Try 3 months for $3

Boys basketball

Tuesday's scores

MAC

Assumption 59, Davenport West 51

Bettendorf 75, Burlington 49

Davenport Central 67, Clinton 47

Davenport North 52, Muscatine 40

North Scott 50, Pleasant Valley 39

Iowa area

Cascade 67, North Cedar 46

Cedar Valley Christian at Clinton Prince of Peace, late

Central DeWitt 53, Solon 48

Calamus-Wheatland 76, Easton Valley 75

Iowa City Regina 83, Durant 59

Bellevue Marquette 46, Lisbon 32

Louisa-Muscatine 62, Mediapolis 48

Mount Vernon at Maquoketa, late

Camanche 71, Northeast 48

Tipton 58, West Liberty 31

Iowa Mennonite 37, Wapello 28

West Branch 68, Wilton 39

Illinois area

Orion 41, Rockridge 40

Wethersfield 52, Brimfield 35

North Scott 50, Pleasant Valley 39

NORTH SCOTT (4-0, 3-0) — Carson Rollinger 4-7 1-2 10, Ty Anderson 4-4 0-0 9, Sam Kilburg 1-6 1-2 4, Cortavious Seales 6-12 5-7 20, Trent Allard 0-0 0-0 0, Reece Sommers 2-4 2-2 7, Landon Eiland 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 17-34 9-13 50.

PLEASANT VALLEY (3-1, 2-1) — Hunter Snyder 2-5 3-4 9, Carter Cline 2-5 3-4 7, Jacob Parker 3-3 2-2 8, Carter Duwa 5-11 1-2 13, Cade Collier 1-1 0-2 2, Jacob Townsend 0-1 0-0 0, Hayden Guenzler 0-2 0-0 0, Garrett Massengale 0-2 0-0 0, Michael Lawlor 0-0 0-0 0, Ethan Smith 0-0 0-0 0, Creighton Clausen 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 13-30 9-14 39.

North Scott;8;14;14;14;--;50

Pl. Valley;17;2;10;10;--;39

3-point goals — North Scott 7-15 (Seales 3-6, Sommers 1-3, Rollinger 1-2, Kilburg 1-2, Anderson 1-1, Eiland 0-1), PV 4-13 (Duwa 2-6, Snyder 2-4, Massengale 0-2, Cline 0-1). Rebounds — North Scott 17 (Seales 6), PV 21 (Parker 6). Fouls — North Scott 14, PV 15. Fouled out — Collier. Turnovers — North Scott 6, PV 11.

Sophomores — PV 44, North Scott 35.

Bettendorf 75, Burlington 49

BETTENDORF -- DJ Carton 8 2-5 19, Blake Tyler 5 1-1 12, Trevor Feller 2 2-2 8, Oliver Bakeris 3 0-0 6, Lucas Hayes 1 4-7 6, Tyler Wellman 0 2-2 2, Joseph Byrne 1 0-1 2, Tynan Numkena 2 0-1 4, Carter Furness 2 1-2 7, Keaton Staley 1 2-2 4, Jack Hester 2 0-0 5, Matthew Cavins 0 0-0 0, Connor Steele 0 0-0 0, Ethan Horner 0 0-0 0, Jake Hornbuckle 0 1-2 1, Carter Weyman 0 0-0 0. Totals 27 14-25 75.

BURLINGTON -- Michael Alexander 7 1-3 20, Brendon Hale 2 1-2 7, Carlton Martinez-Hale 1 0-0 3, Amarion Davis 1 0-0 2, Nate Spear 0 0-0 0, Hunter Johnson 1 0-0 2, Taylor Bunton 1 0-0 2, Trent Burnett 0 0-0 0, Charlie Carlson 0 2-4 2, KT Thompson 0 0-0 0, Zakiah Huckins 2 1-2 5, Deron Draine 1 3-4 6. Totals 16 8-14 49.

Bettendorf;19;22;20;14;--;75

Burlington;5;12;10;22;--;49

3-point goals -- Bettendorf 7 (Furness 2, Feller 2, Carton, Tyler, Hester); Burlington 9 (Alexander 5, Hale 2, Martinez-Hale, Draine). Total Fouls -- Bettendorf 20, Burlington 22. Fouled out -- none.

