Try 1 month for 99¢

Boys basketball

Today's games

Mississippi Athletic Conference

Davenport North at Davenport Central

Davenport West at Bettendorf

Muscatine at Clinton

North Scott at Assumption

Pleasant Valley at Burlington

Western Big Six

Moline at Rock Island

Quincy at Alleman

United Township at Galesburg

Iowa area

Maquoketa at South Tama

Central DeWitt at Independence

Wilton at Monticello

Camanche at Iowa City Regina

Tipton at Northeast

North Cedar at Mid-Prairie

West Liberty at Bellevue

Durant at Anamosa

Prince of Peace at Edgewood-Colesburg

Calamus-Wheatland at Starmont

Midland at Springville

Bellevue Marquette at North Linn

Easton Valley at Central City

Highland at Wapello

Columbus at Winfield-Mount Union

Girls basketball

IGHSAU rankings

Class 5A

School;Record;LW

1. West Des Moines Valley;5-0;4

2. Iowa City High;2-0;3

3. Johnston;5-1;5

4. Waukee;2-1;2

5. Cedar Falls;3-0;6

6. Iowa City West;3-0;7

7. Dowling Catholic;3-2;8

8. Southeast Polk;4-1;1

9. Cedar Rapids Prairie;1-2;9

10. Ankeny Centennial;3-2;10

11. Cedar Rapids Washington;3-0;13

12. Pleasant Valley;5-0;NR

13. Ankeny;4-1;NR

14. Des Moines East;3-2;14

15. Ames;3-2;15

Dropped out: Dubuque Hempstead (11), Ottumwa (12)

Class 4A

School;Record;LW

1. Marion;4-0;1

2. North Scott;5-0;2

3. Mason City;3-1;3

4. Grinnell;3-0;4

5. Cedar Rapids Xavier;4-0;5

6. LeMars;3-0;7

7. Boone;4-0;8

8. Western Dubuque;2-3;6

9. Bishop Heelan;3-0;10

10. Lewis Central;3-0;11

11. Fairfield;3-2;9

12. Knoxville;4-0;12

13. Central DeWitt;4-0;14

14. Waverly-Shell Rock;3-1;15

15. Dallas Center-Grimes;4-1;NR

Dropped out: Denison-Schleswig (13)

Class 3A

School;Record;LW

1. North Polk;4-1;1

2. Clear Lake;3-0;2

3. Osage;3-0;5

4. Red Oak;2-1;3

5. Center Point-Urbana;3-1;4

6. Algona;3-0;6

7. Waukon;2-0;7

8. Roland-Story;3-0;8

9. Okoboji;5-0;9

10. Shenandoah;4-1;10

11. Crestwood;3-1;11

12. Central Lee;5-1;12

13. Iowa Falls-Alden;5-0;15

14. Des Moines Christian;3-2;NR

15. Carroll;4-0;NR

Dropped out: South Tama (12), Davenport Assumption (14)

Class 2A

School;Record;LW

1. Grundy Center;4-0;1

2. Treynor;4-0;2

3. Central Decatur;3-0;3

4. Cherokee;5-0;4

5. South Central Calhoun;6-0;7

6. Panorama;3-0;9

7. Bellevue;5-0;11

8. Cascade;2-1;5

9. Dike-New Hartford;2-1;6

10. North Linn;4-0;10

11. Van Buren;4-1;8

12. Mediapolis;5-0;13

13. Martensdale-St. Marys;6-0;14

14. Jesup;5-0;NR

15. Van Meter;4-0;NR

Dropped out: Iowa City Regina (12), Maquoketa Valley (15)

Class 1A

School;Record;LW

1. Newell-Fonda;4-0;1

2. West Hancock;4-0;2

3. Montezuma;5-1;3

4. CAM;4-0;6

5. Seymour;3-0;8

6. Janesville;3-0;9

7. Lynnville-Sully;5-1;14

8. North Mahaska;4-1;3

9. AGWSR;2-1;5

10. Colo-Nesco;3-0;10

11. Clarksville;3-1;11

12. Marquette Catholic;6-1;15

13. Kingsley-Pierson;5-0;NR

14. Westwood;3-1;7

15. Glidden-Ralston;3-0;NR

Dropped out: Exira-EHk (12), Gehlen Catholic (13)

Thursday's scores

Western Big Six

Galesburg 38, Alleman 33

Moline 61, United Township 47

Rock Island 51, Quincy 43 

Today's games

Mississippi Athletic Conference

Assumption at North Scott

Bettendorf at Davenport West

Burlington at Pleasant Valley

Davenport Central at Davenport North

Muscatine at Clinton, 6 p.m.

