{{featured_button_text}}

Football

Illinois AP Poll

Here are the latest rankings of Illinois high school football teams in each class, according to an Associated Press panel of sportswriters:

Class 8A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Lincoln-Way East (12)5-01201
2. Gurnee Warren5-0963
3. Hinsdale Central5-0814
4. Loyola3-267T5
5. Niles Notre Dame5-065T5
6. Homewood-Flossmoor4-1612
7. Minooka5-0547
8. Naperville Neuqua Valley4-1379
9. Oswego5-0348
10. Bolingbrook4-11510
(tie) Edwardsville4-115NR
 

Others receiving votes: South Elgin 9, Barrington 5, St. Charles East 1.

Class 7A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Chicago Mt. Carmel (9)5-01171
2. Nazareth (3)4-11002
3. Glenbard West5-0853
4. Phillips5-08143
5. Batavia4-1735
6. Hersey5-0578
7. Brother Rice4-1517
8. Rolling Meadows5-0359
9. Benet5-02910
10. St. Charles North4-114NR
 

Others receiving votes: Conant 7, Normal Community 6, Hononegah 2, Willowbrook 2, Tinley Park Andrew 1.

Class 6A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Chatham Glenwood (8)5-01311
2. Crete-Monee (3)5-01172
3. Providence (2)4-11094
4. Cary-Grove4-1815
5. Oak Lawn Richards4-1787
6. Simeon3-1748
7. Prairie Ridge4-1509
8. Yorkville (1)5-04210
9. Normal West4-135NR
10. Antioch4-13010
 

Others receiving votes: Peoria Central 10, Lemont 7, Kaneland 3, Springfield 3.

Class 5A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. East St. Louis (14)5-01401
2. Montini4-11132
3. Sterling5-01093
4. Rockford Boylan5-0944
5. Hillcrest4-1825
6. Sycamore4-1777
7. Marion5-03310
8. St. Rita2-3278
9. Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield)3-2236
10. Kankakee4-122NR
 

Others receiving votes: Carbondale 11, Dunlap 9, Marmion 8, Morris 7, Triad 7, Cahokia 5, Joliet Catholic 3.

Class 4A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. IC Catholic (12)(5-0)1201
2. Rochester(5-0)1052
3. Coal City(5-0)993
4. Richmond-Burton(5-0)814
5. Stillman Valley(5-0)615
6. Columbia(5-0)507
7. Mt. Zion(5-0)30NR
8. Effingham(5-0)299
9. Genoa-Kingston(5-0)288
10. St. Francis(4-1)19NR
 

Others receiving votes: Illinois Valley Central 18, Bishop McNamara 15, Murphysboro 3, Taylorville 1, Benton 1.

Class 3A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Wilmington (6)(5-0)1202
2. Williamsville (7)(5-0)1151
3. Byron(4-1)983
4. Beardstown(5-0)794
5. Nashville(5-0)685
6. Vandalia(5-0)627
7. Fairfield(5-0)616
8. Pana(5-0)3110
9. Eureka(4-1)299
10. Princeton(4-1)12NR
 

Others receiving votes: Mt. Carmel 10, Quincy Notre Dame 9, Peotone 5, Monticello 4, St. Joseph-Ogden 4, DuQuoin 2, Lisle 2, Breese Mater Dei 2, Greenville 2.

Class 2A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Fieldcrest (3)5-01182
2. Clifton Central (9)5-01171
3. Maroa-Forsyth (1)4-11015
4. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley4-1876
5. Bismarck-Henning5-0767
6. Decatur St. Teresa4-1623
7. Knoxville5-0598
8. Sterling Newman4-1374
9. Orion4-1299
10. Sesser (S.-Valier)4-121NR
 

Others receiving votes: West Carroll 7, Auburn 1.