Davenport North 52, Muscatine 40

MUSCATINE (0-5, 0-3) – Cooper Zeck 2-3 1-2 6, Tyree Williams 3-4 0-0 6, Noah Yahn 4-9 0-0 10, Gabe Mulder 4-7 0-1 8, Nate Diercks 2-7 0-0 5, Josh Dieckman 1-2 0-0 2, Jose Martinez III 0-1 1-3 1, Sean Brown 0-0 0-0 0, Jake Thomas 0-0 0-0 0, Briggs Miller 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 17-35 2-6 40.

DAVENPORT NORTH (2-2, 2-1) – TJ Vesey 6-15 3-5 15, Alec Seifert 2-2 0-0 4, Jayden Houston 3-8 0-0 6, Cory Prather 2-7 0-0 6, Mekki Sisk 4-14 0-0 8, Quincy Wiseman 1-7 0-0 3, Jamal Litt 4-8 1-2 10, Mike Green 0-3 0-0 0, Sam Wellman 0-0 0-0 0, Abdoul Diallo 0-0 0-0 0, Anthony Carr 0-0 0-0 0, Jesse Cooley 0-0 0-0 0, Cooper Huston 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 22-64 4-7 52.

Muscatine;13;9;4;13;--;40

Davenport North;17;18;9;8;--;52

3-point goals – Muscatine 4-14 (Yahn 2-6, Zeck 1-1, Diercks 1-4, Dieckman 0-1, Martinez 0-1, Miller 0-1); Davenport North 4-29 (Prather 2-7, Wiseman 1-3, Litt 1-3, Houston 0-2, Green 0-2, Vesey 0-5, Sisk 0-7). Rebounds – Muscatine 28 (Zeck 5, Yahn 5); Davenport North 39 (Wiseman 9). Total fouls – Muscatine 7; Davenport North 15. Fouled out – none. Turnovers – Muscatine 26; Davenport North 14.

Sophomores – Davenport North 60, Muscatine 45

Davenport Assumption 59, Davenport West 51

ASSUMPTION (1-3, 1-2 MAC) -- Ray Kotula 3-8 0-0 6, Dylan Peeters 10-16 3-4 23, Grayson Heiser 0-2 2-2 2, Logan Ehrecke 0-1 0-0 0, Anthony Valainis 4-8 1-1 9, Sean Peeters 7-17 3-5 19, J.J. Stratman 0-1 0-0 0. Totals -- 24-53 9-12 59.

WEST (0-4, 0-3 MAC) -- Malik Westerfield 7-17 2-5 16, Logan Petersen 0-1 0-0 0, Nasir Beechum 2-7 2-2 6, Zach Trevino 3-8 0-2 7, John Michael Thornton 4-7 0-0 9, Quenton Dempsey 0-5 0-0 0, Jamil Haymond 2-4 2-4 6, Aldane Barrett 2-8 3-3 7. Totals -- 20-57 7-16 51.

Assumption;10;20;19;10;--;59

West;12;3;15;21;--;51

3-point goals -- Assumption 2-15 (Sean Peeters 2-4, Dylan Peeters 0-5, Kotula 0-3, Heiser 0-1, Ehrecke 0-1, Stratman 0-1); West 2-17 (Trevino 1-4, Thornton 1-2, Westerfield 0-5, Dempsey 0-4, Petersen 0-1, Beechum 0-1). Rebounds -- Assumption 26 (Dylan Peeters 10); West 28 (Westerfield 10). Team fouls -- Assumption 12, West 10. Turnovers -- Assumption 9, West 7.

Davenport Central 67, Clinton 47

DAVENPORT CENTRAL (5-0, 3-0) -- Amari Porter 0-1 0-0 0, Josh English 5-13 5-6 17, John Miller 2-7 1-1 6, Layman Miller 0-0 0-0 0, Kaiden Phillips 7-12 4-7 19, Keshawn Pegues 6-13 4-5 16, Diontrel Wommack 1-3 2-3 4, Ralph Hayes 0-0 0-0 0, Daijon Greer 0-0 1-2 1, Eli Wallace 0-0 2-2 2, Victor Howard 0-0 2-4 2, Javari Terrell 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 21-49 21-30 67.

