Try 1 month for 99¢

Boys basketball

Friday's scores

Mississippi Athletic Conference

Davenport Central 62, Davenport North 54

Bettendorf 79, Davenport West 49

Clinton 52, Muscatine 45

North Scott 47, Assumption 38

Pleasant Valley 60, Burlington 45

Western Big Six

Moline 68, Rock Island 55

Quincy 71, Alleman 41

United Township 44, Galesburg 41

Iowa area

Maquoketa 78, South Tama 46

Central DeWitt vs. Independence, late

Monticello 66, Wilton 30

Camanche 60, Iowa City Regina 53

Northeast 64, Tipton 53

Mid-Prairie 76, North Cedar 62

Bellevue 51, West Liberty 48

Anamosa 60, Durant 53

Prince of Peace 56, Edgewood-Colesburg 42

Calamus-Wheatland 82, Starmont 39

Springville 57, Midland 37

North Linn 80, Bellevue Marquette 27

Easton Valley 73, Central City 52

Wapello 58, Highland 46

Columbus 53, Winfield-Mount Union 29

Davenport Central 62, Davenport North 54

DAVENPORT NORTH (1-2, 1-1) -- TJ Vesey 3-13 4-4 10, Jayden Houston 3-6 2-3 9, Cory Prather 0-2 1-2 1, Mekki Sisk 4-11 0-1 9, Alec Seifert 2-2 0-0 4, Jamal Litt 4-10 2-4 11, Quincy Wiseman 3-7 4-4 10, Mike Green 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 19-51 13-18 54.

DAVENPORT CENTRAL (4-0, 2-0) -- Amari Porter 1-3 1-6 3, Josh English 6-11 0-2 16, John Miller 1-4 5-8 7, Kaiden Phillips 4-13 3-4 12, Keshawn Pegues 6-9 4-4 16, Diontrel Wommack 4-12 0-1 8, Eli Wallace 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 22-54 13-25 62.

Davenport North;16;13;11;14;--;54

Davenport Central;20;22;7;13;--;62

3-point goals -- North 3-18 (Little 1-3, Houston 1-3, Sisk 1-6, Vesey 0-4, Prather 0-1, Wiseman 0-1); Central 5-15 (English 4-9, Phillips 1-3, Pegues 0-1, Miller 0-2). Rebounds -- North 37 (Houston 7, Sisk 6); Central 36 (Pegues 12, Phillips 8). Turnovers -- North 20, Central 16. Total fouls -- North 22, Central 21. Fouled out -- Houston.

Bettendorf 79, Davenport West 49

WEST (0-3, 0-2) — Jamil Haymond 3-0 0-1 6, Malik Westerfield 3-13 0-0 7, Aldane Barrett 1-1 0-1 2, Zach Trevino 7-16 1-2 20, John Michael Thornton 2-3 1-3 5, Nasir Beechum 1-6 2-2 4, Payton Heath 1-2 0-2 2, Quenton Dempsey 0-0 1-2 1, Logan Petersen 0-0 202 2, Jermaine Gardner 0-0 0-0 0, NaZion Caruthers 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 18-50 7-15 49.

BETTENDORF (3-0, 2-0) — Oliver Bakeris 1-2 1-2 3, Trevor Feller 4-9 2-2 14, Lucas Hayes 5-5 2-4 12, D.J. Carton 8-18 2-3 19, Blake Tyler 3-5 0-0 8, Tyler Wellman 1-2 0-0 3, Joe Byrne 1-1 0-0 3, Tynan Numkena 3-4 2-3 8, Carter Furness 0-1 0-0 0, Keaton Staley 2-3 1-1 5, Jack Hester 0-1 0-0 0, Connor Steele 1-2 0-0 2, Matthews Cavins 0-0 0-0 0, Carter Weyman 1-3 0-0 2, Jake Hornbuckle 0-0 0-0 0, Ethan Horner 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 30-56 10-15 79.

West;5;20;11;13;--;49

Bettendorf;19;24;18;18;--;79

3-point goals — West 6-23 (Trevino 5-10, Westerfield 1-10, Haymond 0-1, Beechum 0-1, Heath 0-1), Bettendorf 9-21 (Feller 4-9, Tyler 2-4, Carton 1-5, Wellman 1-2, Byrne 1-1). Rebounds — West 33 (Westerfield 6), Bettendorf 35 (Hayes 7). Fouls — West 13, Bettendorf 18. Fouled out — none. Turnovers — West 17, Bettendorf 10.

Sophomores — Bettendorf 49, West 38.

North Scott 47, Davenport Assumption 38

NORTH SCOTT (3-0, 2-0) – Tytan Anderson 4-10 2-3 10, Trent Allard 2-2 0-0 4, Sam Kilburg 5-8 0-0 10, Carson Rollinger 3-7 1-2 9, Cortaviaus Seales 3-8 2-2 10, Reece Sommers 0-1 0-0 0 0, Landon Eiland 1-2 2-2 4, Layne Hamann 0-0 0-0 0, Ben Belken 0-0 0-0 0, Logan Vis 0-0 0-0 0, Luke Haedt 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 18-38 7-9 47.

DAVENPORT ASSUMPTION (0-3, 0-2) – Dylan Peeters 5-12 3-4 14, Anthony Valainis 1-2 0-0 3, Sean Peeters 5-12 1-2 13, Grayson Heiser 0-0 0-0 0, Ray Kotula 3-6 0-0 8, Logan Ehrecke 0-3 0-0 0, JJ Stratman 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 14-35 4-6 38.

North Scott;12;6;13;16;--;47

Davenport Assumption;12;3;2;21;--;38

3-point goals – North Scott 4-11 (Rollinger 2-4, Seales 2-4, Kilburg 0-1, Sommers 0-1, Eiland 0-1); Assumption 6-9 (S. Peeters 2-2, Kotula 2-3, Valainis 1-1, D. Peeters 1-3). Rebounds – North Scott 19 (Allard 4); Assumption 20 (Valainis 6, S. Peeters 6). Total fouls – North Scott 11; Assumption 11. Fouled out -- none. Turnovers – North Scott 10; Assumption 17.