Class 1A
SchoolW-LPtsPrv
1. Forreston (6)5-0991
(tie) Lena-Winslow (3)5-0992
3. Moweaqua Central A&M (2)5-0953
4. Annawan-Wethersfield5-0655
(tie) Camp Point Central5-0654
6. Morrison5-039NR
7. Ottawa Marquette5-0376
8. Aquin5-035NR
9. Watseka5-023NR
10. Athens4-119NR
 

Others receiving votes: Aurora Christian 10, Carrollton 5, Princeville 4, Hope Academy 4, Greenfield-Northwestern 3, Tuscola 3.

Volleyball

MAC standings

;Conf;Overall

;;W;L;W;L

Pleasant Valley;;6;0;16;3

Assumption;;5;0;19;2

North Scott;;4;1;19;4

Bettendorf;;3;3;13;9

Dav. Central;;2;3;5;12

Dav. North;;2;4;8;18

Muscatine;;1;4;4;8

Clinton;;1;4;7;14

Dav. West;;0;5;0;11

Tuesday's scores

Assumption 24-25-25-25, Muscatine 26-13-21-16

Pleasant Valley 25-25-25, Bettendorf 17-13-21

Clinton 25-25-23-17-18, Davenport North 16-15-25-25-16

North Scott 25-25-25, Davenport North 21-16-23

Big Six

Moline 18-25-25, Rock Island 25-18-18

Geneseo 25-25, United Township 11-16

Iowa area

Bellevue 25-21-25-25, Monticello 14-25-21-22

Cascade 28-25-25, North Cedar 26-20-19

Lisbon 25-25-25, Marquette Catholic 16-10-19

Marion 25-25-25, Maquoketa 16-19-18

Mount Vernon 25-25-25, Central DeWitt 10-17-20

Prince of Peace 25-25-25, Midland 20-15-12

West Liberty 26-25-25, Regina Catholic 24-10-20

Wilton 25-26-25, Durant 20-24-16

Pleasant Valley 25-25-25, Bettendorf 17-23-21

Kills -- Bettendorf, Breanna VerMeer 6, Claudia Johnson 5, Annie Stotlar 4, Maesa Harris 4; PV, Ilah Perez-Johnson 13, Kaitlyn Morgan 12, Erica Brohm 9, Emily Wood 7, Kora Ruff 6. Assists -- Bettendorf, Abbey VanMiddlesworth 11, Maggie Erpelding 9; PV, Ruff 39. Aces -- Bettendorf, Caidince Cleveland 2, Erpelding, Riley Deere; PV, Claire Bebow 2, Wood 2, Brohm, Perez-Johnson, Ruff. Blocks -- Bettendorf, Johnaizjha Angel 3, VerMeer 3, Kaalyn Petersen 2, Harris 2; PV, Brohm 5, Wood 2, Morgan, Ruff. Digs -- Bettendorf, Erica Smith 10, Deere 10, Cleveland 6; PV, Wood 13, Perez-Johnson 7, Bebow 6, Sara Hoskins 6.

Records: Bettendorf 13-9, 3-3 MAC; PV 16-3, 6-0

North Scott 25-25-25, Davenport Central 21-16-23

Kills -- Central, Morgan Barker 9, Miya Wilkins 8, Lilly Campbell 5; North Scott, Emma Powell 19, Kendall McNaull 12, Ella McLaughlin 7. Assists -- Central, Huntley 14, Martha Fey 5; North Scott,  Lee 20, Lauren Hanssen 11. Aces -- Central, Lexi Huntley 3, Campbell 3; North Scott, Sam Lee 3. Blocks --  Central, Campbell 2; North Scott,  McNaull 3. Digs -- Central, Lindsey Smith 20, Campbell 11, Wilkins 10; North Scott, McLaughlin 10, Powell 9, Paige Blaskovich 8, Peyton Wenck 7.