CLINTON (1-3, 1-2) -- Max Holy 2-5 0-0 4, Frederick Williams 1-5 1-2 3, Damarcus Knox 1-2 1-2 3, Zach Hoffman 0-0 0-0 0, L.J. Henderson 4-10 5-10 13, David Johnson 0-0 0-0 0, Kyler Wallace 0-0 0-0 0, Bret Myli 7-11 2-4 16, Yair Perez 1-1 0-0 2, Malachi Mojeiko 0-0 0-0 0, Ulysses Patterson 0-1 4-4 4, Casey Shannon 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 17-36 13-22 47.

Central;18;8;24;17;—;67

Clinton;7;12;16;12;—;47

3-point goals -- Central 4-11 (English 2-5, J. Miller 1-2, Phillips 1-2, Pegues 0-2); Clinton 0-6 (Holy 0-3, Williams 0-2, Henderson 0-1). Rebounds -- Central 24 (Phillips 5); Clinton 25 (Myli 12). Turnovers -- Central 9; Clinton 24. Total fouls -- Central 18; Clinton 18. Fouled out -- Williams.

Iowa City Regina 83, Durant 59

IOWA CITY REGINA -- Ashton Cook 11 0-0 24, Masen Miller 8 2-2 21, Bryce Barnett 5 0-0 14, Luke Stein 4 1-1 9, Alec Wick 3 0-0 7, Scotty Arendt 2 0-0 4, Casey Daniel 1 0-0 2, Patrick Clark 1 0-0 2, Nic Hein 0 0-0 0, Joey Molony 0 0-0 0, Ben Banta 0 0-0 0, Danny Molony 0 0-0 0, Josh Dutchik 0 0-0 0. Totals 35 3-3 83.

DURANT -- Easton Botkins 6 2-2 17, Bryce Lafrenz 5 1-4 13, Joe Lilienthal 4 0-0 8, Drew Delong 2 0-0 6, Mason Compton 3 0-1 6, Marcus Engstler 1 2-3 4, Brendan Paper 1 0-0 3, Jack Voss 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 5-10 59.

Regina;24;26;18;15;--;83

Durant;19;20;13;7;--;59

3-point goals -- Regina 10 (Barnett 4, Miller 3, Cook 2, Wick); Durant 8 (Botkins 3, Delong 2, Lafrenz 2, Paper). Team fouls -- Regina 9; Durant 11. Fouled out -- none.

Ridgewood 65, Knoxville 57

RIDGEWOOD -- Greenman 10 7-16 27, L. Nodine 5 1-2 11, Althaus 4 3-4 11, Dean 2 0-0 4, Anderson 1 2-4 4, Brooks 1 0-0 3, Francis 1 1-2 3, Kissinger 1 0-3 2, Wiley 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 14-31 65.

KNOXVILLE -- Dickerson 4 8-9 16, Loving 3 2-3 9, Sunderland 2 2-2 7, Kavanagh 2 1-2 7, Engebretson 3 0-0 6, Upson 0 1-5 1, Ericson 0 0-0 0, Hise 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 14-21 57.

Ridgewood;18;15;18;14;--;65

Knoxville;11;13;20;13;--;57

3-point goals -- Ridgewood 1 (Brooks); Knoxville 4 (Kavanagh 2, Loving, Sunderland). Team fouls -- Ridgewood 17; Knoxville 20. Fouled out -- Knoxville 2 (Dickerson, Engebretson).

West Central 65, Riverdale 62

WEST CENTRAL -- Annegers 8 9-11 26, Stanley 3 2-2 8, Bigger 3 1-1 8, Beelman 2 2-2 8, Krieger 3 0-0 7, Carnes 2 0-0 6, Roller 0 1-2 1, Vancil 0 1-2 1. Totals 21 16-20 65.