Sophomores: North Scott 65, Assumption 47

Clinton 52, Muscatine 45

CLINTON -- LJ Henderson 7 4-12 18, Bret Myli 5 0-2 10, Max Holy 4 0-0 9, Frederick Williams 2 1-3 7, Damarcus Knox 2 0-2 4, Ulysses Patterson 1 2-4 4. Totals 21 7-23 52

MUSCATINE -- Nathan Diercks 6 0-0 17, Noah Yahn 5 2-5 15, Cooper Zeck 1 2-6 5, Tyree Williams 2 0-0 4, Jose Martinez 2 0-4 4, Sean Brown 0 0-0 0, Jake Thomas 0 0-0 0, Josh Dieckman 0 0-0 0. Totals 16 4-15 45.

Clinton;13;14;12;13;--;52

Muscatine;13;15;9;8;--;45

3-point goals -- Clinton 3 (Williams 2, Holy); Muscatine 9 (Diercks 5, Yahn 3, Zeck). Team fouls -- Clinton 14; Muscatine 17. Fouled out -- Muscatine 1 (Yahn).

Moline 68, Rock Island 55

MOLINE -- Harding 5-9 9-10 2 2 20, Lamphier 2-3 0-1 2 2 4, Wiemers 3-5 4-4 4 6 10, Bey-Buie 3-5 6-11 0 2 12, Billups 3-12 11-14 0 9 18, Sterling 0-1 0-0 1 2 0, Rogers 0-0 0-0 2 1 0, Johnson 0-0 3-4 0 0 3. Totals 16-35 33-44 11 25 68.

ROCK ISLAND -- Price 4-12 6-8 5 4 14, Randle 1-7 0-0 3 2 2, Tucker 1-3 0-0 5 3 2, Key 1-2 0-0 3 1 2, Gustafson 3-7 0-0 2 4 6, Holtam 5-9 3-3 3 7 14, Rice 4-12 3-4 1 6 13, Allison 0-0 0-0 3 1 0, Voss 01 0-0 3 1 0, Andrews 0-2 0-0 0 1 0, Robinson 0-1 0-0 1 0 0, McDuffy 0-0 0-0 0 0 0. Totals 19-56 12-15 29 30 55.

Moline;15;15;16;22;—;68

Rock Island;13;13;10;19;—;55

Three-point goals -- M 3-7 (Billups 1-4, Harding 1-2, Bey-Buie 1-1), RI 5-23 (Rice 2-7, Price 1-5, Randle 1-4, Holtam 1-3, Tucler 0-2, Key 0-1, Andrews 0-1). Assists -- M 9 (Billups 3), RI 7 (Rice 3). Steals -- M 6 (Harding 2), M 5 (Rice). Blocks -- M 3 (Billups 2), RI 4 (Gustafson 2). Turnovers -- M 12, RI 11. Technicals -- Moline team (dunking in warmups), RI 2 (Price 2).

UTHS 44, Galesburg 41

UTHS -- Geadeyan 0-3 1-2 2 0 1, Wilson 5-1 2-2 1 6 13, Ronnebeck 2-4 0-0 1 0 6, Agot 4-5 1-5 4 7 10, Ellis 6-8 2-2 3 2 14, Solis 0-0 0-0 2 2 0, Taghon 0-0 0-0 0 0 0. Totals 17-31 6-11 13 17 44.

GALESBURG -- Fields 1-6 2-2 1 2 4, Cunningham 3-5 2-2 3 3 8, Price 5-11 3-5 3 6 14, Anderson 0-3 3-4 2 2 3, McCants 3-13 1-2 4 9 7, Endthoff 2-3 0-1 0 1 5, Parks 0-0 0-0 0 0 0, Sampson 0-0 0-0 0 0 0. Totals 14-46 11-16 13 23 41.

UTHS;9;8;18;9;—;44

Galesburg;9;13;8;11;—;41

Three-point goals -- UT 4-9 (Ronnebeck 2-4, Wilson 1-3, Agot 1-2), Galesburg 2-16 (Price 1-5, Endthoff 1-2, McCants 0-5, Fields 0-3, Cunningham 0-1). Assists -- UT 12 (Geadeyan 4), Galesburg 5 (McCants 2, Anderson 2). Steals -- UT 4 (Wilson 3), Galesburg 9 (Price 3). Turnovers -- UT 18, Galesburg 14.

Quincy 71, Alleman 41

QUINCY -- Reis 3-4 1-1 0-2 7, Alexandre 1-1 0-0 0 0 2, Crider 6-16 3-3 0 6 17, Smith 6-17 0-0 3 3 14, Rupert 3-4 0-0 3 0 7, Brock 4-7 0-0 1 4 8, Scott 1-1 0-0 0 0 2, Talton 5-9 0-1 2 4 13, Salrin 0-0 1-1 0 0 1. Totals 29-59 5-6 9 19 71.

ALLEMAN -- Campos 1-3 0-0 0 1 2, Sheets 1-3 0-0 0 6 2, Hodge 1-5 3-6 0 3 6, Fitch 0-2 0-0 3 1 0, Mattecheck 6-8 0-0 1 5 12, Ahern 2-4 0-0 0 2 4, Mars 0-1 0-0 0 0 0, Rouse 0-0 0-0 1 1 0, Fernandez 0-1 1-2 1 1 1, VanDerGinst 5-15 0-0 2 3 10, Contreras 1-2 0-0 0 3 2, Carpita 0-1 0-0 0 1 0, O’Keeffe 1-1 0-0 0 0 2. Totals 18-46 4-8 8 28 41.

Quincy;16;17;22;16;—;71

Alleman;8;10;16;7;—;41

Three-point goals -- QHS 8-27 (Crider 2-8, Smith 2-11, Rupert 1-2, Talton 3-6); AHS 1-6 (Campos 0-2, Hodge 1-2, Ahern 0-1, Contreras 0-1).

