Try 1 month for 99¢

Quarterback – 1st team, Jake Mangler (Clinton); 2nd team, QB Cody Manthe (North Scott); 3rd team, QB Dylan Jones (Bettendorf).

Running back – 1st team, Ryan Byrne (Assumption); RB Cody Lambert (Central); RB David Johnson (Clinton); RB Tim Martinez (PV); 2nd team, RB Chris Sanders (Bettendorf); Ty Hatheway (Clinton); RB Aaron Huber (North Scott); RB Logan Corrigan (West); 3rd team, RB Joey Trizzino (Bettendorf); RB Jordan Webb (Burlington); RB Josh Osborn (Burlington); RB D.J. Steffen (PV).

Tight Ends – 1st team, Joe Daniel (Assumption); 2nd team, Jake Mirfield (North Scott); 3rd team TE Wade Klooster (Clinton).

Wide Receivers – 1st team, Keyvan Rudd (Central); Nick Echols (Central); Travis Anderson (North Scott); 2nd team, Tom Carroll (Assumption); Bryce Ewan (Bettendorf); Gage Ridenour (Bettendorf); 3rd team, Drew Lakin; Brad Frick (North); Austin Schwartz).

Offensive lineman – 1st team, Sam Gervase (Assumption); Jeremy Jacobsen (Bettendorf); Josh Behrendt (Central); Steve Ralston (Clinton); Sean Mulhollan (Clinton); 2nd team, Ben Rienartz (Assumption); Jordan Spires (Bettendorf); Zack Freudenberg; Nick Hubner (North Scott); Colten Bartholomew (PV); 3rd team Matt Suiter (Bettendorf); Lance Beckman (Burlington); Brent Clausen (Clinton); Grayson Schmidt (North Scott); Devin Johnson (PV).

Defensive lineman – 1st team, Sam Gervase (Assumption); Brody Berrie (Bettendorf); Austin Krick (Clinton); Sean Mulhollan (Clinton); Issac Ales (Muscatine); 2nd team, Tyler Swope (Assumption); Brian Khoury (Bettendorf); Justin Boyd (Burlington); Travis Plambeck (Central); Eric Pruitt (Clinton); Jake Mirfield (North Scott); 3rd team, Joe Daniel (Assumption); Griffin Steil (Bettendorf); Wyatt Klooster (Clinton); Nick Hubner (North Scott); Adam Murphy (North Scott); Nolan Proehl (West).

Linebackers – 1st team, Daniel Byrne (Bettendorf); Trent Moorehead (Bettendorf); Luke Riley (Burlington); Blake Pennock (Clinton); 2nd team, Josh Behrendt (Central); Ryan Cassidy (Clinton); Tyler Blondell (North Scott); D.J. Steffen (PV); 3rd team, Ryan Langford (Assumption); Jordan Sinkler (Assumption); Sean Walding (Burlington); Adam Young (Clinton); Justin Proth (Clinton).

Defensive backs  – 1st team, Ryan Byrne (Assumption); Louis Kranovich (Bettendorf); Jake Mangler (Clinton), David Johnson (Clinton); Alex Rankin (North Scott); Tim Martinez (PV); 2nd team  Tom Carroll (Assumption); Matt Bettenhausen (Bettendorf); Nick Echols (Central); Tyler Morehead (Clinton); Travis Anderson (North Scott); 3rd team, Ryker Fox (Bettendorf); Eric Wells (Bettendorf); Jeff Jackson (Central); Austin Schwarz (North Scott); Andrew Swanson (PV); Noah Mitchell (West).

Kicker – 1st team, Sam Jurgena (Central); 2nd team, Alex Garbin (PV); 3rd team, Austin Miller (North Scott)

Punter – 1st team, Daniel Byrne (Bettendorf); 1st team, Mitch Michaelis (PV); 2nd team, Wyatt Klooster (Clinton); 3rd team, Austin Miller (North Scott)

Player of the year – David Johnson (Clinton

Coach of the year – Lee Camp (Clinton)

0
0
0
0
0