Moline 18-25-25, Rock Island 25-18-18

Kills -- Moline, Kamara Dickerson 11, Audrey Lamphier 5, Ella Ramsay 5; RI Emily Allison 5, Hannah Simmer 4, Lexi Thompson 4. Assists -- Moline, Sophia Potter 26; RI Sophie Sigler 10, Bella Allison 5. Aces -- Moline, Dickerson 2, Maddie Peterson, Nicole Ellis;RI, E. Allison 4, Sigler 3. Digs -- Moline, Peterson 14, Dickerson 13, Madison Chase 12; RI, Simmer 7, B. Allison 6. Blocks -- Moline, Lamphier 6, Dickerson 3, Potter 3; RI, Raghen Walker 2, Thompson 2.

Records: Moline 15-5, 10-2; Rock Island 11-12, 5-8

Geneseo 25-25, United Township 11-16

Kills -- Genseo, Cadence Talber 5, Brenna McGuire 5, Hannah Dunk 4, Hannah Copeland 2, Abbi Barickman 2; UT, Hunter 8, VanOpDorp 2. Aces -- Geneseo, Maggi Weller 5, Keeli Frerichs 3, Addie Dunker 3, Barickman 2; UT, Schumaker, Mirimanian. Digs -- Genseo, Weller 14, Frerichs 10. UT, Zeniga 7, Hunter 5. Blocks -- Geneseo, Copeland, Dunk, Robyn Nelms, Eden McAvoy; UT, Hunter 2, VanOpDorp 2. Assists -- Geneseo, Dunker 12, Barickman 8; UT, Pustelnik 10.

Erie-Prophetstown 25-18-25, Princeton 15-25-19

Princeton stats only

Kills -- McKenzie Coleman 9, McKenzie Hecht 6, Maya Gartin 6, Madison Richards 4, Gracie Ross 2. Assists -- Katie Bates 23, Abby Peterson 3. Aces -- Olivia Chastain 3. Blocks -- Richards 2, Coleman 1, Ross 1. Digs -- Bates 12, Peterson 12, Coleman 11, Taylor Wetsel 8, Hecht 6, Chastain 4, Ross 1, Richards 1. 

Record: 6-2,12-2

Fulton 25-25, Sherrard 17-15

Fulton stats only

Kills -- Megan Bailey 9, Emily Schipper 7, Maddie Hodge 2, Kylie Collachia 1, Kaitlyn Brugenwin 1. Assists -- Kylie Collachia 17, Kylee Sweenie 1, Ally Curley 1. Aces -- Sweenie 2,Collachia 2,Hodge 1, Bruggenwin 1, Schipper 1. Blocks -- Bailey 3, Hodge 2, Schipper 1. Digs -- Curley 6, Collachia 4, Sweenie 4, Schipper 2, Bruggenwin 2, Hodge 2, Tiffany Smith 1, Bailey 1, Hodge 1.

Boys golf

Three Rivers tournament

Teams -- 1. Riverdale 309; 2. Newman 327; 3. Princeton 332; 4. Fulton 340; 5. Sherrard 346; 6. Rockridge 357; 7. St. Bede 362; 8. 368;9. Spring Valley Hall 393;10. Orion 394; 11. Bureau Valley 374; 12. Kewanee 422; 13. Morrison 446.

Top 5 individuals -- 1. James Moorhusen (Riverdale) 73; 2. Andrew Schrader (Fulton) 74; T3. Blake Wolfe (Newman) 76; T3. Drew Hall (Rockridge) 76; T5. Ashton Sutton (Riverdale) 77; T5. Ryan Bussert (Riverdale) 77.

Erie/Prophetstown -- Logan Wunderlich 88, Carson Sterling 92, Brett VanDeWostine 93, Dawson Haggard 95.

Fulto -- Josh VanderPloeg 88, Patrick Wiebenga 88, Ian Wiebenga 90, Alex Hartman 92.

Kewanee -- Walkyr Peed 101, Chaz Peed 103, Kale Stukey 109, Emmit Brokaw 109,

Morrison -- Mason Dykstra 96, Isaac Melton 106, David Stralow 121, Dayton Young 123.

Orion -- Reece Holst 92, Cameron Rascher 92, Vaugh Bemhardt 101, Nathan Engemen 109.