Galva 40, Orion 32

Orion – Logan Kane 2 2-3 6, Ryan Jungwirth 0 1-2 1, Seth West 3 0-0 6, Josh Johnson 1 0-0 2, Jacob Kruse 1 1-1 3, Caleb Spranger 3 0-0 6, Josh Spranger 4 0-0 8. Total 14 4-7 32

Galva – Ballard 1 2-2 4, Collins 3 7-10 13, Spivey 4 3-4 12, Taylor 0 3-10 3, Tri. Rogers 3 2-3 8. Totals 11 17-29 40

Orion;9;2;10;11;--;32

Galva;17;1;7;15;--;40

Three-point goals – Galva 1 (Spivey)

Rockridge 39, Fulton 31

Rockridge – Cody Bush 1 4-4 7, Nate Henry 4 1-2 10, Jenson Whiteman 1 0-1 2, Jacob Hilken 2 3-4 7, Riley Fetterer 2 0-0 5, Cole Rusk 1 6-8 8. Totals 11 14-19 39.

Fulton – Kloepping 3 0-0 7, Pessman 2 0-0 5, Lemke 1 0-0 2, Damhoff 1 0-0 2, Schipper 5 1-2 15. Totals 12 1-2 31.

Rockridge;5;8;11;10;--;39

Fulton;6;8;2;15;--;31

Three-point goals – Rockrdige3 (Henry, Bush, Fetterer); Fulton 3 (Schipper 4, Kloepping, Pessman).

Wethersfield 67, Sherrard 51

WETHERSFIELD -- Isaac Frank 11 2-2 31, Coltin Quagliano 5 0-0 11, Bryan Ponce 3 0-0 9, Brady Kelley 3 2-2 8, Tyler Nichols 3 1-1 8. Totals 25 5-5 67.

SHERRARD -- Colton Minch 10 3-4 24, Bryce Davis 3 3-4 11, Nolan Lucas 3 0-0 6, Ethan Earl 2 0-0 5, E. Hoffman 1 0-0 3, Logan Slattery 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 6-8 51.

Wethersfield;20;22;13;12;--;67

Sherrard;17;9;12;13;--;51

3-point goals -- Wethersfield 12 (Frank 7, Ponce 3, Quagliano, Nichols); Sherrard 5 (Davis 2, Earl, Hoffman, Minch). Team fouls -- Wethersfield 13; Sherrard 5. Fouled out -- none.

Northeast 64, Tipton 53

NORTHEAST -- Dawson Stoll 6 1-1 15, Trey McAleer 6 2-4 15, Grant Rickertsen 3 3-4 10, Dakota Stevenson 3 3-6 9, Braeden Hoyer 4 0-2 8, Dawson Rickords 2 0-0 7, Connor Petersen 0 2-2 2. Totals 24 11-19 64.

TIPTON -- Andrew Stewart 5 0-2 15, Frank Bierman 5 4-5 14, Jacob Tischuk 3 0-0 7, Luke Becker 2 1-2 6, Colby Kleppe 1 2-2 5, Trent Pelzer 1 1-1 3, Payten Elijah 1 0-0 2, Connor Hermiston 0 1-2 1. Totals 18 9-14 53.

Northeast;14;21;9;20;--;64

Tipton;10;3;15;25;--;53

3-point goals -- Northeast 5 (Stoll 2, McAleer, Rickords, Rickertsen); Tipton 8 (Stewart 5, Kleppe, Becker, Tischuk). Team fouls -- Northeast 17; Tipton 16. Fouled out -- Northeast 1 (Stoll).

Bellevue 51, West Liberty 48

Bellevue – Trey Daugherty 7 0-4 17, Jackson Wagner 1 0-0 2, Paxton Felderman 3 4-4 11, Lucas Tennant 0 2-2 2, Riley Konrardy 2 5-7 9, Colby Sieverding 1 0-0 2, Trevor hager 3 2-2 8. Totals 17 13-19 51

West Liberty – G. Melendez 1 0-0 2, S. Feldman 3 3-6 10, B. Kilburg 3 1-2 8, G. Chowa 8 10-13 28. Totals 15 14-20 48

Bellevue;11;18;4;18;--;51

West Liberty;11;14;9;14;--;48

Three-point goals – Bellevue 4 (Daugherty 3, Felderman); West Liberty 4 (Chowa 2, Feldman, Kilburg).

Camanche 60, Iowa City Regina 53

Camanche – Ethan Buckley 1 0-0 2, Caleb Delzell 5 4-6 15, Zach Erwin 4 2-2 13, Cam Soekensen 2 8-11 13, Jaxon White 2 0-1 5, Zayne Feller 5 2-4 12. Totals 17, 16-24 60

Iowa City Regina – Bryce Barnett 3 4-6 12, Mason Miller 11 2-4 29, Scotty Arendt 1 0-0 2, Alec Wick 0 0-0 0, Ashton Cook 4 1-2 9, Luke Stein 2 3-5 7. Totals 21 10-17 53

Camanche;9;23;17;11;--;60

Iowa City Regina;17;14;8;11;--;50

Three-point goals – Camanche 4 (Erwin 3, Soekensen, Delzell); Regina 7 (Miller 5, Barnett 2).

North Linn 80, Bellevue Marquette 27

NORTH LINN -- Jake Hilmer 8 1-2 21, Austin Hilmer 5 4-6 15, David Seber 5 1-2 13, Austin Miller 6 0-0 12, Josh Smith 3 4-6 10, Carter Johnson 2 0-0 4, Cade Haughenbury 1 0-0 3, Trevor Boge 1 0-2 2. Totals 31 10-19 80.