Iowa area

South Tama at Maquoketa

Independence at Central DeWitt

Wilton at Monticello

Camanche at Iowa City Regina

Tipton at Northeast

North Cedar at Mid-Prairie

West Liberty at Bellevue

Durant at Anamosa

Prince of Peace at Edgewood-Colesburg

Calamus-Wheatland at Starmont

Midland at Springville

Bellevue Marquette at North Linn

Easton Valley at Central City

Highland at Wapello

Columbus at Winfield-Mount Union

Rock Island 51, Quincy 43

QUINCY (9-2, 1-2) -- Edwards 6-9 0-0 12, Espinoza 1-8 2-2 4, Anders 3-10 0-0 7, Carothers 4-10 0-2 8, Nelson 3-6 5-6 12, Sapp 0-0 0-0 0, Chevalier 0-1 0-0 0, Hultz 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 17-45 7-10 43.

ROCK ISLAND (7-0, 3-0) -- Beal 10-17 7-12 27, McDuffy 1-4 1-2 3, Williams 0-6 1-2 1, Simmer 4-8 1-2 9, Camlin 1-4 1-2 3, Engholm 1-5 0-0 2, Winter 1-4 0-0 3, Larson 1-3 0-0 3, Freeman 0-0 0-0 0, Sims 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 19-51 11-20 51.

Quincy;10;11;9;13;--;43

Rock Island;16;12;14;9;--;51

3-point goals -- Q 2-15 (Anders 1-6, Nelson 1-2, Espinoza 0-4, Edwards 0-2, Chevalier 0-1); RI 2-17 (Winter 1-2, Larson 1-2, Beal 0-5, Simmer 0-3, Engholm 0-2, McDuffy 0-1, Williams 0-1, Camlin 0-1). Assists: Q 8 (Edwards 4), RI 5 (Beal and Camlin 2). Steals -- Q 7 (Espinoza 3); RI 10 (Beal 5). Blocks -- Q 1 (Nelson 1); RI 3 (Beal 2). Turnovers -- 19; RI 15.

Moline 61, UTHS 47

MOLINE (6-3, 2-1 WB6) -- Tatum 2-7 0-0 4, Davis 4-7 0-1 8, Trice 4-11 3-6 11, Pittington 4-10 2-2 10, McNamee 6-13 2-6 14, Hazen 3-4 0-4 6, Curtis 1-4 0-0 3, Thatcher 1-2 0-0 2, Taylor 1-5 0-0 2, Smith 0-0 0-0 0, Rouse 0-0 0-0 0, Burroughs 0-0 0-0 0, McDowell 0-0 0-0 0, Eaton 1-4 0-0 3. Totals 27-67 7-19 61.

UTHS (1-7, 0-3 WB6) -- Fix 1-4 2-4 4, Gordon 2-12 2-2 6, Hunter 2-8 2-8 7, Morgan 0-6 0-0 0, Jas. Bell 8-18 1-4 18, Jan. Bell 1-8 0-0 3, Boore 1-2 0-0 3, Mohr 2-2 0-0 4, Dorn 0-0 0-1 0, Gomez 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 17-60 7-19 47.

Moline;17;11;17;16;--;61

UTHS;4;11;12;20;--;47

3-point goals -- Moline 2-12 (Tatum 0-2, Trice 0-2, Curtis 1-3, Taylor 0-3, Eaton 1-2); UT 4-22 (Fix 0-2, Gordon 0-5, Hunter 1-2, Morgan 0-2, Jas. Bell 1-4, Jan. Bell 1-6, Boore 1-1). Assists -- Moline 13 (Davis 3, Trice 3, Hazen 3); UT 9 (Morgan 6). Steals -- Moline 14 (Hazen 4, McNamee 4); UT 17 (Gordon 5). Turnovers -- Moline 25; UT 29.

