Christopher DeBlieck, Maida Dippel, Jacob Dougherty, Tomas Elias, Josemaria Espinoza Fernandez, Sean Finnegan, Sydney Foley, Fritz Friederichs, Alec Gelande, Charles Goertzen, Nathaniel Gould, Jaleece Harrison, Kirsten Hillyer, Jacob Hixson, Sadie Jo Hixson, Elizabeth Honeycutt, Morgan Horaney, Andre James, Jade-Ashley James, Katelyn Jensen, Luke Johnson, Nicholas Jordahl, Cassidy Kilcoin, Isaiah Kinney, Nicholas Kontos, Ramya Kumar, Veronica Lavine, Benjamin Leathers, Samuel Lindhoff, Elizabeth Lindmark, Aliya Lovejoy, Phillip Lyon, David Mathews, Nathan McDonald, Andre McGee, John McGrath, Megan Mitchell, Kaylie Moenck, Elizabeth Moore, Elissa Moylan, Alexander Mulvania, Alexa Neal, Alexander Ngo, Logan Nichols, Megan Obenauf, Oloigbe Ofori, Garrett Ormsby, Morgan Parkhurst, Anthony Pena, Ashton Rantilla, Brock Redecker, Callum Revell, Corrine Richland, Jessica Robinson, Catalina Rosales, Bryce Schutters, Emma Schwarm, Shubhi Sharma, Alisha Smith, Jackson Stoos, Hannah Teague, Eric Thompson, Josette VenHorst, Logan Volkert, Nichole Warner, Angelyna Worrell, Aviana Zahara.

President's List

Clinton Community College

Clinton, Iowa

Alecia Paget, LeClaire, was named to the spring President's List.

Milwaukee Insitute of Art and Design

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Samantha Rossow, Bettendorf, was named to the spring President's List.

Scott Community College

Bettendorf, Iowa

Bettendorf: Bijaya Acharya, Sana Ahmad, Emilio Amaya, Lauren Barlow, Denton Beard, Timothy Behrens, Ashley Bodkin, Angela Brand, Vincent Brodersen, Hannah Brown, Laura Brown, Patrick Bruinsma, Denise Cabrera, Sydney Caffery, Carmela Celsi, David Cheatwood, Kelsey Cheatwood, Ginger Clements, Bailey Connors, Garet Crouse, Santosh Dahal, Allison Denny, Erica Eastland, Sherry Eastman, Halle Fish, William Fleming, Haley Germain, Hannah Gorsline, Paul Grunewald, Clemence Guyot, Abigail Hammer, Camryn Hunter, Kevin Hutchinson, Sydney Johnson, Bethany Junge, Michael Kalin, Rebecca Kuhel, Lauren Kulas, Skya Lau, Keven Lin, Jack Lynn, Samar Marrar, Haneen Matar, Addalynn May, Maxwell McCarty, Courtney McClaine, Preston McHugh, Steele McKinnon, Alexandria Mendoza, Peter Milling, Sarah Moskowitz, Adrienne Necker, Alex Ohl, Collin Parker, Gage Pedersen, William Peng, Olivia Peters, Alexandra Posey, Stephanie Prater, Sydney Prochaska, Carmen Rabatin, Jenna Ruccolo, Kelsey Ruff, Jimmy Sampson, Stuart Schafer, Tucker Schoenfelder, Rachel Schroder, Nicole Siemsen, Gregory Smith, Cassidy Sorenson, Matthew Speidel, Ellie Spelhaug, Gretchen Strobbe, Lauren Thomas, Ava Thomsen, Matt Van Pelt, Alexis Vander Horn, Brittany Vazquez, Darcy Vazquez, Megan Venhorst, Maggie Walls, Rebecca White, Madison Wild, Christian Willey, Ashley Williams, Dennis Wolfe, Rachael Woods, Sophia Xiao, Svetlana Young.

LeClaire: Joshua Ackerman, Bailey Bicknell, Sydney Cournoyer, Dustin Enoch, Alexis Ernst, Matthew Geist, Jeremy Hochstein, Ryan Liebbe, MacKenzie May, McKinsey Murphy, Olivia Nelson, Max Royer, Annette Schuster, Tisha Zavala.

Dean's List

Augustana College

Rock Island, Illinois

Carley Berneking, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Central College

Pella, Iowa

Bettendorf: Kyle Berst, Parker Hill.

LeClaire: Isabelle Davis.

Clinton Community College

Clinton, Iowa

Nathalie Ruiz, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Coe College

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Sarah Yoerger, Bettendorf, was named to the fall and spring Dean's Lists.

Cornell College

Mount Vernon, Iowa

Bettendorf: Elaine Andorf, Anthony Clifton, Emma Hartman, Amber Jerson.

LeClaire: Payton Wellbaum.

Des Moines Area Community College

Des Moines, Iowa

Ashly King, Bettendorf, has been named to the Dean's List for the 2018 spring term.

Gustavus Adolphus College

Saint Peter, Minnesota

Hannah Borgh, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Kirkwood Community College

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Bettendorf: Grace Bailey, Nathan Blaske, Kelsey Borbeck, Dylan Clearman, Ryan Hillebrand, Hannah Mausser, Margaret Micka, Bailey Pate.

Luther College

Decorah, Iowa

Bettendorf: Elizabeth Bonin, Alexander Eitrheim, Emily Fuller, Brady Letney.