BELLEVUE MARQUETTE -- Carson Michels 5 0-0 12, Matt Brinker 2 1-2 5, Tyler Kremer 2 0-0 4, Jeb Schwager 1 0-0 3, Danny Koos 1 0-1 3, Parker Mueller 0 0-0 0, Nick Hager 0 0-0 0, Ty Parker 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 1-3 27.

North Linn;22;28;13;17;--;80

Bellevue Marquette;8;8;7;4;--;27

3-point goals -- NL 8 (J. Hilmer 4, Seber 2, A. Hilmer, Haughenbury); BM 4 (Michels 2, Schwager, Koos). Team fouls -- NL 13; BM 17. Fouled out -- BM 1 (Mueller).

Late Thursday

West Burlington/Notre Dame 70, Louisa-Muscatine 37

WB/ND -- Kyle Koenig 9 1-2 21, Gavin Kies 8 0-0 19, Axel Jaden 4 0-0 9, Jevon Connor 3 3-4 9, Nick Skerik 3 0-0 8, Mitchell Brent 1 0-0 2, Alex Becker 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 4-8 70.

L-M -- Karson Cantrell 3 3-4 10, Brock Jeambey 4 0-2 9, Alex Yerington 3 0-0 6, Dallas Vasquez 2 2-2 6, Michael Danz 1 0-0 2, Dawson Wehrle 1 0-1 2, Emmanuel Walker 0 2-2 2. Totals 14 7-11 37.

WB/ND;21;20;23;6;--;70

L-M;14;8;11;4;--;37

3-point goals -- WB/ND 8 (Kies 3, Koenig 2, Skerik 2, Jaden); L-M 2 (Cantrell, Jeambey). Fouled out -- none.

Girls basketball

Friday's scores

Mississippi Athletic Conference

North Scott 71, Assumption 51

Bettendorf 69, Davenport West 18

Pleasant Valley 73, Burlington 16

Davenport North 82, Davenport Central 60

Muscatine 36, Clinton 23

Iowa area

Maquoketa 57, South Tama 53

Central DeWitt 61, Independence 18

Wilton 48, Monticello 32

Iowa City Regina 60, Camanche 46

Tipton 53, Northeast 36

Mid-Prairie 76, North Cedar 62

Bellevue 46, West Liberty 32

Anamosa 68, Durant 30

Prince of Peace at Edgewood-Colesburg, late

Calamus-Wheatland at Starmont, late

Springville 43, Midland 25

North Linn 80, Bellevue Marquette 44

Easton Valley 56, Central City 38

Highland 47, Wapello 41

Winfield-Mount Union 53, Columbus 24

Davenport North 82, Davenport Central 60

CENTRAL (1-4, 1-3) -- Kariana Lohf 5-10 0-0 13, Nacari Bryant 4-6 0-4 8, Acorionna Lard 2-14 1-3 7, McKenna Moore 2-6 3-4 8, Mackenzie Brown 0-1 0-0 0, Aliiyha Morgan 1-1 0-0 2, Dazianna Ford 3-4 0-0 6, Adriauna Mayfield 3-9 2-2 9, Bria Clark 1-4 0-0 2, Brynn Davis 1-3 0-0 3, Angelique Taylor 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 23-60 6-13 60

NORTH (3-2, 3-1) -- Anne Awour 5-7 0-0 10, Bailey Ortega 2-8 1-2 6, Camry Dillie 7-17 1-2 21, Ivy Wilmington 12-24 1-2 28, Jordan Burch 1-2 0-0 3, Bella Sims 3-10 8-10 14, Lindsey Broders 0-1 0-0 0, Tayja Clayton 0-0 0-0 0, Emma Davis 0-0 0-0 0, Layla Muhammad 0-0 0-0 0, Kenzie Tronnes 0-0 0-0 0, Yanna Roberts 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 30-69 11-16 82

Central;11;22;12;15;--;60

North;24;28;16;14;--;82

Three-point goals -- Central 8-23 (Lohf 3-5, Lard 2-7, Moore 1-4, Mayfield 1-4, Davis 1-2, Clark 0-1); North 11-36 (Dillie 6-12, Wilmington 3-13, Ortega 1-6, Burch 1-2, Sims 0-2, Awour 0-1). Rebounds -- Central 39 (Lard 9, Clark 5); North 42 (Awour 17, Sims 8). Team fouls -- Central 13, North 15. Fouled out -- Central (none); North (Broders).

Bettendorf 69, Davenport West 18

Bettendorf – G. McKenzie 2 3-4 8, A. Brownson 1 0-0 2, A. Fountain 3 0-0 8, M. Erpelding 2 1-2 6, E. Dennison 4 2-3 10, G. Cheff 0 1-2 1, K. Petersen 1 4-11 6, K. Wroblewski 7 4-6 18, E. Gist 2 2-4 6, J. Schweizer 1 2-4 4. Totals 23 19-35 69

Davenport West – Chalupa 0 0-0 0, Schniederman 0 0-0 0, Powell 1 0-0 2, Schlotfeldt 2 2-2 6, Hicks 0 2-2 2, Perry 0 0-0 0, Thomas 1 1-2 3, Devore 1 0-0 2, Ralfs 0 0-0 0, Hildebrant 1 0-0 2, Townley 0 1-2 1. Totals 6 6-8 18

Bettendorf;23;17;15;14;--;69

Davenport West;8;6;1;3;--;18

Three-point goals – Bettendorf 4 (Fountain 2, McKenzie, Erpelding).

North Scott 71, Davenport Assumption 51

Assumption -- Katie Anderson 1 0-2 2, Lauren Herrig 4 1-2 11, Olivia Wardlow 9 4-6 22, Corey Whitlock 2 0-0 4, Allie Timmons 1 2-2 5, Anna Wohlers 2 0-0 4, Dawsen Dorsey 1 1-3 3, Sully Kelly 0 0-0 0. Totals 19 8-15 51.