Galesburg 38, Alleman 33

GALESBURG (6-3, 2-1 Big 6) -- Legge 1-2 0-0 2, Jenkins 2-6 2-2 7, Stevenson 0-0 0-0 0, Miller 0-0 0-0 0, Sampson 4-12 0-0 11, McCarthy 4-10 2-4 12, Livingston 1-3 0-0 2, Range 0-3 4-5 4. Totals 12-36 8-11 38.

ALLEMAN (4-6, 1-2 Big 6) -- Edwards 0-4 0-0 0, Thomas 0-1 0-0 0, Loiz 8-21 0-0 16, D. Woods 2-8 0-0 4, N. Woods 1-3 0-2 2, Coleman 2-6 0-0 4, Georlett 0-3 0-0 0, Porter 2-6 1-2 5, Porter 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 16-53 1-4 33.

GHS;9;12;10;7;--;38

AHS;14;6;3;10;--;33

3s -- GHS 6-20 (Legge 0-1, Jenkins 1-3, Sampson 3-10, McCarthy 2-5, Livingston 0-1); AHS 0-13 (Loiz 0-7, D. Woods 0-2, Coleman 0-3, Porter 0-1).

Boys swimming

Moline 136, Galesburg 47

1 mtr diving -- 1. Ethan Van Meersch (M) 149.55; 2. Raymond Wiese (M) 145; 3. Youssef Ourajal 105.35 (M)

200 med relay -- 1. Moline (Austin Morris, Peter Son, Evan Juarez, Remi Greko) 1:43.71; 2. Galesburg (Zach Cantwell, Drew Giles, Lorenzo Moreno, Aaron Roberts) 1:50.81; 3. Moline (Derek Burgin, Adam Klumb, Peter Adams, Steven Klumb) 1:51.46

200 free -- 1. Remi Greko (M), 1:54.47; 2. Henry Van Note (M), 1:58.85; 3. Jared Shipp (G), 2:04.04

200 IM -- 1. Peter Son (M), 2:04.59; 2. Austin Morris (M), 2:05.75; 3. Evan Juarez (M), 2:16.10

50 free -- 1. Derek Burgin (M), 23.94; 2. Peter Adams (M), 24.44; 3. Tommy Williams (G), 25.73

100 butterfly -- 1. Evan Juarez (M), 59.75; 2. Tommy Williams (G), 1:02.72; 3. Jared Shipp (G), 1:02.76

100 free -- 1. Steven Klumb (M), 53.75; 2. Henry Neff (M), 54.69; 3. Zach Cantwell (G), 57.05

500 free -- 1. Austin Morris (M), 5:05.42; 2. Remi Greko (M), 5:18.76; 3. Henry Van Note (M), 5:19.00

200 free relay -- 1. Moline (Peter Son, Evan Juarez, Austin Morris, Remi Greko) 1:35.29; 2. Moline (Henry Neff, Peter Adams, Phineas Van Vooren, Henry Van Note) 1:41.24; 3. Galesburg (Jared Shipp, Zach Cantwell, Lucas Shroyer, Tommy Williams) 1:41.26

100 backstroke -- 1. Derek Burgin (M), 1:00.16; 2. Henry Neff (M), 1:03.43; 3. Steven Klumb (M), 1:04.72

100 breaststroke -- 1. Peter Son (M), 1:03.83; 2. Drew Giles (G), 1:04.19; 3. Adam Klumb (M), 1:11.88

400 free relay -- 1. Moline (Henry Van Note, Derek Burgin, Steven Klumb, Henry Neff) 3:38.45; 2. Galesburg (Tommy Williams, Lorenzo Moreno, Jared Shipp, Drew Giles) 3:42.81; 3. Galesburg (Alec Acerra, Ryne Sweesy, Aaron Roberts, Matrix Silberer) 4:20.41