Riverdale -- James Moorhusen 73, Ashton Sutton 77, Ryan Bussert 77, Ben Nelson 82.

Rockridge -- Drew Hall 76, Dan O'Neil 89, Major Chrisholm 94, Cole Kuster 98.

Sherrard -- Evan Earl 83, Breenan Welch 84, Austin Fratzke 86, Jaeger Harkey 93.

Boys cross country

IATFC rankings

Class 4A

1. Dubuque Hempstead; 2. Dowling Catholic; 3. Johnston; 4. Sioux City North; 5. Cedar Falls; 6. Pleasant Valley; 7. Cedar Rapids Prairie; 8. Iowa City West; 9. Linn-Mar; 10. Urbandale; 11. Ames; 12. Waukee; 13. Western Dubuque; 14. Ankeny Centennial; 15. Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Others to watch: Cedar Rapids Washington, Iowa City High, Iowa City Liberty, Southeast Polk, WDM Valley

Class 3A

1. Clear Creek Amana; 2. Carlisle; 3. Norwalk; 4. Gilbert; 5. Dallas Center-Grimes; 6. North Polk; 7. Pella; 8. Decorah; 9. Dubuque Wahlert; 10. Humboldt; 11. Waverly-Shell Rock; 12. Center Point-Urbana; 13. Atlantic; 14. Marion; 15. Mount Vernon-Lisbon

Others to watch: Bondurant-Farrar, Grinnell, LeMars, MOC-Floyd Valley, Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Class 2A

1. Tipton; 2. Des Moines Christian; 3. Monticello; 4. South Hardin; 5. Williamsburg; 6. Albia; 7. Mid-Prairie; 8. Danville-New London; 9. Gladbrook-Reinbeck/Grundy Center; 10. Okoboji; 11. Davis County; 12. Western Christian; 13. Camanche; 14. Crestwood; 15. North Fayette Valley

Others to watch: Central Decatur, George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, Northeast, Union LaPorte City, Unity Christian

Class 1A

1. Earlham; 2. Nodaway Valley; 3. Madrid; 4. Maquoketa Valley; 5. South Winneshiek; 6. Calamus-Wheatland; 7. West Fork; 8. Pekin; 9. LeMars Gehlen; 10. Denver; 11. Tri-Center; 12. Council Bluffs St. Albert; 13. Mason City Newman; 14. St. Ansgar; 15. Ogden

Others to watch: Central Springs, Hudson, IKM (Manning), Sioux Center, Fort Dodge St. Edmond

Iowa City West Invitational

at Ashton Cross Country Course

Team results -- 1. Cedar Rapids Prairie 81; 2. Johnston JV 85; 3. Iowa City West 90; 4. Cedar Rapids Washington 111; 5. Ankeny Centennial 124; 6. Bettendorf 151; 7. North Scott 181; 8. Mount Vernon-Lisbon 189; 9. Marion 195; 10. Muscatine 256; 11. Cedar Rapids Xavier 293; 12. Des Moines East 307; 13. Iowa City Regina 369

Top 5 Individuals -- 1. Jack Pendergast (CRP), 16:22.3; 2. Hunter Kalous (CRP), 16:33.4; 3. Lewis Kleman (CRW), 16:40.9; 4. Nicolo Schianchi (ICW), 16:45.2; 5. Gabriel Vicker (AC), 16:52.0

Bettendorf -- 7. Kyler Castro, 16:56.9; 15. Nick Moore, 17:21.9; 34. Layton Pribyl, 17:57.7; 46. Ethan Cole, 18:18.6; 49. Aaron Roehr, 18:20.0

North Scott -- 17. Owen West, 17:25.0; 36. Ethan Jost, 18:03.1; 37. Luke Crawford, 18:03.8; 44. Chase Porter, 18:14.2; 47. Will Dowda, 18:19.1

Muscatine -- 20. Sam Gordon, 17:35.2; 48. Eli Roeth, 18:19.7; 54. Dawson Sweat, 18:32.4; 59. Trevor Diedrichs, 18:57.9; 75. Aidan Daufeldt, 19:53.1