North Scott -- Presley Case 7 5-6 22, Brooke Carson 0 0-0 0, Rylie Rucker 4 3-3 13, Chloe Engelkes 4 3-4 13, Grace Boffeli 4 4-8 12, Samantha Scott 0 0-0 0, Adriane Latham 0 1-2 1, Brooke Kilborg 4 0-0 9, Rachel Anderson 0 1-2 1, Reagan Schoening 0 0-0 0, Paige Blaskovich 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 17-25 71.

Assumption;11;14;15;11;--;51

N. Scott;17;12;19;23;--;71

Three-point goals -- Assumption 5 (Herrig 2, Wardlow 2, Timmons); North Scott 8 (Case 3, Rucker 2, Engelkes 2, Kilborg). Total fouls -- Assumption 20, North Scott 15.

Pleasant Valley 73, Burlington 16

PLEASANT VALLEY -- Macy Beinborn 3 6-6 15, Carli Spelhaug 6 0-2 14, Mallory Lafever 2 3-5 9, Regan Denny 3 0-0 8, Ilah Perez-Johnson 2 1-1 6, Addie Kerkhoff 1 2-2 4, Julia Hillman 1 1-2 4, Anna Griffin 1 1-2 4, Ellie Scranton 1 0-0 3, Adrea Arthofer 1 0-0 2, Jessi Meyer 1 0-0 2, Riley Gau 0 2-2 2. Totals 22 16-22 73.

BURLINGTON -- Karli Glasgow 3 3-3 9, Angel Baylark 1 2-4 4, Kayla Glasgow 1 0-0 3, Breanna Porter 0 0-0 0, Bailey Wiemann 0 0-0 0, Mackenzie Kerns 0 0-0 0, Davis 0 0-0 0, Valdez 0 0-0 0, Standard 0 0-0 0, Schroeder 0 0-0 0. Totals 5 5-7 16.

Pleasant Valley;19;24;17;13;--;73

Burlington;2;2;7;5;--;16

3-point goals -- PV 13 (Beinborn 3, Spelhaug 2, Denny 2, Lafever 2, Hillman, Scranton, Griffin, Perez-Johnson); Burlington 1 (Kay. Glasgow). Fouled out -- none.

Muscatine 36, Clinton 23

Muscatine stats only

Muscatine – Zoe Long 2 4-7 10, Rylie Moss 0 1-4 1, Kendra Eller 1 0-0 3, Emily Wospring 0 2-4 2, Kayla Sholz 0 1-2 1, Alicia Garcia 5 4-5 15, Madi Petersen 2 0-0 4. Totals 10 12-22 36

Bellevue 46, West Liberty 32

Bellevue – Kailey Miller 0 0-1 0, Alyssa Rubel 1 0-0 3, Lindsey Bahowetz 4 2-3 10, Teresa Paulsen 2 5-8 9, Maddie Schmidt 0 2-2 2, Brianna Laughlin 1 0-0 3, Giana Michels 6 2-3 17, Sally Paulsen 1 0-0 2. Totals – 15 11-17 46.

West Liberty – H. Lehman 1 0-0 3, M. akers 2 0-0 4, M. Daufeldt 1 0-0 2, A. Crees 1 0-0 2, S. Hall 4 0-0 9, J. Gingerich 3 6-11 12. Totals 12 6-11 32.

Bellevue;15;6;15;5--;46

West Liberty;10;9;4;8;--;32

Three-point goals – Bellevue 5 (Michels 3, Rubel, Laughlin); West Liberty 2 (Lehman, Hall).

Central DeWitt 61, Independence 18

Central DeWitt – Kaity Frick 1 0-0 3, Grace Pierce 1 0-0 2, Katie Fox 1 0-0 2, Allie Meadows 5 0-0 10, Carleigh Jefford 1 3-5 5, Sam Zeimet 2 0-0 4, Lauren Cooper 2 0-0 4, Syd Walrod 1 0-0 2, Emily Swanson 6 1-1 13, Madi McAvan 1 0-0 2, lauren Wisco 4 0-4 8, talbot Kinney 2 0-0 4, Jess Laures 1 0-0 2. Totals 28 4-10 61.

Independence – Lainie4 Butters 0 0-5 0, Nikki Higgins 1 0-0 2, Anna Ruffeorn 1 0-1 2, taylor Wendt 3 1-2 7, Sophie Wolf 1 0-0 2, Jadyn Schultz 0 4-4 4, Reese Martin 0 1-2 1. Total 6 6-12 18.

Central DeWitt;17;14;10;20;--;61

Independence;2;6;3;7;--;18

Three-point goals – Central Dewitt 1 (Frick).

Highland 47, Wapello 41

Highland – Kylie Ward 1 0-0 3, Kaley Sweeting 1 0-0 2, Alyson Stokes 8 9-10 27, Abbie Miller 3 9-12 15, Alyssa Brase 0 0-0 0, Sarah Schneiter 0 0-0 0. Totals 13 18-22 47.

Wapello – Sammy Ewart 0 0-1 0, Eryka Dickey 7 0-0 15, Brekyn Mears 3 2-4 8, Emma Reid 1 6-6 8, Mady Reid 1 0-0 2, Paige Klinedinst 1 0-0 2, Tori Bohlen 2 0-0 6. Totals 15 8-11 41.

Highland;11;8;12;16;--;47

Wapello;10;11;5;15;--;41

Three-point goals – Highland 3 (Sotkes 2, Ward); Wapello 3 (Bohlen 2, Dickey).