Wrestling

Clinton Triangular

Muscatine 47, Clinton 21

106 -- Jeremiah Brewe (C) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Tyler Garrisson (M) pinned Zachary Poland, 0:43. 120 -- Justin Brewer (C) pinned Jett Fridley, 6:41. 126 -- Mason Crabtree (M) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Carson Harder (M) dec. Tanner Samuels, 3-0. 138 -- Kuinton Middugh (M) dec. Tanner Dickherber, 7-6. 145 -- Ryan Townsend (M) pinned Ty Koehler, 1:05. 152 -- Kyle Guilliams (C) dec. Takpor Tiah, 13-9. 160 -- Cedric Castillo (M) pinned Nick Hoffman, 5:09. 170 -- Tim Nimley (M) dec. Jasper Luckritz, 5-2. 182 -- Brennan Broders (M) pinned Trevor Bitner, 3:55. 195 -- Ethan Barry (C) pinned Dalton Sell, 3:10. 220 -- Shane Mathias (M) dec. Hunter Randall, 9-3. 285 -- Brandon Bryant (M) pinned Luke Tornow, 0:28

North Scott 69, Muscatine 12

106 -- Peyton Westlin (NS) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Josh Connor (NS)tech fall Tyler Garrison, 16-0 2:57. 120 -- Cael Bredar (NS) pinned Jett Fridley, 1:46. 126 -- Caleb McCabe (NS) pinned Mason Crabtree, 1:02. 132 -- Trenten Doty (NS) pinned Carson Harder, 2:40. 138 -- Deven Strief (NS) pinned Kuinton Middugh, 1:43. 145 -- Collin Lewis (NS) pinned Ryan Townsend, 0:13. 152 -- Jake Matthaidess (NS) pinned Takpor Tiah, 1:58. 160 -- Zachary Campbell (NS) maj. dec. Cedric Castill0, 9-0. 170 -- Nate Link (NS) pinned Tim Nimley, 1:45. 182 -- Brennan Broders (M) pinned Kevin Diep, 3:51. 195 -- Dalton Sell (M) pinned Teagen Fletcher, 3:57. 220 -- Dakota Asleson (NS) pinned Shane Mathias, 0:40. 285 -- Brady Ernst (NS) pinned Brandon Bryant, 2:29.

North Scott 60, Clinton 24

106 -- Peyton Westlin (NS) pinned Jeremiah Brewer, 0:33. 113 -- Josh Connor (NS) pinned Zachary Poland, 0:15. 120 -- Cael Bredar (NS) pinned Justin Brewer, 0:42. 126 -- Caleb McCabe (NS) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Trenten Doty (NS) pinned Tanner Samuels, 0:41. 138 -- Deven Strief (NS) pinned Tanner Dickherber, 0:53. 145 -- Collin Lewis (NS) pinned Ty Koehler, 0:44. 152 -- Jake Matthaidess (NS) pinned Kyle Guilliams, 0:45. 160 -- Zachary Campbell (NS) pinned Nick Hoffman, 2:41. 170 -- Jasper Luckritz (C) pinned Nate Link, 5:40. 182 -- Trevor Bitner (C) pinned Kevin Diep, 0:19. 195 -- Ethan Barry (C) pinned Teagen Fletcher, 1:42. 220 -- Dakota Asleson (NS) pinned Luke Tornow, 1:35. 285 -- Hunter Randall (C) pinned Brady Ernst, 5:14.

Davenport Central Quadrangular

Pleasant Valley 51, Davenport Central 18

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Nathan Canfield (DC) dec. Sidi Sharma, 3-2. 120 -- Troy Banian (PV) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Josh Pelzer (PV) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Hunter Meyrer (PV) pinned Dacoda Gatheright, 1:55. 138 -- Alex Clemons (PV) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Eli Loyd (PV) pinned Cortez Goodwin, 1:30. 152 -- Zavaan Mueller (DC) pinned Max Stoos, 1:14. 160 -- TJ Brown (PV) pinned Isaac Penzol, 5:48. 170 -- Ryan Kammerer (PV) dec. Zachary Johnson, 9-3. 182 -- Callum Swanson (DC) dec. Ethan Thompson, 5-4. 195 -- Alonzo Duarte (DC) pinned Luke Vonderhaar, 1:25. 220 -- Max O'Brien (PV) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Hunter Pieper (PV) wins by DQ.