Marquette University

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Emma Hauber, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Millikin University

Decatur, Illinois

Megan Foltz, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Minnesota State University-Mankato

Mankato, Minnesota

Brynn Hancock, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Missouri State University

Springfield, Missouri

Bettendorf: Emily Bruinsma, Erin Mercer, Claire Schwarz.

Rockhurst University

Kansas City, Missouri

Mary Rolf, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Saint Mary's College

Notre Dame, Indiana

Mackenzie Kersten, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Scott Community College

Bettendorf, Iowa

Bettendorf: Nicholas Adams, Fayo Ali, Olivia Allen, Roberto Alvarado, Sarah Andrews, MacKenzie Banowetz, Jyoti Baral, Stefanie Barnes, Pete Beenken, Sophie Bergman, Miah Berka, Latreese Boykins, Trever Braet, Lisa Burt, Isabel Byrd, Shelby Caffery, Paige Carter, Perapa Chotiprasidhi, Ian Christopher, Mark Clayburne, Megan Collins, Kara Cosgrove, Kristen Cruz, Matthew Cullinan, Brandon Darling, Brian Dayman, Andrew Del Vecchio, Kelsey Deleon, Lauren Diiulio, Regan Dobbins, Rory Donahue, Alison Donohoo, Nicholas Duncan, Sarah Dusenberry, Hannah Edwinson, Helen  Ehret, Emma Elceser, Heidi Essen, Kaitlyn Evans, Nicholas Faulkner, Benjamin Flanagan, Synclare Flowers, Janet Foutch, Elizabeth Franich, Michael Gabrysiak, Zachary Garner, Malorie Garza, Taylor Gau, Nathaniel Gould, Mikayla Guffey, Andrew Haberkorn, Austin Hedgren, Daniel Hettrick, Rosemary Hollister, Ethan Hornbuckle, Nicholas Irons, Paige Jackson, Zachary Jacobsen, Emily Jasper, Amber Jennett, Richard Johnson, Bipin Karki, Sarah Kayali, Zafar Khan, Jessica Kline, Ryan Kline, Olivia Knox, Oliviana Kramer, Brandon Letney, Bowen Li, Chloe Lochner, Maxwell Lunardi, Jennifer Luong, Giavanna Mariani, Grace Markovich, Dennis Marriott, Madelyn Mayeski, Samantha McCoy, Luz Mendoza, Katelynn Mickle, Tazia Murray, Grace Necker, Lauren Nelson, Alija Neupane, Naina Ninan, Oloigbe Ofori, Marissa Ortiz, Bianca Palmer, Brandon Parejko, Madeline Patramanis, Benjamin Piotter, Camry Pritchard, Taylor Radley, Melissa Randall, David Rash, Maggie Rechkemmer, Tyler Roberson, Josie Sack, Julia Said, Kimberly Schrupp, Sarah Schwartz, Rick Sisam, Isaiah Solis, Alex Stein, Jidong Sun, Breanna Teshak, Amelia Torres, Sean Van Zummeren, Isabelle Vanlandschoot, Madeline Vanlandschoot, Varun Vedula, Kimberly Wayman, Melanie Wendell, Abigail Whitaker, Jazmyn Whitfield, Shannon Wolever, Tsneem Younis, Nathan Zabel, Miranda Zacher.

LeClaire: Terri Bell, Reegan Brockhage, Annah, Buckwalter, Darian Creighton, Brelyn Gonyier, Megan Hackney, Jessalyn Kehrberg, Joanna Kulp, Michael Leemans, Alexander Mulvania, Katherine Schumacher, Megan Wirtjes.

Pleasant Valley: Jack Zellmer.

Riverdale: Andrew Tutunjian-Miller.

University of Dubuque

Dubuque, Iowa

Bettendorf: Grace Strawser, Carson Sutherland.

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Lincoln, Nebraska

Bettendorf: David Anthony DeSimone, Anna Meilian Fobair, Abigail Kurth.

University of Northern Iowa

Cedar Falls, Iowa

Bettendorf: Lauren Anderson, Joshua De La Bruere, Max Erpelding, Madison Foley, Peyton Ford, Reghan German, Meredith Gorman, Emily Hamilton, Mackenzie Helgerson, Donovan Klutho, Kelby LaBarge, Marshal Lamb, Julia Martin, Colleen Matos, Colin Mattox, Emily Medina, Olivia Meincke, Erica Miller, Abigail Moore, Noemi Moreno, Kate Morrissey, Erin Moser, Olivia Mutchler, Bethany Piotter, Marissa Quinn, Maxwell Robnett, Kyle Schick, Brianna Swarm, Mackenzie Werning.

LeClaire: Nicole Baxter, Brenna Bleeker, William Hollister, Kara Lindhoff, Montana Watkins.

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Platteville, Wisconsin

Bettendorf: Albert Belanger, Ian Burklund, Tori Wood.

Wheaton College

Wheaton, Illinois

Lindsay Danielson, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Dean's List.

Honor's Lists

Black Hawk College – Quad-Cities Campus (Moline)

High Honors

Bettendorf: Ryan Foster, Danielle Frey, Joshua Holeman, Carolyn Mcguire, Rachel Ostberg, Cody Smith, Madeline Smull, Rachel Sundar, Jennifer Szegda, Greta Treiber, Edwin Valladares, Amy Van Fossen.

LeClaire: Michelle Smith.

Honors

Bettendorf: Adam McNamara and Issac Plamoottil.

Missouri University of Science and Technology

Rolla, Missouri

Andrea Nicole Aller, Bettendorf, was named to the spring Honor's List.

0
0
0
0
0