RIVERDALE -- Bussert 8 0-0 18, Ruthey 5 4-6 14, Meloan 6 1-4 13, Wainwright 5 1-2 13, Antolik 1 2-3 4, Smeltzly 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 8-15 62.

West Central;18;18;18;11;--;65

Riverdale;17;14;17;14;--;62

3-point goals -- WC 5 (Beelman 2, Krieger, Bigger, Annegers); Riverdale 4 (Wainwright 2, Bussert 2). Team fould -- WC 14; Riverdale 18. Fouled out -- none.

Camanche 71, Northeast 48

CAMANCHE -- Cam Soenksen 5 6-8 20, Caleb Delzell 6 1-2 14, Calvin Ottens 6 1-2 13, Carson Seeer 4 1-2 13, Ethan Buckley 1 0-0 3, Zayne Feller 1 0-0 2, Jaxon White 0 1-2 1, Nolan Baker 0 0-0 0, Logan Shaw 0 0-0 0, Brayden Lodge 0 0-0 0, Dylan Darsidan 0 0-0 0, Kyle DeWeerdte 0 0-0 0, Payton Draper 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 11-17 71.

NORTHEAST -- T. McAleer 4 5-7 15, D. Stoll 5 0-1 11, B. Hoyer 3 4-7 10, D. Rickards 2 0-0 4, J. Swanton 1 1-2 3, D. Stevenson 1 0-0 2, C. Petersen 1 0-0 2, G. Wolfe 0 1-2 1, J. Rathje 0 0-0 0, G. Rickertsen 0 0-0 0, B. Junge 0 0-0 0, A. Dandiego 0 0-0 0, C. Patuska 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 11-19 48.

Camanche;9;23;17;22;--;71

Northeast;5;15;12;16;--;48

3-point goals -- Camanche 10 (Seeer 4, Soenksen 4, Buckley, Delzell); Northeast 3 (McAleer 2, Stoll). Team fouls -- Camanche 20; Northeast 15. Fouled out -- none.

Orion 41, Rockridge 40

Orion -- Johnson 5 2-4 0 16, West 1 0-0 0 2, Zwirlein 0 0-0 1 0, C. Spranger 3 1-2 4 7, Kane 1 1-1 1 3, Irey 0 0-0 3 0, Kruse 0 0-0 1 0, Weiss 3 0-0 1 9, J. Spranger 2 0-5 2 4, Nimrick 0 0-0 0 0, Grems 0 0-0 0 0, Jungwirth 0 0-0 0 0, Dunlap 0 0-0 0 0, Leivans 0 0-0 0 0. Totals 15 4-12 13 41

Rockridge -- Bush 2 2-2 3 6, Henry 5 2-3 3 12, Whiteman 5 1-2 3 14, Hilkin 0 0-0 1 0, Fetterer 2 2-2 0 8, Rusk 0 0-0 4 0, Otting 0 0-0 0 0, Bevans 0 0-0 0 0, Jorgensen 0 0-0 0 0, Fratzke 0 0-0 0 0, Buckrop 0 0-0 0 0, Johnson 0 0-0 0 0, Holbert 0 0-0 0 0. Totals 14 7-9 14 40

Orion;4;9;9;19;--;41

Rockridge;15;6;6;13;--;40

3-point goals -- Orion 7 (Johnson 4, Weiss 3); Rockridge 5 (Whiteman 3, Fetterer 2)

JV -- Orion 30, Rockridge 24

Girls basketball

Tuesday's scores

MAC

Bettendorf 68, Burlington 20

Clinton 65, Davenport Central 54

Davenport North 49, Muscatine 42

Assumption 76, Davenport West 6

Pleasant Valley 42, North Scott 38

Iowa area

Cascade 68, North Cedar 35

Cedar Valley Christian at Clinton Prince of Peace, late

Easton Valley at Calamus-Wheatland, ppd.