Pleasant Valley 40, Burlington 24

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Sidi Sharma (PV) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Troy Banian (PV) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Josh Pelzer (PV) pinned Ian Taylor, 1:15. 132 -- Duncan Delzell (B) dec. Hunter Meyrer, 11-5. 138 -- Alex Clemons (PV) maj. dec. Nick Wegmann, 16-4. 145 -- Eli Loyd (PV) wins by forfeit. 152 -- Max Stoos (PV) dec. Owen George, 5-2. 160 -- Bryce Angle (B) dec. TJ Brown, 5-3. 170 -- Landon Wynn (B) pinned Ryan Kammerer, 1:08. 182 -- Drake Bailey (B) pinned Ethan Thomspon, 0:56. 195 -- Elias Cordero (B) pinned Luke Vonderhaar, 1:27. 220 -- Max O'Brien (PV) pinned Nash Garlow, 3:15. 285 -- Hunter Pieper (PV) dec. Tyler Bailey, 4-2.

Burlington 45, Davenport Central 22

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Nathan Canfield (DC) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Double forfeit. 126 -- Ian Taylor (B) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Duncan Delzell (B) pinned Dacoda Gatheright, 0:20. 138 -- River Belger (B) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Cortez Goodwin (DC) pinned Nick Wegmann, 4:44. 152 -- Zavaan Mueller (DC) maj. dec. Owen George, 14-6. 160 -- Bryce Angle (B) pinned Isaac Penzol, 5:12. 170 -- Landon Wynn (B) pinned Zachary Johnson, 1:17. 182 -- Drake Bailey (B) dec. Callum Swanson, 11-7. 195 -- Elias Cordero (B) pinned Alonzo Duarte, 1:28. 220 -- Nash Garlow (B) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Manuel McGowan-Serrano (DC) pinned Tyler Bailey, 0:59.

Durant Quadrangular

Bellevue 54, Durant 15

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Double forfeit. 120 -- Zach Roeder (B) pinned Ethan Gast, 2:56. 126 -- Nathan Moomey (D) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Tyquan Strowder (B) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Kenny Salemi (D) pinned Jacob Pline, 0:45. 145 -- Dominick Lindleg (B) pinned Tysen McKinley, 1:10. 152 -- Jayden Keane (B) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Cameron Ruggiero (D) dec. Jacob Waller, 7-6. 170 -- Hunter Clasen (B) pinned Dylan Grage, 1:12. 182 -- Lucas Knief (B) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Luke Giesmann (B) pinned Dakota Adams, 0:52. 220 -- Harrison Haynes (B) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Kane Krabbenhoft (B) wins by forfeit.

Bellevue 36, North Cedar 27

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Kole Murray (NC) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Zach Roeder (B) pinned Ashlynn Miller, 0:56. 126 -- Double forfeit. 132 -- Tyquan Strowder (B) dec. Chase Miller, 9-7. 138 -- Jacob Pline (B) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Brody Hawtrey (NC) pinned Dominick Lindleg, 1:51. 152 -- Jayden Keane (B) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Jacob Waller (B) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Hunter Clasen (B) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Brayden Kreel (NC) dec. Luke Giesmann, 7-4. 195 -- Harrison Haynes (B) dec. Devon Willis, 9-7. 220 -- Tyler Thurston (NC) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Chase Gallagher (NC) pinned Kane Krabbenhoft, 0:41.

