Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Illinois girls swimming Metro Honor Roll
0 Comments
topical alert

Illinois girls swimming Metro Honor Roll

  • 0

Illinois girls swimming Metro Honor Roll

Through Oct. 16

50 free - 1. Sophie Greko, Moline, 24.98; 2. Clara Van Note, MHS, 26.17; 3. Hailee Messerly, MHS, 26.59; 4. Olivia Sholl, Rock Island, 27.16; 5. Josie Smith, United Township, 27.84

100 free - 1. Greko, MHS, 53.99; 2. Van Note, MHS, 55.72; 3. Messerly, MHS, 56.86; 4. Bailey Hecker, RI, 1:00.13; 5. Hannah Gault, MHS, 1:00.86

200 free - 1. Greko, MHS, 1:56.41; 2. Van Note, MHS, 2:01.10; 3. Messerly, MHS, 2:03.91; 4. Sholl, RI, 2:05.09; 5. Ava Navarro, MHS, 2:15.45

500 free - 1. Greko, MHS, 5:15.74; 2. Van Note, MHS, 5:28.78; 3. Messerly, MHS, 5:35.75; 4. Sholl, RI, 5:48.07; 5. Navarro, MHS, 5:59.02

100 back - 1. Van Note, MHS, 1:05.06; 2. Greko, MHS, 1:06.01; 3. Gault, MHS, 1:06.31; 4. Navarro, MHS, 1:06.69; 5. Hecker, RI, 1:07.33

100 breast - 1. Greko, MHS, 1:09.22; 2. Sholl, RI, 1:10.51; 3. Messerly, MHS, 1:19.21; 4. Savanna Wynn, MHS, 1:20.56; 5. Gault, MHS, 1:21.23

100 fly - 1. Messerly, MHS, 1:00.58; 2. Greko, MHS, 1:05.30; 3. Sholl, RI, 1:06.94; 4. Gault, MHS, 1:06.96; 5. Erin Fixen, MHS, 1:07.85

200 IM - 1. Greko, MHS, 2:13.10; 2. Messerly, MHS, 2:18.95; 3. Sholl, RI, 2:21.81; 4. Van Note, MHS, 2:22.24; 5. Gault, MHS, 2:27.11

1 meter 6 dives - 1. Darien Sanders, MHS, 179.80; 2. Lily Hayes, RI, 164.70; 3. Skylen Johnson, MHS, 142.25; 4. Kaylee Hillbloom, MHS, 140.15; 5. Jordan Remley, MHS, 129.05.

1 meter 11 dives - 1. Sanders, MHS, 305.10; 2. Remley, MHS, 261.55; 3. Hillbloom, MHS, 247.25; 4. Hayes, RI, 214.80

200 free relay - 1. MHS (Van Note, Messerly, Gault, Greko), 143.32; 2. RI (Ava Dietz, Hecker, Emily Maess, Sholl), 1:54.84; 3. UT (Mackenzi Fulton, Rachel Pyevich, Abby Beug, Josie Smith), 2:01.28

200 medley relay - 1. MHS (Gault, Greko, Messerly, Van Note), 1:54.95; 2. RI (Hecker, Sholl, Dietz, Rajet Rodriguez), 2:04.34; 3. UT (Fulton, Pyevich, Gailey Roberts, Josie Smith), 2:18.72

400 free relay - 1. MHS (Van Note, Messerly, Greko, Gault), 3:46.74; 2. RI (Dietz, Maess, Hecker, Sholl), 4:19.83; 3. UT (Beug, Roberts, Payten Ziegler, Pyevich), 4:45.68

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News