Iowa City Regina 64, Durant 43

Bellevue Marquette 60, Lisbon 33

Mediapolis 68, Louisa-Muscatine 44

Mount Vernon 43, Maquoketa 33

Camanche 45, Northeast 25

Central DeWitt 71, Solon 36

Tipton 44, West Liberty 41

Wapello 47, Iowa Mennonite 43

West Branch 40, Wilton 38

Pleasant Valley 42, North Scott 38

PLEASANT VALLEY (7-0, 5-0) -- Adrea Arthofer 2-5 0-0 4, Carli Spelhaug 5-16 3-5 15, Mallory Lafever 38- 2-2 11, Macy Beinborn 0-0 0-0 0, Anna Griffin 1-6 1-4 3, Ilah Perez-Johnson 2-6 0-0 4, Julia Hillman 0-1 0-0 0, Riley Vice 0-1 0-0 0, Regan Denny 2-3 0-0 5, Ellie Scranton 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 15-46 6-11 42.

NORTH SCOTT (6-1, 4-1) -- Presley Case 2-11 0-0 5, Brooke Corson 0-4 0-0 0, Rylie Rucker 3-7 1-2 9, Chloe Engelkes 2-12 4-6 8, Grace Boffeli 8-15 0-4 16, Brooke Kilburg 0-2 0-0 0, Adriane Latham 0-1 0-0 0, Samantha Scott 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 15-52 5-12 38.

Pleasant Valley;11;10;10;11;--;42

North Scott;12;6;9;11;--;38

Three-point goals -- PV 6-19 (Lafever 3-6, Spelhaug 2-7, Denny 1-1, Griffin 0-3, Arthofer 0-1, Perez-Johnson 0-1); NS 3-20 (Rucker 2-4, Case 1-6, Engelkes 0-7, Corson 0-2, Kilburg 0-1). Rebounds -- PV 31 (Arthofer 9, Perez-Johnson 5); NS 35 (Boffeli 10, Rucker 10). Turnovers -- PV 14, NS 17. Team fouls -- PV 13, NS 14. Fouled out -- PV (Arthofer); NS (none).

Davenport North 49, Muscatine 42

DAVENPORT NORTH – Anne Awour 3 3-4 9, Bailey Ortega 2 0-0 5,Lindsey Broders 0 4-4 4, Bella Sims 9 1-2 17, Camry Dillie 4 3-3 12, Ivy Wilmington 1 0-0 2. Totals: 18 11-13 49.

MUSCATINE – Zoey Long 2 0-0 6, Rylie Moss 0 2-2 2, Kendra Eller 1 0-0 3, Macey Rogers 2 2-2 6, Emily Woepking 2 4-4 8, Alicia Garcia 6 4-4 17. Totals: 13 12-12 42.

Davenport North;9;18;14;8;--;49

Muscatine;10;10;14;8;--;42

3-point goals: Davenport North 2 (Ortega, Dillie); Muscatine 4 (Long 2, Eller, Garcia). Fouled out: None

Sophomore score: Davenport North 47, Muscatine 45

Clinton 65, Davenport Central 54

CLINTON -- Megan Gandrup 7 6-8 26, Macy Mulholland 4 4-6 15, Molly Chapman 4 3-6 12, Molly Shannon 2 3-5 7, MaKenzie Cooley 1 0-0 2, Marissa Fullick 0 2-4 2, Rylie Mussman 0 1-2 1, Ella Davis 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 19-31 65

CENTRAL -- McKenna Moore 6 2-2 16, Nacari Bryant 5 1-2 11, Angel Taylor 5 0-1 10, MacKenzie Brown 4 0-0 8, Adrianna Mayfield 2 2-2 6, Brynn Davis 1 0-0 3, Karinna Lohf 0 0-0 0, Aliiyah Morgan 0 0-0 0, Daija Ford 0 0-0 0, Bria Clark 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 5-7 54

Clinton;15;17;14;19;--;65

Central;14;3;19;18;--;56

3-point goals -- Clinton 10 (Gandrup 6, Mulholland 3, Chapman); Central 3 (Moore 2, Davis). Team fouls -- Clinton 8; Central 14. Fouled out -- none.

