{{featured_button_text}}

54th annual Kwik Star Criterium

At Village of East Davenport

Female

Juniors 9-12 -- 1. Caelyn Bailey, Mason City, Iowa; 2. Jennie Ferguson, LeMars, Iowa; 3. Autumn Olsen, LeMars, Iowa, Central Junior Cycling Devo

Juniors 13-14 -- 1. Brooklyn Raddin, Dayton, Ohio; 2. Ragan Weigel, Oronoco, Minn., Donkey Label; 3. Margot Grotland, Indianapolis, Ind., Yokohama Racing; 4. Lauren Weigel, Oronoco, Minn., Donkey Label; 5. Charli Grosenheider, LeMars, Iowa, Central Junior Cycling Devo

Juniors 15-16 -- 1. Danielle Hurt, LeMars, Iowa, Central Junior Cycling Devo; 2. Sarah Banks, Westfield, Iowa

Juniors 17-18 -- 1. Mellissa Gomes, Florissant, Mo.; 2. Veronica Church, Owatonna, Minn., Spin Development Race Team

Category 3/4 -- 1. Hannah Glatter, Lawrence, Kan., GP Velotek; 2. Caitlyn Roy, Winnipeg, Team Manitoba; 3. Summer Gilbert, Holland, Mich., Junior Cycle Sport; 4. Dahlia Kissel, Erlanger, Ky., Ignite Junior Racing; 5. Chloe Penner, Team Manitoba; 6. Rebecca Man, Team Manitoba; 7. Ashley Miller, Lincoln, Neb., Goldenrod Pastries CX; 8. Alexa Stierwalt, Maineville, Ohio, Ignite Junior Racing; 9. Erika Peterson, Minneapolis, Minn., NorthStar Development Cycling; 10. Kelsey Campbell-Dollaghan, Chicago, Ill., Chicago Cuttin Crew

Category 5 -- 1. Erika Wilson, Bloomington, Ind., Zone-6 Endurance; 2. Olivia Croskey, Iowa City, Iowa, Johnson County Fliers; 3. Alexx Heald-Alejo; 4. Sarah Banks, Westfield, Ind.; 5. Avery Goebel, Sioux Falls, S.D., Spin Development Race Team; 6. Aryn Lloyd, Davenport, Iowa; 7. Robin E Cartwright, Fort Wayne, Ind., Team NeighborLink; 8. Carol Schaab, Davenport, Iowa; 9. Kelly Lyons, Bettendorf, Iowa

Pro -- 1. Gwen Inglis, Lakewood, Colo., Stages Cycling; 2. Carlyn Jackson, Minneapolis, Minn., Orion Racing; 3. Tabitha Sherwood, Culver, Ind.; 4. Caitlyn Roy, Winnipeg, Team Manitoba; 5. Vanessa Curtis, Iowa City, Iowa, Iowa City Cycling; 6. Molly Clark-Oien, Sioux Falls, S.D., Parallel 44 Racing; 7. Kelsey Devereaux, Indianapolis, Ind., Women's Racing Project; 8. Cassidy Hickey, Parker, Colo.; 9. Jennifer Hale, St. Paul, Minn., Orion Racing; 10. Allison Schroeder, Chicago, Ill., PSIMET Racing; 11. Kathryn Goffin, Iowa City, Iowa, University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized; 12. Lauren Harkness, Elm Rock, Wis., Velocause Central; 13. Carol Seipp, Eagan, Minn., Orion Racing; 14. Gabrielle Russell, Minneapolis, Minn., Orion Racing; 15. Amy McClintock, St. Louis, Mo., Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team; 16. Ellie Thermansen, Minneapolis, Minn., Orion Racing; 17. Jeannie Kuhajek, Crystal Lake, Ill., Orion Racing; 18. Lauren Wiscomb, Wilmette, Ill., Chicago Women Elite Cycling; 19. Maria Larkin, Chicago, Ill., Chicago Women Elite Cycling; 20. Jennifer Sharp, Boulder, Colo., Stages Cycling

Male

Juniors 9-12 -- 1. Brayden Pearce, Mason City, Iowa, Spin Development Race Team; 2. Cooper Bernstein, Altoona, Iowa, Spin Development Race Team; 3. Caleb Weiland, LeMars, Iowa, Central Junior Cycling Devo; 4. Raef Trujillo, Altonna, Iowa, Spin Development Race Team; 5. Matthew Hancock, Sparta, Ill., Quantum Racing Development

Juniors 13-14 -- 1. Nicholas Budden, East Grand Rapids, Mich., Junior Cycle Sport; 2. Nolan Church, Owatonna, Minn., Spin Development Race Team; 3. John Falter, Westby, Wis., NorthStar Development Cycling; 4. Brock Hessenius, LeMars, Iowa, Central Junior Cycling Devo; 5. Nicholas Labbe, Rolling Meadows, Ill., The Pony Shop

Juniors 15-16 -- 1. Hayden Fox, East Grand Rapids, Mich., Junior Cycle Sport; 2. Shay Wright, Rock Island, Ill.; 3. Brody Burnham, Altoona, Iowa, NorthStar Development; 4. David Kosela, Downers Grove, Ill., Plus Cycling Team; 5. Silas Myers, Springboro, Ohio, Team Logik