Bellevue 48, West Branch 27

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Dylan Olson (WB) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Tyler Siemen (WB) dec. Zach Roeder, 8-6. 126 -- Quinn Hayden (WB) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Tyquan Strowder (B) pinned Logan Keeler, 0:36. 138 -- Joseph Seydel (WB) pinned Jacob Pline, 4:28. 145 -- Dominick Lindleg (B) pinned Cole Bailey, 1:45. 152 -- Jayden Keane (B) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Jacob Waller (B) pinned Wyatt Goodale, 1:19. 170 -- Hunter Clasen (B) pinned Morgan Hartz, 5:25. 182 -- Luke Giesmann (B)pinned Wyatt Hamby, 3:56. 195 -- Lucas Knief (B) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Harrison Haynes (B) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Drake Bloem (WB) pinned Kane Krabbenhoft, 1:44.

Durant 34, West Branch 24

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Ethan Gast (D) pinned Dylan Olson, 1:56. 120 -- Tyler Siemen (WB) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Quinn Hayden (WB) pinned Nathan Moomey, 4:40. 132 -- Double forfeit. 138 -- Kenny Salemi (D) maj. dec. Joseph Seydel, 13-3. 145 -- Tysen McKinley (D) pinned Cole Bailey, 0:21. 152 -- Double forfeit. 160 -- Cameron Ruggiero (D) pinned Wyatt Goodale, 3:12. 170 -- Dylan Grage (D) pinned Morgan Hartz, 3:17. 182 -- Double forfeit. 195 -- Dakota Adams (D) pinned Wyatt Hamby, 1:15. 220 -- Dalyn Pedersen (WB) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Drake Bloem (WB) wins by forfeit. 

North Cedar 34, Durant 13

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Ethan Gast (D) maj. dec. Kole Murray, 13-1. 120 -- Double forfeit. 126 -- Nathan Moomey (D) dec. Ashlynn Miller, 10-5. 132 -- Double forfeit. 138 -- Chase Miller (NC) pinned Kenny Salemi, 3:19. 145 -- Brody Hawtrey (NC) pinned Tysen McKinley, 0:14. 152 -- Double forfeit. 160 -- Cameron Ruggiero (D) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Double forfeit. 182 -- Brennan Kreel (NC) maj. dec. Dylan Grage, 12-4. 195 -- Brennan Kreel (NC) pinned Dakota Adams, 1:16. 220 -- Tyler Thurston (NC) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Chase Gallagher (NC) wins by forfeit.

North Cedar 39, West Branch 30

106 -- Double forfeit. 113 -- Kole Murray (NC) dec. Dylan Olsoin, 9-3. 120 -- Tyler Siemen (WB) pinned Ashlynn Miller, 0:42. 126 -- Quinn Hayden (WB) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Chase Miller (NC) pinned Logan Keeler, 2:32. 138 -- Joseph Seydel (WB) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Brody Hawtrey (NC) pinned Cole Bailey, 0:21. 152 -- Double forfeit. 160 -- Wyatt Goodale (WB) wins by forfeit. 170 -- Morgan Hartz (WB) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Devon Willis (NC) pinned Wyatt Hamby, 2:11. 195 -- Brennan Kreel (NC) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Tyler Thurston (NC) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Chase Gallagher (NC) pinned Drake Bloem, 1:56.

Wapello Triangular

Louisa-Muscatine 72, Lone Tree 12

106 -- Bryce Thompson (LT) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Wyatt Salmon (LM) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Marcos Moedano (LM) pinned Xavier Hayes, 5:28. 126 -- Cody Calvelage (LM) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Tyler Hansen (LM) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Gage Connor (LM) pinned Matthew Carlson (LT), 1:04. 145 -- Max McCulley (LM) wins by forfeit. 152 -- Hayden Calvelage (LM) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Chase Kruse (LM) pinned Will Hotz, 1:01. 170 -- Austin Davis (LM) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Max Mashek (LM) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Donavon Serrano (LM) pinned Tim Mills, 1:22. 220 -- Trey Shalla (LT) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Gabe Hayes (LM) wins by forfeit.