Three Rivers Championships

Teams -- 1. Erie-Prophetstown 57; 2. Sherrard 59; 3. St. Bede 112; 4. Newman Catholic 119; 5. Orion 158; 6. Kewanee 176; 7. Princeton 191; 8. Riverdale 196; 9. Rockridge 202; 10. Hall 212; 11. Bureau Valley 225

Top 5 Individuals -- 1. Tyler Kibling (Rockridge), 16:45.3; 2. Jacob Belha (Sherrard), 17:14.1; 3. Tommy Murray (Riverdale), 17:24.1; 4. Chris Link (E-P), 17:32.1; 5. Dayton Hauger (Sherrard), 17:46.3

Erie-Prophetstown -- 4. Link, 17:32.1; 6. Tyler Holldorf, 18:07.3; 12. Cameron Abell, 18:37.2; 14. Carter Jepson, 18:40.3; 24. Darrien Voeltz, 19:15.9

Sherrard -- 2. Belha, 17:14.1; 5. Hauger, 17:46.3; 11. Mike Gorey, 18:37.2; 21. Ryder Roelf, 19:06.0; 23. Noah Bradarich, 19:13.7

Orion -- 7. Allen Catour, 18:16.0; 32. Luciano Bradley, 19:28.8; 41. Kade Scharpman, 19:38.2; 43. Collin Meisenberg, 19:46.2; 48. Eli Kayser, 20:00.5

Kewanee -- 9. Gabe Johnson, 18:20.8; 10. Colin Vanstechelman, 18:26.9; 53. Hayden Davis, 20:23.0; 57. Connor Bryan, 20:55.2; 62. Calvin Desplinter, 21:19.0

Riverdale -- 3. Murray, 17:24.1; 34. Landis Musser, 19:29.5; 35. Cameron Overton, 19:30.2; 60. Peyton Sand, 20:59.8; 83. Caden Luden, 22:23.9

Rockridge -- 1. Kibling, 16:45.3; 50. Daniel Begyn, 20:14.6; 52. Robert Bickle, 20:20.9; 55. Nolan Throne, 20:27.7; 61. Jack Redlinger, 21:02.6

Girls cross country

IATFC rankings

Class 4A

1. Johnston; 2. Dubuque Senior; 3. Waukee; 4. Linn-Mar; 5. Southeast Polk; 6. Dubuque Hempstead; 7. Ankeny Centennial; 8. Iowa City High; 9. Cedar Rapids Prairie; 10. Des Moines Roosevelt; 11. Urbandale; 12. Bettendorf; 13. Iowa City West; 14. Iowa City Liberty; 15. Western Dubuque

Others to watch: Dowling Catholic, Indianola, Ottumwa, Pleasant Valley, WDM Valley

Class 3A

1. Ballard; 2. Dubuque Wahlert; 3. Dallas Center-Grimes; 4. Harlan; 5. Spencer; 6. Sioux City Heelan; 7. Norwalk; 8. Grinnell; 9. Solon; 10. North Polk; 11. Glenwood; 12. Decorah; 13. Mount Pleasant; 14. Charles City; 15. Atlantic

Others to watch: Assumption, Center Point-Urbana, Gilbert, Marion, Pella

Class 2A

1. Mid-Prairie; 2. Williamsburg; 3. Woodbury Central/Kingsley-Pierson; 4. Monticello; 5. Jesup; 6. Davis County; 7. Panorama; 8. Unity Christian; 9. Starmont; 10. ACGC; 11. Waukon; 12. Crestwood; 13. Sibley-Ocheyedan; 14. Okoboji; 15. Dike-New Hartford

Others to watch: Chariton, Emmetsburg, Roland-Story, Tipton, Western Christian

Class 1A

1. Logan-Magnolia; 2. Denver; 3. Aplington-Parkersburg; 4. Kee High; 5. Hudson; 6. Iowa City Regina; 7. Pekin; 8. AHSTW; 9. Mason City Newman; 10. Central Elkader; 11. Nodaway Valley; 12. Fort Dodge St. Edmond; 13. Tri-Center; 14. North Linn; 15. South Winneshiek