Boys Swimming

Late Thursday

Bettendorf 125, Burlington 45

200 medley relay – 1. Bettendorf (N. Mitvalsky, S. Mitvalsky, Lee, Clarke), 1:15.56; 2. Bettendorf (Mariman, Ohlensehlen, Nickles, Ottavianelli), 1:48.69; 3. Burlington (Crank, Watznauer, Hillyer, Hellman), 2:03.15

200 freestyle – 1. Alex Stone (Bett), 1:49.11; 2. Carter Anderson (Bett), 1:58.37; 3. Jacob Mohrfeld (Burlington), 1:58.63

200 IM – 1. Luke Nickles (Bett), 2:13.60; 2. Noah Mitvalsky (Bett), 2:16.12; 3. Xavier Lee (Bett), 2:21.64

50 freestyle – 1. Andrew Ottavianelli (Bett), 22.14; 2. Blake Wyrick (Burlington), 23.32; 3. Sam Mitvalsky (Bett), 23.43

100 butterfly – 1. Noah Mitvalsky (Bett), 1:00.60; 2. Luke Nickles (Bett), 1:03.51; 3. Jacob Mohrfeld (Burlington), 1:06.81

100 freestyle – 1. Andrew Ottavianlli (Bett), 48.77; 2. Blake Wyrick (Burlington), 51.68; 3. Ethan Clarke (Bett), 53.95

500 freestyle – 1. Noah Zapolski (Bett), 5:28.60; 2. Xavier Lee (Bett), 5:41.67; 3. CJ Myers (Bett), 5:42.02

200 freestyle relay – 1. Bettendorf (S. Mitvalsky, Myers, Stone, Ottavianelli), 1:33.07; 2. Burlington (Mohrfeld, Hellman, Venvertloh, Wyrick), 1:38.28; 3. Bettendorf (Graves, Wall, Anderson, Zapolski), 1:41.12

100 backstroke – 1. Brock Ohlensehlen (Bett), 1:05.24; 2. Ethan Clarke (Bett), 1:07.79; 3. Logan Crank (Burlington), 1:07.88

100 breaststroke – 1. Alex Stone (Bett), 1:05.34; 2. CJ Myers (Bett), 1:08.14; 3. Carson Mariman (Bett), 1:14.39

400 freestyle relay – 1. Bettendorf (S. Mitvalsky, N. Mitvalsky, Lee, Clarke), 3:38.49; 2. Burlington (Mohrfeld, Venvertloh, Wyrick, Watznauer), 3:44.22; 3. Bettendorf (Hurd, Swearingen, Zapolski, Dougherty), 3:52.69

Clinton vs Davenport Central & North

200 medley relay – 1. Davenport (Rashid, Sullivan, Reemtsma, Hopewell), 1:52.38; 2. Clinton (Smith, Duray, P. Raaymakes, T. Raaymakers), 2:04.96; 3. Davenport (Obenauf, Tolle, Martin, Cummins), 2:13.90

200 freestyle – 1. Bobby Solis (Dav), 2:13.49; 2. Xavier Cummins (Dav), 2:32.29; 3. Jacob Knight (Clinton), 2:40.30

200 IM – 1. Carter Sullivan (Dav), 2:18.62; 2. Aidan Smith (Clinton), 2:30.59; 3. Keegan Tolle (Dav), 2:36.34

50 freestyle – 1. Kyle Hopewell (Dav), 23.98; 2. Will Reemtsma (Dav), 25.60; 3. Tanner Raaymakers (Clinton), 28.03

100 butterfly – 1. Kyle Hopewell (Dav), 55.88; 2. Keegan Tolle (Dav), 1:12.51; 3. Payton Raaymakers (Clinton), 1:17.46

100 freestyle – 1. Will Rolfstad (Dav), 54.37; 2. Aidan Smith (Clinton), 1:01.77; 3. Tanner Raaymakers (Clinton), 1:02.46

500 freestyle – 1. Carter Sullivan (Dav), 5:29.59; 2. Bobby Solis (Dav), 6:05.09; 3. Quinn Freese (Dav) 6:43.86

200 freestyle relay – 1. Davenport (Reemtsma, Tolle, Solis, Cummins), 1:46.89; 2. Clinton (T. Raaymakers, N. Smith, A. Smith, P. Raaymakers), 1:50.77; 3. Clinton (Duray, Knight, Gassman, Determan), 1:58.64

100 backstroke – 1. Will Rolfstad (Dav), 1:01.15; 2. Noah Smith (Clinton), 1:27.85; 3. Quinn Freese (Dav), 1:30.70

100 breaststroke – 1. Will Reemtsma (Dav), 1:17.37; 2. Kyle Gassman (Clinton), 1:20.57; 3. Adam Morley (Clinton), 1:23.66

400 freestyle – 1. Davenport (Sullivan, Solis, Rolfstad, Hopewell), 3:53.22; 2. Clinton (P. Raaymakers, Smith, Knight, Morley), 4:39.41; 3. Davenport (Riley, Chenus, Obenauf, Freese), 4:56.07

Wrestling

Late Thursday

Davenport Assumption Triangular

Assumption 76, Davenport West 4

106 -- Ethan Forker (A) pinned Travis Hodges, 3:26. 113 -- Collin Wehr (A) wins by forfeit. 120 -- TJ Fitzpatrick (A) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Noah Gonzalez (A) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Jacob Felderman (A) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Wesley Eisenbacher (DW) maj. dec. Parker Foley, 16-8. 145 -- Adam Laubenthal (A) maj. dec. Noah Downing, 15-2. 152 -- Evan Forker (A) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Joe Deckert (A) pinned Dylan Tomlinson, 1:11. 170 -- Clay Harland (A) pinned Kyle Riepe, 2:18. 182 -- Kole Kreinbring (A) pinned Tyreese Johnson, 0:27. 195 -- Ethan Flynn (A) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Julien Broderson (A) pinned CLayton Broderson, 2:16. 285 -- Seth Adrian (A) pinned Maverick White, 2:26.

Assumption 68, Davenport North 6

106 -- Ethan Forker (A) dec. Eleazar Valerio, 6-4. 113 -- Collin Wehr (A) dec. Tateum Park, 4-0. 120 -- TJ Fitzpatrick (A) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Noah Gonzalez (A) pinned Noah Rhodes, 1:31. 132 -- Jacob Felderman (A) tech fall Stephen Schroeder, 16-1 2:00. 138 -- Parker Foley (A) dec. Zane Beebe, 5-0. 145 -- Adam Laubenthal (A) wins by forfeit. 152 -- Evan Forker (A) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Joe Deckert (A) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Priest Sheedy (DN) pinned Clay Harland, 1:29. 182 -- Kole Kreinbring (A) pinned Jack West, 0:56. 195 -- Ethan Flynn (A) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Julien Broderson (A) pinned Kyp Ridenhour, 0:17. 285 -- Seth Adrian (A) wins by forfeit.