Louisa-Muscatine 54, Wapello 30

106 -- Dalton Mitchell (W) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Chase Witte (W) pinned Wyatt Salmon, 2:34. 120 -- Marcos Moedano (LM) pinned Elijah Belzer, 1:30. 126 -- Cody Calvelage (LM) pinned Jacob Chamberlain, 0:07. 132 -- Daniel Meeker (W) pinned Tyler Hansen, 0:49. 138 -- Mitchell Moore (W) pinned Gage Connor, 0:48. 145 -- MaxMcCulley (LM) pinned Christopher Ewart, 4:31. 152 -- Hayden Calvelage (LM) pinned Evan Ross, 1:49. 160 -- Chase Kruse (LM) pinned Tyler Cooley, 1:36. 170 -- Max Mashek (LM) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Austin Davis (LM) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Donavon Serrano (OM) pinned James Wykert, 0:55. 220 Ricky Pforts (W) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Gabe Hayes (LM) pinned Dakota Boline, 0:30.

Wapello 51, Lone Tree 21

106 -- Chase Witte (W) dec. Bryce Thompson, 6-5. 113 -- Dalton Mitchell (W) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Xavier Hayes (LT) pinned Elijah Belzer, 0:37. 126 -- Bryar Murray (W) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Daniel Meeker (W) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Mitchell Moore (W) pinned Matthew Carslon, 1:08. 145 -- Christopher Ewart (W) wins by forfeit. 152 -- Evan Ross (W) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Will Hotz (LT) pinned Tyler Cooley, 3:06. 170 -- Dewayne Draysahl (LT) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Double forfeit. 195 -- Tim Mills (LT) dec. Ricky Pforts, 10-8. 220 -- James Wykert (W) pinned Trey Shalla, 2:34. 285 -- Dakota Boline (W) wins by forfeit.

Northeast Community Quadrangular

Anamosa 70, Northeast Community 12

106 -- Gage Engelbart (A) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Josiah Simms (A) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Milton Moctezuma (A) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Walker Seehusen (A) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Cameron Breashears (A) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Levi Ehresman (A) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Alex Casey (A) pinned Remington Overstake, 4:40. 152 -- Dominic Haas (A) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Nathan Keating (A) maj. dec. Ty Schmidt, 14-2. 170 -- Aaron Schoon (NEC) pinned Mason Brown, 5:19. 182 -- Cody Ploog (NEC) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Alex Shover (A) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Cameron Hanson (A) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Connor Andersen (A) pinned Peyton McLane, 1:13.

Tipton 45, Anamosa 36

106 -- Brendan Nantz (T) dec. Gage Engelbart, 6-1. 113 -- Josiah Simms (A) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Kaleb Mesick (T) pinned Milton Moctezuma, 0:52. 126 -- Hayden Copp (T) pinned Walker Seehusen, 0:21. 132 -- Kaleb Nerem (T) pinned Cameron Breashears, 0:52. 138 -- Levi Ehresman (A) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Alex Casey (A) pinned Chance Koch, 1:26. 152 -- Skylar Schmidt (T) pinned Dominic Haas, 3:19. 160 -- Nathan Keating (A) pinned Levi Mohr, 2:40. 170 -- Dylan Mente (T) pinned Mason Brown, 1:14. 182 -- Lucas Barnum (T) pinned Joel Ellis, 0:16. 195 -- Cameron Hanson (A) win by injury forfeit. 220 -- Nile Schuett (T) pinned Alex Shover, 3:16. 285 -- Connor Andersen (A) pinned Jessie Leisure, 1:51.

West Liberty 48, Anamosa 27

106 -- Alex Beaver (WL) maj. dec. Gage Engelbart, 11-1. 113 -- Josiah Simms (A) pinned Joe Barten, 0:54. 120 -- Sam Gingerich (WL) pinned Milton Moctezuma, 0:41. 126 -- Joshua Mateo (WL) pinned Walker Seehusen, 0:30. 132 -- Brian Collins (WL) pinned Cameron Breashears, 1:03. 138 -- Talen Dengler (WL) pinned Levi Ehresman, 2:29. 145 -- Alex Casey (A) pinned Erik Estrada, 1:51. 152 -- Coy Ruess (WL) tech fall Dominic Haas, 18-3 3:15. 160 -- Austin Beaver (WL) dec. Nathan Keating, 9-4. 170 -- Mason Brown (A) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Thayne Lowman (WL) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Cameron Hanson (A) dec. Felipe Molina, 4-0. 220 -- Kobe Simon (WL) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Connor Andersen (A) pinned Spencer Daufeldt, 0:39.