Others to watch: Cascade, Collins-Maxwell, Earlham, Bellevue Marquette, Nashua-Plainfield 

Iowa City West invitational

at Ashton Cross Country Course

Teams -- 1. Cedar Rapids Prairie 49; 2. Hempstead 50; 3. Ankeny Centennial 54; 4. North Scott 137; 5. Cedar Rapids Washington 164; 6. Iowa City Regina 170; 7. Mount Vernon-Lisbon 175; 8. Marion 193; 9. Muscatine 241; 10. Xavier 243; 11. Des Moines East 331.

Top 5 individuals -- 1. Mary Cline (CR Washington) 19:56.7, 2. Gabby Cortez (CR Prairie) 20:03.7, 3. Laurdyn Meyer (CR Prairie) 20:08.5, 4. Hannah Brown (Hempstead) 20:24.7, 5. Carli Rettinger (CR Prairie) 20:46.5.

North Scott -- 15. Bailey Boddicker 21:17.7, 28. Kaitlyn Knoche 22:07.1, 29. Abbi Lafrenz 22:15.9, 32. Sadie West 2:48.8, 33. Ava Garrard 22:49.8.

Muscatine -- 18. Rylee Blake 21:22.1, 51. Gwen Kuhl 24:32.2, 54. Lauren Dirth 25:04.3, 56. Molly Guerra 25:22.7, 62. Carlie Blazek 26:42.2.

Three Rivers Championships

Teams -- 1. Orion 33; 2. Princeton 41; 3. Erie-Prophetstown 56; 4. Rockridge 106; 5. Bureau Valley 108

Top 5 Individuals -- 1. Maryn Bollinger (Orion), 20:58.4; 2. Tea Cattani (Hall), 20:59.6; 3. Brooke Norberg (Orion), 21:09.2; 4. Lexi Bohms (Princeton), 21:54.4; 5. Elizabeth Orwig (Princeton), 22:01.8

Orion -- 1. Bollinger, 20:58.4; 3. Norberg, 21:09.2; 7. Izzy Nordstrom, 22:08.4; 23. Lily Moen, 24:32.7; 24. Hayley Vanduyne, 24:39.8

Erie-Prophetstown -- 8. Jorden Robinson, 22:11.8; 12. Dylan Chandler, 22:31.0; 22. Makayla Dornbush, 24:31.0; 25. Olivia Miniel, 24:43.5; 27. Kaitlin Hanrahan, 25:22.5

Rockridge -- 11. Chey Leaich, 22:24.3; 32. Destiny Chard, 26:11.5; 36. Melody Smith, 27:09.3; 43. McKensie Chard, 28:42.2; 48. Taylor Murley, 30:00.2

Girls swimming

Bettendorf 148, Burlington 35

200 medley relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Grovo,Zillmer,Greenly,Greenly) 1:56.78, 2. Burlington 2:08.36, 3. Burlington 2:08.40

200 freestyle -- 1. Zoey Ahrens (Bett) 1:59.62, 2. Riley Wehr (Bett) 2:01.03, 3. Madeline Witt (Bett) 2:11.59

200 IM -- 1. Arianna Ottavianelli (Bett) 2:11.36, 2. Alyssa Witt (Bett) 2:20.84, 3. Valerie Gutierrez (Bett) 2:33.99

50 freestyle -- 1. Sami Roemer (Bett) 25.01, 2. Megan Greenly (Bett) 26.08, 3. Katie Ripley (Bett) 28.08.

1 meter diving -- 1. Sydney Hanson (Bett) 455.05, 2. Makayla Hughbanks 426.10, 3. Annika Braaten (Bett) 322.25.