Davenport North 45, Davenport West 31

106 -- Travis Hodges (DN) dec. Eleazar Valerio, 4-2. 113 -- Tateum Park (DN) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Connor Woodford (DW) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Noah Rhodes (DN) pinned Kaiden Tague, 2:00. 132 -- Stephen Schroeder (DN) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Wesley Eisenbacher (DW) maj. dec. Zane Beebe, 15-6. 145 -- Samuel Hamma (DN) dec. Noah Downing, 10-8. 152 -- Blake Gaskey (DN) pinned Nathan Gaghagen, 5:17. 160 -- Dylan Yomlinson (DW) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Priest Sheedy (DN) pinned Kyle Riepe, 2:34. 182 -- Tyreese Johnson (DW) pinned Jack West, 5:54. 195 -- Cade Sheedy (DN) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Kyp Ridenhour (DN) dec. Clayton Broderson, 9-2. 285 -- Maverick White (DW) wins by forfeit.

Wilton Triangular

Camanche 55, Cascade 21

106 -- Jaxon Bussa (CAM) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Aidan Noonan (CAS) pinned Jack Wruck, 1:23. 120 -- Ben Vogel (CAM) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Carson Staner (CAS) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Eric Kinkaid (CAM) dec. Nolan Noonan, 4-0. 138 -- Connor Conlin (CAS) dec. Brennan Kramer, 6-2. 145 -- Jason Huling (CAM) pinned Casey Koppes, 3:13. 152 -- Cade Everson (CAM) pinned Brady Graff, 3:06. 160 -- Baylor Crigger (CAM) tech fall. Zach Ries, 16-1 1:40. 170 -- Eric Campie (CAM) tech fall Angel Nunez, 16-0 5:17. 182 -- Logan Waltz (CAM) pinned Ben Miller, 1:43. 195 -- Gavin Sharp (CAM) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Javier Marquez (CAM) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Kodey Miles (CAS) pinned Chase Quarrie, 0:38.

Camanche 48, Wilton 36

106 -- Kael Brisker (W) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Jaxon Bussa (C) pinned Gage Oien, 1:50. 120 -- Ben Vogel (C) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Colton Cruse (W) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Eric Kinkaid (C) pinned Colton Cruse, 2:39. 138 -- Brennan Kramer (C) pinned Blake Conklin, 3:04. 145 -- Cory Anderson (W) pinned Jason Huling, 1:01. 152 -- Cade Everson (C) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Baylor Crigger (C) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Eric Campie (C) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Logan Waltz (C) pinned Jacob Creamer, 1:23. 195 -- Clayton Cooling (W) pinned Gavin Sharp, 0:44. 220 -- Calib Lillt (W) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Briggs Hartley (W) wins by forfeit

Wilton 43, Cascade 42

106 -- Kael Brisker (W) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Aidan Noonan (C) pinned Gage Oien, 1:10. 120 -- Dalton Snider (W) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Colton Cruse (W) pinned Carson Staner, 2:56. 132 -- Nolan Noonan (C) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Connor Conlin (C) pinned Blake Conklin, 1:25. 145 -- Cory Anderson (W) pinned Casey Koppes, 1:56. 152 -- Brady Graff (C) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Zach Riess (C) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Ben Miller (C) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Angel Nunez (C) pinned Jacob Creamer, 2:39. 195 -- Clayton Cooling (W) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Caleb Lilly (W) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Briggs Hartley (W) pinned Kodey Miles, 0:11.

Mount Vernon Triangular

Benton Community 42, Maquoketa 42

106 -- Jade Armbruster (M) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Dawson Franck (M) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Hunter Connolly (M) pinned Casey Gallagher, 0:47. 126 -- Ivan Martin (M) pinned Ryan Tjelmeland, 1:26. 132 -- Wyatt Bieschke (BC) pinned Mason Springer, 1:33. 138 -- Payton Schueller (M) pinned Hunter Northup, 1:32. 145 -- Austin Roos (BC) pinned Mason Springer, 1:33. 152 -- Nicson Franck (BC) pinned Jaycob Thompson, 4:47. 160 -- Brian Delgado (BC) pinned Maxachille Kuan, 3:52. 170 -- Alex Heuer-Dirks (M) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Abraham Michel (M) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Kaleb Dietze (BC) pinned Liam Aunan, 3:47. 220 -- Zach Crawford (BC) pinned Isaac Crist, 0:46. 285 -- Taven Rich (M) wins by forfeit.

WACO Triangular

Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union 54, New London 22

106 -- Marcel Lopez (NL) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Lane Scorpil (CWMU) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Garrett Palmer (CWMU) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Chase Wheeler (CWMU) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Tucker Bright (CWMU) pinned Branson Dewitt, 0:14. 138 -- Cesar Neri (CWMU wins by forfeit. 145 -- Jarod Kadel (CWMU) pinned Jardin Mufaume, 0:47. 152 -- Jose Cerezo (CWMU) dec. Currey Jacobs, 7-2. 160 -- Jordan Johnson (NL) maj. dec. Noah Freeman, 11-3. 170 -- Gabe Carter (NL) pinned Robert Loveless, 3:43. 182 -- Chance Colby (CWMU) dec. Gavin Holmes, 8-3. 195 -- Luis Guerrero (CWMU) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Jaxon Allen (NL) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Chance Malone (CWMU) pinned Dylan Fisher, 0:26.