West Liberty 65, Northeast Community 12

106 -- Alex Beaver (WL) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Joe Barten (WL) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Sam Gingerich (WL) wins by forfeit. 126 -- Joshua Mateo (WL) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Brian Collins (WL) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Talen Dengler (WL) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Remington Overstake (NEC) pinned Erik Estrada, 2:59. 152 -- Cot Ruess (WL) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Austin Beaver (WL) tech fall Ty Schmidt, 18-1 5:24. 170 -- Aaron Schoon (NEC) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Thayne Lowman (WL) pinned Cody Ploog, 0:40. 195 -- Double forfeit. 220 -- Kobe Simon (WL) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Spencer Daufeldt (WL) pinned Peyton McLane, 5:46.

Tipton 60, Northeast Community 8

106 -- Brendan Nantz (T) wins by forfeit. 113 -- Kaleb Mesick (T) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Double forfeit. 126 -- Hayden Copp (T) wins by forfeit. 132 -- Kaleb Nerem (T) wins by forfeit. 138 -- Double forfeit. 145 -- Remington Overstake (NEC) tech fall Chance Koch, 16-0 3:00. 152 -- Skylar Schmidt (T) wins by forfeit. 160 -- Levi Mohr (T) pinned Ty Schmidt, 2:52. 170 -- Aaron Schoon (NEC) dec. Dylan Mente, 10-6. 182 -- Lucas Barnum (T) pinned Cody Ploog, 1:37. 195 -- Nolan Ohrt (T) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Nile Schuett (T) wins by forfeit. 285 -- Jessie Leisure (T) pinned Peyton McLane, 0:51. 

106 -- Alex Beaver (WL) pinned Brendan Nantz, 2:23. 113 -- Joe Barten (WL) wins by forfeit. 120 -- Sam Gingerich (WL) pinned Kaleb Mesick, 0:29. 126 -- Joshua Mateo (WL) pinned Hayden Copp, 1:59. 132 -- Brian Collins (WL) dec. Kaleb Nerem, 3-0. 138 -- Talen Dengler (WL) wins by forfeit. 145 -- Chance Koch (T) pinned Erik Estrada, 3:31. 152 -- Coy Ruess (WL) pinned Skylar Schmidt, 1:04. 160 -- Austin Beaver (WL) pinned Levi Mohr, 0:42. 170 -- Dylan Mente (T) wins by forfeit. 182 -- Thayne Lowman (WL) pinned Lucas Barnum, 0:56. 195 -- Felipe Molina (WL) dec. Nolan Ohrt, 13-11. 220 -- Kobe Simon (WL) pinned Nile Schuett, 1:10. 285 -- Jessie Leisure (T) pinned Spencer Daufeldt, 1:42.

Sherrard 42, Mercer 25

106 -- Carson Tippie (M) dec. Nate Bynum, 7-4. 113 -- Broctyn King (M) maj. dec. Tanner Timmerman, 10-0. 120 -- Dylan Russell (S) pinned Carter Donahue. 126 -- Jon Headley (M) dec. Kaiden Jones, 6-4. 132 -- Camden Whitenack (M) tech fall Austin Fratzke, 17-1. 138 -- Noah Miller (M) dec. Jacob Hanson, 11-10. 145 -- Colin Miller (M) maj. dec. Andrew Ryckegham, 10-1. 152 -- Carson Caldwell (S) dec. Seth Speaker, 8-5. 160 -- Rhett Frere (S) pinned Jon Svoboda. 170 -- Wyatt Frere (S) pinned Caleb Smith. 182 -- Josh Bynum (S) wins by forfeit. 195 -- Gavyn White (S) wins by forfeit. 220 -- Josh VanDerLinden (S) pinned Jayke Hedrick. 285 -- Jayden Klingaman (M) wins by forfeit. 

0
0
0
0
0