Juniors 17-18 -- 1. Garrett McNear, Louisville, Ky., Yokohama Racing; 2. William Henkaus, Olathe, Kan., Quantum Racing Development; 3. Luke Arens, Coralville, Iowa, Corridor Devo

Masters 50 plus -- 1. Jonathan Card, Sylvania, Ohio, Mariner Cycling; 2. Michael Inglis, Lakewood, Colo., Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team; 3. Steve Meek, Mishawaka, Ind., Stay Park City Cycling; 4. Brendon Hale, St. Paul, Minn., Jimmy Jack's; 5. Kevin Wohlford, Eldridge, Iowa; 6. James Rolette, Tinley Park, Ill., South Chicago Wheelman; 7. Alan Willey, Cincinnati, Ohio, Zephyr Wheel Sports; 8. Gregory Harper, Muscatine, Iowa, Harper's Cycling & Fitness; 9. Kevin Hawotte, O'Fallon, Mo.

Masters 40 plus -- 1. Timothy Strelecki, Geneva, Ill., Franco Factory Racing; 2. Warrick Spence, Meteor-Allied; 3. Andrew Messer, Bloomington, Ind., Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team; 4. Michael Heagney, Lake Bluff, Ill., Franco Factory Racing; 5. Benjamin Sharp, Boulder, Colo., Stages Cycling; 6. Jonathan Card, Sylvania, Ohio, Mariner Cycling; 7. Matt Bole, Loveland, Ohio, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team; 8. Greg Tombragel, Cincinnati, Ohio, Mariner Cycling; 9. Kurt Henkhaus, Overland Park, Kan., GP VeloTek; 10. Tim Jansen, Lenexa, Kan., GP VeloTek

Category 5 -- 1. Stephen Wunrow, Carol Stream, Ill.; 2. Kevin Lilly, McCook Lake, S.D., Powerade; 3. Luke Arens, Coralville, Iowa, Corridor Devo; 4. Ben Lloyd, Davenport, Iowa; 5. Matthew Sweeney, Iowa City, Iowa; 6. Mark Ogden; 7. Joe Buikema, Clinton, Iowa; 8. Gabe Campbell, Dayton, Iowa; 9. Matthew Delcourt, Moline, Ill.; 10. Caleb Fischer, East Peoria, Ill.

Category 4 -- 1. Kody Babler, Milwaukee, Wis.; 2. Ben Vukovich, Brookings, S.D.; 3. Seamus O'Connor-Walker, Ames, Iowa; 4. Logan Tisdale, Washington, DC; 5. Micah Danielson, St. Paul, Minn.; 6. Brian Gainer, O'Fallon, Mo.; 7. Joel Rivera, Fallbrook, Calif.; 8. Andrei Merkulov, Winnipeg; 9. Vincent Ramirez, Afton, Minn.; 10. Ricky Dungan, Wilmington, Ohio

Category 3 -- 1. Lucas Stierwalt, Maineville, Ohio, The Endurance Collective; 2. Reece Linder, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Ames Velo; 3. Patrick Welch, Northfield, Minn.; 4. Luke Feuerhelm, Merrill, Iowa, Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team; 5. Samuel Cohen, Iowa City, Iowa, Johnson County Flyers; 6. Brock Sell, Shawnee Mission, Kan., Move Up Development; 7. Dylan Zakrajsek, Lake Geneva, Wis., Above and Beyond Cancer; 8. Dakota Olsen, LeMars, Iowa, Central Junior Cycling Devo; 9. Shay Wright, Rock Island, Ill.; 10. Donnie Bandy, Iowa City, Iowa

Pro -- 1. Daniel Summerhill, Centennial, Colo., USA Cycling; 2. John Heinlein III, Stillwater, Minn., Vol Gas Racing; 3. Daniel Lausin, Ohio; 4. John McCann, Cincinnati, Ohio, First Internet Bank Cycling; 5. Hayden Strong, Indianapolis, Ind., Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc; 6. Hamish Beadle, Alpharetta, Ga., Team Novo Nordisk; 7. Jake Magee, Boulder, Colo.; 8. Tyler Reynolds, Pella, Iowa, Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team; 9. Brenden Hardy, Iowa City, Iowa, Above and Beyond Cancer; 10. Adrian Hegyvary, Asheville, N.C., Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team; 11. Kyle Perry, Indianapolis, Ind., Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team; 12. Marco Wajda, Brookfield, Wis., Above and Beyond Cancer; 13. Logan Grace, Minneapolis, Minn., Vol Gas Racing; 14. Matt Salpietro, Indianapolis, Ind., Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team; 15. Samuel Janisch, Wauwatosa, Wis., Velocause Central Cycling; 16. Brent Williams, Appleton, Wis., Diablo Cycling; 17. Nathan Pawlak, Boulder, Colo.; 18. Robert Frangi, Indianapolis, Ind., Dash Racing; 19. Gerd DeKeijzer, Cumming, Ga., Team Novo Nordisk Development; 20. Warrick Spence, Meteor-Allied 

052719-qct-critierium-019

Women's riders take the corner at 11th and Mound Street, Monday, May 27, 2019, during the 53rd annual Kwik Star Criterium held in the Village of East Davenport.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0