Bettendorf 68, Burlington 23

Bettendorf -- Grace McKenzie 2 0-0 1 5, Allie Brownson 4 0-0 0 8, Ashley Fountain 3 4-5 1 11, Maggie Erpelding 2 0-0 0 5, Emma Dennison 3 0-0 0 6, Carly Chelf 1 0-0 0 3, Kaalyn Petersen 4 2-4 1 10, Kylie Wroblewski 8 1-2 0 18, Emilie Gist 0 0-0 2 0, Jenna Schweizer 1 0-0 0 2. Totals 28 7-11 5 68

Burlington -- Breanna Porter 0 1-2 3 1, Bailey Wiemann 2 0-0 1 4, Mackenzie Kerns 3 0-0 1 9, Angel Baylark 1 0-0 3 2, Megan Topping 1 0-0 0 2, Marquita Davis-Murphy 0 0-0 1 0, Alexis Standard 1 0-0 0 2, Morgan Schroeder 1 0-0 0 3, Kayla Glasgow 0 0-0 1 0, Karli Glasgow 0 0-0 2 0. Totals 9 1-2 12 23 

Bettendorf;17;25;16;10;--;68

Burlington;10;4;4;5;--;23

3-point goals -- Bettendorf 5 (McKenzie, Fountain, Erpelding, Chelf, Wroblewski); Burlington 4 (Kerns 3, Schroeder)   

Davenport Assumption 76, Davenport West 6

ASSUMPTION (2-5, 2-3) -- Katie Anderson 3 1-1 9, Lauren Herrig 3 2-2 9, Olivia Wardlow 5 2-2 14, Dawsen Dorsey 3 0-0 6, Maddy Hanssen 0 2-2 2, Anna Wohlers 4 0-0 8, Allie Timmons 4 0-0 10, Corey Whitlock 5 0-0 10, Chaney Steffen 2 4-6 8. Totals -- 29 11-15 76.

DAVENPORT WEST (0-7, 0-5) -- Brooke Hildebrandt 1 1-2 4, Paige Townley 0 2-3 2. Totals 1 3-5 6.

Assumption;25;24;14;13;--;76

West;0;6;0;0;--;6

Monmouth-Roseville 82, Mercer County 71

MONMOUTH-ROSEVILLE -- Carly Gillen 11 8-10 30, Kelci Shelton 6 11-11 23, Lily Cundiff 2 7-9 13, Biancha Luna 3 3-6 9, Mackenzie Connell 2 1-2 5, Ryley Huston 1 0-0 2, Demi Welsh 0 0-0 0, Hannah Braun 0 0-0 0, Keisha Wilson-Bahun 0 0-0 0. Totals 25 30-38 82

MERCER COUNTY -- Karli Stineman 13 4-7 30, Dani Hagens 5 5-6 15, Lillian Hucke 3 1-2 8, Maggie Harrison 3 0-2 7, Karley DeFrieze 3 0-1 6, Shalyn Lucas 1 1-2 3, Bella Cuellar 1 0-1 2, Gracie Fisher 0 0-0 0, Finch 0 0-0 0. Totals 29 11-21 71

M-R;25;10;30;17;--;82

MC;15;15;12;29;--;71

3-point goals -- M-R 2 (Cundiff 2); MC 2 (Hucke, Harrison). Team fouls -- M-R 18; MC 22. Fouled out -- MC 2 (DeFrieze, Hucke).

Wapello 47, Iowa Mennonite 43

WAPELLO -- Eryka Dickey 7 0-0 14, Sammy Ewart 4 1-3 12, Emma Reid 2 7-8 11, Mady Reid 2 1-4 5, Toni Bohlen 1 0-0 3, Brekyn Mears 1 0-0 2. Totals 17 9-15 47

IOWA MENNONITE -- Suzanna Yoder 10 4-7 28, Mia Graber 5 1-2 11, Meredith Blossom 1 0-0 2, Yani Gutierrez 1 0-0 2, Esther Hughes 0 0-0 0, Leah Bontrager 0 0-0 0, Rubeye Ney 0 0-0 0, Sarah Miller 0 0-0 0, Sarena Gerber 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 5-9 43

Wapello;10;13;11;13;--;47

Iowa Mennonite;8;19;9;7;--;43

3-point goals -- Wapello 4 (Ewart 3, Bohlen); IM 4 (Yoder 4). Team fouls -- Wapello 13; IM 14. Fouled out -- IM 2 (Yoder, Gutierrez).