100 butterfly -- 1. Zoey Ahrens (Bett) 1:02.66, 2. Maci Greenley (Bett) 1:03.77, 3. Ella Zillmer (Bett) 1:09.63

100 freestyle -- 1. Arianna Ottavianeli (Bett) 54.81, 2. Hailee Grovo (Bett) 57.22, 3. Valerie Gutierrez (Bett) 59.46

500 freestyle -- 1. Riley Wehr (Bett) 5:33.57, 2. Ella Zilmer (Bett) 5:51.30, 3. Katie Ripley (Bett) 5:55.55

200 freestly relay -- 1. Bettendorf (Witt,Garza-Doty,Pease,Wehr) 1:52.35, 2. Burlington 1:56.93, 3. Bettendorf 1:57.63

100 backstroke -- 1. Sami Roemer (Bett) 58.17, 2. Hailee Grovo (Bett) 1:06.57, Maci Greenley (Bett) 1:06.96

100 breaststroke -- 1. Alyssa Witt (Bett) 1:17.16, 2. Jenna Ripley (Bett) 1:18.69, 3. Hannah Hentzel (Burl) 1:20.90

400 freestyle -- 1. Bettendorf (Ottavianelli, Greenley, Ahren,Roemer) 3:39.06, 2. Bettendorf 4:05.86, 3. Burlington 4:34.73

Pleasant Valley 142, Davenport West 26

200 medley relay -- 1. Pleasant Valley (Lauren Puthoff, Taylor Buhr, Breanna Hoskins, Carly Lundry), 2:12.84; 2. Pleasant Valley (Leah Patton, Jordan Neymeyer, Abby Minor, Abby Buechel), 2:14.63; 3. Davenport West (Cheyenne Jones, Arienna Keegan, Lillian Shaffer, Summer Schilig), 2:54.05

200 free -- 1. Carly Lundry (PV), 2:25.22; 2. Lauren Puthoff (PV), 2:28.45; 3. Ellen Tews (PV), 2:29.30

200 IM -- 1. Jordan Neymeyer (PV), 2:34.85; 2. Leah Patton (PV), 2:45.40; 3. Abby Minor (PV), 2:53.21

50 free -- 1. Grace Veach (PV), 29.56; 2. Niah Smith (DW), 30.13; 3. Breanna Hoskins (PV), 31.26

1 mtr diving -- 1. Ella Heath (DW), 200.80; 2. Emily Clark (PV), 170.35; 3. Lilly Revell (PV), 133.85

100 butterfly -- 1. Jordan Neymeyer (PV), 1:11.84; 2. Abby Buechel (PV), 1:14.01; 3. Carly Lundry (PV), 1:18.59

100 free -- 1. Taylor Buhr (PV), 1:06.20; 2. Breanna Hoskins (PV), 1:09.41; 3. Sam Christensen (PV), 1:14.90

400 free -- 1. Abby Buechel (PV), 4:49.30; 2. Lauren Puthoff (PV), 5:20.22; 3. Abby Minor (PV), 5:26.55

200 free relay -- 1. Pleasant Valley (Jordan Neymeyer, Sam Christensen, Leah Patton, Ellen Tews), 2:04.47; 2. Pleasant Valley (Carly Lundry, Breanna Hoskins, Amelia Prescher, Grace Veach), 2:07.15; 3. Davenport West (Lillian Shaffer, Arienna Keegan, Cheyenne Jones, Niah Smith), 2:24.31

100 back -- 1. Taylor Buhr (PV), 1:09.81; 2. Grace Veach (PV), 1:14.84; 3. Cheyenne Jones (DW), 1:16.66

100 breast -- 1. Leah Patton (PV), 1:27.40; 2. Ellen Tews (PV), 1:30.51; 3. Tatum Shanahan (PV), 1:43.36

400 free relay -- 1. Pleasant Valley (Abby Buechel, Lauren Puthoff, Ellen Tews, Sam Christensen), 4:34.25; 2. Pleasant Valley (Grace Veach, Abby Minor, Amelia Prescher, Taylor Buhr), 4:44.13

Coming Soon: Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0