Columbus/Winfield-Mt. Union 48, WACO 27

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Larz Smith (WACO) wins by injury forfeit. 120 -- Jonah Clark (WACO) dec. Garrett Palmer, 8-3. 126 -- Anthony Robledo (WACO) pinned Chase Wheeler, 1:53. 132 -- Tucker Bright (CWMU) pinned Jalen Collins, 1:13. 138 -- Cesar Neri (CWMU) pinned Ben Schlatter, 3:57. 145 -- Jarod Kadel (CWMU) pinned Jalen Williams, 3:08. 152 -- Felix Solis (CWMU) pinned Robert Frazer, 3:16. 160 -- Jose Cerezo (CWMU) pinned Tomasso Maestrocci, 0:34. 170 -- Noah Freeman (CWMU) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Chance Colby (CWMU) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Luis Guerrero (CWMU) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Landon Provino (WACO) pinned Chance Malone, 1:43. 285 -- Kade McKinney (WACO) wins by forfeit.

Central DeWitt Triangular

Central DeWitt 57, Marion 18

106 -- Keaton Zeimet (CD) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Koal Blossom (CD) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Cael Grell (CD) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Cody Penniston (CD) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Matthew Roling (CD) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Braden Garringer (M) pinned Carter Donovan, 5:05. 145 -- Austin Fritz (M) dec. Ethan McCaulley, 4-1. 152 -- Carter Scott (M) pinned Sawyer Mercado, 3:42. 160 -- Theodore Fox (CD) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Andrew Kallemeyn (CD) dec. Abraham Duval, 6-3. 182 -- Logan Pitts (CD_ pinned Nate Miller, 2:24. 195 -- Mitchell Michoski (CD) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Ryan Kramer (CD) pinned Ayden Baker, 3:43. 285 -- Logan Hangartner (M) dec. Cole Miller, 3-1.

Central DeWitt 56, Beckman Catholic 21

106 -- Keaton Zeimet (CD) pinned Nick Schmidt, 0:56. 113 -- Levi Feldman (BC) dec. Koal Blossom, 10-7. 120 -- Robert Howard (CD) tech fall Danil Wall, 16-0 2:31. 126 -- Cael Grell (CD) pinned Carter Gaul, 0:40. 132 -- Nick Hageman (BC) pinned Cody Penniston, 5:38. 138 -- Carter Donovan (CD) dec. Mason Recker, 7-0. 145 -- Grant Hoeger (BC) wins by forfeit. 152 -- Sawyer Mercado (CD) pinned Ty Fangman, 1:38. 160 -- Theodore Fox (CD) pinned Cole Domeyer, 0:50. 170 -- Andrew Kallemeyn (CD) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Logan Pitts (CD) pinned Will Lemke, 0:24. 195 -- Owen Grover (BC) pinned Mitchell Michoski, 5:21. 220 -- Cameron Lee (CD) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Cole Miller (CD) wins by forfeit.

West Carroll Triangular

West Carroll 45, Oregon 26

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Andrew Herbst (O) dec. Briar Nevills, 8-1. 120 -- Miguel Watkins (WC) pinned Zachary Cox, 2:24. 126 -- Trapper Hartman (WC) pinned Jared Glendenning, 1:54. 132 -- Ethen Doty (WC) pinned Isaac Brook, 0:54. 138 -- Noah Paul (O) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Jokiah Sewell (O) wins by forfeit. 152 -- Chase Clark (O) tech fall Kelden McCombie, 18-2. 160 -- Bishop Groezinger (WC) pinned Austin Ebert, 4:52. 170 -- Camren Simpson (WC) pinned Daniel Dominguez, 5:00. 182 -- Dalton Coyer (WC) dec. Adam Glendenning, 21-18. 195 -- Eli Dertz (WC) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Zach Crandall (O) pinned RJ Cianciarulo, 4:49. 285 -- Chase Bentley (WC) wins by forfeit.

West Carroll 60, Rockridge 22

106 -- Jaxon Brokaw (R) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Miguel Watkin (WC) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Briar Nevills (WC) pinned Cole McCabe, 5:29. 126 -- Trapper Hartman (WC) pinned Colin Swailes, 1:32. 132 -- Ethen Doty (WC) pinned Nick Berenger, 2:32. 138 -- Ethan Dertz (WC) pinned Preston Matlick, 0:44. 145 -- Dacoda Cornwell (R) wins by forfeit. 152 -- Nolan Throne (R) tech fall Keldon McCombie, 16-0. 160 -- Bishop Groezinger (WC) pinned Hunter Locke, 1:27. 170 -- Myles McCabe (R) tech fall Camren Simpson, 16-1. 182 -- Daltin Coyer (WC) pinned Damon Pearson, 1:27. 195 -- Eli Dertz (WC) pinned Sam Buser, 0:12. 220 -- RJ Cianciarulo (WC) pinned Connor Shaffer, 3:23. 285 -- Chase Bentley (WC) wins by forfeit.

Geneseo 36, Ottawa 31

106 -- Austin Howard (O) dec. Carson Raya, 7-3. 113 -- Riley Hanson (O) pinned Anthony Montez, 5:42. 120 -- Cade Hornback (G) dec. Cole Flores, 8-2. 126 -- Luke Fleming (O) dec. Luke Henkhaus, 5-4 OT. 132 -- Bradley Ruger (O) dec. Bruce Moore, 9-5. 138 -- Clay DeBaillie (G) pinned Bryce Burress, 3:39. 145 -- Andrew Rizzo (G) pinned Austin Stanley, 2:19. 152 -- Jayden Erdman (G) dec. Hunter Duffy, 9-5. 160 -- Nick Stehl (O) pinned Kane Miller, 1:08. 170 -- Cedric Fairrow (O) maj. dec. Will McKelvain, 10-2. 182 -- Brandon Cathcart (G) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Eli Allen (G) pinned Brandon O'Brien, 0:54. 220 -- Kaedon Cronkront (O) pinned Garrett Toom, 3:48. 285 -- Billy Blaser (G) pinned Gavin McInerney, 2:26.

0
0
0
0
0