Mediapolis 68, Louisa-Muscatine 44

MEDIAPOLIS -- Maya Johnson 9 6-6 30, Ruthie John 6 1-2 15, Mackenzie Springsteen 4 0-0 8, Millena Crews 3 2-4 8, Hallie Mohr 1 3-3 5, Helaina Hillyard 1 0-4 2, Allie Coates 0 0-0 0, Catie Cross 0 0-0 0, Olivia Moehle 0 0-0 0, Crystal Oetken 0 0-0 0. Totals 24 12-19 68

LOUISA-MUSCATINE -- Kylee Sanders 4 13-20, Hailey Sanders 1 4-6 6, Raegan Downing 2 1-2 6, Hanna McConnaha 1 0-0 3, Sarah Martinez 1 0-0 3, McKenna Hohenadel 1 0-0 2, Sophia Sneddon 1 0-0 2. Totals 11 18-31 44

Mediapolis;19;9;24;16;--;68

L-M;12;13;8;11;--;44

3-point goals -- Mediapolis 8 (Johnson 6, Jahn 2); L-M 4 (K. Sanders, McConnaha, Downing, Martinez). Team fouls -- Mediapolis 19; L-M 19

Wrestling 

West Carroll 33, Orion 30

113 -- Briar Nevills (WC) pinned Bradley, 1:46. 120 -- Trapper Hartman (WC) pinned Moran, 3:38. 132 -- Ethan Doty (WC) dec. Noah Schnere, 6-4. 138 -- Loefe (Orion) pinned Ethan Dertz, 0:52. 145 -- Edmunds (Orion) won by forfeit. 152 -- Wegerer (Orion) major dec. Bishop Groezinger, 11-1. 160 -- Kelden McCombie (WC) pinned Sellers, 5:19. 170 -- Schrapman (Orion) dec. Camren Simpson, 9-8. 182 -- Herd (Orion) tech fall Daltin Coyer, 17-2, 5:36. 195 -- Eli Dertz (WC) won by forfeit. 220 -- RJ Cianciarulo (WC) pinned Allen, 3:54. 285 -- Lee (Orion) won by forfeit

Fulton 45, Putnam City/Hall 24

113 -- Harper (PC/H) won by forfeit. 126 -- Grahm (Ful) won by forfeit. 132 -- Raab (Ful) won by forfeit. 138 -- Glazier (Ful) won by forfeit. 145 -- Brooker (PC/H) pinned Clayton Howard, 1:43. 152 -- Harper (PC/H) pinned Walling, 4:29. 160 -- Connor Howard (Ful) won by forfeit. 170 -- Jake Pannell (Ful) won by forfeit. 182 -- Van Kampen (Ful) won by forfeit. 195 -- Mecagni (PC/H) pinned Max Pannell, 5:42. 220 -- Eli Pannell (WC) pinned Davis, 1:05. 285 -- Portz (WC) dec. Turner, 5-4

Princeton 52, Fulton 24 

106 -- Benavidez (Prin) won by forfeit. 113 -- Harris (Prin) won by forfeit. 120 -- Mallery (Prin) won by forfeit. 126 -- Grahm (Ful) dec. Smith, 8-3. 132 -- Ford (Ful) won by forfeit. 138 -- Peacock (Prin) pinned Apostolos, 1:40. 145 -- Thompson (Prin) pinned Clayton Howard, 2:28. 152 -- Ebner (Prin) pinned Walling, 0:57. Kurth (Prin) pinned Connor Howard, 2:29. 170 -- J. Pannell (Ful) pinned Harp, 4:21. 182 -- VanKampen (Ful) won by forfeit 195 -- Hill (Prin) major dec. M. Pannell, 13-2. 220 -- E. Pannell (Ful) dec. Tatum, 2-1. 285 -- Wright (Prin) pinned Portz, 0:20

Boys swimming

Moline 144, United Township 42

200 medley relay -- 1. Moline (Morris, Son, Juarez, Klumb) 2:05.85, 2. Moline "B" 2:23.32, 3. United Township 2:32.18

200 freestyle -- 1. Austin Morris (Mol) 1:50.74, 2. Peter Son (Mol) 1:56.83, 3. Derek Burgin (Mol) 2:04.51

200 IM -- 1. Henry Neff (Mol) 2:16.69, 2. Phineas Van Vooren (Mol) 2:25.45, 3. Kade Morse (UT) 2:25.89

50 freestyle -- 1. Remi Greko (Mol) 22.53, 2. Steven Klumb (Mol) 24.12, 3. Jacob Sommer (UT) 25.36

1 meter diving -- 1. Keith Richardson (UT) 224.80, 2. Ethan Van Meersch (Mol) 208.20, 3. Raymond Wiese (Mol) 156.70

100 butterfly -- 1. Max Reid (Mol) 1:04.06, 2. Phineas Van Vooren (Mol) 1:04.94, 3. Henry Neff (Mol) 1:06.17

100 freestyle -- 1. Derek Burgin (Mol) 52.36, 2. Steven Klumb (Mol) 53.55, 3. Peter Adams (Mol) 55.89

500 freestyle -- 1. Henry Van Note (Mol) 5:13.09, 2. Peter Son (Mol) 5:16.13, 3. Evan Juarez (Mol) 5:35.35

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Moline (Greko, Adams, Van Vooren, Burgin) 1:38.05, 2. Moline "B" 1:43.80, 3. United Township 1:47.00

100 backstroke -- 1. Remi Greko (Mol) 59.42, 2. Evan Juarez (Mol) 1:01.95, 3. Max Reid (Mol) 1:09.22

100 breaststroke -- 1. Austin Morris (Mol) 1:04.66, 2. Adam Klumb (Mol) 1:10.92, 3. Steven Pyevich (UT) 1:11.82

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Moline (Son, Burgin, Greko, Morris) 3:28.39, 2. Moline "B" 3:38.99, 3. United Township 4:06.80

JV -- Moline 114, United Township 60

Rock Island 96, Davenport West 61

200 medley relay -- 1. Rock Island (Nickel, Straw-Lucas, Osborn, Kerno) 1:53.91, 2. Davenport West 1:56.04

200 freestyle -- 1. Morgan Kameron (West) 2:08.09, 2. Shay Wright (RI) 2:13.14, 3. Mason Dunn (West) 2:35.53

200 IM -- 1. Jordan Gale (RI) 3:23.51

50 freestyle -- 1. Alec Lewis (West) 23.55, 2. Peyton Jones (RI) 25.59, 3. Ryan Wallick (West) 26.32

100 butterfly -- 1. Grant Osborn (RI) 58.36, 2. Hunter Straw-Lucas (RI) 1:15.21, 3. Eh Tha (RI) 1:31.79

100 freestyle -- 1. Kyle Mattson (West) 58.73, 2. Ryan McKown (West) 1:02.10, 3. Mason Dunn (West) 1:04.03

500 freestyle -- 1. Scott Kerno (RI) 6:02.42, 2. Shay Wright (RI) 6:15.44, 3. Ryan Wallick (West) 7:17.72

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Rock Island (Osborn, Kerno, Jones, Nickel) 1:37.09, 2. Davenport West 1:38.38

100 backstroke -- 1. Ryan Nickel (RI) 1:05.53, 2. Kameron Morgan (West) 1:09.81, 3. Thomas Kramer (RI) 1:18.28

100 breaststroke -- 1. Hunter Straw-Lucas (RI) 1:25.65, 2. Kyle Mattson (West) 1:26.21, 3. Leo De La Paz (West) 1:26.89

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Rock Island (Jones, Kerno, Nickel, Osborn) 3:43.85, 2. Rock Island "B" 4:19.87, 3. Davenport West 4:37.72

JV -- Davenport West 61, Rock Island 34

1
0
0
0
0